395,797
edits
m (add interwiki link) |
m (Text replacement - "<br/>" to "<br>") |
||
(6 intermediate revisions by 3 users not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{distinguish|Pink Wing}} | {{distinguish|Pink Wing}} | ||
{{kart infobox | {{kart infobox | ||
|image=[[File:MKT Icon WildPink.png|200px]]<br | |image=[[File:MKT Icon WildPink.png|200px]]<br>The Wild Pink in ''[[Mario Kart Tour]]'' | ||
|appears_in=''[[Mario Kart Wii]]'' (as a color scheme), ''[[Mario Kart Tour]]'' | |appears_in=''[[Mario Kart Wii]]'' (as a color scheme), ''[[Mario Kart Tour]]'' | ||
}} | }} | ||
The '''Wild Pink''' is a [[kart]] in the ''[[Mario Kart (series)|Mario Kart]]'' series. It was originally a color scheme for the [[Wild Wing]] when used by [[Princess Peach|Peach]] in ''[[Mario Kart Wii]]''. The kart returns as a separate vehicle in ''[[Mario Kart Tour]]'' beginning with the [[Cat Tour]], where it is classified as a High-End kart and serves as a variant of the Wild Wing. Unlike the Wild Wing, it uses pink and yellow versions of the [[Slick]] tires from ''[[Mario Kart 8]]'' and ''[[Mario Kart 8 Deluxe]]''. Like the Wild Wing, this kart increases the duration of [[Dash Panel]] speed boosts and the number of points awarded for using Dash Panels. | The '''Wild Pink''' is a [[kart]] in the ''[[Mario Kart (series)|Mario Kart]]'' series. It was originally a color scheme for the [[Wild Wing]] when used by [[Princess Peach|Peach]] in ''[[Mario Kart Wii]]''. The kart returns as a separate vehicle in ''[[Mario Kart Tour]]'' beginning with the [[Cat Tour (2021)|2021 Cat Tour]], where it is classified as a High-End kart and serves as a variant of the Wild Wing. Unlike the Wild Wing, it uses pink and yellow versions of the [[Slick]] tires from ''[[Mario Kart 8]]'' and ''[[Mario Kart 8 Deluxe]]''. Like the Wild Wing, this kart increases the duration of [[Dash Panel]] speed boosts and the number of points awarded for using Dash Panels. | ||
Unlike in ''Mario Kart Wii'', the seat accents are a slightly lighter pink than before, and it has light gray fenders instead of white fenders. The kart's color in general is also slightly brighter than in ''Mario Kart Wii''. | Unlike in ''Mario Kart Wii'', the seat accents are a slightly lighter pink than before, and it has light gray fenders instead of white fenders. The kart's color in general is also slightly brighter than in ''Mario Kart Wii''. | ||
Line 13: | Line 13: | ||
{|cellspacing=0 border=1 cellpadding=3 style="border-collapse:collapse;text-align:center" width=100% | {|cellspacing=0 border=1 cellpadding=3 style="border-collapse:collapse;text-align:center" width=100% | ||
!style="background:#c3cfdb"|Tour | !style="background:#c3cfdb" width=40%|Tour | ||
!style="background:#c3cfdb"|Availability | !style="background:#c3cfdb"|Availability | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 20: | Line 20: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Bowser vs. DK Tour]] | |[[Bowser vs. DK Tour]] | ||
|[[Bowser vs. DK Tour#Paid banners|Wild Pink Pack]] | |[[Bowser vs. DK Tour#Paid banners|Wild Pink Pack]]<br><small>May 12, 2021 – May 18, 2021 | ||
|- | |||
