Roy Cup: Difference between revisions
From the Super Mario Wiki, the Mario encyclopedia
Jump to navigationJump to search
m (Text replacement - "Metal Mario" to "Metal Mario") |
SonicSpeed48 (talk | contribs) |
||
Line 27: | Line 27: | ||
|[[File:MKT Icon DKPassTDS PinkGoldPeach.png|120px]]<br>[[DS DK Pass|DS DK Pass T]] | |[[File:MKT Icon DKPassTDS PinkGoldPeach.png|120px]]<br>[[DS DK Pass|DS DK Pass T]] | ||
|[[File:MKT Icon NeoBowserCityR3DS Roy.png|120px]]<br>[[3DS Neo Bowser City|3DS Neo Bowser City R]] | |[[File:MKT Icon NeoBowserCityR3DS Roy.png|120px]]<br>[[3DS Neo Bowser City|3DS Neo Bowser City R]] | ||
|[[File:MKT Tour5 RoyCupChallenge.png|120px]]<br>Time Trial<br><small>[[Metal Mario]], SNES Mario Circuit 3</small> | |[[File:MKT Tour5 RoyCupChallenge.png|120px]]<br>[[Time Trial (Mario Kart Tour)|Time Trial]]<br><small>[[Metal Mario]], SNES Mario Circuit 3</small> | ||
|[[File:MKT Icon PipeBuggy.png|50px|link=Pipe Buggy]][[File:MKT Icon PiranhaPlantParafoil.png|50px|link=Piranha Plant Parafoil]] | |[[File:MKT Icon PipeBuggy.png|50px|link=Pipe Buggy]][[File:MKT Icon PiranhaPlantParafoil.png|50px|link=Piranha Plant Parafoil]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 43: | Line 43: | ||
|[[File:MKT Icon MarioCircuit2TSNES Roy.png|120px]]<br>SNES Mario Circuit 2T | |[[File:MKT Icon MarioCircuit2TSNES Roy.png|120px]]<br>SNES Mario Circuit 2T | ||
|[[File:MKT Icon DinoDinoJungleTGCN FireBro.png|120px]]<br>GCN Dino Dino Jungle T | |[[File:MKT Icon DinoDinoJungleTGCN FireBro.png|120px]]<br>GCN Dino Dino Jungle T | ||
|[[File:MKT Tour14 RoyCupChallenge.png|120px]]<br>[[Goomba]] | |[[File:MKT Tour14 RoyCupChallenge.png|120px]]<br>[[Goomba Takedown]]<br><small>[[Yoshi]], [[SNES Donut Plains 1]]</small> | ||
|N/A | |N/A | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 51: | Line 51: | ||
|[[File:MKT Icon ChocoIsland1TSNES.png|120px]]<br>[[SNES Choco Island 1|SNES Choco Island 1T]] | |[[File:MKT Icon ChocoIsland1TSNES.png|120px]]<br>[[SNES Choco Island 1|SNES Choco Island 1T]] | ||
|[[File:MKT Icon DinoDinoJungleRTGCN.png|120px]]<br>GCN Dino Dino Jungle R/T | |[[File:MKT Icon DinoDinoJungleRTGCN.png|120px]]<br>GCN Dino Dino Jungle R/T | ||
|[[File:MKT Tour1 BowserCupChallenge.png|120px]]<br>Do Jump Boosts<br><small>[[Toadette]], [[N64 Koopa Troopa Beach]]</small> | |[[File:MKT Tour1 BowserCupChallenge.png|120px]]<br>[[Do Jump Boosts]]<br><small>[[Toadette]], [[N64 Koopa Troopa Beach]]</small> | ||
|N/A | |N/A | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 59: | Line 59: | ||
|[[File:MKT Icon RoyalRacewayRN64 ToadetteExplorer.png|120px]]<br>N64 Royal Raceway R | |[[File:MKT Icon RoyalRacewayRN64 ToadetteExplorer.png|120px]]<br>N64 Royal Raceway R | ||
|[[File:MKT Icon RMXChocoIsland1 Roy.png|120px]]<br>[[RMX Choco Island 1]] | |[[File:MKT Icon RMXChocoIsland1 Roy.png|120px]]<br>[[RMX Choco Island 1]] | ||
