List of Donkey Kong Country (television series) staff: Difference between revisions
mNo edit summary |
m (Text replacement - "{{DKCTV}}" to "{{DKC TV}}") |
||
(19 intermediate revisions by 8 users not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{italic title|List of ''Donkey Kong Country'' (television series) staff}} | {{italic title|List of ''Donkey Kong Country'' (television series) staff}} | ||
This is a list of the staff involved with the ''[[Donkey Kong Country (television series)|Donkey Kong Country]]'' animated series as listed in the beginning and end credits. Although it is only stated in the legal disclaimer, the second season was coproduced with Hong Guang Animation. | |||
==Written by== | |||
===[[Bad Hair Day]]=== | |||
*Nadine van der Velde | |||
===[[Ape Foo Young]]=== | |||
*Nadine van der Velde | |||
===[[Booty and the Beast]]=== | |||
*Nadine van der Velde | |||
===[[Barrel, Barrel... Who's Got the Barrel]]=== | |||
*Nadine van der Velde | |||
===[[Kong for a Day]]=== | |||
*Nadine van der Velde | |||
===[[Raiders of the Lost Banana]]=== | |||
*Nadine van der Velde | |||
===[[From Zero to Hero]]=== | |||
*Nadine van der Velde | |||
===[[Buried Treasure (episode)|Buried Treasure]]=== | |||
*Bob Ardiel | |||
===[[Cranky's Tickle Tonic]]=== | |||
*Nadine van der Velde | |||
===[[Get a Life, Don't Save One]]=== | |||
*Peter Sauder | |||
===[[Orangutango]]=== | |||
*Peter Sauder | |||
===[[Double Date Trouble]]=== | |||
*Bob Ardiel | |||
===[[The Curse of Kongo Bongo]]=== | |||
*Erika Strobel | |||
===[[Speed (episode)|Speed]]=== | |||
*Nadine van der Velde | |||
===[[Klump's Lumps]]=== | |||
*Nadine van der Velde | |||
===[[Bluster's Sale Ape-Stravaganza]]=== | |||
*Erika Strobel | |||
===[[Legend of the Crystal Coconut]]=== | |||
*Erika Strobel | |||
===[[Kong Fu (episode)|Kong Fu]]=== | |||
*Nadine van der Velde | |||
===[[I Spy with My Hairy Eye]]=== | |||
*Erika Strobel | |||
===[[Bug a Boogie]]=== | |||
*Erika Strobel | |||
===[[Watch the Skies]]=== | |||
*Dale Schott | |||
===[[Baby Kong Blues]]=== | |||
*Erika Strobel | |||
===[[Ape-Nesia]]=== | |||
*Ian James Corlett | |||
===[[The Big Chill Out]]=== | |||
*Dale Schott | |||
===[[To the Moon Baboon]]=== | |||
*Erika Strobel | |||
===[[A Thin Line Between Love & Ape]]=== | |||
*Ian James Corlett | |||
===[[Hooray for Holly-Kongo Bongo]]=== | |||
*Terry Saltsman | |||
===[[The Kongo Bongo Festival of Lights]]=== | |||
*Erika Strobel | |||
===[[Speak No Evil, Dude]]=== | |||
*Erika Strobel | |||
===[[The Day the Island Stood Still]]=== | |||
*Ian James Corlett | |||
===[[Monkey Seer, Monkey Do]]=== | |||
*Erika Strobel | |||
===[[Four Weddings and a Coconut]]=== | |||
*Terry Saltsman | |||
===[[Follow That Coconut]]=== | |||
*Carol Commisso | |||
===[[Vote of Kong-Fidence]]=== | |||
*Terry Saltsman | |||
===[[The Big Switch-A-Roo]]=== | |||
*Danial Campbell | |||
===[[Hunka Hunka Burnin' Bluster]]=== | |||
*Bruce Robb | |||
