12,401
edits
Somethingone (talk | contribs) (→Names in other languages: not what a homophone is) Tag: Mobile edit |
|||
(5 intermediate revisions by one other user not shown) | |||
Line 7: | Line 7: | ||
The kart was exclusively obtainable during the [[Baby Rosalina Tour]] and was part of the first week's spotlight lineup, alongside Baby Rosalina (Detective) and the [[Plaid Ribbon]]. It is the third Super kart with this distinction, after the [[Super 1]] and the [[Dasher II]]. A lime variant named the [[Lime Tea Coupe]] debuts in the [[Paris Tour (2021)|2021 Paris Tour]], which is classified as a High-End kart. | The kart was exclusively obtainable during the [[Baby Rosalina Tour]] and was part of the first week's spotlight lineup, alongside Baby Rosalina (Detective) and the [[Plaid Ribbon]]. It is the third Super kart with this distinction, after the [[Super 1]] and the [[Dasher II]]. A lime variant named the [[Lime Tea Coupe]] debuts in the [[Paris Tour (2021)|2021 Paris Tour]], which is classified as a High-End kart. | ||
{{br|toc=1}} | {{br|toc=1}} | ||
==Availability== | ==Availability== | ||
Starting with the [[Battle Tour]], the Tea Coupe is obtainable from pipes, and has been added to the Daily Selects lineup. The kart's special availability is shown below by tour. | |||
{|cellspacing=0 border=1 cellpadding=3 style="border-collapse:collapse;text-align:center" width=100% | {|cellspacing=0 border=1 cellpadding=3 style="border-collapse:collapse;text-align:center" width=100% | ||
!style="background:#c3cfdb"|Tour | !style="background:#c3cfdb" width=40%|Tour | ||
!style="background:#c3cfdb"|Availability | !style="background:#c3cfdb"|Availability | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Baby Rosalina Tour]] | |rowspan=2|[[Baby Rosalina Tour]] | ||
|[[Baby Rosalina Tour#Paid banners|Tea Coupe Pack]]<br><small>March 10, 2020 – March 17, 2020 | |||
|- | |||
|[[Baby Rosalina Tour#Baby Rosalina Pipe 1|Baby Rosalina Pipe 1]]<br>([[Baby Rosalina Tour#Spotlights|spotlight]]) | |[[Baby Rosalina Tour#Baby Rosalina Pipe 1|Baby Rosalina Pipe 1]]<br>([[Baby Rosalina Tour#Spotlights|spotlight]]) | ||
|- | |||
|[[Cooking Tour]] | |||
|[[Cooking Tour#Paid banners|Tea Coupe Pack]] | |||
|- | |||
|rowspan=2|[[1st Anniversary Tour]] | |||
|[[1st Anniversary Tour#1st Anniversary Pipe 1|1st Anniversary Pipe 1]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[1st Anniversary Tour#1st Anniversary Pipe 2|1st Anniversary Pipe 2]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Paris Tour (2021)]] | |[[Paris Tour (2021)]] | ||
|[[Paris Tour (2021)#Rewards| | |[[Paris Tour (2021)#Rewards|Gold gift]]<br><small>150 [[Grand Star]]s | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Holiday Tour (2021)]] | |[[Holiday Tour (2021)]] | ||
|[[Holiday Tour (2021)#Tier Shop|Week 1 Tier Shop]]<br><small>2,000 [[coin]]s</small> | |[[Holiday Tour (2021)#Tier Shop|Week 1 Tier Shop]]<br><small>2,000 [[coin]]s</small> | ||
|- | |||
|[[Metropolitan Tour]] | |||
