Gamer (stage): Difference between revisions
Line 20: | Line 20: | ||
!Credits | !Credits | ||
|- | |- | ||
|align=center| | |align=center|Gamer | ||
|align=center|''Game & Wario'' | |align=center|''Game & Wario'' | ||
|Original | |Original | ||
|- | |||
|align=center|Ashley's Song (JP) | |||
|align=center|''Super Smash Bros. Brawl''<br>(''Sawaru Meido in Wario'') | |||
|Arrangement: Tomoko Sasaki<br>Vocals: Tomoko Sasaki and the Small Circle of Friends<br>Composition: Nintendo | |||
|- | |||
|align=center|Ashley's Song | |||
|align=center|''Super Smash Bros. Brawl''<br>(''[[WarioWare: Touched!]]'') | |||
|Arrangement: Tomoko Sasaki<br>Vocals: Emily McIntosh, Terry Lauber, James Cowan<br>Composition: Nintendo | |||
|- | |- | ||
|align=center|WarioWare Inc. | |align=center|WarioWare Inc. | ||
Line 28: | Line 36: | ||
|Arrangement Supervisor: Keigo Ozaki<br>Composition: Nintendo<br>Arrangement: GAME ARTS Co., Ltd. | |Arrangement Supervisor: Keigo Ozaki<br>Composition: Nintendo<br>Arrangement: GAME ARTS Co., Ltd. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|align=center| | |align=center|WarioWare, Inc. Medley | ||
|align=center|''Super Smash Bros. Brawl''<br>('' | |align=center|''Super Smash Bros. Brawl''<br>(''WarioWare, Inc.: Mega Microgame$!'') | ||
|Arrangement: | |Arrangement Supervisor: Ryoji Yoshitomi<br>Composer: Nintendo<br>Arranger: Nintendo | ||
|- | |||
|align=center|Ruins (Wario Land: Shake It!) | |||
|align=center|''[[Wario Land: Shake It!]]'' | |||
|Original | |||
|- | |||
|align=center|PERFORMANCE | |||
|align=center|''Jam with the Band'' | |||
|Original | |||
|- | |||
|align=center|Dragon Battle | |||
|align=center|[[AR Games]] | |||
|Original | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 00:40, November 9, 2014
Template:Newsubject Template:Articleabout
Gamer is a stage that appears in Super Smash Bros. for Wii U. This stage is based on the stage of the same name from Game & Wario, and it takes place in 9-Volt's room at night.
Like in the original game, 5-Volt appears in this stage, watching over fighters. Her line of sight is indicated by flashes of light emitted from her eyes. If fighters get in her line of sight, they will take great damage and, if their percentage is high, will be blasted off of the stage. Players can hide inside a pile of book to avoid themselves from being spotted. Occasionally an old man and a cat appear in the room, with the former opening up the window and with the latter opens up the door; otherwise they will not do anything. It seems that the formation of the stage changes every time players enter the stage.
Gallery
Pikachu and Mii Fighter taking damage.
Songs in My Music
Name | Source | Credits |
---|---|---|
Gamer | Game & Wario | Original |
Ashley's Song (JP) | Super Smash Bros. Brawl (Sawaru Meido in Wario) |
Arrangement: Tomoko Sasaki Vocals: Tomoko Sasaki and the Small Circle of Friends Composition: Nintendo |
Ashley's Song | Super Smash Bros. Brawl (WarioWare: Touched!) |
Arrangement: Tomoko Sasaki Vocals: Emily McIntosh, Terry Lauber, James Cowan Composition: Nintendo |
WarioWare Inc. | Super Smash Bros. Brawl (WarioWare, Inc.: Mega Microgame$!) |
Arrangement Supervisor: Keigo Ozaki Composition: Nintendo Arrangement: GAME ARTS Co., Ltd. |
WarioWare, Inc. Medley | Super Smash Bros. Brawl (WarioWare, Inc.: Mega Microgame$!) |
Arrangement Supervisor: Ryoji Yoshitomi Composer: Nintendo Arranger: Nintendo |
Ruins (Wario Land: Shake It!) | Wario Land: Shake It! | Original |
PERFORMANCE | Jam with the Band | Original |
Dragon Battle | AR Games | Original |