===[[Best of Enemies]]=== | |||
*Simon Racioppa | |||
*Richard Elliott | |||
===[[It's a Wonderful Life]]=== | |||
*Terry Saltsman | |||
===[[Just Kidding]]=== | |||
*Bruce Robb | |||
===[[Message in a Bottle Show]]=== | |||
*Terry Saltsman | |||
==Story by== | |||
===Buried Treasure=== | |||
*Erika Strobel | |||
===Cranky's Tickle Tonic=== | |||
*Erika Strobel | |||
===Get a Life, Don't Save One=== | |||
*Erika Strobel | |||
===Orangutango=== | |||
*Erika Strobel | |||
===Double Date Trouble=== | |||
*Erika Strobel | |||
==Storyboard Artist== | |||
===Hooray for Holly-Kongo Bongo=== | |||
*Lance Taylor | |||
===The Kongo Bongo Festival of Lights=== | |||
*Christophe Pittet | |||
===Speak No Evil, Dude=== | |||
*Andrew Tan | |||
===The Day the Island Stood Still=== | |||
*Patrice Musson | |||
===Monkey Seer, Monkey Do=== | |||
*Yannick Barbaud | |||
===Four Weddings and a Coconut=== | |||
*Martial Harivel | |||
===Follow That Coconut=== | |||
*Catherine Griffaton | |||
===Vote of Kong-Fidence=== | |||
*Yannick Barbaud | |||
===The Big Switch-A-Roo=== | |||
*Christophe Pittet | |||
===Hunka Hunka Burnin' Bluster=== | |||
*Lionel Allaix | |||
===Best of Enemies=== | |||
*Yannick Barbaud | |||
===It's a Wonderful Life=== | |||
*Martial Harivel | |||
===Just Kidding=== | |||
*Andrew Tan | |||
===Message in a Bottle Show=== | |||
*Christophe Villez | |||
==Season 1== | ==Season 1== | ||
Line 33: | Line 156: | ||
===Story Editor=== | ===Story Editor=== | ||
*Peter Sauder | *[[Peter Sauder]] | ||
===Script Coordinator=== | ===Script Coordinator=== | ||
Line 58: | Line 181: | ||
*Adrian Truss | *Adrian Truss | ||
*Louise Vallance | *Louise Vallance | ||
*Donald Burda | *[[Donald Burda]] | ||
*Len Carlson | *Len Carlson | ||
*Damon D'Olivera | *Damon D'Olivera | ||
Line 73: | Line 196: | ||
*Valérie Schmidt | *Valérie Schmidt | ||
===Production | ===Production Assistant=== | ||
*Marine Pénicaud | *Marine Pénicaud | ||
Line 245: | Line 368: | ||
==Season 2== | ==Season 2== | ||
===Executive producers=== | ===Executive producers=== | ||
Line 271: | Line 392: | ||
===Assistant Director=== | ===Assistant Director=== | ||
*Ron Migliore | |||
===Overseas Animation Supervisors=== | |||
*Bill Pong | |||
*Scott MacMillian | |||
*James Jacob | |||
===Technical Director=== | |||
*Eric Flaherty | |||
*Ian Julbert | |||
===Modeling Supervisor=== | |||
*Alex Stephan | |||
===Casting/Voice Director=== | |||
*Jessie Thomson | |||
===Recording Assistant=== | |||
*Kerry Bones | |||
===Recording Engineer=== | |||
*Robert Coban | |||
===Casting Coordinator=== | |||
*Christine Geddes | |||
===Casting Administrator=== | |||
*Karyn Tester | |||
===Principal Voice Talent=== | |||
*[[Richard Yearwood]] | |||
*Andrew Sabiston | |||
*Joy Tanner | |||
*Aaron Tager | |||
*Ben Campbell | |||
*Adrian Truss | |||
*Stevie Vallance | |||
*[[Donald Burda]] | |||
*Len Carlson | |||
*Damon D'Olivera | |||
*Lawrence Bayne | |||
