Diddy Kong Cup: Difference between revisions
From the Super Mario Wiki, the Mario encyclopedia
Jump to navigationJump to search
Line 16: | Line 16: | ||
![[New York Tour]] | ![[New York Tour]] | ||
|11th | |11th | ||
|[[File:MKT Icon KoopaTroopaBeachRN64.png|120px]]<br>[[Koopa Troopa Beach|N64 Koopa Troopa Beach R]] | |[[File:MKT Icon KoopaTroopaBeachRN64.png|120px]]<br>[[N64 Koopa Troopa Beach|N64 Koopa Troopa Beach R]] | ||
|[[File:MKT Icon BowsersCastle1GBA.png|120px]]<br>[[Bowser Castle 1 | |[[File:MKT Icon BowsersCastle1GBA.png|120px]]<br>[[GBA Bowser Castle 1|GBA Bowser's Castle 1]] | ||
|[[File:MKT Icon NewYorkMinute.png|120px]]<br>[[New York Minute]] | |[[File:MKT Icon NewYorkMinute.png|120px]]<br>[[New York Minute]] | ||
|[[File:MKT Tour1 DiddyKongCupChallenge.png|120px]]<br>Smash Small | |[[File:MKT Tour1 DiddyKongCupChallenge.png|120px]]<br>[[Smash Small Dry Bones]]<br><small>[[Donkey Kong]], [[3DS Rock Rock Mountain]]</small> | ||
|[[File:MKT Icon PipeFrameOrange.png|50px|link=Pipe Frame]]<br>[[File:MKT Icon Parachute.png|50px|link=Parachute (glider)|Parachute]] | |[[File:MKT Icon PipeFrameOrange.png|50px|link=Pipe Frame]]<br>[[File:MKT Icon Parachute.png|50px|link=Parachute (glider)|Parachute]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
![[Halloween Tour (2019)]] | ![[Halloween Tour (2019)]] | ||
|11th | |11th | ||
|[[File:MKT Icon DinoDinoJungleTGCN.png|120px]]<br>[[Dino Dino Jungle|GCN Dino Dino Jungle T]] | |[[File:MKT Icon DinoDinoJungleTGCN.png|120px]]<br>[[GCN Dino Dino Jungle|GCN Dino Dino Jungle T]] | ||
|[[File:MKT Icon KoopaTroopaBeachTN64 DiddyKong.png|120px]]<br>N64 Koopa Troopa Beach T | |[[File:MKT Icon KoopaTroopaBeachTN64 DiddyKong.png|120px]]<br>N64 Koopa Troopa Beach T | ||
|[[File:MKT Icon WaluigiPinballDS.png|120px]]<br>[[ | |[[File:MKT Icon WaluigiPinballDS.png|120px]]<br>[[DS Waluigi Pinball]] | ||
|[[File:MKT Tour3 DiddyKongCupChallenge.png|120px]]<br>Do Jump Boosts<br><small>[[Shy Guy]], GBA Bowser's Castle 1</small> | |[[File:MKT Tour3 DiddyKongCupChallenge.png|120px]]<br>[[Do Jump Boosts]]<br><small>[[Shy Guy]], GBA Bowser's Castle 1</small> | ||
|[[File:MKT Icon BarrelTrain.png|50px|link=Barrel Train]]<br>[[File:MKT Icon Parachute.png|50px|link=Parachute (glider)|Parachute]] | |[[File:MKT Icon BarrelTrain.png|50px|link=Barrel Train]]<br>[[File:MKT Icon Parachute.png|50px|link=Parachute (glider)|Parachute]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
![[Paris Tour]] | ![[Paris Tour]] | ||
|2nd | |2nd | ||
|[[File:MKT Icon MarioCircuit3SNES.png|120px]]<br>[[ | |[[File:MKT Icon MarioCircuit3SNES.png|120px]]<br>[[SNES Mario Circuit 3]] | ||
|[[File:MKT Icon ShyGuyBazaar3DS.png|120px]]<br>[[ | |[[File:MKT Icon ShyGuyBazaar3DS.png|120px]]<br>[[3DS Shy Guy Bazaar]] | ||
|[[File:MKT Icon DinoDinoJungleGCN.png|120px]]<br>GCN Dino Dino Jungle | |[[File:MKT Icon DinoDinoJungleGCN.png|120px]]<br>GCN Dino Dino Jungle | ||
|[[File:MKT Tour4 DiddyKongCupChallenge.png|120px]]<br>Ring Race<br><small>[[Princess Peach|Peach]], [[Paris Promenade]]</small> | |[[File:MKT Tour4 DiddyKongCupChallenge.png|120px]]<br>[[Ring Race]]<br><small>[[Princess Peach|Peach]], [[Paris Promenade]]</small> | ||
