21,344
edits
m (→Statistics) |
mNo edit summary |
||
Line 4: | Line 4: | ||
}} | }} | ||
The '''White Turbo Birdo''' is a High-End [[kart]] in ''[[Mario Kart Tour]]''. It was introduced in the [[Yoshi Tour (2022)|2022 Yoshi Tour]] and is the signature kart of [[Birdo|Birdo (White)]]. As the name indicates, it is a variant of the [[Turbo Birdo]] that uses Birdo (White)'s color scheme. Unlike the Turbo Birdo and like the [[White Turbo Yoshi]], it uses the [[Retro Off-Road]] tires from ''[[Mario Kart 8]]'' and ''[[Mario Kart 8 Deluxe]]''. Also unlike the Turbo Birdo, this kart increases the duration of [[Rocket Start]] boosts and the number of points earned for performing a Rocket Start. | The '''White Turbo Birdo''' is a High-End [[kart]] in ''[[Mario Kart Tour]]''. It was introduced in the [[Yoshi Tour (2022)|2022 Yoshi Tour]] and is the signature kart of [[Birdo|Birdo (White)]]. As the name indicates, it is a variant of the [[Turbo Birdo]] that uses Birdo (White)'s color scheme. Unlike the Turbo Birdo and like the [[White Turbo Yoshi]], it uses the [[Retro Off-Road]] tires from ''[[Mario Kart 8]]'' and ''[[Mario Kart 8 Deluxe]]''. Also unlike the Turbo Birdo, this kart increases the duration of [[Rocket Start]] boosts and the number of points earned for performing a Rocket Start. | ||
{{br|toc=1}} | |||
==Availability== | ==Availability== | ||
Starting with the [[Battle Tour]], White Turbo Birdo is available in regular | Starting with the [[Battle Tour]], the White Turbo Birdo is available in regular pipes, including the All-Clear Pipe. However, it is not currently a part of the Daily Selects lineup. The following table shows the kart's special availability by tour. | ||
{|cellspacing=0 border=1 cellpadding=3 style="border-collapse:collapse;text-align:center" width=100% | |||
!style="background:#c3cfdb" width=40%|Tour | |||
!style="background:#c3cfdb"|Availability | |||
|- | |||
|rowspan=2|[[Yoshi Tour (2022)]] | |||
|[[Yoshi Tour (2022)#Yoshi Pipe 1|Yoshi Pipe 1]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Yoshi Tour (2022)#Yoshi Pipe 2|Yoshi Pipe 2]]<br>([[Yoshi Tour (2022)#Spotlights|Spotlight]]) | |||
|- | |||
|[[Halloween Tour (2022)]] | |||
|[[Halloween Tour (2022)#Spotlight Shop|Spotlight Shop]]<br>([[Halloween Tour (2022)#Daily Spotlight|Daily Spotlight]]) | |||
|- | |||
|[[Autumn Tour (2022)]] | |||
|[[Autumn Tour (2022)#Spotlight Shop|Spotlight Shop]]<br>([[Autumn Tour (2022)#Daily Spotlight|Daily Spotlight]]) | |||
|- | |||
|[[Peach vs. Bowser Tour (November–December 2022)]] | |||
|[[Peach vs. Bowser Tour (November–December 2022)#Spotlight Shop|Spotlight Shop]]<br>([[Peach vs. Bowser Tour (November–December 2022)#Daily Spotlight|Daily Spotlight]]) | |||
|- | |||
|[[Winter Tour (2023)]] | |||
|[[Winter Tour (2023)#Spotlight Shop|Spotlight Shop]]<br>([[Winter Tour (2023)#Daily Spotlight|Daily Spotlight]]) | |||
|- | |||
|[[Doctor Tour (2023)]] | |||
|[[Doctor Tour (2023)#Spotlight Shop|Spotlight Shop]]<br>([[Doctor Tour (2023)#Daily Spotlight|Daily Spotlight]]) | |||
|- | |||
|[[Mario Tour (2023)]] | |||
|[[Mario Tour (2023)#Spotlight Shop|Spotlight Shop]]<br>([[Mario Tour (2023)#Daily Spotlight|Daily Spotlight]]) | |||
|- | |||
|[[Ninja Tour (2023)]] | |||
|[[Ninja Tour (2023)#Spotlight Shop|Spotlight Shop]]<br>([[Ninja Tour (2023)#Daily Spotlight|Daily Spotlight]]) | |||
|- | |||
|[[Spring Tour]] | |||
|[[Spring Tour#Spotlight Shop|Spotlight Shop]]<br>([[Spring Tour#Daily Spotlight|Daily Spotlight]]) | |||
|- | |||
|[[Mii Tour (2023)]] | |||
|[[Mii Tour (2023)#Spotlight Shop|Spotlight Shop]]<br>([[Mii Tour (2023)#Daily Spotlight|Daily Spotlight]]) | |||
|- | |||
|[[Princess Tour]] | |||
|[[Princess Tour#Spotlight Shop|Spotlight Shop]]<br>([[Princess Tour#Daily Spotlight|Daily Spotlight]]) | |||
|} | |||
==Statistics== | ==Statistics== |