395,797
edits
mNo edit summary |
m (Text replacement - "<br/>" to "<br>") |
||
(20 intermediate revisions by 9 users not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{kart | {{kart infobox | ||
|image=[[File:MKT Icon DarkTrickster.png|200px]]<br | |image=[[File:MKT Icon DarkTrickster.png|200px]]<br>The Dark Trickster in ''[[Mario Kart Tour]]'' | ||
| | |appears_in=''[[Mario Kart Tour]]'' | ||
}} | }} | ||
The '''Dark Trickster''' is a High-End [[kart]] in ''[[Mario Kart Tour]]''. It was introduced in the [[Halloween Tour (2020)|2020 Halloween Tour]] and is the signature kart of [[Princess Peach|Peach (Halloween)]]. Like its name indicates, the kart is a black-colored variant of the [[Trickster]], and has green holes for the eyes, nose, and mouth, green lanterns, magenta fenders, a yellow seat, and a purple front bumper. Unlike | The '''Dark Trickster''' is a High-End [[kart]] in ''[[Mario Kart Tour]]''. It was introduced in the [[Halloween Tour (2020)|2020 Halloween Tour]] and is the signature kart of [[Princess Peach|Peach (Halloween)]]. Like its name indicates, the kart is a black-colored variant of the [[Trickster]], including the tires, and has green holes for the eyes, nose, and mouth, green lanterns, magenta fenders, a yellow seat, and a purple front bumper. Unlike the Trickster, this kart increases the duration of [[Trick|Jump Boost]] speed boosts and the number of points earned upon performing Jump Boosts. | ||
{{br|toc=1}} | |||
{{br}} | |||
==Availability== | ==Availability== | ||
Line 14: | Line 13: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|rowspan=2|[[Halloween Tour (2020)]] | |rowspan=2|[[Halloween Tour (2020)]] | ||
|[[Halloween Tour (2020)# | |[[Halloween Tour (2020)#Halloween Pipe 1|Halloween Pipe 1]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Halloween Tour (2020)# | |[[Halloween Tour (2020)#Halloween Pipe 2|Halloween Pipe 2]]<br><small>spotlight | ||
|- | |||
|[[Halloween Tour (2021)]] | |||
|[[Halloween Tour (2021)#Paid banners|Dark Trickster Pack]]<br><small>$39.99 / €43.99 / AU$62.99<br>October 20, 2021 - November 2, 2021 | |||
|} | |} | ||
==Statistics== | ==Statistics== | ||
{{ | {{MKT profile | ||
|skill_kart=Jump Boost | |skill_kart=Jump Boost | ||
|I1.1=Maple Treeway T|R1.1=[[Wii Maple Treeway|Wii Maple Treeway T]] | |I1.1=Wii Maple Treeway T|R1.1=[[Wii Maple Treeway|Wii Maple Treeway T]] | ||
|I1.2=GBA Bowser's Castle 2R|R1.2=[[GBA Bowser Castle 2|GBA Bowser's Castle 2R]] | |I1.2=GBA Bowser's Castle 2R|R1.2=[[GBA Bowser's Castle 2|GBA Bowser's Castle 2R]] | ||
|I1.3=DS Waluigi Pinball RT|R1.3=[[DS Waluigi Pinball|DS Waluigi Pinball R/T]] | |I1.3=DS Waluigi Pinball RT|R1.3=[[DS Waluigi Pinball|DS Waluigi Pinball R/T]] | ||
