11,863
edits
Waluigi Time (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
Waluigi Time (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
||
Line 103: | Line 103: | ||
| style="background-color: rgba(190,60,220,0.2); border-radius: 0 25px 25px 0;" | ''N/A'' | | style="background-color: rgba(190,60,220,0.2); border-radius: 0 25px 25px 0;" | ''N/A'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan= | | rowspan=5 style="background-color: rgba(190,60,220,0.2); border-radius: 25px 0 0 25px;" | ''News Reports'' | ||
| style="background-color: rgba(190,60,220,0.2);" | ''The Mushroom Marquee'' | | style="background-color: rgba(190,60,220,0.2);" | ''The Mushroom Marquee'' | ||
| style="background-color: rgba(190,60,220,0.2);" | | | style="background-color: rgba(190,60,220,0.2);" | Sal T. Thespian reviews theatrical productions in the Mushroom Kingdom. | ||
| style="background-color: rgba(190,60,220,0.2);" | {{User|Roserade}} | | style="background-color: rgba(190,60,220,0.2);" | {{User|Roserade}} | ||
| style="background-color: rgba(190,60,220,0.2); border-radius: 0 25px 25px 0;" | [[The_'Shroom:Issue_182/Fake_News#The_Mushroom_Marquee|Issue 182]] | | style="background-color: rgba(190,60,220,0.2); border-radius: 0 25px 25px 0;" | [[The_'Shroom:Issue_182/Fake_News#The_Mushroom_Marquee|Issue 182]] | ||
Line 115: | Line 115: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="background-color: rgba(190,60,220,0.2);" | ''News Flush'' | | style="background-color: rgba(190,60,220,0.2);" | ''News Flush'' | ||
| style="background-color: rgba(190,60,220,0.2);" | A Mario-themed newspaper report about a fictional occurrence. | | style="background-color: rgba(190,60,220,0.2);" | A ''Mario''-themed newspaper report about a fictional occurrence. | ||
| style="background-color: rgba(190,60,220,0.2);" | ''No sign up required'' | | style="background-color: rgba(190,60,220,0.2);" | ''No sign up required'' | ||
| style="background-color: rgba(190,60,220,0.2); border-radius: 0 25px 25px 0;" | [[The_%27Shroom:Issue_141/Fake_News#News_Flush|Issue 141]] | | style="background-color: rgba(190,60,220,0.2); border-radius: 0 25px 25px 0;" | [[The_%27Shroom:Issue_141/Fake_News#News_Flush|Issue 141]] | ||
Line 123: | Line 123: | ||
| style="background-color: rgba(190,60,220,0.2);" | {{User|Yoshi876}} | | style="background-color: rgba(190,60,220,0.2);" | {{User|Yoshi876}} | ||
| style="background-color: rgba(190,60,220,0.2); border-radius: 0 25px 25px 0;" | [[The_%27Shroom:Issue_152/Fake_News#Obituaries|Issue 152]] | | style="background-color: rgba(190,60,220,0.2); border-radius: 0 25px 25px 0;" | [[The_%27Shroom:Issue_152/Fake_News#Obituaries|Issue 152]] | ||
|- | |||
| style="background-color: rgba(190,60,220,0.2);" | ''Sport Report'' | |||
| style="background-color: rgba(190,60,220,0.2);" | ClawgripFan9001 provides the latest sports news from the Mushroom Kingdom. | |||
| style="background-color: rgba(190,60,220,0.2);" | {{User|ClawgripFan9001}} | |||
| style="background-color: rgba(190,60,220,0.2); border-radius: 0 25px 25px 0;" | [[The_'Shroom:Issue_186/Fake_News#Sport_Report|Issue 186]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=4 style="background-color: rgba(190,60,220,0.2); border-radius: 25px 0 0 25px;" | ''Entertainment Features'' | | rowspan=4 style="background-color: rgba(190,60,220,0.2); border-radius: 25px 0 0 25px;" | ''Entertainment Features'' | ||
Line 302: | Line 307: | ||
| style="background-color: rgba(218,165,32,0.4); border-radius: 0 25px 25px 0;" | [[The_%27Shroom:Issue_115/Palette_Swap#Community_Advertisements|Issue 115]] | | style="background-color: rgba(218,165,32,0.4); border-radius: 0 25px 25px 0;" | [[The_%27Shroom:Issue_115/Palette_Swap#Community_Advertisements|Issue 115]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan= | | rowspan=4 style="background-color: rgba(218,165,32,0.4); border-radius: 25px 0 0 25px;" | ''Art'' | ||
