Iced Potato: Difference between revisions
From the Super Mario Wiki, the Mario encyclopedia
Jump to navigationJump to search
m (Added category entry.) |
(Inputed coding.) |
||
Line 2: | Line 2: | ||
An '''Ice Potato''' is a general item that is found in ''[[Paper Mario]]''. If [[Mario]] spends the night at the [[Toad House]] in [[Shiver City]] an [[Iced Potato]] will appear on the table. It restores 5 [[HP]] and will always be on the table if Mario returns there. | An '''Ice Potato''' is a general item that is found in ''[[Paper Mario]]''. If [[Mario]] spends the night at the [[Toad House]] in [[Shiver City]] an [[Iced Potato]] will appear on the table. It restores 5 [[HP]] and will always be on the table if Mario returns there. | ||
== Recipes == | == Recipes == | ||
{| style="text-align: center; width: 100%; margin: 0 auto; border-collapse: collapse;" border="1" cellpadding="1" cellspacing="1" | |||
|-style="background: #ABC;" | |||
!width="75%"|Recipe | |||
!width="25%"|Result of Cooked Item | |||
|- | |||
|Iced Potato | |||
|[[Potato Salad]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Fire Flower]] + Iced Potato | |||
|[[Frozen Fries]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Strange Leaf]] + Iced Potato | |||
|[[Yummy Meal]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Dried Fruit]] + Iced Potato | |||
|[[Yummy Meal]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Super Shroom]] + Iced Potato | |||
|[[Bland Meal]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Volt Shroom]] + Iced Potato | |||
|[[Bland Meal]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Life Shroom]] + Iced Potato | |||
|[[Bland Meal]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Cake Mix]] + Iced Potato | |||
|[[Bland Meal]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Coconut]] + Iced Potato | |||
|[[Bland Meal]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Egg]] + Iced Potato | |||
|[[Bland Meal]] | |||
|} | |||
[[Category: RPG Items - General]] | [[Category: RPG Items - General]] |
Revision as of 17:27, August 6, 2007
An Ice Potato is a general item that is found in Paper Mario. If Mario spends the night at the Toad House in Shiver City an Iced Potato will appear on the table. It restores 5 HP and will always be on the table if Mario returns there.
Recipes
Recipe | Result of Cooked Item |
---|---|
Iced Potato | Potato Salad |
Fire Flower + Iced Potato | Frozen Fries |
Strange Leaf + Iced Potato | Yummy Meal |
Dried Fruit + Iced Potato | Yummy Meal |
Super Shroom + Iced Potato | Bland Meal |
Volt Shroom + Iced Potato | Bland Meal |
Life Shroom + Iced Potato | Bland Meal |
Cake Mix + Iced Potato | Bland Meal |
Coconut + Iced Potato | Bland Meal |
Egg + Iced Potato | Bland Meal |