Bowser Jr. Cup: Difference between revisions
From the Super Mario Wiki, the Mario encyclopedia
Jump to navigationJump to search
m (Text replacement - "<span +class="explain" *title="([^"\n]+)" *>([^<\n]+)<\/span>" to "{{hover|$2|$1}}") |
TheRaoul1992 (talk | contribs) |
||
Line 33: | Line 33: | ||
|5th (Ranked in the 1st week) | |5th (Ranked in the 1st week) | ||
|[[File:MKT Icon KalimariDesertN64.png|120px]]<br>[[N64 Kalimari Desert]] | |[[File:MKT Icon KalimariDesertN64.png|120px]]<br>[[N64 Kalimari Desert]] | ||
|[[File:MKT Icon TokyoBlur.png|120px]]<br>[[Tokyo Blur]] | |[[File:MKT Icon TokyoBlur.png|120px]]<br>[[Tour Tokyo Blur|Tokyo Blur]] | ||
|[[File:MKT Icon NeoBowserCityR3DS.png|120px]]<br>[[3DS Neo Bowser City|3DS Neo Bowser City R]] | |[[File:MKT Icon NeoBowserCityR3DS.png|120px]]<br>[[3DS Neo Bowser City|3DS Neo Bowser City R]] | ||
|[[File:MKT Tour2 BowserJrCupChallenge.png|120px]]<br>[[Big Reverse Race]]<br><small>Any character, [[3DS Mario Circuit]]</small> | |[[File:MKT Tour2 BowserJrCupChallenge.png|120px]]<br>[[Big Reverse Race]]<br><small>Any character, [[3DS Mario Circuit]]</small> | ||
Line 51: | Line 51: | ||
|[[File:MKT Icon RockRockMountain3DS DonkeyKong.png|120px]]<br>3DS Rock Rock Mountain | |[[File:MKT Icon RockRockMountain3DS DonkeyKong.png|120px]]<br>3DS Rock Rock Mountain | ||
|[[File:MKT Icon GhostValley1RSNES KingBoo.png|120px]]<br>[[SNES Ghost Valley 1|SNES Ghost Valley 1R]] | |[[File:MKT Icon GhostValley1RSNES KingBoo.png|120px]]<br>[[SNES Ghost Valley 1|SNES Ghost Valley 1R]] | ||
|[[File:MKT Tour6 BowserJrCupChallenge.png|120px]]<br>Do | |[[File:MKT Tour6 BowserJrCupChallenge.png|120px]]<br>Do Jump Boosts<br><small>[[Baby Daisy]], [[3DS Daisy Hills]]</small> | ||
|[[File:MKT Icon DarkClown.png|50px|link=Dark Clown]]<br>[[File:MKT Icon Swooper.png|50px|link=Swooper (glider)]] | |[[File:MKT Icon DarkClown.png|50px|link=Dark Clown]]<br>[[File:MKT Icon Swooper.png|50px|link=Swooper (glider)]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 104: | Line 104: | ||
![[1st Anniversary Tour]] | ![[1st Anniversary Tour]] | ||
|7th | |7th | ||
|[[File:MKT Icon NewYorkMinute3R.png|120px]]<br>[[New York Minute | |[[File:MKT Icon NewYorkMinute3R.png|120px]]<br>[[Tour New York Minute|New York Minute 3R]] | ||
|[[File:MKT Icon VancouverVelocityRT.png|120px]]<br>[[Vancouver Velocity|Vancouver Velocity R/T]] | |[[File:MKT Icon VancouverVelocityRT.png|120px]]<br>[[Vancouver Velocity|Vancouver Velocity R/T]] | ||
|[[File:MKT Icon RainbowRoadR3DS BowserJr.png|120px]]<br>3DS Rainbow Road R | |[[File:MKT Icon RainbowRoadR3DS BowserJr.png|120px]]<br>3DS Rainbow Road R | ||
Line 144: | Line 144: | ||
![[Yoshi Tour (2021)]] | ![[Yoshi Tour (2021)]] | ||
|6th | |6th | ||
|[[File:MKT Icon TokyoBlur4 Nabbit.png|120px]]<br> | |[[File:MKT Icon TokyoBlur4 Nabbit.png|120px]]<br>Tokyo Blur 4 | ||