|[[File:MKT Icon DKJumbo.png|50px|link=DK Jumbo]]<br>[[File:MKT Icon Parachute.png|50px|link=Parachute (glider)|Parachute]] | |[[File:MKT Icon DKJumbo.png|50px|link=DK Jumbo]]<br>[[File:MKT Icon Parachute.png|50px|link=Parachute (glider)|Parachute]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 43: | Line 43: | ||
|[[File:MKT Icon DinoDinoJungleRGCN.png|120px]]<br>GCN Dino Dino Jungle R | |[[File:MKT Icon DinoDinoJungleRGCN.png|120px]]<br>GCN Dino Dino Jungle R | ||
|[[File:MKT Icon WaluigiPinballDS.png|120px]]<br>DS Waluigi Pinball | |[[File:MKT Icon WaluigiPinballDS.png|120px]]<br>DS Waluigi Pinball | ||
|[[File:MKT Tour8 DiddyKongCupChallenge.png|120px]]<br>Big Reverse Race<br><small>Any character, [[ | |[[File:MKT Tour8 DiddyKongCupChallenge.png|120px]]<br>[[Big Reverse Race]]<br><small>Any character, [[3DS Neo Bowser City]]</small> | ||
|[[File:MKT Icon DKJumbo.png|50px|link=DK Jumbo]]<br>[[File:MKT Icon Parachute.png|50px|link=Parachute (glider)|Parachute]] | |[[File:MKT Icon DKJumbo.png|50px|link=DK Jumbo]]<br>[[File:MKT Icon Parachute.png|50px|link=Parachute (glider)|Parachute]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 51: | Line 51: | ||
|[[File:MKT Icon BowsersCastle1RGBA.png|120px]]<br>GBA Bowser's Castle 1R | |[[File:MKT Icon BowsersCastle1RGBA.png|120px]]<br>GBA Bowser's Castle 1R | ||
|[[File:MKT Icon RockRockMountainR3DS DiddyKong.png|120px]]<br>3DS Rock Rock Mountain R | |[[File:MKT Icon RockRockMountainR3DS DiddyKong.png|120px]]<br>3DS Rock Rock Mountain R | ||
|[[File:MKT Tour10 DiddyKongCupChallenge.png|120px]]<br>Smash Small Dry Bones<br><small>[[Ludwig von Koopa|Ludwig]], 3DS Neo Bowser City</small> | |[[File:MKT Tour10 DiddyKongCupChallenge.png|120px]]<br>Smash Small [[Dry Bones]]<br><small>[[Ludwig von Koopa|Ludwig]], 3DS Neo Bowser City</small> | ||
|N/A | |N/A | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 59: | Line 59: | ||
|[[File:MKT Icon ChocoIsland2SNES.png|120px]]<br>[[Choco Island 2|SNES Choco Island 2]] | |[[File:MKT Icon ChocoIsland2SNES.png|120px]]<br>[[Choco Island 2|SNES Choco Island 2]] | ||
|[[File:MKT Icon VancouverVelocityT.png|120px]]<br>[[Vancouver Velocity|Vancouver Velocity T]] | |[[File:MKT Icon VancouverVelocityT.png|120px]]<br>[[Vancouver Velocity|Vancouver Velocity T]] | ||
|[[File:MKT Tour11 DiddyKongCupChallenge.png|120px]]<br>Vs. Mega [[Lemmy Koopa|Lemmy]]<br><small>Any character, [[ | |[[File:MKT Tour11 DiddyKongCupChallenge.png|120px]]<br>[[Vs. Mega]] [[Lemmy Koopa|Lemmy]]<br><small>Any character, [[SNES Rainbow Road]]</small> | ||
|N/A | |N/A | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 67: | Line 67: | ||
|[[File:MKT Icon MarioCircuit2RTSNES DiddyKong.png|120px]]<br>[[Mario Circuit 2|SNES Mario Circuit 2R/T]] | |[[File:MKT Icon MarioCircuit2RTSNES DiddyKong.png|120px]]<br>[[Mario Circuit 2|SNES Mario Circuit 2R/T]] | ||
