385,026
edits
m (Text replacement - "<br/>" to "<br>") |
|||
(17 intermediate revisions by 11 users not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{kart | {{kart infobox | ||
|image=[[File:MKT Icon Cheermellow.png|200px]]<br | |image=[[File:MKT Icon Cheermellow.png|200px]]<br>The Cheermellow in ''[[Mario Kart Tour]]'' | ||
| | |appears_in=''[[Mario Kart Tour]]'' | ||
}} | }} | ||
The '''Cheermellow''' is a High-End [[kart]] in ''[[Mario Kart Tour]]''. Introduced in the [[Winter Tour (2019)|2019 Winter Tour]], it is the signature kart of [[Mario|Mario (Santa)]] and [[Yoshi|Yoshi (Reindeer)]]. The kart is a white, red, and brown variant of the [[Mushmellow]] with a {{wp|Christmas}} theme, a {{wp|cobblestone}}-esque design, a green seat and steering wheel, gold exhaust pipes with green stripes, and a gold star behind the seat. Its name is a portmanteau of "cheer" (as in Christmas cheer) and "Mushmellow". Unlike the Mushmellow, it uses thicker versions of the [[Mushroom (tire)|Mushroom]] tires. Also unlike the Mushmellow, this kart provides longer-lasting speed boosts from [[Rocket Start]]s and increases the points earned for performing Rocket Starts. | The '''Cheermellow''' is a High-End [[kart]] in ''[[Mario Kart Tour]]''. Introduced in the [[Winter Tour (2019)|2019 Winter Tour]], it is the signature kart of [[Mario|Mario (Santa)]] and [[Yoshi|Yoshi (Reindeer)]]. The kart is a white, red, and brown variant of the [[Mushmellow]] with a {{wp|Christmas}} theme, a {{wp|cobblestone}}-esque design, a green seat and steering wheel, gold exhaust pipes with green stripes, and a gold star behind the seat. Its name is a portmanteau of "cheer" (as in Christmas cheer) and "Mushmellow". Unlike the Mushmellow, it uses thicker versions of the [[Mushroom (tire)|Mushroom]] tires. Also unlike the Mushmellow, this kart provides longer-lasting speed boosts from [[Rocket Start]]s and increases the points earned for performing Rocket Starts. | ||
{{br|toc=1}} | |||
{{br}} | |||
==Availability== | ==Availability== | ||
Line 23: | Line 22: | ||
|[[London Tour#London Pipe 2|London Pipe 2]] | |[[London Tour#London Pipe 2|London Pipe 2]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|rowspan=2|[[Holiday Tour]] | |rowspan=2|[[Holiday Tour (2019)]] | ||
|[[Holiday Tour#Holiday Pipe 1|Holiday Pipe 1]] | |[[Holiday Tour (2019)#Holiday Pipe 1|Holiday Pipe 1]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Holiday Tour#Holiday Pipe 2|Holiday Pipe 2]] | |[[Holiday Tour (2019)#Holiday Pipe 2|Holiday Pipe 2]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|rowspan=2|[[Winter Tour (2020)|Winter Tour<br>(2020)]] | |rowspan=2|[[Winter Tour (2020)|Winter Tour<br>(2020)]] | ||
Line 32: | Line 31: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Winter Tour (2020)#Winter Pipe 2|Winter Pipe 2]]<br><small>spotlight | |[[Winter Tour (2020)#Winter Pipe 2|Winter Pipe 2]]<br><small>spotlight | ||