|[[File:MKT Tour22 RoyCupChallenge.png|120px]]<br>Steer Clear of Obstacles<br><small>[[Luigi]], SNES Mario Circuit 2</small> | |[[File:MKT Tour22 RoyCupChallenge.png|120px]]<br>[[Steer Clear of Obstacles]]<br><small>[[Luigi]], SNES Mario Circuit 2</small> | ||
|N/A | |N/A | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 67: | Line 67: | ||
|[[File:MKT Icon RMXChocoIsland1R Roy.png|120px]]<br>RMX Choco Island 1R | |[[File:MKT Icon RMXChocoIsland1R Roy.png|120px]]<br>RMX Choco Island 1R | ||
|[[File:MKT Icon VanillaLake1TSNES BowserJr.png|120px]]<br>[[SNES Vanilla Lake 1|SNES Vanilla Lake 1T]] | |[[File:MKT Icon VanillaLake1TSNES BowserJr.png|120px]]<br>[[SNES Vanilla Lake 1|SNES Vanilla Lake 1T]] | ||
|[[File:MKT Tour27 RoyCupChallenge.png|120px]]<br>Big Reverse Race<br><small>Any character, [[N64 Choco Mountain]]</small> | |[[File:MKT Tour27 RoyCupChallenge.png|120px]]<br>[[Big Reverse Race]]<br><small>Any character, [[N64 Choco Mountain]]</small> | ||
|N/A | |N/A | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 99: | Line 99: | ||
|[[File:MKT Icon MarioCircuit3RSNES.png|120px]]<br>SNES Mario Circuit 3R | |[[File:MKT Icon MarioCircuit3RSNES.png|120px]]<br>SNES Mario Circuit 3R | ||
|[[File:MKT Icon RMXChocoIsland1 Roy.png|120px]]<br>RMX Choco Island 1 | |[[File:MKT Icon RMXChocoIsland1 Roy.png|120px]]<br>RMX Choco Island 1 | ||
|[[File:MKT Tour35 RoyCupChallenge.png|120px]]<br>Combo Attack<br><small>[[Bowser]], SNES Koopa Troopa Beach 2T</small> | |[[File:MKT Tour35 RoyCupChallenge.png|120px]]<br>[[Combo Attack]]<br><small>[[Bowser]], SNES Koopa Troopa Beach 2T</small> | ||
|N/A | |N/A | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 107: | Line 107: | ||
|[[File:MKT Icon MarioCircuit2TSNES Roy.png|120px]]<br>SNES Mario Circuit 2T | |[[File:MKT Icon MarioCircuit2TSNES Roy.png|120px]]<br>SNES Mario Circuit 2T | ||
|[[File:MKT Icon DKPassTDS WarioHiker.png|120px]]<br>DS DK Pass T | |[[File:MKT Icon DKPassTDS WarioHiker.png|120px]]<br>DS DK Pass T | ||
|[[File:MKT Tour9 PaulineCupChallenge.png|120px]]<br>Break Item Boxes<br><small>[[Baby Rosalina]], SNES Vanilla Lake 1</small> | |[[File:MKT Tour9 PaulineCupChallenge.png|120px]]<br>[[Break Item Boxes]]<br><small>[[Baby Rosalina]], SNES Vanilla Lake 1</small> | ||
|N/A | |N/A | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 115: | Line 115: | ||
|[[File:MKT Icon WaluigiPinballDS PeachKimono.png|120px]]<br>[[DS Waluigi Pinball]] | |[[File:MKT Icon WaluigiPinballDS PeachKimono.png|120px]]<br>[[DS Waluigi Pinball]] | ||
|[[File:MKT Icon NeoBowserCityR3DS Roy.png|120px]]<br>3DS Neo Bowser City R | |[[File:MKT Icon NeoBowserCityR3DS Roy.png|120px]]<br>3DS Neo Bowser City R | ||
