385,026
edits
m (Text replacement - "<br/>" to "<br>") |
|||
(6 intermediate revisions by one other user not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{kart infobox | {{kart infobox | ||
|image=[[File:MKT Icon LightningStreamliner.png|200px]]<br | |image=[[File:MKT Icon LightningStreamliner.png|200px]]<br>The Lightning Streamliner in ''[[Mario Kart Tour]]'' | ||
|appears_in=''[[Mario Kart Tour]]'' | |appears_in=''[[Mario Kart Tour]]'' | ||
}} | }} | ||
The '''Lightning Streamliner''' is a High-End [[kart]] in ''[[Mario Kart Tour]]''. First appearing in the [[Piranha Plant Tour]] as the signature kart of [[Mario|Mario (Classic)]], it is a black and red variant of the [[Streamliner]] with yellow and red lightning bolts, the [[List of sponsors debuting in Mario Kart 8 and Mario Kart 8 Deluxe#Fuzzy Battery|Fuzzy Battery]] logo at the front, and [[List of sponsors debuting in Mario Kart Arcade GP and Mario Kart Arcade GP 2#Mario Motors|Mario Motors]] logos at the front, on the sides, and on the spoiler. Unlike the Streamliner, it uses a yellow-accented version of the [[Slick]] tires from ''[[Mario Kart 8]]'' and ''[[Mario Kart 8 Deluxe]]''. Also unlike the Streamliner, this kart increases the length of [[Mini-Turbo]] boosts and the number of points awarded for performing a Mini-Turbo. | The '''Lightning Streamliner''' is a High-End [[kart]] in ''[[Mario Kart Tour]]''. First appearing in the [[Piranha Plant Tour]] as the signature kart of [[Mario|Mario (Classic)]], it is a black and red variant of the [[Streamliner]] with yellow and red lightning bolts, the [[List of sponsors debuting in Mario Kart 8 and Mario Kart 8 Deluxe#Fuzzy Battery|Fuzzy Battery]] logo at the front, and [[List of sponsors debuting in Mario Kart Arcade GP and Mario Kart Arcade GP 2#Mario Motors|Mario Motors]] logos at the front, on the sides, and on the spoiler. Unlike the Streamliner, it uses a yellow-accented version of the [[Slick]] tires from ''[[Mario Kart 8]]'' and ''[[Mario Kart 8 Deluxe]]''. Also unlike the Streamliner, this kart increases the length of [[Mini-Turbo]] boosts and the number of points awarded for performing a Mini-Turbo. | ||
{{br}} | {{br|toc=1}} | ||
==Availability== | |||
The Lightning Streamliner is not currently obtainable from pipes, and it is not currently part of the Daily Selects lineup. The following table shows the kart's availability by tour. | |||
{|cellspacing=0 border=1 cellpadding=3 style="border-collapse:collapse;text-align:center" width=100% | |||
!style="background:#c3cfdb" width=40%|Tour | |||
!style="background:#c3cfdb"|Available in / as | |||
|- | |||
|rowspan=2|[[Piranha Plant Tour]] | |||
|[[Piranha Plant Tour#Piranha Plant Pipe 1|Piranha Plant Pipe 1]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Piranha Plant Tour#Piranha Plant Pipe 2|Piranha Plant Pipe 2]]<br>([[Piranha Plant Tour#Spotlights|Spotlight]]) | |||
|- | |||
|[[Battle Tour]] | |||
