Editing Koopa Freerunning
From the Super Mario Wiki, the Mario encyclopedia
Jump to navigationJump to search
The edit can be undone. Please check the comparison below to verify that this is what you want to do, and then publish the changes below to finish undoing the edit.
Latest revision | Your text | ||
Line 30: | Line 30: | ||
|Entrance of [[Tostarena Town]] | |Entrance of [[Tostarena Town]] | ||
|Mario riding [[Jaxi]] across the desert and not braking makes the race much faster. Mario can also travel through the series of [[spark pylon]]s from the start to the Inverted Pyramid, then to the Round Tower, and finally to Tostarena Town. | |Mario riding [[Jaxi]] across the desert and not braking makes the race much faster. Mario can also travel through the series of [[spark pylon]]s from the start to the Inverted Pyramid, then to the Round Tower, and finally to Tostarena Town. | ||
|- | |||
|[[Wooded Kingdom]] | |||
|[[File:KoopaFreerun-Wooded.jpg|250px]] | |||
|[[Forest Charging Station]] | |||
|[[Iron Road: Halfway Point]] | |||
|Mario can Long Jump and then [[Cap Jump|Cap Dive]] to skip the entire maze, saving lots of time. | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Lake Kingdom]] | |[[Lake Kingdom]] | ||
Line 36: | Line 42: | ||
|[[Water Plaza Terrace]] | |[[Water Plaza Terrace]] | ||
|[[Triple Jump]]ing and Cap Diving onto the ledge with the Goombas at the start of the race allows Mario to skip most of the underwater segment and clear the race much faster than even the Gold Koopa Troopa. | |[[Triple Jump]]ing and Cap Diving onto the ledge with the Goombas at the start of the race allows Mario to skip most of the underwater segment and clear the race much faster than even the Gold Koopa Troopa. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Lost Kingdom]] | |[[Lost Kingdom]] |