Baby Luigi Cup: Difference between revisions
From the Super Mario Wiki, the Mario encyclopedia
Jump to navigationJump to search
TheRaoul1992 (talk | contribs) |
|||
Line 19: | Line 19: | ||
|[[File:MKT Icon NeoBowserCity3DS BowserJr.png|120px]]<br>[[3DS Neo Bowser City]] | |[[File:MKT Icon NeoBowserCity3DS BowserJr.png|120px]]<br>[[3DS Neo Bowser City]] | ||
|[[File:MKT Icon DaisyHillsT3DS BabyLuigi.png|120px]]<br>[[3DS Daisy Hills|3DS Daisy Hills T]] | |[[File:MKT Icon DaisyHillsT3DS BabyLuigi.png|120px]]<br>[[3DS Daisy Hills|3DS Daisy Hills T]] | ||
|[[File:MKT Tour3 BabyLuigiCupChallenge.png|120px]]<br>Glider Challenge<br><small>[[Toadette]], [[DS Luigi's Mansion]]</small> | |[[File:MKT Tour3 BabyLuigiCupChallenge.png|120px]]<br>[[Glider Challenge]]<br><small>[[Toadette]], [[DS Luigi's Mansion]]</small> | ||
|[[File:MKT Icon Biddybuggy.png|50px|link=Biddybuggy]]<br>[[File:MKT Icon ShellParachute.png|50px|link=Shell Parachute]] | |[[File:MKT Icon Biddybuggy.png|50px|link=Biddybuggy]]<br>[[File:MKT Icon ShellParachute.png|50px|link=Shell Parachute]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 27: | Line 27: | ||
|[[File:MKT Icon YoshiCircuitGCN.png|120px]]<br>[[GCN Yoshi Circuit]] | |[[File:MKT Icon YoshiCircuitGCN.png|120px]]<br>[[GCN Yoshi Circuit]] | ||
|[[File:MKT Icon WaluigiPinballTDS.png|120px]]<br>[[DS Waluigi Pinball|DS Waluigi Pinball T]] | |[[File:MKT Icon WaluigiPinballTDS.png|120px]]<br>[[DS Waluigi Pinball|DS Waluigi Pinball T]] | ||
|[[File:MKT Tour4 BabyLuigiCupChallenge.png|120px]]<br>Time Trial<br><small>Baby Luigi, DS Luigi's Mansion</small> | |[[File:MKT Tour4 BabyLuigiCupChallenge.png|120px]]<br>[[Time Trial (Mario Kart Tour)|Time Trial]]<br><small>Baby Luigi, DS Luigi's Mansion</small> | ||
|[[File:MKT Icon Biddybuggy.png|50px|link=Biddybuggy]]<br>[[File:MKT Icon OilpaperUmbrella.png|50px|link=Oilpaper Umbrella]] | |[[File:MKT Icon Biddybuggy.png|50px|link=Biddybuggy]]<br>[[File:MKT Icon OilpaperUmbrella.png|50px|link=Oilpaper Umbrella]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 35: | Line 35: | ||
|[[File:MKT Icon MarioCircuit1RTSNES.png|120px]]<br>SNES Mario Circuit 1R/T | |[[File:MKT Icon MarioCircuit1RTSNES.png|120px]]<br>SNES Mario Circuit 1R/T | ||
|[[File:MKT Icon KalimariDesertRTN64.png|120px]]<br>[[N64 Kalimari Desert|N64 Kalimari Desert R/T]] | |[[File:MKT Icon KalimariDesertRTN64.png|120px]]<br>[[N64 Kalimari Desert|N64 Kalimari Desert R/T]] | ||