*Rick Jones | |||
===Production Supervisor=== | |||
*Steve Chadwick | |||
===Timing Directors=== | |||
*Dave Thrasher | |||
*Larry Cariou | |||
===Scene Planner=== | |||
*John Ellis | |||
===Modeling/Technical Directors=== | |||
*Darin Bristow | |||
*Brian Foster | |||
*Paul Cieniuch | |||
*Dean Warren | |||
===Software Support=== | |||
*Remko Noteboom | |||
===Production Manager=== | |||
*Zev Lepofsky | |||
===Script Coordinator=== | |||
*Karen Moonah | |||
===Production Coordinators=== | |||
*E. Stéphanie Kravos | |||
*Isabelle Dihn-Van-Chi | |||
===Storyboard Coordinator=== | |||
*Allan Parker | |||
===Production Assistant=== | |||
*Tracey Nolan | |||
===Pre-Production Supervisor=== | |||
*Lisa Vespi | |||
===Pre-production editors=== | |||
*Rick Dubiel | |||
*John Dubiel | |||
*Lex MacCrimmon | |||
*Terry Carter | |||
*Mark Grosicki | |||
*Ken Hurlbut | |||
*Steve Keeping | |||
*Colin McMahon | |||
*Geoff Walton | |||
===Post Production Director=== | |||
*Rob Kirkpatrick | |||
===Post Production Manager=== | |||
*Jason Held | |||
===Picture editor=== | |||
*Richard Bond | |||
===Music Producer=== | |||
*Stephen Hudecki | |||
===Supervising Sound Editor=== | |||
*Craig Marshall | |||
===Assistant Picture Editors=== | |||
*Alison Taylor | |||
*Omar Majeed | |||
===Post Production Assistants=== | |||
*Ann McGuire | |||
*Barry Craigmyle | |||
*Brian Marsh | |||
*Joey Aguiar | |||
===Music Assistant=== | |||
*Helena Werren | |||
===Music Editors=== | |||
*Peter Branton | |||
*Anthony Crea | |||
*Mike Northcott | |||
*Daniel Fernandez | |||
===Dialogue Editors=== | |||
*Keith Traver | |||
*Brian Fraser | |||
*Michael Werth | |||
===Sound Effects Editors=== | |||
*John Baktis | |||
*Eric Mattar-Hurlbut | |||
*Ryan Araki | |||
*Hamish McKenzie | |||
*Sean Pearson | |||
*Glenn Barna | |||
===Original songs and music by=== | |||
*Pure West | |||
===Systems Administrator=== | |||
*Mike Reid | |||
===Re-Recording Engineer=== | |||
*Pau Edwards | |||
===On-Line Editor=== | |||
*Kevin D. Barendregt | |||
===Audio/Video Technician=== | |||
*Jeff Howard | |||
===Additional Production Facilities=== | |||
*Studio 306 | |||
*Medallion/PFA | |||
A Canada-China Coproduction | |||
===Produced in association with=== | |||
*WIC Entertainment | |||
===Produced with the participation of=== | |||
*Teletoon | |||
With the assistance of the Governement of Canada-Canadian Film or Video Production Tax Credit program | |||
{{ | {{staff}} | ||
{{ | {{DKC TV}} | ||
[[Category:Donkey Kong Country (television series) | [[Category:Staff|Donkey Kong Country (television series)]] | ||
[[Category: | [[Category:Donkey Kong Country (television series)|*]] |
Latest revision as of 10:03, May 10, 2022
This is a list of the staff involved with the Donkey Kong Country animated series as listed in the beginning and end credits. Although it is only stated in the legal disclaimer, the second season was coproduced with Hong Guang Animation.