|[[Metropolitan Tour#Rewards|Gold gift]]<br><small>60 [[Grand Star]]s | |||
|} | |} | ||
Line 31: | Line 45: | ||
|I1.2=London Loop 2R|R1.2=[[Tour London Loop|London Loop 2R]] | |I1.2=London Loop 2R|R1.2=[[Tour London Loop|London Loop 2R]] | ||
|I1.3=RMX Mario Circuit 1T|R1.3=[[RMX Mario Circuit 1|RMX Mario Circuit 1T]] | |I1.3=RMX Mario Circuit 1T|R1.3=[[RMX Mario Circuit 1|RMX Mario Circuit 1T]] | ||
|I1.4=Donut Plains 1T|R1.4=[[SNES Donut Plains 1|SNES Donut Plains 1T]] | |I1.4=SNES Donut Plains 1T|R1.4=[[SNES Donut Plains 1|SNES Donut Plains 1T]] | ||
|I1.5=Donut Plains 1R|R1.5=[[SNES Donut Plains 1|SNES Donut Plains 1R]] | |I1.5=SNES Donut Plains 1R|R1.5=[[SNES Donut Plains 1|SNES Donut Plains 1R]] | ||
|I1.6=Donut Plains 1RT|R1.6=[[SNES Donut Plains 1|SNES Donut Plains 1R/T]] | |I1.6=SNES Donut Plains 1RT|R1.6=[[SNES Donut Plains 1|SNES Donut Plains 1R/T]] | ||
|I1.7=Choco Island 1|R1.7=[[SNES Choco Island 1]] | |I1.7=SNES Choco Island 1|R1.7=[[SNES Choco Island 1]] | ||
|I1.8=Tokyo Blur R|R1.8=[[Tour Tokyo Blur|Tokyo Blur R]] | |I1.8=Tokyo Blur R|R1.8=[[Tour Tokyo Blur|Tokyo Blur R]] | ||
|I1.9=London Loop R|R1.9=[[Tour London Loop|London Loop R]] | |I1.9=London Loop R|R1.9=[[Tour London Loop|London Loop R]] | ||
|I1.10=Paris Promenade T|R1.10=[[Tour Paris Promenade|Paris Promenade T]] | |I1.10=Paris Promenade T|R1.10=[[Tour Paris Promenade|Paris Promenade T]] | ||
|I1.11=Paris Promenade 3R|R1.11=[[Tour Paris Promenade|Paris Promenade 3R]] | |I1.11=Paris Promenade 3R|R1.11=[[Tour Paris Promenade|Paris Promenade 3R]] | ||
|I1.12=Paris Promenade B|R1.12=[[Tour Paris Promenade|Paris Promenade B]] | |||
|I2.1=Shy Guy Bazaar T|R2.1=[[3DS Shy Guy Bazaar|3DS Shy Guy Bazaar T]]** | |I2.1=3DS Shy Guy Bazaar T|R2.1=[[3DS Shy Guy Bazaar|3DS Shy Guy Bazaar T]]** | ||
|I2.2=London Loop 2T|R2.2=[[Tour London Loop|London Loop 2T]] | |I2.2=London Loop 2T|R2.2=[[Tour London Loop|London Loop 2T]] | ||
|I2.3=London Loop 2RT|R2.3=[[Tour London Loop|London Loop 2R/T]] | |I2.3=London Loop 2RT|R2.3=[[Tour London Loop|London Loop 2R/T]] | ||
|I2.4=Donut Plains 1|R2.4=[[SNES Donut Plains 1]] | |I2.4=SNES Donut Plains 1|R2.4=[[SNES Donut Plains 1]] | ||
|I2.5=Daisy Hills|R2.5=[[3DS Daisy Hills]] | |I2.5=3DS Daisy Hills|R2.5=[[3DS Daisy Hills]] | ||
|I2.6=Daisy Hills T|R2.6=[[3DS Daisy Hills|3DS Daisy Hills T]] | |I2.6=3DS Daisy Hills T|R2.6=[[3DS Daisy Hills|3DS Daisy Hills T]] | ||
|I2.7=Choco Island 2RT|R2.7=[[SNES Choco Island 2|SNES Choco Island 2R/T]]* | |I2.7=SNES Choco Island 2RT|R2.7=[[SNES Choco Island 2|SNES Choco Island 2R/T]]* | ||
|I2.8=Vanilla Lake 1RT|R2.8=[[SNES Vanilla Lake 1|SNES Vanilla Lake 1R/T]] | |I2.8=SNES Vanilla Lake 1RT|R2.8=[[SNES Vanilla Lake 1|SNES Vanilla Lake 1R/T]] | ||
|I2.9=Choco Island 1T|R2.9=[[SNES Choco Island 1|SNES Choco Island 1T]] | |I2.9=SNES Choco Island 1T|R2.9=[[SNES Choco Island 1|SNES Choco Island 1T]] | ||
|I2.10=Tokyo Blur 2|R2.10=[[Tour Tokyo Blur|Tokyo Blur 2]] | |I2.10=Tokyo Blur 2|R2.10=[[Tour Tokyo Blur|Tokyo Blur 2]] | ||
