385,148
edits
(Created page with "{{kart-infobox |image=200px<br/>The Warrior Wagon in ''Mario Kart Tour'' |appearances=''Mario Kart Tour'' }} The '''Warrior Wagon'''...") |
m (Text replacement - "<br/>" to "<br>") |
||
(32 intermediate revisions by 14 users not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{kart | {{kart infobox | ||
|image=[[File:MKT Icon WarriorWagon.png|200px]]<br | |image=[[File:MKT Icon WarriorWagon.png|200px]]<br>The Warrior Wagon in ''[[Mario Kart Tour]]'' | ||
| | |appears_in=''[[Mario Kart Tour]]'' | ||
}} | }} | ||
The '''Warrior Wagon''' is a High-End [[kart]] in ''[[Mario Kart Tour]]'' | The '''Warrior Wagon''' is a High-End [[kart]] in ''[[Mario Kart Tour]]''. It was introduced in the [[Samurai Tour]] and is the signature kart of [[Mario|Mario (Samurai)]]. The kart is a red, black, and gold vehicle that is based on samurai armor, with a green seat, blue exhaust pipes, a V-shaped crest, and katanas serving as the rear bumper. It uses the [[Wild Black]]'s tires, and the emblem is located at the front and back of the kart, as well as on the flags. The Warrior Wagon increases the duration of [[Mini-Turbo]] boosts and the number of points earned from performing a Mini-Turbo. | ||
An indigo, black, and gold counterpart to this kart with a moon-shaped crest called the [[Armored Rider]] debuts alongside the Warrior Wagon in the Samurai Tour. Silver and gold versions called the [[Silver Warrior Wagon]] and [[Gold Warrior Wagon]] respectively were introduced in the [[Mario vs. Luigi Tour (2023)|2023 Mario vs. Luigi Tour]]. All variants are also classified as High-End karts. | |||
{{br|toc=1}} | |||
==Availability== | |||
The Warrior Wagon is not currently obtainable from regular pipes, and it is not currently part of the Daily Selects lineup. The following table shows the kart's availability by tour. | |||
{|cellspacing=0 border=1 cellpadding=3 style="border-collapse:collapse;text-align:center" width=100% | |||
!style="background:#c3cfdb" width=40%|Tour | |||
!style="background:#c3cfdb"|Availability | |||
|- | |||
|rowspan=2|[[Samurai Tour]] | |||
|[[Samurai Tour#Samurai Pipe 1|Samurai Pipe 1]]<br>([[Samurai Tour#Spotlights|Spotlight]]) | |||
|- | |||
|[[Samurai Tour#Samurai Pipe 2|Samurai Pipe 2]] | |||
|- | |||
|rowspan=2|[[Mario vs. Luigi Tour (2022)]] | |||
|[[Mario vs. Luigi Tour (2022)#Mario vs. Luigi Pipe 1|Mario vs. Luigi Pipe 1]]<br>([[Mario vs. Luigi Tour (2022)#Spotlights|Spotlight]]) | |||
|- | |||
|[[Mario vs. Luigi Tour (2022)#Mario vs. Luigi Pipe 2|Mario vs. Luigi Pipe 2]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Battle Tour]] | |||
|[[Battle Tour#Spotlight Shop|Spotlight Shop]]<br>([[Battle Tour#Daily Spotlight|Daily Spotlight]]) | |||
|- | |||
|[[Halloween Tour (2022)]] | |||
|[[Halloween Tour (2022)#Spotlight Shop|Spotlight Shop]]<br>([[Halloween Tour (2022)#Daily Spotlight|Daily Spotlight]]) | |||
|- | |||
|[[Mario Tour (2023)]] | |||
