12,425
edits
m (Reverted edits by 37.251.223.118 (talk) to last revision by Mario jc) Tag: Rollback |
m (The secret loop of the Results theme plays only in the Japanese album) |
||
(6 intermediate revisions by 5 users not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{italic title}} | {{italic title}} | ||
{{ | {{media missing}} | ||
[[File:MarioKart64 cover.jpg| | {{album infobox | ||
|title=Mario Kart 64: Greatest Hits Soundtrack | |||
|image=[[File:MarioKart64 cover.jpg|250px]] | |||
|composer=[[Kenta Nagata]] | |||
|publisher=[[Nintendo]] | |||
|release={{release|USA|1997}} | |||
|media=Compact disc | |||
|track=14 | |||
|length=29:49 | |||
|catalog= | |||
}} | |||
'''''Mario Kart 64: Greatest Hits Soundtrack''''' is a partial soundtrack to ''[[Mario Kart 64]]'' by [[Nintendo]], and it was released in 1997. The soundtrack features partly 14 pieces of music from the game, half of it compared to its [[Mario Kart 64 Race Tracks|full release counterpart]]. | |||
== | ==Tracklist== | ||
{|class="wikitable" style="width:50%; margin-right:-1em;" | |||
|- | |||
! # | |||
! Title | |||
! Length | |||
|- | |||
|1 | |||
|''Mario Kart 64'' Theme | |||
|1:06 | |||
|- | |||
|2 | |||
|Circuit Select | |||
|2:24 | |||
|- | |||
|3 | |||
|[[N64 Moo Moo Farm|Moo Moo Farm]] | |||
|2:19 | |||
|- | |||
|4 | |||
|[[N64 Koopa Troopa Beach|Koopa Troopa Beach]] | |||
|2:25 | |||
|- | |||
|5 | |||
|[[N64 Frappe Snowland|Frappe Snowland]] | |||
|2:02 | |||
|- | |||
|6 | |||
|Koopa Castle | |||
|2:54 | |||
|- | |||
|7 | |||
|[[N64 Kalimari Desert|Kalimari Desert]] | |||
|2:43 | |||
|- | |||
|8 | |||
|[[N64 Rainbow Road|Rainbow Road]] | |||
|3:21 | |||
|- | |||
|9 | |||
|[[N64 DK's Jungle Parkway|DK's Jungle Park]] | |||
|1:48 | |||
|- | |||
|10 | |||
|[[N64 Toad's Turnpike|Toad's Turnpike]] | |||
|2:02 | |||
|- | |||
|11 | |||
|Battle #1 | |||
|2:21 | |||
|- | |||
|12 | |||
|Results Theme | |||
|2:15 | |||
|- | |||
|13 | |||
|[[Trophy]] Presentation | |||
|1:19 | |||
|- | |||
|14 | |||
|Victory Lap | |||
|2:50 | |||
|} | |||
{{br}} | |||
{{Stub}} | |||
{{Albums}} | {{Albums}} | ||
{{MK64}} | {{MK64}} |
edits