|[[File:MKT Tour7 BabyLuigiCupChallenge.png|120px]]<br>[[Goomba]] | |[[File:MKT Tour7 BabyLuigiCupChallenge.png|120px]]<br>[[Goomba Takedown]]<br><small>[[Diddy Kong]], [[Tour New York Minute|New York Minute 2]]</small> | ||
|[[File:MKT Icon Biddybuggy.png|50px|link=Biddybuggy]]<br>[[File:MKT Icon BaNaNaParafoil.png|50px|link=BaNaNa Parafoil]] | |[[File:MKT Icon Biddybuggy.png|50px|link=Biddybuggy]]<br>[[File:MKT Icon BaNaNaParafoil.png|50px|link=BaNaNa Parafoil]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 43: | Line 43: | ||
|[[File:MKT Icon VanillaLake1RSNES.png|120px]]<br>[[SNES Vanilla Lake 1|SNES Vanilla Lake 1R]] | |[[File:MKT Icon VanillaLake1RSNES.png|120px]]<br>[[SNES Vanilla Lake 1|SNES Vanilla Lake 1R]] | ||
|[[File:MKT Icon LuigisMansionDS BabyLuigi.png|120px]]<br>DS Luigi's Mansion | |[[File:MKT Icon LuigisMansionDS BabyLuigi.png|120px]]<br>DS Luigi's Mansion | ||
|[[File:MKT Tour9 BabyLuigiCupChallenge.png|120px]]<br>Smash Small | |[[File:MKT Tour9 BabyLuigiCupChallenge.png|120px]]<br>[[Smash Small Dry Bones]]<br><small>[[Wendy O. Koopa|Wendy]], [[3DS Mario Circuit]]</small> | ||
|N/A | |N/A | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 51: | Line 51: | ||
|[[File:MKT Icon KalimariDesertTN64 Wario.png|120px]]<br>N64 Kalimari Desert T | |[[File:MKT Icon KalimariDesertTN64 Wario.png|120px]]<br>N64 Kalimari Desert T | ||
|[[File:MKT Icon LuigisMansionRDS BabyLuigi.png|120px]]<br>DS Luigi's Mansion R | |[[File:MKT Icon LuigisMansionRDS BabyLuigi.png|120px]]<br>DS Luigi's Mansion R | ||
|[[File:MKT Tour19 BabyLuigiCupChallenge.png|120px]]<br>Big Reverse Race<br><small>Any character, SNES Vanilla Lake 1</small> | |[[File:MKT Tour19 BabyLuigiCupChallenge.png|120px]]<br>[[Big Reverse Race]]<br><small>Any character, SNES Vanilla Lake 1</small> | ||
|N/A | |N/A | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 67: | Line 67: | ||
|[[File:MKT Icon WaluigiPinballRTDS BabyLuigi.png|120px]]<br>DS Waluigi Pinball R/T | |[[File:MKT Icon WaluigiPinballRTDS BabyLuigi.png|120px]]<br>DS Waluigi Pinball R/T | ||
|[[File:MKT Icon ToadCircuitRT3DS WaluigiBusDriver.png|120px]]<br>[[3DS Toad Circuit|3DS Toad Circuit R/T]] | |[[File:MKT Icon ToadCircuitRT3DS WaluigiBusDriver.png|120px]]<br>[[3DS Toad Circuit|3DS Toad Circuit R/T]] | ||
|[[File:MKT Tour31 BabyLuigiCupChallenge.png|120px]]<br>Combo Attack<br><small>[[Mario]], [[GBA Sunset Wilds|GBA Sunset Wilds T]]</small> | |[[File:MKT Tour31 BabyLuigiCupChallenge.png|120px]]<br>[[Combo Attack]]<br><small>[[Mario]], [[GBA Sunset Wilds|GBA Sunset Wilds T]]</small> | ||
|N/A | |N/A | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 75: | Line 75: | ||