|[[Mario Tour (2023)#Spotlight Shop|Spotlight Shop]]<br>([[Mario Tour (2023)#Daily Spotlight|Daily Spotlight]]) | |||
|- | |||
|[[Bowser Tour (2023)]] | |||
|[[Bowser Tour (2023)#Spotlight Shop|Spotlight Shop]]<br>([[Bowser Tour (2023)#Daily Spotlight|Daily Spotlight]]) | |||
|- | |||
|rowspan=2|[[Mario vs. Luigi Tour (2023)]] | |||
|[[Mario vs. Luigi Tour (2023)#Spotlight Shop|Spotlight Shop]]<br><small>June 13, 2023 – June 20, 2023 | |||
|- | |||
|[[Mario vs. Luigi Tour (2023)#Spotlight Shop|Spotlight Shop]]<br>([[Mario vs. Luigi Tour (2023)#Daily Spotlight|Daily Spotlight]]) | |||
|} | |||
==Profiles and statistics== | |||
{{MKT profile | |||
|skill_kart=Mini-Turbo | |||
|I1.1=Ninja Hideaway R|R1.1=[[Ninja Hideaway|Ninja Hideaway R]] | |||
|I1.2=3DS Bowser's Castle RT|R1.2=[[3DS Bowser's Castle|3DS Bowser's Castle R/T]] | |||
|I1.3=3DS Bowser's Castle|R1.3=[[3DS Bowser's Castle]] | |||
|I1.4=Wii Mushroom Gorge|R1.4=[[Wii Mushroom Gorge]] | |||
|I1.5=3DS Daisy Hills RT|R1.5=[[3DS Daisy Hills|3DS Daisy Hills R/T]] | |||
|I1.6=Wii Maple Treeway|R1.6=[[Wii Maple Treeway]] | |||
|I1.7=Wii Maple Treeway RT|R1.7=[[Wii Maple Treeway|Wii Maple Treeway R/T]] | |||
|I1.8=N64 Choco Mountain|R1.8=[[N64 Choco Mountain]] | |||
|I1.9=N64 Choco Mountain R|R1.9=[[N64 Choco Mountain|N64 Choco Mountain R]] | |||
|I1.10=Amsterdam Drift RT|R1.10=[[Tour Amsterdam Drift|Amsterdam Drift R/T]] | |||
|I1.11=GBA Bowser's Castle 1R|R1.11=[[GBA Bowser's Castle 1|GBA Bowser's Castle 1R]] | |||
|I1.12=RMX Ghost Valley 1RT|R1.12=[[RMX Ghost Valley 1|RMX Ghost Valley 1R/T]] | |||
|I1.13=GBA Bowser's Castle 2|R1.13=[[GBA Bowser's Castle 2]] | |||
|I1.14=GBA Sunset Wilds T|R1.14=[[GBA Sunset Wilds|GBA Sunset Wilds T]] | |||
|I1.15=GCN Baby Park T|R1.15=[[GCN Baby Park|GCN Baby Park T]] | |||
|I1.16=London Loop 2R|R1.16=[[Tour London Loop|London Loop 2R]] | |||
|I1.17=London Loop 2RT|R1.17=[[Tour London Loop|London Loop 2R/T]] | |||
|I1.18=Bangkok Rush|R1.18=[[Tour Bangkok Rush|Bangkok Rush]] | |||
|I1.19=N64 Kalimari Desert|R1.19=[[N64 Kalimari Desert]] | |||
|I1.20=N64 Kalimari Desert R|R1.20=[[N64 Kalimari Desert|N64 Kalimari Desert R]] | |||
|I1.21=GBA Bowser's Castle 3|R1.21=[[GBA Bowser's Castle 3]] | |||
|I1.22=RMX Bowser's Castle 1|R1.22=[[RMX Bowser's Castle 1]] | |||
|I1.23=SNES Ghost Valley 2T|R1.23=[[SNES Ghost Valley 2|SNES Ghost Valley 2T]] | |||
|I1.24=Tokyo Blur|R1.24=[[Tour Tokyo Blur|Tokyo Blur]] | |||
|I1.25=Tokyo Blur RT|R1.25=[[Tour Tokyo Blur|Tokyo Blur R/T]] | |||
|I1.26=Berlin Byways 3|R1.26=[[Tour Berlin Byways|Berlin Byways 3]] | |||
|I1.27=Berlin Byways 3R|R1.27=[[Tour Berlin Byways|Berlin Byways 3R]] | |||
|I1.28=GBA Battle Course 1|R1.28=[[GBA Battle Course 1]] | |||
|I1.29=New York Minute 3RT|R1.29=[[Tour New York Minute|New York Minute 3R/T]] | |||
|I1.30=SNES Mario Circuit 2T|R1.30=[[SNES Mario Circuit 2|SNES Mario Circuit 2T]] | |||
|I1.31=N64 Mario Raceway|R1.31=[[N64 Mario Raceway]] | |||
|I1.32=RMX Bowser's Castle 1RT|R1.32=[[RMX Bowser's Castle 1|RMX Bowser's Castle 1R/T]] | |||