|[[File:MKT Tour21 DryBonesCupChallenge.png|120px]]<br>Glider Challenge<br><small>[[Koopa Troopa]], SNES Koopa Troopa Beach 2</small> | |[[File:MKT Tour21 DryBonesCupChallenge.png|120px]]<br>[[Glider Challenge]]<br><small>[[Koopa Troopa]], SNES Koopa Troopa Beach 2</small> | ||
|N/A | |N/A | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 131: | Line 131: | ||
|[[File:MKT Icon KalimariDesert2RN64.png|120px]]<br>N64 Kalimari Desert 2R | |[[File:MKT Icon KalimariDesert2RN64.png|120px]]<br>N64 Kalimari Desert 2R | ||
|[[File:MKT Icon RMXChocoIsland1 Roy.png|120px]]<br>RMX Choco Island 1 | |[[File:MKT Icon RMXChocoIsland1 Roy.png|120px]]<br>RMX Choco Island 1 | ||
|[[File:MKT Tour45 RoyCupChallenge.png|120px]]<br>Snap a Photo<br><small>[[Mario|Mario (Tuxedo)]], N64 Royal Raceway T</small> | |[[File:MKT Tour45 RoyCupChallenge.png|120px]]<br>[[Snap a Photo]]<br><small>[[Mario|Mario (Tuxedo)]], N64 Royal Raceway T</small> | ||
|N/A | |N/A | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 147: | Line 147: | ||
|[[File:MKT Icon KalimariDesert2RN64.png|120px]]<br>N64 Kalimari Desert 2R | |[[File:MKT Icon KalimariDesert2RN64.png|120px]]<br>N64 Kalimari Desert 2R | ||
|[[File:MKT Icon RainbowRoad3DS Lemmy.png|120px]]<br>3DS Rainbow Road | |[[File:MKT Icon RainbowRoad3DS Lemmy.png|120px]]<br>3DS Rainbow Road | ||
|[[File:MKT Tour13 BabyPeachCupChallenge.png|120px]]<br>Smash Small Dry Bones<br><small>[[Pauline]], GCN Dino Dino Jungle</small> | |[[File:MKT Tour13 BabyPeachCupChallenge.png|120px]]<br>[[Smash Small Dry Bones]]<br><small>[[Pauline]], GCN Dino Dino Jungle</small> | ||
|N/A | |N/A | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 156: | Line 156: | ||
|[[File:MKT Icon RMXChocoIsland1R Roy.png|120px]]<br>RMX Choco Island 1R | |[[File:MKT Icon RMXChocoIsland1R Roy.png|120px]]<br>RMX Choco Island 1R | ||
|[[File:MKT Tour63 RoyCupChallenge.png|120px]]<br>Steer Clear of Obstacles<br><small>[[Princess Peach|Peach]], [[Los Angeles Laps 2]]</small> | |[[File:MKT Tour63 RoyCupChallenge.png|120px]]<br>Steer Clear of Obstacles<br><small>[[Princess Peach|Peach]], [[Los Angeles Laps 2]]</small> | ||
|N/A | |||
|- | |||
![[Bangkok Tour]] | |||
|4th | |||
|[[File:MKT Icon MarioCircuit2RTSNES PenguinLuigi.png|120px]]<br>SNES Mario Circuit 2R/T | |||
|[[File:MKT Icon CheepCheepIslandTGBA CatToad.png|120px]]<br>[[GBA Cheep-Cheep Island|GBA Cheep-Cheep Island T]] | |||
|[[File:MKT Icon CoconutMallWii Roy.png|120px]]<br>[[Wii Coconut Mall]] | |||
|[[File:MKT Tour73 RoyCupChallenge.png|120px]]<br>Snap a Photo<br><small>[[Princess Daisy|Daisy (Thai Dress)]], [[Bangkok Rush|Bangkok Rush T]]</small> | |||
|N/A | |N/A | ||
|} | |} |
Revision as of 17:23, June 29, 2022
The Roy Cup is one of the cups in Mario Kart Tour. Courses in this cup are treated as Roy's favored or favorite courses.
List of courses
1 - Despite Larry being the opponent, the image erroneously shows Lemmy instead.