|[[File:MKT Icon DonutPlains1TSNES HammerBro.png|120px]]<br>SNES Donut Plains 1T | |[[File:MKT Icon DonutPlains1TSNES HammerBro.png|120px]]<br>SNES Donut Plains 1T | ||
|[[File:MKT Icon DaisyHillsT3DS BabyLuigi.png|120px]]<br>3DS Daisy Hills T | |[[File:MKT Icon DaisyHillsT3DS BabyLuigi.png|120px]]<br>3DS Daisy Hills T | ||
|[[File:MKT Tour8 IggyCupChallenge.png|120px]]<br>Break Item Boxes<br><small>[[Dry Bowser]], GCN Yoshi Circuit</small> | |[[File:MKT Tour8 IggyCupChallenge.png|120px]]<br>[[Break Item Boxes]]<br><small>[[Dry Bowser]], GCN Yoshi Circuit</small> | ||
|N/A | |N/A | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 83: | Line 83: | ||
|[[File:MKT Icon RMXMarioCircuit1T BabyLuigi.png|120px]]<br>[[RMX Mario Circuit 1|RMX Mario Circuit 1T]] | |[[File:MKT Icon RMXMarioCircuit1T BabyLuigi.png|120px]]<br>[[RMX Mario Circuit 1|RMX Mario Circuit 1T]] | ||
|[[File:MKT Icon RosalinasIceWorldT3DS PenguinLuigi.png|120px]]<br>[[3DS Rosalina's Ice World|3DS Rosalina's Ice World T]] | |[[File:MKT Icon RosalinasIceWorldT3DS PenguinLuigi.png|120px]]<br>[[3DS Rosalina's Ice World|3DS Rosalina's Ice World T]] | ||
|[[File:MKT Tour16 DiddyKongCupChallenge.png|120px]]<br>Steer Clear of Obstacles<br><small>[[Morton Koopa Jr.|Morton]], [[GBA Bowser's Castle 2]]</small> | |[[File:MKT Tour16 DiddyKongCupChallenge.png|120px]]<br>[[Steer Clear of Obstacles]]<br><small>[[Morton Koopa Jr.|Morton]], [[GBA Bowser's Castle 2]]</small> | ||
|N/A | |N/A | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 112: | Line 112: | ||
![[Paris Tour (2021)]] | ![[Paris Tour (2021)]] | ||
|6th | |6th | ||
|[[File:MKT Icon ParisPromenade3T.png|120px]]<br>[[Paris Promenade | |[[File:MKT Icon ParisPromenade3T.png|120px]]<br>[[Tour Paris Promenade|Paris Promenade 3T]] | ||
|[[File:MKT Icon WaluigiPinballRTDS BabyLuigi.png|120px]]<br>DS Waluigi Pinball R/T | |[[File:MKT Icon WaluigiPinballRTDS BabyLuigi.png|120px]]<br>DS Waluigi Pinball R/T | ||
|[[File:MKT Icon KalimariDesert2TN64.png|120px]]<br>[[N64 Kalimari Desert 2|N64 Kalimari Desert 2T]] | |[[File:MKT Icon KalimariDesert2TN64.png|120px]]<br>[[N64 Kalimari Desert 2|N64 Kalimari Desert 2T]] | ||
Line 136: | Line 136: | ||
![[2nd Anniversary Tour]] | ![[2nd Anniversary Tour]] | ||
|1st (Ranked in the 1st week) | |1st (Ranked in the 1st week) | ||
|[[File:MKT Icon NewYorkMinute4.png|120px]]<br> | |[[File:MKT Icon NewYorkMinute4.png|120px]]<br>New York Minute 4 | ||
|[[File:MKT Icon TokyoBlurT MarioHakama.png|120px]]<br>[[Tokyo Blur|Tokyo Blur T]] | |[[File:MKT Icon TokyoBlurT MarioHakama.png|120px]]<br>[[Tour Tokyo Blur|Tokyo Blur T]] | ||