|I2.11=Tokyo Blur 3|R2.11=[[Tour Tokyo Blur|Tokyo Blur 3]] | |I2.11=Tokyo Blur 3|R2.11=[[Tour Tokyo Blur|Tokyo Blur 3]] | ||
Line 54: | Line 69: | ||
|I2.13=Paris Promenade 3|R2.13=[[Tour Paris Promenade|Paris Promenade 3]] | |I2.13=Paris Promenade 3|R2.13=[[Tour Paris Promenade|Paris Promenade 3]] | ||
|I2.14=Paris Promenade 3RT|R2.14=[[Tour Paris Promenade|Paris Promenade 3R/T]] | |I2.14=Paris Promenade 3RT|R2.14=[[Tour Paris Promenade|Paris Promenade 3R/T]] | ||
|I2.15=Los Angeles Laps 2|R2.15=[[Los Angeles Laps 2]] | |I2.15=Los Angeles Laps 2|R2.15=[[Tour Los Angeles Laps|Los Angeles Laps 2]] | ||
|I2.16=Donut Plains 3T|R2.16=[[SNES Donut Plains 3|SNES Donut Plains 3T]] | |I2.16=SNES Donut Plains 3T|R2.16=[[SNES Donut Plains 3|SNES Donut Plains 3T]] | ||
|I2.17=Donut Plains 3|R2.17=[[SNES Donut Plains 3]] | |I2.17=SNES Donut Plains 3|R2.17=[[SNES Donut Plains 3]] | ||
|I2.18=Wii Daisy Circuit|R2.18=[[Wii Daisy Circuit]] | |||
|I2.19=N64 Mario Raceway T|R2.19=[[N64 Mario Raceway|N64 Mario Raceway T]] | |||
|I2.20=Rome Avanti|R2.20=[[Rome Avanti]] | |||
|I2.21=Piranha Plant Pipeline RT|R2.21=[[Piranha Plant Pipeline|Piranha Plant Pipeline R/T]] | |||
}} | }} | ||
*'''''Mario Kart Tour'' Twitter:''' ''A dash of lemon, a hint of mint, and presto! What better kart to pair with tea time than the Tea Coupe? Now, if only there was a kart that looked like a crumpet...''<ref>mariokarttourEN (March 14, 2020). [https://twitter.com/mariokarttourEN/status/1238615828083273729 ''Twitter'']. Retrieved March 23, 2020.</ref> | *'''''Mario Kart Tour'' Twitter:''' ''A dash of lemon, a hint of mint, and presto! What better kart to pair with tea time than the Tea Coupe? Now, if only there was a kart that looked like a crumpet...''<ref>mariokarttourEN (March 14, 2020). [https://twitter.com/mariokarttourEN/status/1238615828083273729 ''Twitter'']. Retrieved March 23, 2020.</ref> | ||
Line 73: | Line 92: | ||
|Jap=モンティーレ | |Jap=モンティーレ | ||
|JapR=Montīre | |JapR=Montīre | ||
|JapM=Anagram of「レモンティー」(''remon tī'', lemon tea) | |JapM=Anagram of「レモンティー」(''remon tī'', "lemon tea") | ||
|ChiS=柠檬茶杯车 | |ChiS=柠檬茶杯车 | ||
|ChiSR=Níngméng Chábēi Chē | |ChiSR=Níngméng Chábēi Chē | ||
Line 81: | Line 100: | ||
|ChiTM=Lemon Teacup Cart | |ChiTM=Lemon Teacup Cart | ||
|Fre=Véloci-thé | |Fre=Véloci-thé | ||
|FreM=A pun on | |FreM=A pun on ''vélocité'' ("velocity") and ''thé'' ("tea") | ||
|Ger=Teecoupé | |Ger=Teecoupé | ||
|GerM=Tea Coupe | |GerM=Tea Coupe | ||
|Ita=Kartè | |Ita=Kartè | ||
|ItaM=From "kart" and | |ItaM=From "kart" and ''tè'' ("tea") | ||
|Kor=몬티레 | |Kor=몬티레 | ||
|KorR=Montire | |KorR=Montire | ||
|KorM=Transliteration of the Japanese name | |KorM=Transliteration of the Japanese name | ||
|Por=Charruagem | |Por=Charruagem | ||
|PorM=From | |PorM=From ''chá'' ("tea") and ''carruagem'' ("carriage") | ||
|Spa=Telimón | |Spa=Telimón | ||
|SpaM=From | |SpaM=From ''té'' ("tea") and ''limón'' ("lemon") | ||
}} | }} | ||
edits