385,148
edits
m (Text replacement - ".]]''." to ".]]''") |
|||
(10 intermediate revisions by one other user not shown) | |||
Line 3: | Line 3: | ||
|appears_in=''[[Mario Kart Tour]]'' | |appears_in=''[[Mario Kart Tour]]'' | ||
}} | }} | ||
The '''8-Bit 1-Up Mushroom''' is a High-End [[glider]] in ''[[Mario Kart Tour]]''. It was introduced in the [[Piranha Plant Tour]]. As its name indicates, the glider is a variant of the [[8-Bit Super Mushroom]] that uses the [[1-Up Mushroom]]'s sprite from ''[[Super Mario Bros.]]'' | The '''8-Bit 1-Up Mushroom''' is a High-End [[glider]] in ''[[Mario Kart Tour]]''. It was introduced in the [[Piranha Plant Tour]]. As its name indicates, the glider is a variant of the [[8-Bit Super Mushroom]] that uses the [[1-Up Mushroom]]'s sprite from ''[[Super Mario Bros.]]'' Unlike the 8-Bit Super Mushroom, using this glider increases the chance of obtaining [[Mega Mushroom]]s from [[Item Box]]es and grants more points for hitting opponents while under the effect of a Mega Mushroom. | ||
{{br}} | |||
==Availability== | |||
The 8-Bit 1-Up Mushroom is not currently obtainable from pipes, and it is not part of the Daily Selects lineup. The following table shows this glider's availability by tour. | |||
{|cellspacing=0 border=1 cellpadding=3 style="border-collapse:collapse;text-align:center" width=100% | |||
!style="background:#c3cfdb" width=40%|Tour | |||
!style="background:#c3cfdb"|Availability | |||
|- | |||
|[[Piranha Plant Tour]] | |||
|[[Piranha Plant Tour#Paid banners|8-Bit 1-Up Mushroom Pack]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Battle Tour]] | |||
|[[Battle Tour#Spotlight Shop|Spotlight Shop]]<br>([[Battle Tour#Daily Spotlight|Daily Spotlight]]) | |||
|- | |||
|[[Halloween Tour (2022)]] | |||
|[[Halloween Tour (2022)#Spotlight Shop|Spotlight Shop]]<br>([[Halloween Tour (2022)#Daily Spotlight|Daily Spotlight]]) | |||
|- | |||
|[[Autumn Tour (2022)]] | |||
|[[Autumn Tour (2022)#Spotlight Shop|Spotlight Shop]]<br>([[Autumn Tour (2022)#Daily Spotlight|Daily Spotlight]]) | |||
|- | |||
|[[Animal Tour]] | |||
|[[Animal Tour#Spotlight Shop|Spotlight Shop]]<br>([[Animal Tour#Daily Spotlight|Daily Spotlight]]) | |||
|- | |||
|[[Peach vs. Bowser Tour (November–December 2022)]] | |||
|[[Peach vs. Bowser Tour (November–December 2022)#Spotlight Shop|Spotlight Shop]]<br>([[Peach vs. Bowser Tour (November–December 2022)#Daily Spotlight|Daily Spotlight]]) | |||
|- | |||
|[[Holiday Tour (2022)]] | |||
|[[Holiday Tour (2022)#Spotlight Shop|Spotlight Shop]]<br>([[Holiday Tour (2022)#Daily Spotlight|Daily Spotlight]]) | |||
|- | |||
|[[New Year's Tour (2023)]] | |||
|[[New Year's Tour (2023)#Spotlight Shop|Spotlight Shop]]<br>([[New Year's Tour (2023)#Daily Spotlight|Daily Spotlight]]) | |||