|I1.33=Rome Avanti 2RT|R1.33=[[Rome Avanti|Rome Avanti 2R/T]] | |||
|I2.1=3DS Bowser's Castle T|R2.1=[[3DS Bowser's Castle|3DS Bowser's Castle T]] | |||
|I2.2=Ninja Hideaway T|R2.2=[[Ninja Hideaway|Ninja Hideaway T]]* | |||
|I2.3=Ninja Hideaway RT|R2.3=[[Ninja Hideaway|Ninja Hideaway R/T]]** | |||
|I2.4=3DS Bowser's Castle R|R2.4=[[3DS Bowser's Castle|3DS Bowser's Castle R]]* | |||
|I2.5=Wii Mushroom Gorge T|R2.5=[[Wii Mushroom Gorge|Wii Mushroom Gorge T]]*** | |||
|I2.6=Wii Mushroom Gorge R|R2.6=[[Wii Mushroom Gorge|Wii Mushroom Gorge R]]** | |||
|I2.7=DS Waluigi Pinball R|R2.7=[[DS Waluigi Pinball|DS Waluigi Pinball R]] | |||
|I2.8=DS Airship Fortress R|R2.8=[[DS Airship Fortress|DS Airship Fortress R]] | |||
|I2.9=Amsterdam Drift T|R2.9=[[Tour Amsterdam Drift|Amsterdam Drift T]] | |||
|I2.10=GBA Bowser's Castle 1|R2.10=[[GBA Bowser's Castle 1]] | |||
|I2.11=GBA Bowser's Castle 1T|R2.11=[[GBA Bowser's Castle 1|GBA Bowser's Castle 1T]] | |||
|I2.12=GBA Sunset Wilds R|R2.12=[[GBA Sunset Wilds|GBA Sunset Wilds R]] | |||
|I2.13=GCN Baby Park|R2.13=[[GCN Baby Park]] | |||
|I2.14=Bangkok Rush RT|R2.14=[[Tour Bangkok Rush|Bangkok Rush R/T]] | |||
|I2.15=SNES Ghost Valley 2|R2.15=[[SNES Ghost Valley 2]] | |||
|I2.16=Tokyo Blur R|R2.16=[[Tour Tokyo Blur|Tokyo Blur R]] | |||
|I2.17=Berlin Byways 3T|R2.17=[[Tour Berlin Byways|Berlin Byways 3T]] | |||
|I2.18=New York Minute 2|R2.18=[[Tour New York Minute|New York Minute 2]] | |||
|I2.19=GBA Bowser's Castle 3RT|R2.19=[[GBA Bowser's Castle 3|GBA Bowser's Castle 3R/T]] | |||
|I2.20=3DS Piranha Plant Slide RT|R2.20=[[3DS Piranha Plant Slide|3DS Piranha Plant Slide R/T]] | |||
|I2.21=DS Shroom Ridge|R2.21=[[DS Shroom Ridge]] | |||
|I2.22=RMX Choco Island 2RT|R2.22=[[RMX Choco Island 2|RMX Choco Island 2R/T]] | |||
|I2.23=DS Shroom Ridge RT|R2.23=[[DS Shroom Ridge|DS Shroom Ridge R/T]] | |||
|I2.24=SNES Mario Circuit 2R|R2.24=[[SNES Mario Circuit 2|SNES Mario Circuit 2R]] | |||
|I2.25=Wii Moonview Highway R|R2.25=[[Wii Moonview Highway|Wii Moonview Highway R]] | |||
|I2.26=Rome Avanti 2|R2.26=[[Rome Avanti|Rome Avanti 2]] | |||
}} | |||
{{Multilang profile | |||
|type=spotlight | |||
|Eng=The armored Warrior Wagon flies its banner high as it races to battle! Its special skill is Mini-Turbo Plus. Aim for a high score by performing a Mini-Turbo!<ref>{{media link|MKT Tour98 Spotlight Shop Warrior Wagon.jpg|Screenshot}}</ref> | |||
|Jap=真っ赤な鎧かぶとにのぼり旗かちどき号が登場!<br>スペシャルスキルはミニターボプラス ミニターボをしてハイスコアを目指そう!<ref>{{media link|MKT Tour98 Spotlight Shop Warrior Wagon JA.jpg|Screenshot}}</ref> | |||
|ChiS=鲜红的全副盔甲上扬起武士旗,凯歌号登场!<br>使用特殊技能“迷你加速 提升” 使出迷你加速,争取刷新最佳得分吧!<ref>{{media link|MKT Tour98 Spotlight Shop Warrior Wagon ZH-CN.jpg|Screenshot}}</ref> | |||
|ChiT=純紅色的鎧甲和立旗凱歌號登場!<br>其特殊技能是迷你加速 強化使用迷你加速並以獲得高分為目標吧!<ref>{{media link|MKT Tour98 Spotlight Shop Warrior Wagon ZH-TW.jpg|Screenshot}}</ref> | |||
|Fre=Le Samourapide répond présent pour la bataille ! Ses bannières flotteront à travers les pistes !<br>Sa spécialité est le mini-turbo +. Foncez vers la victoire avec l'aide d'un mini-turbo !<ref>{{media link|MKT Tour98 Spotlight Shop Warrior Wagon FR.jpg|Screenshot}}</ref> | |||