| style="background-color: rgba(218,165,32,0.4);" | ''Drawn and Pressed'' | | style="background-color: rgba(218,165,32,0.4);" | ''Drawn and Pressed'' | ||
| style="background-color: rgba(218,165,32,0.4);" | Presents an overview and history of newspaper comic strips both popular and obscure. | | style="background-color: rgba(218,165,32,0.4);" | Presents an overview and history of newspaper comic strips both popular and obscure. | ||
Line 312: | Line 317: | ||
| style="background-color: rgba(218,165,32,0.4);" | {{User|Lakituthequick}} | | style="background-color: rgba(218,165,32,0.4);" | {{User|Lakituthequick}} | ||
| style="background-color: rgba(218,165,32,0.4); border-radius: 0 25px 25px 0;" | [[The_%27Shroom:Issue_163/Palette_Swap#Site_Seeing|Issue 163]] | | style="background-color: rgba(218,165,32,0.4); border-radius: 0 25px 25px 0;" | [[The_%27Shroom:Issue_163/Palette_Swap#Site_Seeing|Issue 163]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="background-color: rgba(218,165,32,0.4);" | ''Waluigi Time Comic'' | | style="background-color: rgba(218,165,32,0.4);" | ''Waluigi Time Comic'' | ||
Line 426: | Line 426: | ||
| style="background-color: rgba(34,139,34,0.2); border-radius: 0 25px 25px 0;" | [[The_%27Shroom:Issue_152/Pipe_Plaza#Poll_Committee_Discussion|Issue 152]] | | style="background-color: rgba(34,139,34,0.2); border-radius: 0 25px 25px 0;" | [[The_%27Shroom:Issue_152/Pipe_Plaza#Poll_Committee_Discussion|Issue 152]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan= | | rowspan=6 style="background-color: rgba(34,139,34,0.2); border-radius: 25px 0 0 25px;" | ''Non-Wiki Sections'' | ||
| style="background-color: rgba(34,139,34,0.2);" | ''Anniversary Announcements'' | | style="background-color: rgba(34,139,34,0.2);" | ''Anniversary Announcements'' | ||
| style="background-color: rgba(34,139,34,0.2);" | A seasonal article to be held during the Awards process. Cover the progress of the [[MarioWiki:Anniversary|Super Mario Wiki's Anniversary ceremonies]] including the awards, game tournaments and all other festivities. | | style="background-color: rgba(34,139,34,0.2);" | A seasonal article to be held during the Awards process. Cover the progress of the [[MarioWiki:Anniversary|Super Mario Wiki's Anniversary ceremonies]] including the awards, game tournaments and all other festivities. | ||
| style="background-color: rgba(34,139,34,0.2);" | [[MarioWiki:Anniversary#Awards Committee|Awards Committee]] | | style="background-color: rgba(34,139,34,0.2);" | [[MarioWiki:Anniversary#Awards Committee|Awards Committee]] | ||
| style="background-color: rgba(34,139,34,0.2); border-radius: 0 25px 25px 0;" | [[The_%27Shroom:Issue_147/Pipe_Plaza#Anniversary_Announcements|Issue 147]] | | style="background-color: rgba(34,139,34,0.2); border-radius: 0 25px 25px 0;" | [[The_%27Shroom:Issue_147/Pipe_Plaza#Anniversary_Announcements|Issue 147]] | ||
|- | |||
| style="background-color: rgba(34,139,34,0.2);" | ''Clearing the Pipes'' | |||
| style="background-color: rgba(34,139,34,0.2);" | TPG interviews creative minds from the community about their processes, inspirations, and other interesting bits of information. | |||
| style="background-color: rgba(34,139,34,0.2);" | {{User|TPG}} | |||
| style="background-color: rgba(34,139,34,0.2); border-radius: 0 25px 25px 0;" | [[The_'Shroom:Issue_184/Pipe_Plaza#Clearing_the_Pipes|Issue 184]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| style="background-color: rgba(34,139,34,0.2);" | ''Forum Update'' | | style="background-color: rgba(34,139,34,0.2);" | ''Forum Update'' |