|- | |||
|[[Winter Tour (2023)]] | |||
|[[Winter Tour (2023)#Spotlight Shop|Spotlight Shop]]<br>([[Winter Tour (2023)#Daily Spotlight|Daily Spotlight]]) | |||
|- | |||
|[[Exploration Tour (2023)]] | |||
|[[Exploration Tour (2023)#Spotlight Shop|Spotlight Shop]]<br>([[Exploration Tour (2023)#Daily Spotlight|Daily Spotlight]]) | |||
|- | |||
|[[Mario Tour (2023)]] | |||
|[[Mario Tour (2023)#Spotlight Shop|Spotlight Shop]]<br>([[Mario Tour (2023)#Daily Spotlight|Daily Spotlight]]) | |||
|- | |||
|[[Ninja Tour (2023)]] | |||
|[[Ninja Tour (2023)#Spotlight Shop|Spotlight Shop]]<br>([[Ninja Tour (2023)#Daily Spotlight|Daily Spotlight]]) | |||
|- | |||
|[[Yoshi Tour (2023)]] | |||
|[[Yoshi Tour (2023)#Spotlight Shop|Spotlight Shop]]<br>([[Yoshi Tour (2023)#Daily Spotlight|Daily Spotlight]]) | |||
|- | |||
|[[Spring Tour]] | |||
|[[Spring Tour#Spotlight Shop|Spotlight Shop]]<br>([[Spring Tour#Daily Spotlight|Daily Spotlight]]) | |||
|- | |||
|[[Bowser Tour (2023)]] | |||
|[[Bowser Tour (2023)#Spotlight Shop|Spotlight Shop]]<br>([[Bowser Tour (2023)#Daily Spotlight|Daily Spotlight]]) | |||
|- | |||
|[[Mii Tour (2023)]] | |||
|[[Mii Tour (2023)#Spotlight Shop|Spotlight Shop]]<br>([[Mii Tour (2023)#Daily Spotlight|Daily Spotlight]]) | |||
|- | |||
|[[Princess Tour]] | |||
|[[Princess Tour#Spotlight Shop|Spotlight Shop]]<br>([[Princess Tour#Daily Spotlight|Daily Spotlight]]) | |||
|- | |||
|[[Pipe Tour]] | |||
|[[Pipe Tour#Spotlight Shop|Spotlight Shop]]<br>([[Pipe Tour#Daily Spotlight|Daily Spotlight]]) | |||
|- | |||
|[[Vacation Tour]] | |||
|[[Vacation Tour#Spotlight Shop|Spotlight Shop]]<br>([[Vacation Tour#Daily Spotlight|Daily Spotlight]]) | |||
|- | |||
|[[Summer Tour (2023)]] | |||
|[[Summer Tour (2023)#Spotlight Shop|Spotlight Shop]]<br>([[Summer Tour (2023)#Daily Spotlight|Daily Spotlight]]) | |||
|} | |||
==Statistics== | ==Statistics== | ||
Line 14: | Line 83: | ||
|I1.5=3DS Cheep Cheep Lagoon|R1.5=[[3DS Cheep Cheep Lagoon]] | |I1.5=3DS Cheep Cheep Lagoon|R1.5=[[3DS Cheep Cheep Lagoon]] | ||
|I1.6=GCN Daisy Cruiser R|R1.6=[[GCN Daisy Cruiser|GCN Daisy Cruiser R]] | |I1.6=GCN Daisy Cruiser R|R1.6=[[GCN Daisy Cruiser|GCN Daisy Cruiser R]] | ||
|I1.7=Sky-High Sundae|R1. | |I1.7=SNES Vanilla Lake 1|R1.7=[[SNES Vanilla Lake 1]] | ||
|I1. | |I1.8=SNES Donut Plains 2|R1.8=[[SNES Donut Plains 2]] | ||
|I1. | |I1.9=Sky-High Sundae|R1.9=[[Sky-High Sundae]] | ||
|I1. | |I1.10=SNES Choco Island 1RT|R1.10=[[SNES Choco Island 1|SNES Choco Island 1R/T]] | ||
|I1. | |I1.11=GBA Bowser's Castle 3|R1.11=[[GBA Bowser's Castle 3]] | ||
|I1. | |I1.12=GBA Bowser's Castle 3R|R1.12=[[GBA Bowser's Castle 3|GBA Bowser's Castle 3R]] | ||