|Ger=Der gepanzerte Rot-Kämpferwagen trägt seine Fahne in die Schlacht!<br>Führe mit seiner Spezialausstattung Mini-Turbo+ einen Mini-Turbo aus und erreiche einen neuen Highscore!<ref>{{media link|MKT Tour98 Spotlight Shop Warrior Wagon DE.jpg|Screenshot}}</ref> | |||
|Ita=Il Samurazzo trionfante si fa strada sventolando le sue bandiere in pista!<br>La sua abilità speciale è il miniturbo plus. Raggiungi un punteggio più alto scattando con un miniturbo!<ref>{{media link|MKT Tour98 Spotlight Shop Warrior Wagon IT.jpg|Screenshot}}</ref> | |||
|Kor=새빨간 갑옷과 투구에 깃발이 달린 승리호가 등장!<br>스페셜 스킬인 미니 터보 플러스로 미니 터보를 사용해 하이스코어를 노리자!<ref>{{media link|MKT Tour98 Spotlight Shop Warrior Wagon KO.jpg|Screenshot}}</ref> | |||
|Por=O Samurauto blindado voa alto com sua bandeirola!<br>Use a característica especial dele, o miniturbo+, para conseguir o primeiro lugar com um miniturbo!<ref>{{media link|MKT Tour98 Spotlight Shop Warrior Wagon PT.jpg|Screenshot}}</ref> | |||
|SpaA=Su singular armadura y sus estandartes anuncian su presencia... ¡Llega el Samurrápido!<br>¡Usa su característica especial, el miniturbo +, para conseguir el primer puesto con un miniturbo!<ref>{{media link|MKT Tour98 Spotlight Shop Warrior Wagon ES-MX.jpg|Screenshot}}</ref> | |||
|SpaE=Su singular armadura y sus banderolas anuncian su presencia... ¡Llega el Samurrápido!<br>¡Usa su característica especial, el miniturbo +, para conseguir el primer puesto con un miniturbo!<ref>{{media link|MKT Tour98 Spotlight Shop Warrior Wagon ES-ES.jpg|Screenshot}}</ref> | |||
}} | |||
==Gallery== | |||
<gallery> | |||
MKT Mario Samurai.jpg|[[Mario|Mario (Samurai)]] drifting in the Warrior Wagon on [[Ninja Hideaway]] | |||
MKT Mario vs. Luigi Tour Week 1 Drivers.jpg|Mario (Samurai) driving in the Warrior Wagon on [[N64 Luigi Raceway]] | |||
</gallery> | |||
==Names in other languages== | |||
{{foreign names | |||
|Jap=かちどき号 | |||
|JapR=Kachidoki-gō | |||
|JapM=From「勝鬨」(''kachidoki'', shout of victory) and「号」(''-gō'', a suffix often used on the names of vehicles) | |||
|ChiS=凯歌号 | |||
|ChiSR=Kǎigē hào | |||
|ChiSM= | |||
|ChiT=凱歌號 | |||
|ChiTR=Kǎigē hào | |||
|ChiTM= | |||
|Fre=Samourapide | |||
|FreM=Portmanteau of ''Samouraï'' ("Samurai") and ''rapide'' ("fast") | |||
|Ger=Rot-Kämpferwagen | |||
|GerM=Red Fighter Car | |||
|Ita=Samurazzo trionfante | |||
|ItaM=Portmanteau of ''Samurai'' and ''razzo'' ("rocket") + triumphant | |||
|Kor=승리호 | |||
|KorR=Seungli-ho | |||
|KorM=Victory ("호" is attached behind the name of trains, ships, or karts) | |||
|Por=Samurauto | |||
|PorM=Portmanteau of ''Samurai'' and ''auto'' ("car") | |||
|Spa=Samurrápido | |||
|SpaM=Portmanteau of ''Samurai'' and ''rápido'' ("fast") | |||
}} | |||
==References== | |||
<references/> | |||
{{MKT}} | {{MKT}} | ||
[[Category:Mario Kart Tour karts]] | [[Category:Mario Kart Tour karts]] | ||
[[de:Rot-Kämpferwagen]] |