|[[File:MKT Icon ParisPromenade2R LuigiPainter.png|120px]]<br> | |[[File:MKT Icon ParisPromenade2R LuigiPainter.png|120px]]<br>Paris Promenade 2R | ||
|[[File:MKT Tour6 ToadCupChallenge.png|120px]]<br>Ring Race<br><small>[[Shy Guy]], [[London Loop]]</small> | |[[File:MKT Tour6 ToadCupChallenge.png|120px]]<br>[[Ring Race]]<br><small>[[Shy Guy]], [[London Loop]]</small> | ||
|N/A | |N/A | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 160: | Line 160: | ||
![[Metropolitan Tour]] | ![[Metropolitan Tour]] | ||
|8th | |8th | ||
|[[File:MKT Icon LondonLoop3 BirdoBlack.png|120px]]<br> | |[[File:MKT Icon LondonLoop3 BirdoBlack.png|120px]]<br>London Loop 3 | ||
|[[File:MKT Icon AmsterdamDrift2.png|120px]]<br>[[Amsterdam Drift 2]] | |[[File:MKT Icon AmsterdamDrift2.png|120px]]<br>[[Amsterdam Drift|Amsterdam Drift 2]] | ||
|[[File:MKT Icon ParisPromenade2RT BabyLuigi.png|120px]]<br>Paris Promenade 2R/T | |[[File:MKT Icon ParisPromenade2RT BabyLuigi.png|120px]]<br>Paris Promenade 2R/T | ||
|[[File:MKT Tour72 BabyLuigiCupChallenge.png|120px]]<br>Do Jump Boosts<br><small>[[Luigi]], Paris Promenade 3</small> | |[[File:MKT Tour72 BabyLuigiCupChallenge.png|120px]]<br>[[Do Jump Boosts]]<br><small>[[Luigi]], Paris Promenade 3</small> | ||
|N/A | |N/A | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 172: | Line 172: | ||
|[[File:MKT Icon LuigisMansionDS BabyLuigi.png|120px]]<br>DS Luigi's Mansion | |[[File:MKT Icon LuigisMansionDS BabyLuigi.png|120px]]<br>DS Luigi's Mansion | ||
|[[File:MKT Tour31 MontyMoleCupChallenge.png|120px]]<br>Do Jump Boosts<br><small>[[Ludwig von Koopa|Ludwig]], GBA Sunset Wilds</small> | |[[File:MKT Tour31 MontyMoleCupChallenge.png|120px]]<br>Do Jump Boosts<br><small>[[Ludwig von Koopa|Ludwig]], GBA Sunset Wilds</small> | ||
|N/A | |||
|- | |||
![[Halloween Tour (2022)]] | |||
|6th | |||
|[[File:MKT Icon GhostValley2RSNES ChainChompMiiRacingSuit.png|120px]]<br>[[SNES Ghost Valley 2|SNES Ghost Valley 2R]] | |||
|[[File:MKT Icon LuigisMansionRDS BabyLuigi.png|120px]]<br>DS Luigi's Mansion | |||
|[[File:MKT Icon MapleTreewayTWii FireRosalina.png|120px]]<br>Wii Maple Treeway T | |||
|[[File:MKT Tour10 BowserCupChallenge.png|120px]]<br>Big Reverse Race<br><small>Any character, [[SNES Rainbow Road]]</small> | |||
|N/A | |N/A | ||
|} | |} |
Revision as of 16:15, October 25, 2022
The Baby Luigi Cup is one of the cups in Mario Kart Tour. Courses in this cup are treated as Baby Luigi's favored or favorite courses.