|[[Battle Tour#Spotlight Shop|Spotlight Shop]]<br>([[Battle Tour#Daily Spotlight|Daily Spotlight]]) | |||
|- | |||
|[[Halloween Tour (2022)]] | |||
|[[Halloween Tour (2022)#Spotlight Shop|Spotlight Shop]]<br>([[Halloween Tour (2022)#Daily Spotlight|Daily Spotlight]]) | |||
|- | |||
|[[Autumn Tour (2022)]] | |||
|[[Autumn Tour (2022)#Spotlight Shop|Spotlight Shop]]<br>([[Autumn Tour (2022)#Daily Spotlight|Daily Spotlight]]) | |||
|- | |||
|[[Holiday Tour (2022)]] | |||
|[[Holiday Tour (2022)#Spotlight Shop|Spotlight Shop]]<br>([[Holiday Tour (2022)#Daily Spotlight|Daily Spotlight]]) | |||
|- | |||
|[[New Year's Tour (2023)]] | |||
|[[New Year's Tour (2023)#Spotlight Shop|Spotlight Shop]]<br>([[New Year's Tour (2023)#Daily Spotlight|Daily Spotlight]]) | |||
|- | |||
|[[Space Tour (2023)]] | |||
|[[Space Tour (2023)#Spotlight Shop|Spotlight Shop]]<br>([[Space Tour (2023)#Daily Spotlight|Daily Spotlight]]) | |||
|- | |||
|[[Exploration Tour (2023)]] | |||
|[[Exploration Tour (2023)#Spotlight Shop|Spotlight Shop]]<br>([[Exploration Tour (2023)#Daily Spotlight|Daily Spotlight]]) | |||
|- | |||
|[[Mario Tour (2023)]] | |||
|[[Mario Tour (2023)#Spotlight Shop|Spotlight Shop]]<br>([[Mario Tour (2023)#Daily Spotlight|Daily Spotlight]]) | |||
|- | |||
|[[Yoshi Tour (2023)]] | |||
|[[Yoshi Tour (2023)#Spotlight Shop|Spotlight Shop]]<br>([[Yoshi Tour (2023)#Daily Spotlight|Daily Spotlight]]) | |||
|- | |||
|[[Spring Tour]] | |||
|[[Spring Tour#Spotlight Shop|Spotlight Shop]]<br>([[Spring Tour#Daily Spotlight|Daily Spotlight]]) | |||
|- | |||
|[[Bowser Tour (2023)]] | |||
|[[Bowser Tour (2023)#Spotlight Shop|Spotlight Shop]]<br>([[Bowser Tour (2023)#Daily Spotlight|Daily Spotlight]]) | |||
|- | |||
|[[Mario vs. Luigi Tour (2023)]] | |||
|[[Mario vs. Luigi Tour (2023)#Spotlight Shop|Spotlight Shop]]<br>([[Mario vs. Luigi Tour (2023)#Daily Spotlight|Daily Spotlight]]) | |||
|- | |||
|[[Night Tour]] | |||
|[[Night Tour#Spotlight Shop|Spotlight Shop]]<br>([[Night Tour#Daily Spotlight|Daily Spotlight]]) | |||
|- | |||
|[[Pipe Tour]] | |||
|[[Pipe Tour#Spotlight Shop|Spotlight Shop]]<br>([[Pipe Tour#Daily Spotlight|Daily Spotlight]]) | |||
|- | |||
|[[Sunshine Tour]] | |||
|[[Sunshine Tour#Spotlight Shop|Spotlight Shop]]<br>([[Sunshine Tour#Daily Spotlight|Daily Spotlight]]) | |||
|} | |||
==Statistics== | ==Statistics== | ||
Line 31: | Line 89: | ||
|I1.20=New York Minute 3|R1.20=[[Tour New York Minute|New York Minute 3]] | |I1.20=New York Minute 3|R1.20=[[Tour New York Minute|New York Minute 3]] | ||
|I1.21=New York Minute 3RT|R1.21=[[Tour New York Minute|New York Minute 3R/T]] | |I1.21=New York Minute 3RT|R1.21=[[Tour New York Minute|New York Minute 3R/T]] | ||
|I1.22=Vancouver Velocity 3RT|R1.22=[[Vancouver Velocity|Vancouver Velocity 3RT]] | |I1.22=Vancouver Velocity 3RT|R1.22=[[Tour Vancouver Velocity|Vancouver Velocity 3RT]] | ||
|I1.23=Merry Mountain RT|R1.23=[[Merry Mountain|Merry Mountain R/T]] | |I1.23=Merry Mountain RT|R1.23=[[Merry Mountain|Merry Mountain R/T]] | ||