|[[File:MKT Icon KalimariDesertRTN64.png|120px]]<br>N64 Kalimari Desert R/T | |[[File:MKT Icon KalimariDesertRTN64.png|120px]]<br>N64 Kalimari Desert R/T | ||
|[[File:MKT Icon RMXRainbowRoad1R.png|120px]]<br>RMX Rainbow Road 1R | |[[File:MKT Icon RMXRainbowRoad1R.png|120px]]<br>RMX Rainbow Road 1R | ||
Line 155: | Line 155: | ||
|[[File:MKT Icon ChocoIsland2RTSNES.png|120px]]<br>SNES Choco Island 2R/T | |[[File:MKT Icon ChocoIsland2RTSNES.png|120px]]<br>SNES Choco Island 2R/T | ||
|[[File:MKT Icon RosalinasIceWorldR3DS IceMario.png|120px]]<br>3DS Rosalina's Ice World R | |[[File:MKT Icon RosalinasIceWorldR3DS IceMario.png|120px]]<br>3DS Rosalina's Ice World R | ||
|[[File:MKT Tour42 BowserJrCupChallenge.png|120px]]<br>[[Snap a Photo]]<br><small>[[Baby Mario|Baby Mario (Koala)]], [[Sydney Sprint|Sydney Sprint T]]</small> | |[[File:MKT Tour42 BowserJrCupChallenge.png|120px]]<br>[[Snap a Photo]]<br><small>[[Baby Mario|Baby Mario (Koala)]], [[Tour Sydney Sprint|Sydney Sprint T]]</small> | ||
|N/A | |N/A | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 177: | Line 177: | ||
|3rd (Ranked in the 2nd week) | |3rd (Ranked in the 2nd week) | ||
|[[File:MKT Icon BabyParkRGCN BowserJr.png|120px]]<br>[[GCN Baby Park|GCN Baby Park R]] | |[[File:MKT Icon BabyParkRGCN BowserJr.png|120px]]<br>[[GCN Baby Park|GCN Baby Park R]] | ||
|[[File:MKT Icon SingaporeSpeedway2T.png|120px]]<br>[[Singapore Speedway | |[[File:MKT Icon SingaporeSpeedway2T.png|120px]]<br>[[Singapore Speedway|Singapore Speedway 2T]] | ||
|[[File:MKT Icon DaisyCruiserTGCN.png|120px]]<br>[[GCN Daisy Cruiser|GCN Daisy Cruiser T]] | |[[File:MKT Icon DaisyCruiserTGCN.png|120px]]<br>[[GCN Daisy Cruiser|GCN Daisy Cruiser T]] | ||
|[[File:MKT Tour57 PinkGoldPeachCupChallenge.png|120px]]<br>Time Trial<br><small>Rosalina, RMX Rainbow Road 2R</small> | |[[File:MKT Tour57 PinkGoldPeachCupChallenge.png|120px]]<br>Time Trial<br><small>Rosalina, RMX Rainbow Road 2R</small> | ||
|N/A | |||
|- | |||
![[Battle Tour]] | |||
|10th | |||
|[[File:MKT Icon ChocoIsland1RTSNES BowserJr.png|120px]]<br>[[SNES Choco Island 1|SNES Choco Island 1R/T]] | |||
|[[File:MKT Icon SunsetWildsRGBA CaptainToad.png|120px]]<br>[[GBA Sunset Wilds|GBA Sunset Wilds R]] | |||
|[[File:MKT Icon DonutPlains2RTSNES LuigiChef.png|120px]]<br>SNES Donut Plains 2R/T | |||
|[[File:MKT Tour54 MarioCupChallenge.png|120px]]<br>Combo Attack<br><small>[[Black Shy Guy]], [[RMX Choco Island 1]]</small> | |||
|N/A | |N/A | ||
|} | |} |
Revision as of 17:21, October 10, 2022
The Bowser Jr. Cup is a cup that appears in the Mario Kart series. It first appears in Mario Kart Arcade GP DX, where it is the sixth out of the seven cups in the game. It also appears to be a follow-up to the final cup, the Bowser Cup. Its courses are based off of the cloud worlds from the New Super Mario Bros. games.
The Bowser Jr. Cup reappears in Mario Kart Tour. Courses that are part of it are treated as Bowser Jr.'s favored or favorite courses.