List of courses
Tour | Order of appearance in the tour | Course 1 | Course 2 | Course 3 | Bonus challenge | Improved karts and gliders |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Halloween Tour (2019) | 6th (Ranked in the 2nd week) | SNES Ghost Valley 1R |
3DS Neo Bowser City |
3DS Daisy Hills T |
Glider Challenge Toadette, DS Luigi's Mansion |
|
Paris Tour (2019) | 7th | SNES Mario Circuit 1R |
GCN Yoshi Circuit |
DS Waluigi Pinball T |
Time Trial Baby Luigi, DS Luigi's Mansion |
|
Holiday Tour (2019) | 15th | DS DK Pass R |
SNES Mario Circuit 1R/T |
N64 Kalimari Desert R/T |
Goomba Takedown Diddy Kong, New York Minute 2 |
|
Ice Tour | 14th | N64 Koopa Troopa Beach T |
SNES Vanilla Lake 1R |
DS Luigi's Mansion |
Smash Small Dry Bones Wendy, 3DS Mario Circuit |
N/A |
Cooking Tour | 6th | SNES Vanilla Lake 1 |
N64 Kalimari Desert T |
DS Luigi's Mansion R |
Big Reverse Race Any character, SNES Vanilla Lake 1 |
N/A |
Marine Tour | 11th | SNES Koopa Troopa Beach 2R |
N64 Royal Raceway T |
SNES Donut Plains 1R/T |
Time Trial Baby Daisy, RMX Choco Island 1 |
N/A |
Mario vs. Luigi Tour (2020) | 11th | DS DK Pass R/T |
DS Waluigi Pinball R/T |
3DS Toad Circuit R/T |
Combo Attack Mario, GBA Sunset Wilds T |
N/A |
Winter Tour (2020) | 6th | N64 Frappe Snowland R |
SNES Donut Plains 1T |
3DS Daisy Hills T |
Break Item Boxes Dry Bowser, GCN Yoshi Circuit |
N/A |
Rosalina Tour | 9th | Wii Maple Treeway R |
RMX Mario Circuit 1T |
3DS Rosalina's Ice World T |
Steer Clear of Obstacles Morton, GBA Bowser's Castle 2 |
N/A |
Peach vs. Daisy Tour | 12th | Wii Maple Treeway R |
N64 Royal Raceway |
3DS Mario Circuit R/T |
Time Trial Birdo (Yellow), N64 Choco Mountain R |
N/A |
Snow Tour | 2nd | RMX Choco Island 2R |
DS DK Pass R |
SNES Mario Circuit 2R |
Smash Small Dry Bones Mario, RMX Rainbow Road 2 |
N/A |
Trick Tour (2021) | 9th | N64 Koopa Troopa Beach R/T |
3DS Shy Guy Bazaar R/T |
3DS Mario Circuit R/T |
Steer Clear of Obstacles Donkey Kong, N64 Kalimari Desert |
N/A |
Paris Tour (2021) | 6th | Paris Promenade 3T |
DS Waluigi Pinball R/T |
N64 Kalimari Desert 2T |
Time Trial Iggy, N64 Royal Raceway R |
N/A |
Frost Tour | 9th | DS DK Pass R |
RMX Vanilla Lake 1T |
SNES Mario Circuit 1 |
Time Trial Dry Bones, 3DS Toad Circuit R |
N/A |
Kamek Tour | 8th | SNES Choco Island 2 |
RMX Choco Island 2T |
DS Luigi's Mansion R |
Steer Clear of Obstacles Rosalina, DS Airship Fortress |
N/A |
2nd Anniversary Tour | 1st (Ranked in the 1st week) | New York Minute 4 |
Tokyo Blur T |
Paris Promenade 2R |
Ring Race Shy Guy, London Loop |
N/A |
Singapore Tour | 9th | 3DS Neo Bowser City R |
Singapore Speedway T |
SNES Donut Plains 1R/T |
Smash Small Dry Bones Waluigi, 3DS Bowser's Castle |
N/A |
Sky Tour | 9th | RMX Ghost Valley 1R |
DS Luigi's Mansion |
Wii Maple Treeway T |
Combo Attack Lemmy, N64 Kalimari Desert 2T |
N/A |
Metropolitan Tour | 8th | London Loop 3 |
Amsterdam Drift 2 |
Paris Promenade 2R/T |
Do Jump Boosts Luigi, Paris Promenade 3 |
N/A |
Bangkok Tour | 10th | 3DS Rosalina's Ice World R |
RMX Vanilla Lake 1 |
DS Luigi's Mansion |
Do Jump Boosts Ludwig, GBA Sunset Wilds |
N/A |
Halloween Tour (2022) | 6th | SNES Ghost Valley 2R |
DS Luigi's Mansion |
Wii Maple Treeway T |
Big Reverse Race Any character, SNES Rainbow Road |
N/A |