Written by[edit]
Bad Hair Day[edit]
- Nadine van der Velde
Ape Foo Young[edit]
- Nadine van der Velde
Booty and the Beast[edit]
- Nadine van der Velde
Barrel, Barrel... Who's Got the Barrel[edit]
- Nadine van der Velde
Kong for a Day[edit]
- Nadine van der Velde
Raiders of the Lost Banana[edit]
- Nadine van der Velde
From Zero to Hero[edit]
- Nadine van der Velde
Buried Treasure[edit]
- Bob Ardiel
Cranky's Tickle Tonic[edit]
- Nadine van der Velde
Get a Life, Don't Save One[edit]
- Peter Sauder
Orangutango[edit]
- Peter Sauder
Double Date Trouble[edit]
- Bob Ardiel
The Curse of Kongo Bongo[edit]
- Erika Strobel
Speed[edit]
- Nadine van der Velde
Klump's Lumps[edit]
- Nadine van der Velde
Bluster's Sale Ape-Stravaganza[edit]
- Erika Strobel
Legend of the Crystal Coconut[edit]
- Erika Strobel
Kong Fu[edit]
- Nadine van der Velde
I Spy with My Hairy Eye[edit]
- Erika Strobel
Bug a Boogie[edit]
- Erika Strobel
Watch the Skies[edit]
- Dale Schott
Baby Kong Blues[edit]
- Erika Strobel
Ape-Nesia[edit]
- Ian James Corlett
The Big Chill Out[edit]
- Dale Schott
To the Moon Baboon[edit]
- Erika Strobel
A Thin Line Between Love & Ape[edit]
- Ian James Corlett
Hooray for Holly-Kongo Bongo[edit]
- Terry Saltsman
The Kongo Bongo Festival of Lights[edit]
- Erika Strobel
Speak No Evil, Dude[edit]
- Erika Strobel
The Day the Island Stood Still[edit]
- Ian James Corlett
Monkey Seer, Monkey Do[edit]
- Erika Strobel
Four Weddings and a Coconut[edit]
- Terry Saltsman
Follow That Coconut[edit]
- Carol Commisso
Vote of Kong-Fidence[edit]
- Terry Saltsman
The Big Switch-A-Roo[edit]
- Danial Campbell
Hunka Hunka Burnin' Bluster[edit]
- Bruce Robb
Best of Enemies[edit]
- Simon Racioppa
- Richard Elliott
It's a Wonderful Life[edit]
- Terry Saltsman
Just Kidding[edit]
- Bruce Robb
Message in a Bottle Show[edit]
- Terry Saltsman
Story by[edit]
Buried Treasure[edit]
- Erika Strobel
Cranky's Tickle Tonic[edit]
- Erika Strobel
Get a Life, Don't Save One[edit]
- Erika Strobel
Orangutango[edit]
- Erika Strobel
Double Date Trouble[edit]
- Erika Strobel
Storyboard Artist[edit]
Hooray for Holly-Kongo Bongo[edit]
- Lance Taylor
The Kongo Bongo Festival of Lights[edit]
- Christophe Pittet
Speak No Evil, Dude[edit]
- Andrew Tan
The Day the Island Stood Still[edit]
- Patrice Musson
Monkey Seer, Monkey Do[edit]
- Yannick Barbaud
Four Weddings and a Coconut[edit]
- Martial Harivel
Follow That Coconut[edit]
- Catherine Griffaton
Vote of Kong-Fidence[edit]
- Yannick Barbaud
The Big Switch-A-Roo[edit]
- Christophe Pittet
Hunka Hunka Burnin' Bluster[edit]
- Lionel Allaix
Best of Enemies[edit]
- Yannick Barbaud
It's a Wonderful Life[edit]
- Martial Harivel
Just Kidding[edit]
- Andrew Tan
Message in a Bottle Show[edit]
- Christophe Villez
Season 1[edit]
Executive producers[edit]
- Gérard Mital
- Patrick Loubert
- Jacques Peyrache
- Michael Hirsh
- Dale A. Andrews
- Clive Smith
Producers[edit]
- Maia Tubiana
- Stephen Hodgins
- Patricia R. Burns
Director[edit]
- Mike Fallows
Artistic and Technical Advisor[edit]
- Jean-Louis Gros
1st Assistant Directors[edit]
- Aziza Ghalila
- Joël Bassaget
- Laurent Juppé
