Wonderful Wings: Difference between revisions
no edit summary
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
(40 intermediate revisions by 15 users not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{kart | {{kart infobox | ||
|image=[[File:MKT Icon WonderfulWings.png|200px]]<br>The Wonderful Wings in ''[[Mario Kart Tour]]'' | |image=[[File:MKT Icon WonderfulWings.png|200px]]<br>The Wonderful Wings in ''[[Mario Kart Tour]]'' | ||
| | |appears_in=''[[Mario Kart Tour]]'' | ||
}} | }} | ||
The '''Wonderful Wings''' are a High-End [[glider]] in ''[[Mario Kart Tour]]'' that debuted in the [[Sky Tour]]. As the name indicates, the glider is in the shape of [[wings]] which are colored white. Hitting racers with [[Red Shell]]s will award more points when using this glider. | The '''Wonderful Wings''' are a High-End [[glider]] in ''[[Mario Kart Tour]]'' that debuted in the [[Sky Tour]]. As the name indicates, the glider is in the shape of [[wings]] which are colored white. Hitting racers with [[Red Shell]]s will award more points when using this glider. | ||
In the [[Cat Tour (2022)|2022 Cat Tour]], it became the signature glider of [[Baby Peach|Baby Peach (Cherub)]]. The Wonderful Wings additionally has two High-End variants, which both debut in the [[Night Tour]]: the [[Rainbow Flappy Wings]] and the [[Gold Flappy Wings]]. | |||
{{br|toc=1}} | |||
==Availability== | |||
Starting with the [[Cat Tour (2022)|2022 Cat Tour]], the Wonderful Wings is available in regular tour pipes, including the All-Clear Pipe. However, it is not currently a part of the Daily Selects lineup. The following table shows its special availability by tour. | |||
{|cellspacing=0 border=1 cellpadding=3 style="border-collapse:collapse;text-align:center" width=100% | |||
!style="background:#c3cfdb" width=40%|Tour | |||
!style="background:#c3cfdb"|Available in / as | |||
|- | |||
|[[Sky Tour]] | |||
|[[Sky Tour#Paid banners|Wonderful Wings Pack]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Doctor Tour (2022)]] | |||
|[[Doctor Tour (2022)#White Karts and Gliders Pipe|White Karts and Gliders Pipe]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Cat Tour (2022)]] | |||
|[[Cat Tour (2022)#Cat Pipe 2|Cat Pipe 2]]<br>([[Cat Tour (2022)#Spotlights|Spotlight]]) | |||
|- | |||
|[[Battle Tour]] | |||
|[[Battle Tour#Spotlight Shop|Spotlight Shop]]<br>([[Battle Tour#Daily Spotlight|Daily Spotlight]]) | |||
|- | |||
|[[Peach vs. Bowser Tour (November–December 2022)]] | |||
|[[Peach vs. Bowser Tour (November–December 2022)#Spotlight Shop|Spotlight Shop]]<br>([[Peach vs. Bowser Tour (November–December 2022)#Daily Spotlight|Daily Spotlight]]) | |||
|- | |||
|[[Space Tour (2023)]] | |||