|[[File:MKT Icon ToadCircuitRT3DS BuilderToad.png|120px]]<br>[[Toad Circuit|3DS Toad Circuit R/T]] | |[[File:MKT Icon ToadCircuitRT3DS BuilderToad.png|120px]]<br>[[Toad Circuit|3DS Toad Circuit R/T]] | ||
|[[File:MKT Tour16 DiddyKongCupChallenge.png|120px]]<br>Steer Clear of Obstacles<br><small>[[Morton Koopa Jr.|Morton]], [[Bowser Castle 2 | |[[File:MKT Tour16 DiddyKongCupChallenge.png|120px]]<br>[[Steer Clear of Obstacles]]<br><small>[[Morton Koopa Jr.|Morton]], [[GBA Bowser Castle 2|GBA Bowser's Castle 2]]</small> | ||
|N/A | |N/A | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 74: | Line 74: | ||
|[[File:MKT Icon RMXChocoIsland1R DixieKong.png|120px]]<br>[[RMX Choco Island 1|RMX Choco Island 1R]] | |[[File:MKT Icon RMXChocoIsland1R DixieKong.png|120px]]<br>[[RMX Choco Island 1|RMX Choco Island 1R]] | ||
|[[File:MKT Icon ToadCircuitR3DS.png|120px]]<br>3DS Toad Circuit R | |[[File:MKT Icon ToadCircuitR3DS.png|120px]]<br>3DS Toad Circuit R | ||
|[[File:MKT Icon VanillaLake1RSNES IceBro.png|120px]]<br>[[Vanilla Lake 1|SNES Vanilla Lake 1R]] | |[[File:MKT Icon VanillaLake1RSNES IceBro.png|120px]]<br>[[SNES Vanilla Lake 1|SNES Vanilla Lake 1R]] | ||
|[[File:MKT Tour18 DiddyKongCupChallenge.png|120px]]<br>Smash Small Dry Bones<br><small>Donkey Kong, GBA Bowser's Castle 2</small> | |[[File:MKT Tour18 DiddyKongCupChallenge.png|120px]]<br>Smash Small Dry Bones<br><small>Donkey Kong, GBA Bowser's Castle 2</small> | ||
|N/A | |N/A | ||
Line 81: | Line 81: | ||
|10th | |10th | ||
|[[File:MKT Icon MarioCircuit3SNES.png|120px]]<br>SNES Mario Circuit 3 | |[[File:MKT Icon MarioCircuit3SNES.png|120px]]<br>SNES Mario Circuit 3 | ||
|[[File:MKT Icon ChocoMountainTN64.png|120px]]<br>[[Choco Mountain|N64 Choco Mountain T]] | |[[File:MKT Icon ChocoMountainTN64.png|120px]]<br>[[N64 Choco Mountain|N64 Choco Mountain T]] | ||
|[[File:MKT Icon VanillaLake1RTSNES IceBro.png|120px]]<br>SNES Vanilla Lake 1R/T | |[[File:MKT Icon VanillaLake1RTSNES IceBro.png|120px]]<br>SNES Vanilla Lake 1R/T | ||
|[[File:MKT Tour7 WaluigiCupChallenge.png|120px]]<br>Combo Attack<br><small>[[Toad]], 3DS Toad Circuit T</small> | |[[File:MKT Tour7 WaluigiCupChallenge.png|120px]]<br>[[Combo Attack]]<br><small>[[Toad]], 3DS Toad Circuit T</small> | ||
|N/A | |N/A | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 96: | Line 96: | ||
![[Pirate Tour]] | ![[Pirate Tour]] | ||
|8th | |8th | ||
|[[File:MKT Icon ChocoIsland1SNES Pauline.png|120px]]<br>[[ | |[[File:MKT Icon ChocoIsland1SNES Pauline.png|120px]]<br>[[SNES Choco Island 1]] | ||
|[[File:MKT Icon RockRockMountain3DS DiddyKong.png|120px]]<br>3DS Rock Rock Mountain | |[[File:MKT Icon RockRockMountain3DS DiddyKong.png|120px]]<br>3DS Rock Rock Mountain | ||
|[[File:MKT Icon NeoBowserCityT3DS BowserJrPirate.png|120px]]<br>3DS Neo Bowser City T | |[[File:MKT Icon NeoBowserCityT3DS BowserJrPirate.png|120px]]<br>3DS Neo Bowser City T | ||
|[[File:MKT Tour24 DiddyKongCupChallenge.png|120px]]<br>Time Trial<br><small>[[King Boo]], GBA Bowser's Castle 1R</small> | |[[File:MKT Tour24 DiddyKongCupChallenge.png|120px]]<br>[[Time Trial (Mario Kart Tour)|Time Trial]]<br><small>[[King Boo]], GBA Bowser's Castle 1R</small> | ||