2nd Assistant Director[edit]
- Olivier Vanelle
Story Editor[edit]
Script Coordinator[edit]
- Bonnie Chung
Casting/Recording Director[edit]
- Jessie Thomson
Recording Assistant[edit]
- Joanne Boreham
Recording Coordinator[edit]
- Karyn Tester
Recording Engineer[edit]
- Robert Coban
Principal Voice Talent[edit]
- Richard Yearwood
- Andrew Sabiston
- Joy Tanner
- Aaron Tager
- Ben Campbell
- Adrian Truss
- Louise Vallance
- Donald Burda
- Len Carlson
- Damon D'Olivera
- Lawrence Bayne
- Rick Jones
- Ron Rubin
Production Managers[edit]
- Christiane Bregmester
- Jean-Marc Geyer
Production Coordinators[edit]
- E. Stéphanie Kravos
- Valérie Schmidt
Production Assistant[edit]
- Marine Pénicaud
Storyboard Artists[edit]
- Christophe Villez
- Lance Taylor
- Martial Harivel
Storyboard Clean-Up[edit]
- Denis Ternisien
- Didier Paquin
Storyboard Timing[edit]
- Luc Bihan
3D COMPUTER GRAPHICS
3D Computer Graphics Supervisor[edit]
- Nicoletta Marcialis
Soft Supervisor[edit]
- Frank Parisis
Computer Graphics[edit]
- Marion Bernays
- Sylvia Doreau
Graphics[edit]
- Pascal Lelubre
Layout Supervisor[edit]
- Fabien Robert
Layout[edit]
- Rosanna D'Andréa
- Eric Krebs
- Pierre Brindel
- Jérome Calvert
- Jean-François Bourrel
- Marie Melon
Layout & Post Animation Explore[edit]
- Malek Touzani
- Jean-Baptiste Lère
Render Supervisor[edit]
- Pascal Nicot
Render[edit]
- Delphine Potevin
- Patrick Chéreau
- Bruno Chauffard
- Philipe Lalouette
RT Animation Supervisor[edit]
- Catherine Griffaton
Animation Supervisors[edit]
- Pierre Lyphoudt
- Arnaud Sourgnes
Animators[edit]
- Giusi Marrone
- Marco Villamizar
- Ferdinand Boutard
- Nicolas Galvani
- Jean-Claude Charles
- Christopher Brugal
- Verginie Augustin
RESEARCH & DEVELOPMENT
Character Developer Supervisor[edit]
- Veronique Benquey
Characters developers[edit]
- Gilbert Davoud
- Francois Guillaume
Operator Supervisor[edit]
- Michel Roy
RT Operators[edit]
- Dominique Renuit
- Mourad Rennou
- Christian Galloy
Operators[edit]
- Arassou Kichenassamy
- J. Christophe Ruffin
- Nicolas Ullern
REAL TIME ANIMATION
RT Lip Sync[edit]
- Véronique Déroulède
- David Leberre
RT Body Animation[edit]
- Fidesse Hunter
- Patricia Rubinstein
- Isabelle Landié
Supervising Editor[edit]
- Rob Kirkpatrick
Editor[edit]
- Samuel Lajus
Assistant Editor[edit]
- Juliette Courel
Post Production Manager[edit]
- Jason Held
Supervising Sound Editor[edit]
- Glenn Barna
Sound editors[edit]
- Jon Baktis
- Keith Traver
- Eric Mattar-Hurlbut
- Anthony Crea
- Ryan Araki
- Craig Marshall
- David Shaw
- Scott McCrorie
- Peter BRanton
Re-Recording Engineer[edit]
- Paul Williamson
Pre-production editors[edit]
- Rick Dubiel
- John Dubiel
- Sheilla Murray
- Jeff Howard
Post Production Assistants[edit]
- Scott Cole
- Barry Craigmyle
Original songs and music by Pure West
Music supervisor[edit]
- Stephen Hudecki
Additional Production Facilities[edit]
- Studio 306
- International Image
- Usine à Images
- Medallion*PFA
A Nelvana - Medialab Production
A Canada - France Coproduction
Produced in association with[edit]
- WIC Entertainment
Produced with the participation of[edit]
- Teletoon