|- | |||
|rowspan=2|[[Holiday Tour (2021)]] | |||
|[[Holiday Tour (2021)#Holiday Pipe 1|Holiday Pipe 1]]<br><small>spotlight | |||
|- | |||
|[[Holiday Tour (2021)#Holiday Pipe 2|Holiday Pipe 2]] | |||
|} | |} | ||
==Statistics== | ==Statistics== | ||
{{ | {{MKT profile | ||
|skill_kart=Rocket Start | |skill_kart=Rocket Start | ||
|I1.1=Choco Island 2T|R1.1=[[SNES Choco Island 2|SNES Choco Island 2T]] | |I1.1=SNES Choco Island 2T|R1.1=[[SNES Choco Island 2|SNES Choco Island 2T]] | ||
|I1.2=DK Pass|R1.2=[[DS DK Pass]] | |I1.2=DS DK Pass|R1.2=[[DS DK Pass]] | ||
|I1.3=DK Pass T|R1.3=[[DS DK Pass|DS DK Pass T]] | |I1.3=DS DK Pass T|R1.3=[[DS DK Pass|DS DK Pass T]] | ||
|I1.4=DK Pass RT|R1.4=[[DS DK Pass|DS DK Pass R/T]] | |I1.4=DS DK Pass RT|R1.4=[[DS DK Pass|DS DK Pass R/T]] | ||
|I1.5= | |I1.5=SNES Vanilla Lake 1|R1.5=[[SNES Vanilla Lake 1]] | ||
|I1.6=Toad Circuit RT|R1.6=[[3DS Toad Circuit|3DS Toad Circuit R/T]] | |I1.6=3DS Toad Circuit RT|R1.6=[[3DS Toad Circuit|3DS Toad Circuit R/T]] | ||
|I1.7=Mario Circuit 2RT|R1.7=[[SNES Mario Circuit 2|SNES Mario Circuit 2R/T]] | |I1.7=SNES Mario Circuit 2RT|R1.7=[[SNES Mario Circuit 2|SNES Mario Circuit 2R/T]] | ||
|I1.8=SNES Rainbow Road|R1.8=[[SNES Rainbow Road]] | |I1.8=SNES Rainbow Road|R1.8=[[SNES Rainbow Road]] | ||
|I1.9=RMX Mario Circuit 1T|R1.9=[[RMX Mario Circuit 1|RMX Mario Circuit 1T]] | |I1.9=RMX Mario Circuit 1T|R1.9=[[RMX Mario Circuit 1|RMX Mario Circuit 1T]] | ||
|I1.10=RMX Choco Island 1R|R1.10=[[RMX Choco Island 1|RMX Choco Island 1R]] | |I1.10=RMX Choco Island 1R|R1.10=[[RMX Choco Island 1|RMX Choco Island 1R]] | ||
|I1.11=New York Minute 3|R1.11=[[New York Minute 3]] | |I1.11=New York Minute 3|R1.11=[[Tour New York Minute|New York Minute 3]] | ||
|I1.12=New York Minute 3RT|R1.12=[[New York Minute | |I1.12=New York Minute 3RT|R1.12=[[Tour New York Minute|New York Minute 3R/T]] | ||
|I1.13=New York Minute 3T|R1.13=[[New York Minute | |I1.13=New York Minute 3T|R1.13=[[Tour New York Minute|New York Minute 3T]] | ||
|I1.14=Merry Mountain T|R1.14=[[Merry Mountain|Merry Mountain T]] | |I1.14=Merry Mountain T|R1.14=[[Merry Mountain|Merry Mountain T]] | ||
|I1.15=RMX Ghost Valley 1RT|R1.15=[[RMX Ghost Valley 1|RMX Ghost Valley 1R/T]] | |I1.15=RMX Ghost Valley 1RT|R1.15=[[RMX Ghost Valley 1|RMX Ghost Valley 1R/T]] | ||
|I1.16=Rosalina's Ice World RT|R1.16=[[3DS Rosalina's Ice World|3DS Rosalina's Ice World R/T]] | |I1.16=3DS Rosalina's Ice World RT|R1.16=[[3DS Rosalina's Ice World|3DS Rosalina's Ice World R/T]] | ||
|I1.17=SNES Vanilla Lake 2T|R1.17=[[SNES Vanilla Lake 2|SNES Vanilla Lake 2T]] | |||
|I1.18=SNES Vanilla Lake 2|R1.18=[[SNES Vanilla Lake 2]] | |||
|I2.1=Yoshi Circuit RT|R2.1=[[GCN Yoshi Circuit|GCN Yoshi Circuit R/T]] | |I2.1=GCN Yoshi Circuit RT|R2.1=[[GCN Yoshi Circuit|GCN Yoshi Circuit R/T]] | ||