|I1.24=GBA Bowser's Castle 3RT|R1.24=[[GBA Bowser's Castle 3|GBA Bowser's Castle 3R/T]] | |I1.24=GBA Bowser's Castle 3RT|R1.24=[[GBA Bowser's Castle 3|GBA Bowser's Castle 3R/T]] | ||
Line 39: | Line 97: | ||
|I1.28=DS Shroom Ridge R|R1.28=[[DS Shroom Ridge|DS Shroom Ridge R]] | |I1.28=DS Shroom Ridge R|R1.28=[[DS Shroom Ridge|DS Shroom Ridge R]] | ||
|I1.29=DS Mario Circuit T|R1.29=[[DS Mario Circuit|DS Mario Circuit T]] | |I1.29=DS Mario Circuit T|R1.29=[[DS Mario Circuit|DS Mario Circuit T]] | ||
|I1.30=Wii Dry Dry Ruins RT|R1. | |I1.30=Wii Moonview Highway|R1.30=[[Wii Moonview Highway]] | ||
|I1.31=Rome Avanti 2T|R1.31=[[Rome Avanti|Rome Avanti 2T]] | |||
|I1.32=Wii Dry Dry Ruins RT|R1.32=[[Wii Dry Dry Ruins|Wii Dry Dry Ruins R/T]] | |||
|I1.33=N64 Yoshi Valley RT|R1.33=[[N64 Yoshi Valley|N64 Yoshi Valley R/T]] | |||
|I1.34=Athens Dash RT|R1.34=[[Tour Athens Dash|Athens Dash R/T]] | |||
|I1.35=N64 Mario Raceway T|R1.35=[[N64 Mario Raceway|N64 Mario Raceway T]] | |||
|I1.36=GBA Lakeside Park T|R1.36=[[GBA Lakeside Park|GBA Lakeside Park T]] | |||
|I2.1=Wii Coconut Mall R|R2.1=[[Wii Coconut Mall|Wii Coconut Mall R]] | |I2.1=Wii Coconut Mall R|R2.1=[[Wii Coconut Mall|Wii Coconut Mall R]] | ||
Line 59: | Line 123: | ||
|I2.17=GBA Boo Lake RT|R2.17=[[GBA Boo Lake|GBA Boo Lake R/T]] | |I2.17=GBA Boo Lake RT|R2.17=[[GBA Boo Lake|GBA Boo Lake R/T]] | ||
|I2.18=New York Minute 3R|R2.18=[[Tour New York Minute|New York Minute 3R]] | |I2.18=New York Minute 3R|R2.18=[[Tour New York Minute|New York Minute 3R]] | ||
|I2.19=Vancouver Velocity 3|R2.19=[[Vancouver Velocity|Vancouver Velocity 3]] | |I2.19=Vancouver Velocity 3|R2.19=[[Tour Vancouver Velocity|Vancouver Velocity 3]] | ||
|I2.20=Merry Mountain R|R2.20=[[Merry Mountain|Merry Mountain R]] | |I2.20=Merry Mountain R|R2.20=[[Merry Mountain|Merry Mountain R]] | ||
|I2.21=Wii DK Summit RT|R2.21=[[Wii DK Summit|Wii DK Summit R/T]] | |I2.21=Wii DK Summit RT|R2.21=[[Wii DK Summit|Wii DK Summit R/T]] | ||
Line 65: | Line 129: | ||
|I2.23=DS Mario Circuit|R2.23=[[DS Mario Circuit]] | |I2.23=DS Mario Circuit|R2.23=[[DS Mario Circuit]] | ||
|I2.24=Wii Dry Dry Ruins T|R2.24=[[Wii Dry Dry Ruins|Wii Dry Dry Ruins T]] | |I2.24=Wii Dry Dry Ruins T|R2.24=[[Wii Dry Dry Ruins|Wii Dry Dry Ruins T]] | ||
|I2.25=GBA Yoshi Desert T|R2.25=[[GBA Yoshi Desert|GBA Yoshi Desert T]] | |||
|I2.26=London Loop 2R|R2.26=[[Tour London Loop|London Loop 2R]] | |||
|I2.27=Athens Dash 2R|R2.27=[[Tour Athens Dash|Athens Dash 2R]] | |||
|I2.28=GBA Peach Circuit|R2.28=[[GBA Peach Circuit]] | |||
|I2.29=N64 Mario Raceway RT|R2.29=[[N64 Mario Raceway|N64 Mario Raceway R/T]] | |||
|I2.30=GCN Waluigi Stadium R|R2.30=[[GCN Waluigi Stadium|GCN Waluigi Stadium R]] | |||
|I2.31=GBA Lakeside Park R|R2.31=[[GBA Lakeside Park|GBA Lakeside Park R]] | |||
|I2.32=Squeaky Clean Sprint R|R2.32=[[Squeaky Clean Sprint|Squeaky Clean Sprint R]] | |||
}} | }} | ||