|I1.4=Sunset Wilds T|R1.4=[[GBA Sunset Wilds|GBA Sunset Wilds T]] | |I1.4=GBA Sunset Wilds T|R1.4=[[GBA Sunset Wilds|GBA Sunset Wilds T]] | ||
|I1.5=Merry Mountain|R1.5=[[Merry Mountain]] | |I1.5=Merry Mountain|R1.5=[[Merry Mountain]] | ||
|I1.6=RMX Choco Island 1T|R1.6=[[RMX Choco Island 1|RMX Choco Island 1T]] | |I1.6=RMX Choco Island 1T|R1.6=[[RMX Choco Island 1|RMX Choco Island 1T]] | ||
|I1.7=RMX Rainbow Road 2T|R1.7=[[RMX Rainbow Road 2|RMX Rainbow Road 2T]] | |I1.7=RMX Rainbow Road 2T|R1.7=[[RMX Rainbow Road 2|RMX Rainbow Road 2T]] | ||
|I1.8=Berlin Byways 2|R1.8=[[Berlin Byways 2]] | |I1.8=Berlin Byways 2|R1.8=[[Tour Berlin Byways|Berlin Byways 2]] | ||
|I1.9=Berlin Byways 2R|R1.9=[[Berlin Byways | |I1.9=Berlin Byways 2R|R1.9=[[Tour Berlin Byways|Berlin Byways 2R]] | ||
|I1.10=RMX Choco Island 2R|R1.10=[[RMX Choco Island 2|RMX Choco Island 2R]] | |I1.10=RMX Choco Island 2R|R1.10=[[RMX Choco Island 2|RMX Choco Island 2R]] | ||
|I1.11=Ghost Valley 1R|R1.11=[[SNES Ghost Valley 1|SNES Ghost Valley 1R]] | |I1.11=SNES Ghost Valley 1R|R1.11=[[SNES Ghost Valley 1|SNES Ghost Valley 1R]] | ||
|I1.12=Sydney Sprint|R1.12=[[Sydney Sprint]] | |I1.12=Sydney Sprint|R1.12=[[Tour Sydney Sprint|Sydney Sprint]] | ||
|I1.13=Tokyo Blur T|R1.13=[[Tour Tokyo Blur|Tokyo Blur T]] | |||
|I1.14=Tokyo Blur 3RT|R1.14=[[Tour Tokyo Blur|Tokyo Blur 3R/T]] | |||
|I1.15=RMX Ghost Valley 1R|R1.15=[[RMX Ghost Valley 1|RMX Ghost Valley 1R]] | |||
|I1.16=London Loop 3T|R1.16=[[Tour London Loop|London Loop 3T]] | |||
|I1.17=RMX Ghost Valley 1RT|R1.17=[[RMX Ghost Valley 1|RMX Ghost Valley 1R/T]] | |||
|I1.18=RMX Rainbow Road 2RT|R1.18=[[RMX Rainbow Road 2|RMX Rainbow Road 2R/T]] | |||
|I1.19=DS Twilight House|R1.19=[[DS Twilight House]] | |||
|I1.20=GBA Boo Lake|R1.20=[[GBA Boo Lake]] | |||
|I1.21=GBA Boo Lake T|R1.21=[[GBA Boo Lake|GBA Boo Lake T]] | |||
|I1.22=GCN DK Mountain|R1.22=[[GCN DK Mountain]] | |||
|I1.23=SNES Bowser Castle 3RT|R1.23=[[SNES Bowser Castle 3|SNES Bowser Castle 3R/T]] | |||
|I2.1=Maple Treeway|R2.1=[[Wii Maple Treeway]] | |I2.1=Wii Maple Treeway|R2.1=[[Wii Maple Treeway]] | ||
|I2.2=Maple Treeway R|R2.2=[[Wii Maple Treeway|Wii Maple Treeway R]]** | |I2.2=Wii Maple Treeway R|R2.2=[[Wii Maple Treeway|Wii Maple Treeway R]]** | ||
|I2.3=Ghost Valley 1RT|R2.3=[[SNES Ghost Valley 1|SNES Ghost Valley 1R/T]]* | |I2.3=SNES Ghost Valley 1RT|R2.3=[[SNES Ghost Valley 1|SNES Ghost Valley 1R/T]]* | ||
|I2.4=3DS Rainbow Road RT|R2.4=[[3DS Rainbow Road|3DS Rainbow Road R/T]]** | |I2.4=3DS Rainbow Road RT|R2.4=[[3DS Rainbow Road|3DS Rainbow Road R/T]]** | ||
|I2.5=GBA Bowser's Castle 2T|R2.5=[[GBA Bowser Castle 2|GBA Bowser's Castle 2T]]* | |I2.5=GBA Bowser's Castle 2T|R2.5=[[GBA Bowser's Castle 2|GBA Bowser's Castle 2T]]* | ||