|I2.2=Choco Island 2R|R2.2=[[SNES Choco Island 2|SNES Choco Island 2R]] | |I2.2=SNES Choco Island 2R|R2.2=[[SNES Choco Island 2|SNES Choco Island 2R]] | ||
|I2.3=DS Luigi's Mansion RT|R2.3=[[DS Luigi's Mansion|DS Luigi's Mansion R/T]]* | |I2.3=DS Luigi's Mansion RT|R2.3=[[DS Luigi's Mansion|DS Luigi's Mansion R/T]]* | ||
|I2.4=Frappe Snowland T|R2.4=[[N64 Frappe Snowland|N64 Frappe Snowland T]]** | |I2.4=N64 Frappe Snowland T|R2.4=[[N64 Frappe Snowland|N64 Frappe Snowland T]]** | ||
|I2.5=Vanilla Lake 1R|R2.5=[[SNES Vanilla Lake 1|SNES Vanilla Lake 1R]]* | |I2.5=SNES Vanilla Lake 1R|R2.5=[[SNES Vanilla Lake 1|SNES Vanilla Lake 1R]]* | ||
|I2.6=Tokyo Blur 2|R2.6=[[Tokyo Blur 2]] | |I2.6=Tokyo Blur 2|R2.6=[[Tour Tokyo Blur|Tokyo Blur 2]] | ||
|I2.7=RMX Mario Circuit 1|R2.7=[[RMX Mario Circuit 1]] | |I2.7=RMX Mario Circuit 1|R2.7=[[RMX Mario Circuit 1]]*** | ||
|I2.8=RMX Mario Circuit 1R|R2.8=[[RMX Mario Circuit 1|RMX Mario Circuit 1R]] | |I2.8=RMX Mario Circuit 1R|R2.8=[[RMX Mario Circuit 1|RMX Mario Circuit 1R]] | ||
|I2.9=RMX Choco Island 1|R2.9=[[RMX Choco Island 1]]** | |I2.9=RMX Choco Island 1|R2.9=[[RMX Choco Island 1]]** | ||
|I2.10=New York Minute 3R|R2.10=[[New York Minute | |I2.10=New York Minute 3R|R2.10=[[Tour New York Minute|New York Minute 3R]] | ||
|I2.11=Merry Mountain|R2.11=[[Merry Mountain]] | |I2.11=Merry Mountain|R2.11=[[Merry Mountain]] | ||
|I2.12=Merry Mountain R|R2.12=[[Merry Mountain|Merry Mountain R]] | |I2.12=Merry Mountain R|R2.12=[[Merry Mountain|Merry Mountain R]] | ||
|I2.13=Rosalina's Ice World R|R2.13=[[3DS Rosalina's Ice World|3DS Rosalina's Ice World R]] | |I2.13=3DS Rosalina's Ice World R|R2.13=[[3DS Rosalina's Ice World|3DS Rosalina's Ice World R]] | ||
|I2.14=Wii Mushroom Gorge R|R2.14=[[Wii Mushroom Gorge|Wii Mushroom Gorge R]] | |||
|I2.15=GBA Snow Land RT|R2.15=[[GBA Snow Land|GBA Snow Land R/T]] | |||
|I2.16=Squeaky Clean Sprint R|R2.16=[[Squeaky Clean Sprint|Squeaky Clean Sprint R]] | |||
}} | }} | ||
Line 88: | Line 97: | ||
|Jap=クリスマッシュ | |Jap=クリスマッシュ | ||
|JapR=Kurisumasshu | |JapR=Kurisumasshu | ||
|JapM= | |JapM=A portmanteau of「クリスマス」("Christmas") and「マッシュ」(''Masshu'', [[Mushmellow]]) | ||
|ChiS=圣诞蘑菇 | |ChiS=圣诞蘑菇 | ||
|ChiSR=Shèngdàn mógū | |||
|ChiSM=Christmas Mushroom | |||
|ChiT=聖誕蘑菇 | |ChiT=聖誕蘑菇 | ||
|ChiTR=Shèngdàn mógū | |ChiTR=Shèngdàn mógū | ||
|ChiTM=Christmas Mushroom | |ChiTM=Christmas Mushroom | ||
| | |Fre=Champmignoël | ||
| | |FreM=From ''Champmignon'' ("Mushmellow") and ''Noël'' ("Christmas") | ||
|Ger=Festpilzkarre | |Ger=Festpilzkarre | ||
|GerM=Holiday Mushmellow | |GerM=Holiday Mushmellow | ||
Line 100: | Line 111: | ||
|ItaM=Christmas Mushmellow | |ItaM=Christmas Mushmellow | ||
|Kor=크리스마스버돌호 | |Kor=크리스마스버돌호 | ||
|KorR= | |KorR=Keuriseumaseu Beodol-ho | ||
|KorM= | |KorM=Christmas Mushmellow | ||
|Por=Cogumóvel Natalino | |Por=Cogumóvel Natalino | ||
|PorM=Christmas Mushmellow | |PorM=Christmas Mushmellow |