Mushroom Course: Difference between revisions
m (Text replacement - "{{Mario Golf Course List}}" to "{{Mario Golf courses}}") |
7feetunder (talk | contribs) (added hole list, will add descriptions later) |
||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
[[File:MGAT Mushroom Tourney Screenshot.png| | {{golf course infobox | ||
The '''Mushroom | |image=[[File:MGAT Mushroom Tourney Screenshot.png]] | ||
|unlock=Complete the other four tournaments | |||
|holes=18 | |||
|par=72 | |||
|appears_in=''[[Mario Golf: Advance Tour]]'' | |||
|tournament=Mushroom Tourney | |||
|}} | |||
The '''Mushroom Course''' is a golf course in ''[[Mario Golf: Advance Tour]]''. It is unlocked by completing the other four courses' tournaments and is the last tourney to go through for both singles and doubles. Once the player has every trophy from [[Marion]] to [[Links]], [[Princess Peach]] will send the player an invitation to compete in the [[Mushroom Kingdom]]. A glowing sphere will appear in the center of Marion Clubhouse's foyer. Upon interacting with the sphere, [[Toad]] jumps out, asking the player if they wish to proceed to the Mushroom Kingdom. Princess Peach then begins the Mushroom Tourney. [[Mario]] then goes into the pipe first, and every one follows Mario to play the tourney. | |||
The player can decline the start of the tourney and explore around the castle or go back to Marion, though there are no side games in the Mushroom Kingdom. | |||
==Holes== | |||
{|class="wikitable" style="text-align: center" | |||
!Hole | |||
!Overview | |||
!Green | |||
!Par | |||
!width=80px|Front Tee | |||
!width=80px|Back Tee | |||
|- | |||
|1 | |||
|[[File:MGAT Mushroom Course Hole 1.png]] | |||
|[[File:MGAT Mushroom Course Green 1.png|219px]] | |||
|3 | |||
|166 yards | |||
|189 yards | |||
|- | |||
|2 | |||
|[[File:MGAT Mushroom Course Hole 2.png]] | |||
|[[File:MGAT Mushroom Course Green 2.png|219px]] | |||
|4 | |||
|436 yards | |||
|467 yards | |||
|- | |||
|3 | |||
|[[File:MGAT Mushroom Course Hole 3.png]] | |||
|[[File:MGAT Mushroom Course Green 3.png|219px]] | |||
|4 | |||
|423 yards | |||
|470 yards | |||
|- | |||
|4 | |||
|[[File:MGAT Mushroom Course Hole 4.png]] | |||
|[[File:MGAT Mushroom Course Green 4.png|219px]] | |||
|5 | |||
|526 yards | |||
|564 yards | |||
|- | |||
|5 | |||
|[[File:MGAT Mushroom Course Hole 5.png]] | |||
|[[File:MGAT Mushroom Course Green 5.png|219px]] | |||
|4 | |||
|404 yards | |||
|443 yards | |||
|- | |||
|6 | |||
|[[File:MGAT Mushroom Course Hole 6.png]] | |||
|[[File:MGAT Mushroom Course Green 6.png|219px]] | |||
|3 | |||
|154 yards | |||
|164 yards | |||
|- | |||
|7 | |||
|[[File:MGAT Mushroom Course Hole 7.png]] | |||
|[[File:MGAT Mushroom Course Green 7.png|219px]] | |||
|4 | |||
|406 yards | |||
|450 yards | |||
|- | |||
|8 | |||
|[[File:MGAT Mushroom Course Hole 8.png]] | |||
|[[File:MGAT Mushroom Course Green 8.png|219px]] | |||
|5 | |||
|520 yards | |||
|552 yards | |||
|- | |||
|9 | |||
|[[File:MGAT Mushroom Course Hole 9.png]] | |||
|[[File:MGAT Mushroom Course Green 9.png|219px]] | |||
|4 | |||
|405 yards | |||
|424 yards | |||
|- | |||
|10 | |||
|[[File:MGAT Mushroom Course Hole 10.png]] | |||
|[[File:MGAT Mushroom Course Green 10.png|219px]] | |||
|4 | |||
|412 yards | |||
|436 yards | |||
|- | |||
|11 | |||
|[[File:MGAT Mushroom Course Hole 11.png]] | |||
|[[File:MGAT Mushroom Course Green 11.png|219px]] | |||
|3 | |||
|187 yards | |||
|203 yards | |||
|- | |||