|I1. | |I1.13=SNES Ghost Valley 2T|R1.13=[[SNES Ghost Valley 2|SNES Ghost Valley 2T]] | ||
|I1. | |I1.14=Sydney Sprint 2|R1.14=[[Tour Sydney Sprint|Sydney Sprint 2]] | ||
|I1. | |I1.15=Sydney Sprint 3|R1.15=[[Tour Sydney Sprint|Sydney Sprint 3]] | ||
|I1. | |I1.16=RMX Donut Plains 1|R1.16=[[RMX Donut Plains 1]] | ||
|I1. | |I1.17=GBA Battle Course 1|R1.17=[[GBA Battle Course 1]] | ||
|I1. | |I1.18=SNES Rainbow Road RT|R1.18=[[SNES Rainbow Road|SNES Rainbow Road R/T]] | ||
|I1. | |I1.19=SNES Donut Plains 3T|R1.19=[[SNES Donut Plains 3|SNES Donut Plains 3T]] | ||
|I1. | |I1.20=New York Minute T|R1.20=[[Tour New York Minute|New York Minute T]] | ||
|I1. | |I1.21=New York Minute 3RT|R1.21=[[Tour New York Minute|New York Minute 3R/T]] | ||
|I1. | |I1.22=Vancouver Velocity 3R|R1.22=[[Tour Vancouver Velocity|Vancouver Velocity 3R]] | ||
|I1. | |I1.23=GBA Riverside Park RT|R1.23=[[GBA Riverside Park|GBA Riverside Park R/T]] | ||
|I1. | |I1.24=DS Peach Gardens|R1.24=[[DS Peach Gardens]] | ||
|I1. | |I1.25=DS Peach Gardens R|R1.25=[[DS Peach Gardens|DS Peach Gardens R]] | ||
|I1. | |I1.26=Merry Mountain RT|R1.26=[[Merry Mountain|Merry Mountain R/T]] | ||
|I1. | |I1.27=Wii Koopa Cape RT|R1.27=[[Wii Koopa Cape|Wii Koopa Cape R/T]] | ||
|I1. | |I1.28=Tokyo Blur 3RT|R1.28=[[Tour Tokyo Blur|Tokyo Blur 3R/T]] | ||
|I1. | |I1.29=Singapore Speedway 3RT|R1.29=[[Tour Singapore Speedway|Singapore Speedway 3R/T]] | ||
|I1.30=Piranha Plant Cove|R1.30=[[Piranha Plant Cove]] | |||
|I1.31=DS Shroom Ridge R|R1.31=[[DS Shroom Ridge|DS Shroom Ridge R]] | |||
|I1.32=DS Mario Circuit|R1.32=[[DS Mario Circuit]] | |||
|I1.33=Piranha Plant Pipeline RT|R1.33=[[Piranha Plant Pipeline|Piranha Plant Pipeline R/T]] | |||
|I1.34=Wii Dry Dry Ruins|R1.34=[[Wii Dry Dry Ruins]] | |||
|I1.35=Yoshi's Island RT|R1.35=[[Yoshi's Island (race course)|Yoshi's Island R/T]] | |||
|I1.36=London Loop T|R1.36=[[Tour London Loop|London Loop T]] | |||
|I1.37=Berlin Byways R|R1.37=[[Tour Berlin Byways|Berlin Byways R]] | |||
|I1.38=Athens Dash|R1.38=[[Tour Athens Dash|Athens Dash]] | |||
|I1.39=GBA Bowser's Castle 4|R1.39=[[GBA Bowser's Castle 4]] | |||
|I1.40=GBA Peach Circuit RT|R1.40=[[GBA Peach Circuit|GBA Peach Circuit R/T]] | |||
|I1.41=Wii Moonview Highway RT|R1.41=[[Wii Moonview Highway|Wii Moonview Highway R/T]] | |||
|I1.42=Squeaky Clean Sprint T|R1.42=[[Squeaky Clean Sprint|Squeaky Clean Sprint T]] | |||
|I1.43=Madrid Drive T|R1.43=[[Madrid Drive|Madrid Drive T]] | |||
|I2.1=3DS Piranha Plant Slide R|R2.1=[[3DS Piranha Plant Slide|3DS Piranha Plant Slide R]]*** | |I2.1=3DS Piranha Plant Slide R|R2.1=[[3DS Piranha Plant Slide|3DS Piranha Plant Slide R]]*** | ||
Line 44: | Line 127: | ||
|I2.5=RMX Rainbow Road 1R|R2.5=[[RMX Rainbow Road 1|RMX Rainbow Road 1R]]* | |I2.5=RMX Rainbow Road 1R|R2.5=[[RMX Rainbow Road 1|RMX Rainbow Road 1R]]* | ||
