Turtley Leaf: Difference between revisions
From the Super Mario Wiki, the Mario encyclopedia
Jump to navigationJump to search
Annalisa10 (talk | contribs) |
mNo edit summary |
||
(One intermediate revision by one other user not shown) | |||
Line 21: | Line 21: | ||
|[[Koopa Tea]] | |[[Koopa Tea]] | ||
| rowspan=1 | ''[[Paper Mario]]'', ''[[Paper Mario: The Thousand-Year Door]]'', and ''[[Super Paper Mario]]'' | | rowspan=1 | ''[[Paper Mario]]'', ''[[Paper Mario: The Thousand-Year Door]]'', and ''[[Super Paper Mario]]'' | ||
|- | |||
|[[Honey Syrup]] + Turtley Leaf | |||
| rowspan=4 | [[Fresh Juice]] | |||
| rowspan=4 | ''[[Paper Mario]]'' and ''[[Paper Mario: The Thousand-Year Door]]'' | |||
|- | |||
|[[Maple Syrup]] + Turtley Leaf | |||
|- | |||
|[[Jammin' Jelly]] + Turtley Leaf | |||
|- | |||
|[[Coconut]] + Turtley Leaf | |||
|- | |||
|[[Fresh Pasta Bunch]] + Turtley Leaf | |||
|[[Koopasta Dish]] | |||
| rowspan=1 | ''[[Paper Mario: The Thousand-Year Door]]'' and ''[[Super Paper Mario]]'' | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Goomnut]] + Turtley Leaf | |[[Goomnut]] + Turtley Leaf | ||
| rowspan=4 | [[Bland Meal]] | | rowspan=4 | [[Bland Meal]] | ||
| rowspan= | | rowspan=13 | ''[[Paper Mario]]'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Red Berry]] + Turtley Leaf | |[[Red Berry]] + Turtley Leaf | ||
Line 36: | Line 50: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Dried Pasta]] + Turtley Leaf | |[[Dried Pasta]] + Turtley Leaf | ||
|[[Koopasta | |[[Koopasta]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Super Mushroom|Super Shroom]] + Turtley Leaf | |[[Super Mushroom|Super Shroom]] + Turtley Leaf | ||
Line 47: | Line 61: | ||
|[[Melon]] + Turtley Leaf | |[[Melon]] + Turtley Leaf | ||
|[[Special Shake]] | |[[Special Shake]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Lime]] + Turtley Leaf | |[[Lime]] + Turtley Leaf | ||
| rowspan=2 | [[Fresh Juice|Super Soda]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Lemon]] + Turtley Leaf | |[[Lemon]] + Turtley Leaf | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Mushroom]] + Turtley Leaf | |[[Mushroom]] + Turtley Leaf | ||
|[[Volt Shroom]] (International)<br>[[Life Shroom]] (Japan) | |[[Volt Shroom]] (International)<br>[[Life Shroom]] (Japan) | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Gradual Syrup]] + Turtley Leaf | |[[Gradual Syrup]] + Turtley Leaf | ||
|[[Fresh Juice]] | |||
|[[ | | rowspan=12 | ''[[Paper Mario: The Thousand-Year Door]] | ||
| | |||
|[[ | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Golden Leaf]] + Turtley Leaf | |[[Golden Leaf]] + Turtley Leaf | ||
Line 78: | Line 78: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Horsetail]] + Turtley Leaf | |[[Horsetail]] + Turtley Leaf | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Spaghetti]] + Turtley Leaf | |[[Spaghetti]] + Turtley Leaf | ||
|[[Koopasta]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Hot Sauce]] + Turtley Leaf | |[[Hot Sauce]] + Turtley Leaf | ||
Line 106: | Line 104: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Ultra Mushroom|Ultra Shroom]] + Turtley Leaf | |[[Ultra Mushroom|Ultra Shroom]] + Turtley Leaf | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Cake Mix]] + Turtley Leaf | |[[Cake Mix]] + Turtley Leaf | ||
|[[Koopa Dumpling]] | |[[Koopa Dumpling]] | ||
| rowspan=3 |''[[Super Paper Mario]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Horsetail]] + Turtley Leaf | |[[Horsetail]] + Turtley Leaf | ||
Line 123: | Line 118: | ||
==Names in other languages== | ==Names in other languages== | ||
{{foreign names | {{foreign names | ||
|Jap=カメカメはっぱ | |Jap=カメカメはっぱ | ||
|JapR=Kamekame Happa | |JapR=Kamekame Happa | ||
|JapM=From 「カメ」 (''kame'', turtle) and「はっぱ」(''happa '', leaf) | |JapM=From 「カメ」 (''kame'', "turtle") and「はっぱ」(''happa '', "leaf") | ||
| | |Chi=龟叶 | ||
| | |ChiR=Guīyè | ||
|ChiM=Turtle Leaf | |||
|Dut= | |||
|DutM= | |||
|Fre=Feuille Koopa | |Fre=Feuille Koopa | ||
|FreM=Koopa Leaf | |FreM=Koopa Leaf | ||
Line 133: | Line 131: | ||
|GerM=Koopa Leaf | |GerM=Koopa Leaf | ||
|Ita=Tartafoglia | |Ita=Tartafoglia | ||
|ItaM=From " | |ItaM=From ''tartaruga'' ("turtle") and ''foglia'' ("leaf") | ||
|Kor=거북잎 | |Kor=거북잎 | ||
|KorR=Geobug-ip | |KorR=Geobug-ip | ||
|KorM=Turtle Leaf | |KorM=Turtle Leaf | ||
|Spa=Hoja Koopa | |||
|SpaM=Koopa Leaf | |||
}} | }} | ||
{{Ingredients}} | {{Ingredients}} |
Revision as of 01:18, May 1, 2024
A Turtley Leaf (called a Koopa Leaf in Paper Mario) is a special leaf used for tea found in bushes in Koopa Village and dropped by Koopa Troopas in Paper Mario, and next to Mayor Kroop's house in Paper Mario: The Thousand-Year Door. One Turtley Leaf is also used as the reward for Mayor Kroop's trouble. It restores three FP, but when mixed with other ingredients, it can help create a recipe that benefits the player even more.
Turtley Leaves reappear in Super Paper Mario with a different ability: reducing damage taken by half for 10 seconds. Koopa Troopas (and related Koopa types) may drop them when defeated. Flimm also sells them at random.
Recipes
Names in other languages
Language | Name | Meaning |
---|---|---|
Japanese | カメカメはっぱ Kamekame Happa |
From 「カメ」 (kame, "turtle") and「はっぱ」(happa , "leaf") |
Chinese | 龟叶 Guīyè |
Turtle Leaf |
French | Feuille Koopa |
Koopa Leaf |
German | Koopa-Blatt |
Koopa Leaf |
Italian | Tartafoglia |
From tartaruga ("turtle") and foglia ("leaf") |
Korean | 거북잎 Geobug-ip |
Turtle Leaf |
Spanish | Hoja Koopa |
Koopa Leaf |