Morton Cup: Difference between revisions
From the Super Mario Wiki, the Mario encyclopedia
Jump to navigationJump to search
SonicSpeed48 (talk | contribs) |
|||
Line 35: | Line 35: | ||
|[[File:MKT Icon MarioCircuit3RSNES Morton.png|120px]]<br>[[SNES Mario Circuit 3|SNES Mario Circuit 3R]] | |[[File:MKT Icon MarioCircuit3RSNES Morton.png|120px]]<br>[[SNES Mario Circuit 3|SNES Mario Circuit 3R]] | ||
|[[File:MKT Icon TokyoBlur2T ToadPartyTime.png|120px]]<br>[[Tokyo Blur 2|Tokyo Blur 2T]] | |[[File:MKT Icon TokyoBlur2T ToadPartyTime.png|120px]]<br>[[Tokyo Blur 2|Tokyo Blur 2T]] | ||
|[[File:MKT Tour8 MortonCupChallenge.png|120px]]<br>Smash Small | |[[File:MKT Tour8 MortonCupChallenge.png|120px]]<br>[[Smash Small Dry Bones]]<br><small>Morton, [[SNES Mario Circuit 2]]</small> | ||
|[[File:MKT Icon Landship.png|50px|link=Landship]]<br>[[File:MKT Icon Swooper.png|50px|link=Swooper (glider)|Swooper]] | |[[File:MKT Icon Landship.png|50px|link=Landship]]<br>[[File:MKT Icon Swooper.png|50px|link=Swooper (glider)|Swooper]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 43: | Line 43: | ||
|[[File:MKT Icon MarioCircuit2RSNES Morton.png|120px]]<br>SNES Mario Circuit 2R | |[[File:MKT Icon MarioCircuit2RSNES Morton.png|120px]]<br>SNES Mario Circuit 2R | ||
|[[File:MKT Icon FrappeSnowlandRTN64.png|120px]]<br>[[N64 Frappe Snowland|N64 Frappe Snowland R/T]] | |[[File:MKT Icon FrappeSnowlandRTN64.png|120px]]<br>[[N64 Frappe Snowland|N64 Frappe Snowland R/T]] | ||
|[[File:MKT Tour11 MortonCupChallenge.png|120px]]<br>Smash Small Dry Bones<br><small>Morton, [[DS Waluigi Pinball]]</small> | |[[File:MKT Tour11 MortonCupChallenge.png|120px]]<br>Smash Small [[Dry Bones]]<br><small>Morton, [[DS Waluigi Pinball]]</small> | ||
|N/A | |N/A | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 115: | Line 115: | ||
|[[File:MKT Icon DonutPlains1TSNES Morton.png|120px]]<br>SNES Donut Plains 1T | |[[File:MKT Icon DonutPlains1TSNES Morton.png|120px]]<br>SNES Donut Plains 1T | ||
|[[File:MKT Icon MapleTreewayRTWii BuilderToadette.png|120px]]<br>[[Wii Maple Treeway|Wii Maple Treeway R/T]] | |[[File:MKT Icon MapleTreewayRTWii BuilderToadette.png|120px]]<br>[[Wii Maple Treeway|Wii Maple Treeway R/T]] | ||
|[[File:MKT Tour19 IceMarioCupChallenge.png|120px]]<br>Break Item Boxes<br><small> | |[[File:MKT Tour19 IceMarioCupChallenge.png|120px]]<br>Break Item Boxes<br><small>Dry Bones, SNES Choco Island 1</small> | ||
|N/A | |N/A | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 124: | Line 124: | ||
|[[File:MKT Icon DinoDinoJungleRTGCN Morton.png|120px]]<br>GCN Dino Dino Jungle R/T | |[[File:MKT Icon DinoDinoJungleRTGCN Morton.png|120px]]<br>GCN Dino Dino Jungle R/T | ||
|[[File:MKT Tour35 BabyMarioCupChallenge.png|120px]]<br>Time Trial<br><small>Lakitu, [[N64 Kalimari Desert 2]]</small> | |[[File:MKT Tour35 BabyMarioCupChallenge.png|120px]]<br>Time Trial<br><small>Lakitu, [[N64 Kalimari Desert 2]]</small> | ||
|N/A | |||
|- | |||
![[Holiday Tour (2021)]] | |||
|9th | |||
|[[File:MKT Icon RainbowRoadR3DS IceMario.png|120px]]<br>3DS Rainbow Road R | |||
|[[File:MKT Icon VanillaLake2TSNES BirdoBlack.png|120px]]<br>[[SNES Vanilla Lake 2|SNES Vanilla Lake 2T]] | |||
|[[File:MKT Icon AirshipFortressDS Morton.png|120px]]<br>DS Airship Fortress | |||
|[[File:MKT Tour37 BabyDaisyCupChallenge.png|120px]]<br>[[Combo Attack]]<br><small>[[Baby Mario]], 3DS Rosalina's Ice World</small> | |||
|N/A | |N/A | ||
|} | |} |
Revision as of 20:59, December 6, 2021
The Morton Cup is one of the cups in Mario Kart Tour. Courses in this cup are treated as Morton's favored or favorite courses.