Daisy Cup: Difference between revisions
From the Super Mario Wiki, the Mario encyclopedia
Jump to navigationJump to search
Line 19: | Line 19: | ||
|[[File:MKT Icon RainbowRoadSNES.png|120px]]<br>[[SNES Rainbow Road]] | |[[File:MKT Icon RainbowRoadSNES.png|120px]]<br>[[SNES Rainbow Road]] | ||
|[[FIle:MKT Icon RockRockMountain3DS.png|120px]]<br>[[3DS Rock Rock Mountain]] | |[[FIle:MKT Icon RockRockMountain3DS.png|120px]]<br>[[3DS Rock Rock Mountain]] | ||
|[[File:MKT Tour0 DaisyCupChallenge.png|120px]]<br>Do Jump | |[[File:MKT Tour0 DaisyCupChallenge.png|120px]]<br>Do [[Jump Boost]]s<br><small>Daisy, [[3DS Mario Circuit]]</small> | ||
|N/A | |N/A | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 67: | Line 67: | ||
|[[File:MKT Icon CheepCheepLagoonT3DS BowserJr.png|120px]]<br>3DS Cheep Cheep Lagoon T | |[[File:MKT Icon CheepCheepLagoonT3DS BowserJr.png|120px]]<br>3DS Cheep Cheep Lagoon T | ||
|[[File:MKT Icon YoshiCircuitTGCN Yoshi.png|120px]]<br>GCN Yoshi Circuit T | |[[File:MKT Icon YoshiCircuitTGCN Yoshi.png|120px]]<br>GCN Yoshi Circuit T | ||
|[[File:MKT Tour8 DaisyCupChallenge.png|120px]]<br>Glider Challenge<br><small> | |[[File:MKT Tour8 DaisyCupChallenge.png|120px]]<br>Glider Challenge<br><small>Mario (Hakama), [[Tokyo Blur]]</small> | ||
|[[File:MKT Icon WhiteRoyale.png|50px|link=White Royale]]<br>[[File:MKT Icon FlowerGlider.png|50px|link=Flower Glider]] | |[[File:MKT Icon WhiteRoyale.png|50px|link=White Royale]]<br>[[File:MKT Icon FlowerGlider.png|50px|link=Flower Glider]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 196: | Line 196: | ||
|[[File:MKT Icon ToadCircuit3DS Daisy.png|120px]]<br>3DS Toad Circuit | |[[File:MKT Icon ToadCircuit3DS Daisy.png|120px]]<br>3DS Toad Circuit | ||
|[[File:MKT Tour61 DaisyCupChallenge.png|120px]]<br>Goomba Takedown<br><small>[[Rosalina]], RMX Vanilla Lake 1</small> | |[[File:MKT Tour61 DaisyCupChallenge.png|120px]]<br>Goomba Takedown<br><small>[[Rosalina]], RMX Vanilla Lake 1</small> | ||
|N/A | |||
|- | |||
![[Wario vs. Waluigi Tour]] | |||
|12th | |||
|[[File:MKT Icon WarioShipyardR3DS.png|120px]]<br>[[3DS Wario Shipyard|3DS Wario Shipyard R]] | |||
|[[File:MKT Icon VanillaLake2SNES Daisy.png|120px]]<br>SNES Vanilla Lake 2 | |||
|[[File:MKT Icon CheepCheepIslandGBA PeachHappi.png|120px]]<br>GBA Cheep-Cheep Island | |||
|[[File:MKT Tour62 DaisyCupChallenge.png|120px]]<br>Time Trial<br><small>Bowser Jr., 3DS Bowser's Castle</small> | |||
|N/A | |N/A | ||
|} | |} |
Revision as of 20:35, January 29, 2022
The Daisy Cup is one of the cups in Mario Kart Tour. Courses in this cup are treated as Daisy's favored or favorite courses.