|[[Yoshi Tour (2022)]] | |||
|[[Yoshi Tour (2022)#Paid banners|Wild Pink Pack]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Ocean Tour]] | |||
|[[Ocean Tour#Tier Shop|Tier Shop]]<br><small>10,000 [[coin]]s<br>July 27, 2022 - August 2, 2022 | |||
|- | |||
|[[Halloween Tour (2022)]] | |||
|[[Halloween Tour (2022)#Spotlight Shop|Spotlight Shop]]<br>([[Halloween Tour (2022)#Daily Spotlight|Daily Spotlight]]) | |||
|- | |||
|[[Peach vs. Bowser Tour (November–December 2022)]] | |||
|[[Peach vs. Bowser Tour (November–December 2022)#Spotlight Shop|Spotlight Shop]]<br>([[Peach vs. Bowser Tour (November–December 2022)#Daily Spotlight|Daily Spotlight]]) | |||
|- | |||
|[[Ninja Tour (2023)]] | |||
|[[Ninja Tour (2023)#Spotlight Shop|Spotlight Shop]]<br>([[Ninja Tour (2023)#Daily Spotlight|Daily Spotlight]]) | |||
|- | |||
|[[Spring Tour]] | |||
|[[Spring Tour#Spotlight Shop|Spotlight Shop]]<br>([[Spring Tour#Daily Spotlight|Daily Spotlight]]) | |||
|} | |} | ||
Line 27: | Line 45: | ||
|skill_kart=Dash Panel | |skill_kart=Dash Panel | ||
|I1.1=Paris Promenade 2|R1.1=[[Paris Promenade 2]] | |I1.1=Paris Promenade 2|R1.1=[[Tour Paris Promenade|Paris Promenade 2]] | ||
|I1.2=Paris Promenade 2T|R1.2=[[Paris Promenade | |I1.2=Paris Promenade 2T|R1.2=[[Tour Paris Promenade|Paris Promenade 2T]] | ||
|I1.3=Maple Treeway T|R1.3=[[Wii Maple Treeway|Wii Maple Treeway T]] | |I1.3=Wii Maple Treeway T|R1.3=[[Wii Maple Treeway|Wii Maple Treeway T]] | ||
|I1.4=Donut Plains 2T|R1.4=[[SNES Donut Plains 2|SNES Donut Plains 2T]] | |I1.4=SNES Donut Plains 2T|R1.4=[[SNES Donut Plains 2|SNES Donut Plains 2T]] | ||
|I1.5=Rosalina's Ice World R|R1.5=[[3DS Rosalina's Ice World|3DS Rosalina's Ice World R]] | |I1.5=3DS Rosalina's Ice World R|R1.5=[[3DS Rosalina's Ice World|3DS Rosalina's Ice World R]] | ||
|I1.6=RMX Choco Island 2T|R1.6=[[RMX Choco Island 2|RMX Choco Island 2T]] | |I1.6=RMX Choco Island 2T|R1.6=[[RMX Choco Island 2|RMX Choco Island 2T]] | ||
|I1.7=RMX Rainbow Road 2|R1.7=[[RMX Rainbow Road 2]] | |I1.7=RMX Rainbow Road 2|R1.7=[[RMX Rainbow Road 2]] | ||
|I1.8=RMX Rainbow Road 2T|R1.8=[[RMX Rainbow Road 2|RMX Rainbow Road 2T]] | |I1.8=RMX Rainbow Road 2T|R1.8=[[RMX Rainbow Road 2|RMX Rainbow Road 2T]] | ||
|I1.9=Donut Plains 1T|R1.9=[[SNES Donut Plains 1|SNES Donut Plains 1T]] | |I1.9=SNES Donut Plains 1T|R1.9=[[SNES Donut Plains 1|SNES Donut Plains 1T]] | ||
|I1.10=Tokyo Blur 4|R1.10=[[Tokyo Blur 4]] | |I1.10=Tokyo Blur 4|R1.10=[[Tour Tokyo Blur|Tokyo Blur 4]] | ||
|I1.11=RMX Rainbow Road 1T|R1.11=[[RMX Rainbow Road 1|RMX Rainbow Road 1T]] | |I1.11=RMX Rainbow Road 1T|R1.11=[[RMX Rainbow Road 1|RMX Rainbow Road 1T]] | ||
|I1.12=Royal Raceway RT|R1.12=[[N64 Royal Raceway|N64 Royal Raceway R/T]] | |I1.12=N64 Royal Raceway RT|R1.12=[[N64 Royal Raceway|N64 Royal Raceway R/T]] | ||
|I1.13=Ninja Hideaway|R1.13=[[Ninja Hideaway]] | |I1.13=Ninja Hideaway|R1.13=[[Ninja Hideaway]] | ||
|I1.14=Ninja Hideaway R|R1.14=[[Ninja Hideaway|Ninja Hideaway R]] | |I1.14=Ninja Hideaway R|R1.14=[[Ninja Hideaway|Ninja Hideaway R]] | ||
|I1.15=GBA Bowser's Castle 2RT|R1.15=[[GBA Bowser's Castle 2|GBA Bowser's Castle 2R/T]] | |I1.15=GBA Bowser's Castle 2RT|R1.15=[[GBA Bowser's Castle 2|GBA Bowser's Castle 2R/T]] | ||