|[[Space Tour (2023)#Spotlight Shop|Spotlight Shop]]<br>([[Space Tour (2023)#Daily Spotlight|Daily Spotlight]]) | |||
|- | |||
|[[Doctor Tour (2023)]] | |||
|[[Doctor Tour (2023)#Spotlight Shop|Spotlight Shop]]<br>([[Doctor Tour (2023)#Daily Spotlight|Daily Spotlight]]) | |||
|- | |||
|[[Spring Tour]] | |||
|[[Spring Tour#Spotlight Shop|Spotlight Shop]]<br>([[Spring Tour#Daily Spotlight|Daily Spotlight]]) | |||
|- | |||
|[[Princess Tour]] | |||
|[[Princess Tour#Spotlight Shop|Spotlight Shop]]<br>([[Princess Tour#Daily Spotlight|Daily Spotlight]]) | |||
|- | |||
|[[Sunshine Tour]] | |||
|[[Sunshine Tour#Spotlight Shop|Spotlight Shop]]<br>([[Sunshine Tour#Daily Spotlight|Daily Spotlight]]) | |||
|} | |||
==Statistics== | |||
{{MKT profile | |||
|skill_glider=Red Shell | |||
|I1.1=DS DK Pass T|R1.1=[[DS DK Pass|DS DK Pass T]] | |||
|I1.2=SNES Vanilla Lake 1|R1.2=[[SNES Vanilla Lake 1]] | |||
|I1.3=SNES Vanilla Lake 1T|R1.3=[[SNES Vanilla Lake 1|SNES Vanilla Lake 1T]] | |||
|I1.4=N64 Kalimari Desert 2RT|R1.4=[[N64 Kalimari Desert|N64 Kalimari Desert 2R/T]] | |||
|I1.5=GBA Sky Garden T|R1.5=[[GBA Sky Garden|GBA Sky Garden T]] | |||
|I1.6=Wii DK Summit R|R1.6=[[Wii DK Summit|Wii DK Summit R]] | |||
|I1.7=RMX Rainbow Road 1RT|R1.7=[[RMX Rainbow Road 1|RMX Rainbow Road 1R/T]] | |||
|I1.8=SNES Vanilla Lake 2|R1.8=[[SNES Vanilla Lake 2]] | |||
|I1.9=Wii Mushroom Gorge R|R1.9=[[Wii Mushroom Gorge|Wii Mushroom Gorge R]] | |||
|I1.10=SNES Koopa Troopa Beach 2R|R1.10=[[SNES Koopa Troopa Beach 2|SNES Koopa Troopa Beach 2R]] | |||
|I1.11=RMX Vanilla Lake 1|R1.11=[[RMX Vanilla Lake 1]] | |||
|I1.12=3DS Wario Shipyard RT|R1.12=[[3DS Wario Shipyard|3DS Wario Shipyard R/T]] | |||
|I1.13=N64 Yoshi Valley|R1.13=[[N64 Yoshi Valley]] | |||
|I1.14=3DS Rosalina's Ice World R|R1.14=[[3DS Rosalina's Ice World|3DS Rosalina's Ice World R]] | |||
|I1.15=Amsterdam Drift|R1.15=[[Tour Amsterdam Drift|Amsterdam Drift]] | |||
|I1.16=Wii Coconut Mall|R1.16=[[Wii Coconut Mall]] | |||
|I1.17=3DS Shy Guy Bazaar T|R1.17=[[3DS Shy Guy Bazaar|3DS Shy Guy Bazaar T]] | |||
|I1.18=GCN Baby Park T|R1.18=[[GCN Baby Park|GCN Baby Park T]] | |||
|I1.19=Paris Promenade 2RT|R1.19=[[Tour Paris Promenade|Paris Promenade 2R/T]] | |||
|I1.20=Berlin Byways 2RT|R1.20=[[Tour Berlin Byways|Berlin Byways 2R/T]] | |||
|I1.21=Bangkok Rush|R1.21=[[Tour Bangkok Rush|Bangkok Rush]] | |||
|I1.22=3DS Piranha Plant Slide T|R1.22=[[3DS Piranha Plant Slide|3DS Piranha Plant Slide T]] | |||
|I1.23=GCN Daisy Cruiser|R1.23=[[GCN Daisy Cruiser]] | |||
|I1.24=N64 Luigi Raceway R|R1.24=[[N64 Luigi Raceway|N64 Luigi Raceway R]] | |||
|I1.25=Los Angeles Laps 3|R1.25=[[Tour Los Angeles Laps|Los Angeles Laps 3]] | |||
|I1.26=Singapore Speedway 2RT|R1.26=[[Tour Singapore Speedway|Singapore Speedway 2R/T]] | |||