|N/A | |N/A | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 107: | Line 107: | ||
|[[File:MKT Icon ChocoMountainTN64 MarioSunshine.png|120px]]<br>N64 Choco Mountain T | |[[File:MKT Icon ChocoMountainTN64 MarioSunshine.png|120px]]<br>N64 Choco Mountain T | ||
|[[File:MKT Icon NeoBowserCityRT3DS DiddyKong.png|120px]]<br>3DS Neo Bowser City R/T | |[[File:MKT Icon NeoBowserCityRT3DS DiddyKong.png|120px]]<br>3DS Neo Bowser City R/T | ||
|[[File:MKT Tour4 YoshiCupChallenge.png|120px]]<br>Glider Challenge<br><small>[[Yoshi]], [[ | |[[File:MKT Tour4 YoshiCupChallenge.png|120px]]<br>[[Glider Challenge]]<br><small>[[Yoshi]], [[GCN Yoshi Circuit]]</small> | ||
|N/A | |N/A | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 121: | Line 121: | ||
|10th | |10th | ||
|[[File:MKT Icon WaluigiPinballRDS DiddyKong.png|120px]]<br>DS Waluigi Pinball R | |[[File:MKT Icon WaluigiPinballRDS DiddyKong.png|120px]]<br>DS Waluigi Pinball R | ||
|[[File:MKT Icon AirshipFortressDS ShyGuyGold.png|120px]]<br>[[ | |[[File:MKT Icon AirshipFortressDS ShyGuyGold.png|120px]]<br>[[DS Airship Fortress]] | ||
|[[File:MKT Icon SunsetWildsRTGBA BirdoYellow.png|120px]]<br>[[Sunset Wilds|GBA Sunset Wilds R/T]] | |[[File:MKT Icon SunsetWildsRTGBA BirdoYellow.png|120px]]<br>[[GBA Sunset Wilds|GBA Sunset Wilds R/T]] | ||
|[[File:MKT Tour7 WendyCupChallenge.png|120px]]<br>Do Jump Boosts<br><small>Lemmy, | |[[File:MKT Tour7 WendyCupChallenge.png|120px]]<br>Do Jump Boosts<br><small>Lemmy, SNES Mario Circuit 2</small> | ||
|N/A | |N/A | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 138: | Line 138: | ||
|[[File:MKT Icon KoopaTroopaBeachTN64 DiddyKong.png|120px]]<br>N64 Koopa Troopa Beach T | |[[File:MKT Icon KoopaTroopaBeachTN64 DiddyKong.png|120px]]<br>N64 Koopa Troopa Beach T | ||
|[[File:MKT Icon SydneySprintR.png|120px]]<br>[[Sydney Sprint|Sydney Sprint R]] | |[[File:MKT Icon SydneySprintR.png|120px]]<br>[[Sydney Sprint|Sydney Sprint R]] | ||
|[[File:MKT Icon LuigisMansionDS KingBoo.png|120px]]<br>[[ | |[[File:MKT Icon LuigisMansionDS KingBoo.png|120px]]<br>[[DS Luigi's Mansion]] | ||
|[[File:MKT Tour5 LarryCupChallenge.png|120px]]<br>Steer Clear of Obstacles<br><small>[[Larry Koopa|Larry]], SNES Mario Circuit 3</small> | |[[File:MKT Tour5 LarryCupChallenge.png|120px]]<br>Steer Clear of Obstacles<br><small>[[Larry Koopa|Larry]], SNES Mario Circuit 3</small> | ||
|N/A | |||
|- | |||
![[Trick Tour (2021)]] | |||
|12th | |||
|[[File:MKT Icon RMXMarioCircuit1RT.png|120px]]<br>RMX Mario Circuit 1R/T | |||
|[[File:MKT Icon KalimariDesertRTN64.png|120px]]<br>[[N64 Kalimari Desert|N64 Kalimari Desert R/T]] | |||
|[[File:MKT Icon MarioCircuit2RTSNES DiddyKong.png|120px]]<br>SNES Mario Circuit 2R/T | |||
|[[File:MKT Tour24 KoopaTroopaCupChallenge.png|120px]]<br>Vs. Mega [[Bowser Jr]].<br><small>Any character, DS Airship Fortress</small> | |||
|N/A | |N/A | ||
|} | |} |
Revision as of 18:19, May 22, 2021
The Diddy Kong Cup is one of the cups in Mario Kart Tour. Courses in this cup are treated as Diddy Kong's favored or favorite courses.