Courses
Mario Kart Arcade GP DX
Game | Course 1 | Course 2 |
---|---|---|
Mario Kart Arcade GP DX | Aerial Road |
Sky Arena |
Mario Kart Tour
Tour | Order of appearance in the tour | Course 1 | Course 2 | Course 3 | Bonus challenge | Improved karts and gliders |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Tokyo Tour | 5th (Ranked in the 1st week) | N64 Kalimari Desert |
Tokyo Blur |
3DS Neo Bowser City R |
Big Reverse Race Any character, 3DS Mario Circuit |
|
Winter Tour (2019) | 2nd | N64 Kalimari Desert |
3DS Rock Rock Mountain |
3DS Neo Bowser City |
Do Jump Boosts Donkey Kong, DS DK Pass |
|
London Tour | 2nd | 3DS Neo Bowser City |
3DS Rock Rock Mountain |
SNES Ghost Valley 1R |
Do Jump Boosts Baby Daisy, 3DS Daisy Hills |
|
Ice Tour | 10th | 3DS Cheep Cheep Lagoon R |
3DS Mario Circuit |
SNES Vanilla Lake 1T |
Break Item Boxes Larry, SNES Mario Circuit 3 |
N/A |
Valentine's Tour | 12th | 3DS Toad Circuit R |
SNES Vanilla Lake 1R |
3DS Neo Bowser City |
Steer Clear of Obstacles Bowser Jr., SNES Choco Island 2 |
N/A |
Vancouver Tour | 3rd | SNES Ghost Valley 1 |
3DS Daisy Hills |
3DS Neo Bowser City |
Combo Attack Bowser Jr., SNES Mario Circuit 2T |
N/A |
Yoshi Tour (2020) | 3rd | 3DS Neo Bowser City |
DS DK Pass |
3DS Rock Rock Mountain T |
Ring Race Bowser Jr., GBA Bowser's Castle 2 |
N/A |
Pirate Tour | 1st (Ranked in the 1st week) | DS Airship Fortress |
3DS Neo Bowser City R |
SNES Ghost Valley 1T |
Combo Attack Iggy, GBA Bowser's Castle 1T |
N/A |
Summer Festival Tour | 9th | SNES Choco Island 2R |
Tokyo Blur |
DS Airship Fortress T |
Do Jump Boosts Shy Guy, 3DS Rainbow Road |
N/A |
1st Anniversary Tour | 7th | New York Minute 3R |
Vancouver Velocity R/T |
3DS Rainbow Road R |
Break Item Boxes Bowser, GBA Bowser's Castle 1 |
N/A |
Sunset Tour | 9th | N64 Kalimari Desert 2 |
3DS Neo Bowser City |
SNES Rainbow Road T |
Steer Clear of Obstacles Koopa Troopa, 3DS Mario Circuit |
N/A |
New Year's 2021 Tour | 1st (Ranked in the 1st week) | RMX Rainbow Road 2 |
SNES Vanilla Lake 1T |
DS Waluigi Pinball |
Combo Attack Wendy, RMX Rainbow Road 1T |
N/A |
Cat Tour (2021) | 11th | SNES Donut Plains 2R |
3DS Cheep Cheep Lagoon T |
RMX Rainbow Road 1R/T |
Glider Challenge Baby Luigi, 3DS Rock Rock Mountain |
N/A |
Snow Tour | 3rd (Ranked in the 2nd week) | SNES Vanilla Lake 1T |
3DS Rainbow Road R/T |
Wii DK Summit T |
Time Trial Rosalina, 3DS Rosalina's Ice World |
N/A |
Yoshi Tour (2021) | 6th | Tokyo Blur 4 |
N64 Kalimari Desert R/T |
RMX Rainbow Road 1R |
Vs. Mega Metal Mario Any character, 3DS Rainbow Road |
N/A |
Sydney Tour (April–May 2021) | 6th | 3DS Neo Bowser City T |
SNES Choco Island 2R/T |
3DS Rosalina's Ice World R |
Snap a Photo Baby Mario (Koala), Sydney Sprint T |
N/A |
Mario vs. Peach Tour | 2nd | 3DS Neo Bowser City R |
Tokyo Blur |
Wii DK Summit T |
Ring Race Shy Guy, Ninja Hideaway |
N/A |
Singapore Tour | 8th | GCN Dino Dino Jungle |
DS DK Pass T |
SNES Choco Island 2R |
Do Jump Boosts Wendy, SNES Mario Circuit 1 |
N/A |
Ocean Tour | 3rd (Ranked in the 2nd week) | GCN Baby Park R |
Singapore Speedway 2T |
GCN Daisy Cruiser T |
Time Trial Rosalina, RMX Rainbow Road 2R |
N/A |
Battle Tour | 10th | SNES Choco Island 1R/T |
GBA Sunset Wilds R |
SNES Donut Plains 2R/T |
Combo Attack Black Shy Guy, RMX Choco Island 1 |
N/A |
Names in other languages
Language | Name | Meaning |
---|---|---|
Japanese | クッパJr.カップ Kuppa Junia Kappu |
Bowser Jr. Cup |