94,025
edits
mNo edit summary |
LinkTheLefty (talk | contribs) mNo edit summary |
||
(31 intermediate revisions by 11 users not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{ | {{redirect|Special Levels|the type of level in [[Mario vs. Donkey Kong: Minis March Again!]]|[[Special Level]]}} | ||
{{ | {{world infobox | ||
|image=[[File:MvsDKRainbowSummit.png| | |image=[[File:MvsDKRainbowSummit.png|256px]] | ||
| | |game=''[[Mario vs. Donkey Kong: Mini-Land Mayhem]] | ||
|before=[[Final Ferris Wheel|<<]] | |before=[[Final Ferris Wheel|<<]] | ||
|after=[[Secret Storage|>> (Extra)]] | |after=[[Secret Storage|>> (Extra)]] | ||
}} | }} | ||
'''Rainbow Summit''' is a special bonus world and the tenth attraction in ''[[Mario vs. Donkey Kong: Mini-Land Mayhem!]]''. This world takes place in the sky, with white clouds, colorful hills, and rainbows seen in the background. The player must collect a certain amount of [[M-Token]]s to unlock new levels in this world. | '''Rainbow Summit''' is a special bonus world and the tenth attraction in ''[[Mario vs. Donkey Kong: Mini-Land Mayhem!]]''. This world takes place in the sky, with white clouds, colorful hills, and rainbows seen in the background. The player must collect a certain amount of [[M-Token]]s to unlock new levels in this world. | ||
There are twenty levels in both Normal Mode and Plus Mode. Enemies here include [[Fire Piranha Plant]] | Levels in this attraction, also referred to as '''Special Levels''', are played out differently from the rest of the game. Like the Plus Mode of ''[[Mario vs. Donkey Kong: Minis March Again!]]'', the player can only begin modifying the environment after all Minis are set moving at once by pressing "Start" at the beginning of a level, instead of being able to modify the environment whenever ready and activate the Minis individually. | ||
There are twenty levels in both Normal Mode and Plus Mode. Enemies here include [[Fire Piranha Plant|Piranhas with Fire]], [[Shy Guy]]s, [[Pokey]]s, [[Thwomp]]s, [[Circus Kong]]s, and [[Spike Trap|Spike]]s. Objects include [[Conveyor Belt|conveyor]]s, [[Trampoline|Spring]]s, [[Magnet Ground|Magnet Blocks]], [[Warp Pipe]]s and [[Blocker]]s. The music that plays in this attraction is the music that plays in [[Teatime Twirl]], [[Cannon Cove]] and [[Coaster Hills]]. | |||
==Levels== | |||
{|style="text-align:center;margin:0 auto;border-collapse:collapse;font-family:Arial;"border="1"cellpadding="1"cellspacing="1" | |||
|-style="background:#ABC;" | |||
!width="5%"|Level | |||
!width="1%"|Preview | |||
!width="3%"|Mini count | |||
!width="6%"|Starting inventory | |||
!width="30%"|Description | |||
!width="10%"|Enemies and obstacles encountered | |||
|- | |||
|[[Area S-1]] | |||
|[[File:MvsDKS-1.png]] | |||
|3 | |||
|[[Red Girder]]s | |||
|This level features many [[Red Girder]]s and three [[Mini Mario (toy)|Mini Mario]]s. | |||
|[[Spike Trap|Spike]]s | |||
|- | |||
|[[Area S-2]] | |||
|[[File:MvsDKS-2.png]] | |||
|4 | |||
|Red Girders | |||
|This level features more Red Girders and a Circus Kong. | |||
|Spikes, [[Circus Kong]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Area S-3]] | |||
|[[File:MvsDKS-3.png]] | |||
|3 | |||
|[[Trampoline|Long Spring]]s | |||
|This level features many [[Trampoline|Long Spring]]s. | |||
|Spikes, [[Circus Kong]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Area S-4]] | |||
|[[File:MvsDKS-4.png]] | |||
|3 | |||
|[[Red Girder]]s, [[Trampoline|High Spring]]s | |||
|This level features many [[Trampoline|High Springs]] and Red Girders. | |||
|Spikes | |||
|- | |||
|[[Area S-5]] | |||
|[[File:MvsDKS-5.png]] | |||
|3 | |||
|[[Purple Conveyor]]s | |||