|I1.27=RMX Donut Plains 1T|R1.27=[[RMX Donut Plains 1|RMX Donut Plains 1T]] | |||
|I1.28=GBA Boo Lake|R1.28=[[GBA Boo Lake]] | |||
|I1.29=GBA Boo Lake T|R1.29=[[GBA Boo Lake|GBA Boo Lake T]] | |||
|I1.30=Vancouver Velocity 3T|R1.30=[[Tour Vancouver Velocity|Vancouver Velocity 3T]] | |||
|I1.31=New York Minute 2T|R1.31=[[Tour New York Minute|New York Minute 2T]] | |||
|I1.32=Los Angeles Laps 2|R1.32=[[Tour Los Angeles Laps|Los Angeles Laps 2]] | |||
|I1.33=Amsterdam Drift 3|R1.33=[[Tour Amsterdam Drift|Amsterdam Drift 3]] | |||
|I1.34=Amsterdam Drift 3T|R1.34=[[Tour Amsterdam Drift|Amsterdam Drift 3T]] | |||
|I1.35=DS Peach Gardens R|R1.35=[[DS Peach Gardens|DS Peach Gardens R]] | |||
|I1.36=Merry Mountain|R1.36=[[Merry Mountain]] | |||
|I1.37=Tokyo Blur 2T|R1.37=[[Tour Tokyo Blur|Tokyo Blur 2T]] | |||
|I1.38=Piranha Plant Cove T|R1.38=[[Piranha Plant Cove|Piranha Plant Cove T]] | |||
|I1.39=Paris Promenade B|R1.39=[[Tour Paris Promenade|Paris Promenade B]] | |||
|I1.40=New York Minute 2R|R1.40=[[Tour New York Minute|New York Minute 2R]] | |||
|I1.41=Sydney Sprint T|R1.41=[[Tour Sydney Sprint|Sydney Sprint T]] | |||
|I2.1=DS DK Pass|R2.1=[[DS DK Pass|DS DK Pass]] | |||
|I2.2=DS DK Pass R|R2.2=[[DS DK Pass|DS DK Pass R]] | |||
|I2.3=GBA Sky Garden|R2.3=[[GBA Sky Garden]] | |||
|I2.4=3DS Rock Rock Mountain R|R2.4=[[3DS Rock Rock Mountain|3DS Rock Rock Mountain R]]** | |||
|I2.5=3DS Rock Rock Mountain T|R2.5=[[3DS Rock Rock Mountain|3DS Rock Rock Mountain T]]* | |||
|I2.6=Wii DK Summit T|R2.6=[[Wii DK Summit|Wii DK Summit T]]** | |||
|I2.7=GBA Sky Garden R|R2.7=[[GBA Sky Garden|GBA Sky Garden R]]* | |||
|I2.8=SNES Vanilla Lake 2T|R2.8=[[SNES Vanilla Lake 2|SNES Vanilla Lake 2T]] | |||
|I2.9=Wii Mushroom Gorge|R2.9=[[Wii Mushroom Gorge]]*** | |||
|I2.10=RMX Vanilla Lake 1T|R2.10=[[RMX Vanilla Lake 1|RMX Vanilla Lake 1T]] | |||
|I2.11=N64 Yoshi Valley R|R2.11=[[N64 Yoshi Valley|N64 Yoshi Valley R]] | |||
|I2.12=Amsterdam Drift T|R2.12=[[Tour Amsterdam Drift|Amsterdam Drift T]] | |||
|I2.13=Wii Coconut Mall T|R2.13=[[Wii Coconut Mall|Wii Coconut Mall T]] | |||
|I2.14=3DS Shy Guy Bazaar R|R2.14=[[3DS Shy Guy Bazaar|3DS Shy Guy Bazaar R]] | |||
|I2.15=Paris Promenade|R2.15=[[Tour Paris Promenade|Paris Promenade]] | |||
|I2.16=Berlin Byways|R2.16=[[Tour Berlin Byways|Berlin Byways]] | |||
|I2.17=Amsterdam Drift 2|R2.17=[[Tour Amsterdam Drift|Amsterdam Drift 2]] | |||
|I2.18=Singapore Speedway 2|R2.18=[[Tour Singapore Speedway|Singapore Speedway 2]] | |||
|I2.19=Los Angeles Laps 3R|R2.19=[[Tour Los Angeles Laps|Los Angeles Laps 3R]] | |||
|I2.20=RMX Donut Plains 1|R2.20=[[RMX Donut Plains 1]] | |||
|I2.21=GBA Boo Lake RT|R2.21=[[GBA Boo Lake|GBA Boo Lake R/T]] | |||