|12 | |||
|[[File:MGAT Mushroom Course Hole 12.png]] | |||
|[[File:MGAT Mushroom Course Green 12.png|219px]] | |||
|4 | |||
|417 yards | |||
|428 yards | |||
|- | |||
|13 | |||
|[[File:MGAT Mushroom Course Hole 13.png]] | |||
|[[File:MGAT Mushroom Course Green 13.png|219px]] | |||
|4 | |||
|381 yards | |||
|400 yards | |||
|- | |||
|14 | |||
|[[File:MGAT Mushroom Course Hole 14.png]] | |||
|[[File:MGAT Mushroom Course Green 14.png|219px]] | |||
|5 | |||
|527 yards | |||
|566 yards | |||
|- | |||
|15 | |||
|[[File:MGAT Mushroom Course Hole 15.png]] | |||
|[[File:MGAT Mushroom Course Green 15.png|219px]] | |||
|3 | |||
|181 yards | |||
|196 yards | |||
|- | |||
|16 | |||
|[[File:MGAT Mushroom Course Hole 16.png]] | |||
|[[File:MGAT Mushroom Course Green 16.png|219px]] | |||
|4 | |||
|464 yards | |||
|495 yards | |||
|- | |||
|17 | |||
|[[File:MGAT Mushroom Course Hole 17.png]] | |||
|[[File:MGAT Mushroom Course Green 17.png|219px]] | |||
|4 | |||
|400 yards | |||
|417 yards | |||
|- | |||
|18 | |||
|[[File:MGAT Mushroom Course Hole 18.png]] | |||
|[[File:MGAT Mushroom Course Green 18.png|219px]] | |||
|5 | |||
|517 yards | |||
|556 yards | |||
|} | |||
==Trivia== | ==Trivia== | ||
*The Mushroom | *The Mushroom Course is the only course that isn't playable in [[Go-Go Gates]]. | ||
{{stub}} | {{stub}} | ||
{{Mario Golf courses}} | {{Mario Golf courses}} | ||
{{MGAT}} | {{MGAT}} | ||
[[Category:Mario Golf: Advance Tour courses]] | [[Category:Mario Golf: Advance Tour courses]] |
Revision as of 18:02, June 24, 2022
Mushroom Course | |
---|---|
How to unlock | Complete the other four tournaments |
Number of holes | 18 |
Par | 72 |
Appears in | Mario Golf: Advance Tour |
Tournament | Mushroom Tourney |
The Mushroom Course is a golf course in Mario Golf: Advance Tour. It is unlocked by completing the other four courses' tournaments and is the last tourney to go through for both singles and doubles. Once the player has every trophy from Marion to Links, Princess Peach will send the player an invitation to compete in the Mushroom Kingdom. A glowing sphere will appear in the center of Marion Clubhouse's foyer. Upon interacting with the sphere, Toad jumps out, asking the player if they wish to proceed to the Mushroom Kingdom. Princess Peach then begins the Mushroom Tourney. Mario then goes into the pipe first, and every one follows Mario to play the tourney.
The player can decline the start of the tourney and explore around the castle or go back to Marion, though there are no side games in the Mushroom Kingdom.
Holes
Trivia
- The Mushroom Course is the only course that isn't playable in Go-Go Gates.
- This article is a stub. You can help the Super Mario Wiki by expanding it.
Mario Golf: Advance Tour | ||
---|---|---|
Characters | Default | Mario • Princess Peach • Yoshi • Donkey Kong • Neil • Ella |
Unlockable | Joe • Putts • Sherry • Grace • Azalea • Tiny • Kid • Gene | |
Transfer | Luigi • Bowser • Waluigi • Wario | |
Non-playable | Buzz • Bud • Elf • Helen • Grampie • Grammie • Piranha Plant • Pro • Boo • Pokey • Toad • Toadsworth • Koopa Troopa • Klepto • Blooper • Monty Mole | |
Courses | Marion Course • Palms Course • Dunes Course • Links Course • Mushroom Course • Star Courses One-club Challenge • Next Gen Epoch Golf Mini-Park • Coo-Coo Course • Elf's Short Course | |
Places | Custom Club Shop • Golf Clinic | |
Items | Custom Club • Custom Ticket | |
Miscellaneous | Best Badge • Gallery • Glossary • Staff |