List of courses
Tour | Order of appearance in the tour | Course 1 | Course 2 | Course 3 | Bonus challenge | Improved karts and gliders |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
New York Tour | 11th | N64 Koopa Troopa Beach R |
GBA Bowser's Castle 1 |
New York Minute |
Smash Small Dry Bones Donkey Kong, 3DS Rock Rock Mountain |
|
Halloween Tour (2019) | 11th | GCN Dino Dino Jungle T |
N64 Koopa Troopa Beach T |
DS Waluigi Pinball |
Do Jump Boosts Shy Guy, GBA Bowser's Castle 1 |
|
Paris Tour | 2nd | SNES Mario Circuit 3 |
3DS Shy Guy Bazaar |
GCN Dino Dino Jungle |
Ring Race Peach, Paris Promenade |
|
New Year's Tour | 6th (Ranked in the 2nd week) | Tokyo Blur 2R |
GCN Dino Dino Jungle R |
DS Waluigi Pinball |
Big Reverse Race Any character, 3DS Neo Bowser City |
|
Valentine's Tour | 5th | N64 Koopa Troopa Beach |
GBA Bowser's Castle 1R |
3DS Rock Rock Mountain R |
Smash Small Dry Bones Ludwig, 3DS Neo Bowser City |
N/A |
Vancouver Tour | 9th | 3DS Rock Rock Mountain R |
SNES Choco Island 2 |
Vancouver Velocity T |
Vs. Mega Lemmy Any character, SNES Rainbow Road |
N/A |
Trick Tour (2020) | 5th | GCN Dino Dino Jungle R/T |
SNES Mario Circuit 2R/T |
3DS Toad Circuit R/T |
Steer Clear of Obstacles Morton, GBA Bowser's Castle 2 |
N/A |
Jungle Tour | 4th (Ranked in the 2nd week) | RMX Choco Island 1R |
3DS Toad Circuit R |
SNES Vanilla Lake 1R |
Smash Small Dry Bones Donkey Kong, GBA Bowser's Castle 2 |
N/A |
Exploration Tour | 10th | SNES Mario Circuit 3 |
N64 Choco Mountain T |
SNES Vanilla Lake 1R/T |
Combo Attack Toad, 3DS Toad Circuit T |
N/A |
Wild West Tour | 6th | GCN Dino Dino Jungle |
GBA Bowser's Castle 2T |
DS Waluigi Pinball R |
Big Reverse Race Any character, RMX Mario Circuit 1 |
N/A |
Pirate Tour | 8th | SNES Choco Island 1 |
3DS Rock Rock Mountain |
3DS Neo Bowser City T |
Time Trial King Boo, GBA Bowser's Castle 1R |
N/A |
Los Angeles Tour | 11th | GBA Bowser's Castle 2R/T |
N64 Choco Mountain T |
3DS Neo Bowser City R/T |
Glider Challenge Yoshi, GCN Yoshi Circuit |
N/A |
1st Anniversary Tour | 11th | SNES Choco Island 1R |
SNES Choco Island 1T |
Tokyo Blur R/T |
Steer Clear of Obstacles Baby Mario, Paris Promenade |
N/A |
New Year's 2021 Tour | 10th | DS Waluigi Pinball R |
DS Airship Fortress |
GBA Sunset Wilds R/T |
Do Jump Boosts Lemmy, SNES Mario Circuit 2 |
N/A |
Ninja Tour | 7th | SNES Choco Island 2T |
GCN Yoshi Circuit T |
Ninja Hideaway |
Smash Small Dry Bones Daisy, 3DS Toad Circuit |
N/A |
Sydney Tour | 5th | N64 Koopa Troopa Beach T |
Sydney Sprint R |
DS Luigi's Mansion |
Steer Clear of Obstacles Larry, SNES Mario Circuit 3 |
N/A |
Trick Tour (2021) | 12th | RMX Mario Circuit 1R/T |
N64 Kalimari Desert R/T |
SNES Mario Circuit 2R/T |
Vs. Mega Bowser Jr. Any character, DS Airship Fortress |
N/A |