|I2.22=Amsterdam Drift 3RT|R2.22=[[Tour Amsterdam Drift|Amsterdam Drift 3R/T]] | |||
|I2.23=GBA Snow Land RT|R2.23=[[GBA Snow Land|GBA Snow Land R/T]] | |||
|I2.24=GBA Sky Garden RT|R2.24=[[GBA Sky Garden|GBA Sky Garden R/T]] | |||
|I2.25=GCN Baby Park RT|R2.25=[[GCN Baby Park|GCN Baby Park R/T]] | |||
|I2.26=DS Shroom Ridge T|R2.26=[[DS Shroom Ridge|DS Shroom Ridge T]] | |||
|I2.27=Tokyo Blur 3|R2.27=[[Tour Tokyo Blur|Tokyo Blur 3]] | |||
|I2.28=Tokyo Blur 3T|R2.28=[[Tour Tokyo Blur|Tokyo Blur 3T]] | |||
|I2.29=Tokyo Blur 3R|R2.29=[[Tour Tokyo Blur|Tokyo Blur 3R]] | |||
|I2.30=SNES Mario Circuit 1R|R2.30=[[SNES Mario Circuit 1|SNES Mario Circuit 1R]] | |||
|I2.31=SNES Mario Circuit 1T|R2.31=[[SNES Mario Circuit 1|SNES Mario Circuit 1T]] | |||
|I2.32=SNES Mario Circuit 3T|R2.32=[[SNES Mario Circuit 3|SNES Mario Circuit 3T]] | |||
|I2.33=N64 Luigi Raceway RT|R2.33=[[N64 Luigi Raceway|N64 Luigi Raceway R/T]] | |||
|I2.34=GBA Bowser's Castle 4|R2.34=[[GBA Bowser's Castle 4]] | |||
|I2.35=GCN Mushroom Bridge R|R2.35=[[GCN Mushroom Bridge|GCN Mushroom Bridge R]] | |||
|I2.36=Piranha Plant Cove 3T|R2.36=[[Piranha Plant Cove|Piranha Plant Cove 3T]] | |||
|I2.37=N64 Mario Raceway RT|R2.37=[[N64 Mario Raceway|N64 Mario Raceway R/T]] | |||
|I2.38=GBA Luigi Circuit RT|R2.38=[[GBA Luigi Circuit|GBA Luigi Circuit R/T]] | |||
|I2.39=New York Minute|R2.39=[[Tour New York Minute|New York Minute]] | |||
|I2.40=Rome Avanti|R2.40=[[Rome Avanti]] | |||
|I2.41=Sydney Sprint 2RT|R2.41=[[Tour Sydney Sprint|Sydney Sprint 2R/T]] | |||
}} | |||
==Gallery== | |||
<gallery> | |||
MKT White Karts and Gliders Pipe.jpg|[[Luigi]] gliding in the [[Rambi Runner]] with the Wonderful Wings on [[N64 Royal Raceway]] | |||
</gallery> | |||
==Names in other languages== | ==Names in other languages== | ||
Line 9: | Line 144: | ||
|Jap=パタウイング | |Jap=パタウイング | ||
|JapR=Pata Uingu | |JapR=Pata Uingu | ||
|JapM= | |JapM=Para Wing | ||
|ChiS= | |ChiS=飞行翅膀 | ||
|ChiSR= | |ChiSR=Fēixíng Chìbǎng | ||
|ChiSM= | |ChiSM=Flying Wings | ||
|ChiT= | |ChiT=飛行翅膀 | ||
|ChiTR= | |ChiTR=Fēixíng Chìbǎng | ||
|ChiTM= | |ChiTM=Flying Wings | ||
|Fre=Ailes duveteuses | |Fre=Ailes duveteuses | ||
|FreM=Fluffy Wings | |FreM=Fluffy Wings | ||
Line 23: | Line 158: | ||
|ItaM=From ''Celestiale'' (celestial) and ''ali'' (wings) | |ItaM=From ''Celestiale'' (celestial) and ''ali'' (wings) | ||
|Kor=펄럭윙 | |Kor=펄럭윙 | ||
|KorR= | |KorR=Peolleok Wing | ||
|KorM= | |KorM=Para Wing | ||
|Por=Asas Angelicais | |Por=Asas Angelicais | ||
|PorM=Angelic Wings | |PorM=Angelic Wings | ||
Line 33: | Line 168: | ||
{{MKT}} | {{MKT}} | ||
[[Category:Mario Kart Tour gliders]] | [[Category:Mario Kart Tour gliders]] | ||
[[it:Celestiali]] |