List of courses
Tour | Order of appearance in the tour | Course 1 | Course 2 | Course 3 | Bonus challenge | Improved karts and gliders |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Beta Test | 13th | 3DS Daisy Hills |
SNES Rainbow Road |
3DS Rock Rock Mountain |
Do Jump Boosts Daisy, 3DS Mario Circuit |
N/A |
New York Tour | 10th | 3DS Daisy Hills |
GCN Dino Dino Jungle R |
3DS Shy Guy Bazaar T |
Ring Race Daisy, GCN Yoshi Circuit |
|
Tokyo Tour | 14th | 3DS Mario Circuit T |
3DS Rock Rock Mountain |
GCN Yoshi Circuit T |
Goomba Takedown Daisy, 3DS Shy Guy Bazaar |
|
Paris Tour (2019) | 9th | DS Waluigi Pinball R |
Paris Promenade R |
SNES Mario Circuit 1 |
Ring Race Daisy, 3DS Cheep Cheep Lagoon |
|
Winter Tour (2019) | 14th | SNES Mario Circuit 3R |
3DS Toad Circuit T |
3DS Daisy Hills R/T |
Goomba Takedown Mario, N64 Koopa Troopa Beach |
|
London Tour | 1st | London Loop |
SNES Mario Circuit 2 |
3DS Daisy Hills |
Time Trial Toad, SNES Mario Circuit 2 |
|
New Year's Tour | 13th | 3DS Shy Guy Bazaar T |
3DS Cheep Cheep Lagoon T |
GCN Yoshi Circuit T |
Glider Challenge Mario (Hakama), Tokyo Blur |
|
Valentine's Tour | 4th (Ranked in the 1st week) | 3DS Toad Circuit |
Paris Promenade 2T |
SNES Rainbow Road |
Combo Attack Daisy, SNES Choco Island 2T |
N/A |
Mario Bros. Tour | 10th | 3DS Mario Circuit T |
SNES Mario Circuit 1 |
3DS Rainbow Road R |
Ring Race Baby Peach, DS Waluigi Pinball |
N/A |
Yoshi Tour (2020) | 2nd | 3DS Daisy Hills |
GBA Bowser's Castle 2R |
N64 Frappe Snowland |
Time Trial Daisy, N64 Kalimari Desert |
N/A |
Flower Tour | 1st (Ranked in the 1st week) | 3DS Daisy Hills T |
3DS Shy Guy Bazaar R |
RMX Choco Island 1 |
Ring Race Peach, 3DS Mario Circuit |
N/A |
Pirate Tour | 6th | 3DS Daisy Hills |
3DS Rock Rock Mountain T |
SNES Ghost Valley 1R |
Goomba Takedown Waluigi, DS Airship Fortress |
N/A |
Summer Festival Tour | 1st (Ranked in the 1st week) | Tokyo Blur 3 |
3DS Cheep Cheep Lagoon R |
DS Luigi's Mansion R |
Time Trial Bowser, SNES Mario Circuit 3R |
N/A |
1st Anniversary Tour | 10th | Vancouver Velocity |
New York Minute 3T |
3DS Toad Circuit |
Smash Small Dry Bones Peach, London Loop |
N/A |
Winter Tour (2020) | 11th | Merry Mountain R |
N64 Frappe Snowland T |
3DS Shy Guy Bazaar R/T |
Goomba Takedown Peach, Wii Maple Treeway |
N/A |
Peach vs. Daisy Tour | 3rd (Ranked in the 2nd week) | RMX Choco Island 2T |
3DS Daisy Hills T |
SNES Choco Island 1R |
Time Trial Koopa Troopa, SNES Donut Plains 2 |
N/A |
Yoshi Tour (2021) | 2nd | 3DS Toad Circuit |
Tokyo Blur 4R |
RMX Rainbow Road 1 |
Snap a Photo Yoshi (Egg Hunt), GCN Yoshi Circuit T |
N/A |
Summer Tour | 1st (Ranked in the 1st week) | GBA Cheep-Cheep Island |
RMX Choco Island 2R |
3DS Shy Guy Bazaar R |
Ring Race Daisy, 3DS Cheep Cheep Lagoon |
N/A |
2nd Anniversary Tour | 4th | Los Angeles Laps |
London Loop 2 |
Paris Promenade 2 |
Time Trial Baby Mario, Sydney Sprint |
N/A |
Toad vs. Toadette Tour | 11th | 3DS Neo Bowser City R/T |
3DS Shy Guy Bazaar R/T |
SNES Ghost Valley 1R/T |
Break Item Boxes Bowser Jr., RMX Ghost Valley 1 |
N/A |
Space Tour | 2nd | N64 Royal Raceway T |
RMX Vanilla Lake 1R |
3DS Daisy Hills |
Goomba Takedown Baby Rosalina, GBA Cheep-Cheep Island |
N/A |
Penguin Tour | 5th | Merry Mountain T |
Vancouver Velocity 2R |
SNES Vanilla Lake 2 |
Smash Small Dry Bones Donkey Kong, DS DK Pass |
N/A |
Singapore Tour | 2nd | SNES Choco Island 2 |
3DS Bowser's Castle |
3DS Toad Circuit |
Goomba Takedown Rosalina, RMX Vanilla Lake 1 |
N/A |
Wario vs. Waluigi Tour | 12th | 3DS Wario Shipyard R |
SNES Vanilla Lake 2 |
GBA Cheep-Cheep Island |
Time Trial Bowser Jr., 3DS Bowser's Castle |
N/A |