|I2.6=Royal Raceway|R2.6=[[N64 Royal Raceway]] | |I2.6=N64 Royal Raceway|R2.6=[[N64 Royal Raceway]] | ||
|I2.7=Royal Raceway T|R2.7=[[N64 Royal Raceway|N64 Royal Raceway T]] | |I2.7=N64 Royal Raceway T|R2.7=[[N64 Royal Raceway|N64 Royal Raceway T]] | ||
|I2.8=Sunset Wilds|R2.8=[[GBA Sunset Wilds]] | |I2.8=GBA Sunset Wilds|R2.8=[[GBA Sunset Wilds]]*** | ||
|I2.9=Sunset Wilds R|R2.9=[[GBA Sunset Wilds|GBA Sunset Wilds R]] | |I2.9=GBA Sunset Wilds R|R2.9=[[GBA Sunset Wilds|GBA Sunset Wilds R]] | ||
|I2.10=3DS Rainbow Road R|R2.10=[[3DS Rainbow Road|3DS Rainbow Road R]] | |I2.10=3DS Rainbow Road R|R2.10=[[3DS Rainbow Road|3DS Rainbow Road R]] | ||
|I2.11=3DS Rainbow Road T|R2.11=[[3DS Rainbow Road|3DS Rainbow Road T]] | |I2.11=3DS Rainbow Road T|R2.11=[[3DS Rainbow Road|3DS Rainbow Road T]] | ||
Line 51: | Line 64: | ||
|I2.14=RMX Rainbow Road 2R|R2.14=[[RMX Rainbow Road 2|RMX Rainbow Road 2R]] | |I2.14=RMX Rainbow Road 2R|R2.14=[[RMX Rainbow Road 2|RMX Rainbow Road 2R]] | ||
|I2.15=RMX Choco Island 2|R2.15=[[RMX Choco Island 2]] | |I2.15=RMX Choco Island 2|R2.15=[[RMX Choco Island 2]] | ||
|I2.16=Tokyo Blur 4R|R2.16=[[Tokyo Blur | |I2.16=Tokyo Blur 4R|R2.16=[[Tour Tokyo Blur|Tokyo Blur 4R]] | ||
|I2.17=Sydney Sprint R|R2.17=[[Sydney Sprint|Sydney Sprint R]] | |I2.17=Sydney Sprint R|R2.17=[[Tour Sydney Sprint|Sydney Sprint R]] | ||
|I2.18=London Loop 3RT|R2.18=[[Tour London Loop|London Loop 3R/T]] | |||
|I2.19=Wii Mushroom Gorge|R2.19=[[Wii Mushroom Gorge]] | |||
|I2.20=Wii Mushroom Gorge T|R2.20=[[Wii Mushroom Gorge|Wii Mushroom Gorge T]] | |||
|I2.21=SNES Ghost Valley 2T|R2.21=[[SNES Ghost Valley 2|SNES Ghost Valley 2T]] | |||
|I2.22=GBA Boo Lake RT|R2.22=[[GBA Boo Lake|GBA Boo Lake R/T]] | |||
|I2.23=GCN DK Mountain RT|R2.23=[[GCN DK Mountain|GCN DK Mountain R/T]] | |||
|I2.24=GCN DK Mountain R|R2.24=[[GCN DK Mountain|GCN DK Mountain R]] | |||
}} | }} | ||
Line 67: | Line 87: | ||
|JapR=Burakku Panpukin | |JapR=Burakku Panpukin | ||
|JapM=Black Pumpkin | |JapM=Black Pumpkin | ||
|Chi=黑色南瓜 | |||
|ChiR=Hēisè nánguā | |||
|ChiM=Black Pumpkin | |||
|Fre=Autoween noire | |||
|FreM=Black Trickster | |||
|Ger=Dunkel-Vehikel | |Ger=Dunkel-Vehikel | ||
|GerM=Dark Vehicle | |GerM=Dark Vehicle | ||
|Ita=Scherzetto nero | |Ita=Scherzetto nero | ||
|ItaM=Black Trickster | |ItaM=Black Trickster | ||
|Kor=블랙펌프킨 | |||
|KorR=Beullaeg Peompeukin | |||
|KorM=Black Pumpkin | |||
|Por=Travessurauto Macabro | |Por=Travessurauto Macabro | ||
|PorM=Macabre Trickster | |PorM=Macabre Trickster | ||
|Spa=Trucoturbo Oscuro | |Spa=Trucoturbo Oscuro | ||
| | |SpaM=Dark Trickster | ||
}} | }} | ||
{{MKT}} | {{MKT}} | ||
[[Category:Mario Kart Tour | [[Category:Mario Kart Tour karts]] | ||
[[de:Dunkel-Vehikel]] | [[de:Dunkel-Vehikel]] |