With the assistance of the Governement of Canada-Canadian Film or Video Production Tax Credit program
Produced in coproduction with France 2 & Canal +
Produced in association with Valor 4
With the Support of the French National Center for Cinema
Season 2[edit]
Executive producers[edit]
- Dale A. Andrews
- Patrick Loubert
- Michael Hirsh
- Clive Smith
Supervising Producers[edit]
- Stephen Hodgins
- Patricia R. Burns
Supervising Technical Producer[edit]
- Scott Dyer
Producer[edit]
- Pam Lehn
Line Producer[edit]
- Kim Cleary
Story Editor[edit]
- Terry Saltsman
Assistant Director[edit]
- Ron Migliore
Overseas Animation Supervisors[edit]
- Bill Pong
- Scott MacMillian
- James Jacob
Technical Director[edit]
- Eric Flaherty
- Ian Julbert
Modeling Supervisor[edit]
- Alex Stephan
Casting/Voice Director[edit]
- Jessie Thomson
Recording Assistant[edit]
- Kerry Bones
Recording Engineer[edit]
- Robert Coban
Casting Coordinator[edit]
- Christine Geddes
Casting Administrator[edit]
- Karyn Tester
Principal Voice Talent[edit]
- Richard Yearwood
- Andrew Sabiston
- Joy Tanner
- Aaron Tager
- Ben Campbell
- Adrian Truss
- Stevie Vallance
- Donald Burda
- Len Carlson
- Damon D'Olivera
- Lawrence Bayne
- Rick Jones
Production Supervisor[edit]
- Steve Chadwick
Timing Directors[edit]
- Dave Thrasher
- Larry Cariou
Scene Planner[edit]
- John Ellis
Modeling/Technical Directors[edit]
- Darin Bristow
- Brian Foster
- Paul Cieniuch
- Dean Warren
Software Support[edit]
- Remko Noteboom
Production Manager[edit]
- Zev Lepofsky
Script Coordinator[edit]
- Karen Moonah
Production Coordinators[edit]
- E. Stéphanie Kravos
- Isabelle Dihn-Van-Chi
Storyboard Coordinator[edit]
- Allan Parker
Production Assistant[edit]
- Tracey Nolan
Pre-Production Supervisor[edit]
- Lisa Vespi
Pre-production editors[edit]
- Rick Dubiel
- John Dubiel
- Lex MacCrimmon
- Terry Carter
- Mark Grosicki
- Ken Hurlbut
- Steve Keeping
- Colin McMahon
- Geoff Walton
Post Production Director[edit]
- Rob Kirkpatrick
Post Production Manager[edit]
- Jason Held
Picture editor[edit]
- Richard Bond
Music Producer[edit]
- Stephen Hudecki
Supervising Sound Editor[edit]
- Craig Marshall
Assistant Picture Editors[edit]
- Alison Taylor
- Omar Majeed
Post Production Assistants[edit]
- Ann McGuire
- Barry Craigmyle
- Brian Marsh
- Joey Aguiar
Music Assistant[edit]
- Helena Werren
Music Editors[edit]
- Peter Branton
- Anthony Crea
- Mike Northcott
- Daniel Fernandez
Dialogue Editors[edit]
- Keith Traver
- Brian Fraser
- Michael Werth
Sound Effects Editors[edit]
- John Baktis
- Eric Mattar-Hurlbut
- Ryan Araki
- Hamish McKenzie
- Sean Pearson
- Glenn Barna
Original songs and music by[edit]
- Pure West
Systems Administrator[edit]
- Mike Reid
Re-Recording Engineer[edit]
- Pau Edwards
On-Line Editor[edit]
- Kevin D. Barendregt
Audio/Video Technician[edit]
- Jeff Howard
Additional Production Facilities[edit]
- Studio 306
- Medallion/PFA
A Canada-China Coproduction
Produced in association with[edit]
- WIC Entertainment
Produced with the participation of[edit]
- Teletoon
With the assistance of the Governement of Canada-Canadian Film or Video Production Tax Credit program