|This level features a few [[Purple Conveyor]]s. | |||
|Spikes | |||
|- | |||
|[[Area S-6]] | |||
|[[File:MvsDKS-6.png]] | |||
|4 | |||
|Purple Conveyors | |||
|This level features more Purple Conveyors and four Mini Marios. | |||
|Spikes | |||
|- | |||
|[[Area S-7]] | |||
|[[File:MvsDKS-7.png]] | |||
|3 | |||
|Red Girders, [[Movable Pipe|Green Pipe]]s | |||
|This level features some Red Girders and [[Movable Pipe|Green Pipe]]s. | |||
|Spikes | |||
|- | |||
|[[Area S-8]] | |||
|[[File:MvsDKS-8.png]] | |||
|3 | |||
|Purple Conveyors, Green Pipes | |||
|This level features more Green Pipes and Purple Conveyors. | |||
|Spikes | |||
|- | |||
|[[Area S-9]] | |||
|[[File:MvsDKS-9.png]] | |||
|3 | |||
|[[Blue Ladder]]s | |||
|This level features a few [[Blue Ladder]]s. | |||
|Spikes | |||
|- | |||
|[[Area S-10]] | |||
|[[File:MvsDKS-10.png]] | |||
|3 | |||
|Blue Ladders, Green Pipes | |||
|This level features more Blue Ladders and Green Pipes. | |||
|[[Fireball (Donkey Kong)|Fireball]]s | |||
|- | |||
|[[Area S-11]] | |||
|[[File:MvsDKS-11.png]] | |||
|3 | |||
|[[Blocker]]s | |||
|This level features a few [[Magnet Ground|Magnet Block]]s and [[Blocker]]s. | |||
|Spikes | |||
|- | |||
|[[Area S-12]] | |||
|[[File:MvsDKS-12.png]] | |||
|3 | |||
|Blockers | |||
|This level features more Magnet Rods and Blockers. | |||
|Spikes | |||
|- | |||
|[[Area S-13]] | |||
|[[File:MvsDKS-13.png]] | |||
|3 | |||
|Red Girders | |||
|This level features a few [[Cannon]]s and [[Pickup|Girder Pickups]]. | |||
|Spikes, [[Fire Piranha Plant|Piranhas with Fire]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Area S-14]] | |||
|[[File:MvsDKS-14.png]] | |||
|4 | |||
|Blue Ladders | |||
|This level features a few Blue Ladders and [[Rock Block]]s. | |||
|[[Shy Guy]]s | |||
|- | |||
|[[Area S-15]] | |||
|[[File:MvsDKS-15.png]] | |||
|3 | |||
|Red Girders | |||
|This level features a few Red Girders and [[Shy Guy Block]]s. | |||
|Shy Guys | |||
|- | |||
|[[Area S-16]] | |||
|[[File:MvsDKS-16.png]] | |||
|3 | |||
|Purple Conveyors | |||
|This level features a few Purple Conveyors, Pokeys, and [[Pokey Block]]s. | |||
|[[Pokey]]s | |||
|- | |||
|[[Area S-17]] | |||
|[[File:MvsDKS-17.png]] | |||
|8 | |||
|Red Girders | |||
|This level features many Red Girders and a few Warp Pipes. | |||
|Spikes | |||
|- | |||
|[[Area S-18]] | |||
|[[File:MvsDKS-18.png]] | |||
|3 | |||
|Red Girders, Blockers | |||
|This level features a few Red Girders and Blockers. | |||
|Spikes, [[Thwomp]]s | |||
|- | |||
|[[Area S-19]] | |||
|[[File:MvsDKS-19.png]] | |||
|3 | |||
|Red Girders | |||
|This level features a few Red Girders and Circus Kongs. | |||
|Spikes, Circus Kongs | |||
|- | |||
|[[Area S-20]] | |||
|[[File:MvsDKS-20.png]] | |||
|6 | |||
|Red Girders | |||
|This level features many Red Girders and a few Warp Pipes. | |||
|Spikes | |||
|} | |||
==Media== | |||
{{media table | |||
|file1=MvDKMLM RainbowSummitMenu.oga | |||
|title1=Stage select music | |||
}} | |||
==Names in other languages== | ==Names in other languages== | ||
{{foreign names| | {{foreign names| | ||
|SpaA=Alturas de arcoíris | |||
|SpaAM=Rainbow heights | |||
|SpaE=Gran Arco Iris | |SpaE=Gran Arco Iris | ||
|SpaEM=Great Rainbow | |SpaEM=Great Rainbow | ||
|Ita=Cima arcobaleno | |Ita=Cima arcobaleno | ||
|ItaM=Rainbow Summit | |ItaM=Rainbow Summit | ||
| | |FreE=Kiosque arc-en-ciel | ||
| | |FreEM=Rainbow kiosk | ||
|Ger=Regenbogengipfel | |Ger=Regenbogengipfel | ||
|GerM=Rainbow Summit}} | |GerM=Rainbow Summit | ||
}} | |||
{{MVDKMLM}} | {{MVDKMLM}} | ||
[[Category:Mario vs. Donkey Kong: Mini-Land Mayhem! | [[Category:Mario vs. Donkey Kong: Mini-Land Mayhem! worlds]] |
edits