|I2.6=GBA Sky Garden|R2.6=[[GBA Sky Garden]]** | |I2.6=GBA Sky Garden|R2.6=[[GBA Sky Garden]]** | ||
|I2.7=Singapore Speedway 2T|R2.7=[[Singapore Speedway|Singapore Speedway 2T]] | |I2.7=Singapore Speedway 2T|R2.7=[[Tour Singapore Speedway|Singapore Speedway 2T]] | ||
|I2.8=3DS Cheep Cheep Lagoon R|R2.8=[[3DS Cheep Cheep Lagoon|3DS Cheep Cheep Lagoon R]] | |I2.8=3DS Cheep Cheep Lagoon R|R2.8=[[3DS Cheep Cheep Lagoon|3DS Cheep Cheep Lagoon R]] | ||
|I2.9=RMX Rainbow Road 2RT|R2.9=[[RMX Rainbow Road 2|RMX Rainbow Road 2R/T]] | |I2.9=RMX Rainbow Road 2RT|R2.9=[[RMX Rainbow Road 2|RMX Rainbow Road 2R/T]] | ||
Line 66: | Line 149: | ||
|I2.27=GCN Baby Park RT|R2.27=[[GCN Baby Park|GCN Baby Park R/T]] | |I2.27=GCN Baby Park RT|R2.27=[[GCN Baby Park|GCN Baby Park R/T]] | ||
|I2.28=Tokyo Blur 3T|R2.28=[[Tour Tokyo Blur|Tokyo Blur 3T]] | |I2.28=Tokyo Blur 3T|R2.28=[[Tour Tokyo Blur|Tokyo Blur 3T]] | ||
|I2.29=Singapore Speedway 3R|R2.29=[[Singapore Speedway|Singapore Speedway 3R]] | |I2.29=Singapore Speedway 3R|R2.29=[[Tour Singapore Speedway|Singapore Speedway 3R]] | ||
|I2.30=Singapore Speedway 3T|R2.30=[[Singapore Speedway|Singapore Speedway 3T]] | |I2.30=Singapore Speedway 3T|R2.30=[[Tour Singapore Speedway|Singapore Speedway 3T]] | ||
|I2.31=Piranha Plant Cove R|R2.31=[[Piranha Plant Cove|Piranha Plant Cove R]] | |I2.31=Piranha Plant Cove R|R2.31=[[Piranha Plant Cove|Piranha Plant Cove R]] | ||
|I2.32=DS Shroom Ridge RT|R2.32=[[DS Shroom Ridge|DS Shroom Ridge R/T]] | |I2.32=DS Shroom Ridge RT|R2.32=[[DS Shroom Ridge|DS Shroom Ridge R/T]] | ||
|I2.33=DS Shroom Ridge T|R2.33=[[DS Shroom Ridge|DS Shroom Ridge T]] | |I2.33=DS Shroom Ridge T|R2.33=[[DS Shroom Ridge|DS Shroom Ridge T]] | ||
|I2.34=DS Mario Circuit T|R2.34=[[DS Mario Circuit|DS Mario Circuit T]] | |||
|I2.35=Piranha Plant Pipeline R|R2.35=[[Piranha Plant Pipeline|Piranha Plant Pipeline R]] | |||
|I2.36=Wii Dry Dry Ruins T|R2.36=[[Wii Dry Dry Ruins|Wii Dry Dry Ruins T]] | |||
|I2.37=Wii Dry Dry Ruins R|R2.37=[[Wii Dry Dry Ruins|Wii Dry Dry Ruins R]] | |||
|I2.38=London Loop 2|R2.38=[[Tour London Loop|London Loop 2]] | |||
|I2.39=Berlin Byways|R2.39=[[Tour Berlin Byways|Berlin Byways]] | |||
|I2.40=Athens Dash RT|R2.40=[[Tour Athens Dash|Athens Dash R/T]] | |||
|I2.41=SNES Bowser Castle 3R|R2.41=[[SNES Bowser Castle 3|SNES Bowser Castle 3R]] | |||
|I2.42=Wii Mushroom Gorge RT|R2.42=[[Wii Mushroom Gorge|Wii Mushroom Gorge R/T]] | |||
|I2.43=GBA Luigi Circuit|R2.43=[[GBA Luigi Circuit]] | |||
|I2.44=Rome Avanti 2RT|R2.44=[[Rome Avanti|Rome Avanti 2R/T]] | |||
|I2.45=Squeaky Clean Sprint R|R2.45=[[Squeaky Clean Sprint|Squeaky Clean Sprint R]] | |||
}} | }} | ||