|I1.16=Cheep-Cheep Island|R1.16=[[GBA Cheep-Cheep Island]] | |I1.16=GBA Cheep-Cheep Island|R1.16=[[GBA Cheep-Cheep Island]] | ||
|I1.17=Sydney Sprint 2T|R1.17=[[Sydney Sprint | |I1.17=Sydney Sprint 2T|R1.17=[[Tour Sydney Sprint|Sydney Sprint 2T]] | ||
|I1.18=Maple Treeway RT|R1.18=[[Wii Maple Treeway|Wii Maple Treeway R/T]] | |I1.18=Wii Maple Treeway RT|R1.18=[[Wii Maple Treeway|Wii Maple Treeway R/T]] | ||
|I1.19=3DS Bowser's Castle R|R1.19=[[3DS Bowser's Castle|3DS Bowser's Castle R]] | |I1.19=3DS Bowser's Castle R|R1.19=[[3DS Bowser's Castle|3DS Bowser's Castle R]] | ||
|I1.20=Koopa Cape R|R1.20=[[Wii Koopa Cape|Wii Koopa Cape R]] | |I1.20=Wii Koopa Cape R|R1.20=[[Wii Koopa Cape|Wii Koopa Cape R]] | ||
|I1.21=Paris Promenade B|R1.21=[[Tour Paris Promenade|Paris Promenade B]] | |||
|I2.1=Shy Guy Bazaar|R2.1=[[3DS Shy Guy Bazaar]] | |I2.1=3DS Shy Guy Bazaar|R2.1=[[3DS Shy Guy Bazaar]] | ||
|I2.2=Shy Guy Bazaar T|R2.2=[[3DS Shy Guy Bazaar|3DS Shy Guy Bazaar T]]** | |I2.2=3DS Shy Guy Bazaar T|R2.2=[[3DS Shy Guy Bazaar|3DS Shy Guy Bazaar T]]** | ||
|I2.3=Paris Promenade 2R|R2.3=[[Paris Promenade | |I2.3=Paris Promenade 2R|R2.3=[[Tour Paris Promenade|Paris Promenade 2R]]* | ||
|I2.4=Maple Treeway|R2.4=[[Wii Maple Treeway]]* | |I2.4=Wii Maple Treeway|R2.4=[[Wii Maple Treeway]]* | ||
|I2.5=Donut Plains 2|R2.5=[[SNES Donut Plains 2]]** | |I2.5=SNES Donut Plains 2|R2.5=[[SNES Donut Plains 2]]** | ||
|I2.6=Donut Plains 2R|R2.6=[[SNES Donut Plains 2|SNES Donut Plains 2R]] | |I2.6=SNES Donut Plains 2R|R2.6=[[SNES Donut Plains 2|SNES Donut Plains 2R]] | ||
|I2.7=Rosalina's Ice World T|R2.7=[[3DS Rosalina's Ice World|3DS Rosalina's Ice World T]] | |I2.7=3DS Rosalina's Ice World T|R2.7=[[3DS Rosalina's Ice World|3DS Rosalina's Ice World T]] | ||
|I2.8=RMX Choco Island 2R|R2.8=[[RMX Choco Island 2|RMX Choco Island 2R]] | |I2.8=RMX Choco Island 2R|R2.8=[[RMX Choco Island 2|RMX Choco Island 2R]] | ||
|I2.9=Mario Circuit 2R|R2.9=[[SNES Mario Circuit 2|SNES Mario Circuit 2R]] | |I2.9=SNES Mario Circuit 2R|R2.9=[[SNES Mario Circuit 2|SNES Mario Circuit 2R]] | ||
|I2.10=Donut Plains 1R|R2.10=[[SNES Donut Plains 1|SNES Donut Plains 1R]] | |I2.10=SNES Donut Plains 1R|R2.10=[[SNES Donut Plains 1|SNES Donut Plains 1R]] | ||
|I2.11=Tokyo Blur 4RT|R2.11=[[Tokyo Blur | |I2.11=Tokyo Blur 4RT|R2.11=[[Tour Tokyo Blur|Tokyo Blur 4R/T]] | ||
|I2.12=Tokyo Blur 4T|R2.12=[[Tokyo Blur | |I2.12=Tokyo Blur 4T|R2.12=[[Tour Tokyo Blur|Tokyo Blur 4T]] | ||
|I2.13=3DS Mario Circuit R|R2.13=[[3DS Mario Circuit|3DS Mario Circuit R]] | |I2.13=3DS Mario Circuit R|R2.13=[[3DS Mario Circuit|3DS Mario Circuit R]] | ||
|I2.14=Airship Fortress RT|R2.14=[[DS Airship Fortress|DS Airship Fortress R/T]] | |I2.14=DS Airship Fortress RT|R2.14=[[DS Airship Fortress|DS Airship Fortress R/T]] | ||
|I2.15=Choco Mountain RT|R2.15=[[N64 Choco Mountain|N64 Choco Mountain R/T]] | |I2.15=N64 Choco Mountain RT|R2.15=[[N64 Choco Mountain|N64 Choco Mountain R/T]]*** | ||
|I2.16=Koopa Cape T|R2.16=[[Wii Koopa Cape|Wii Koopa Cape T]] | |I2.16=Wii Koopa Cape T|R2.16=[[Wii Koopa Cape|Wii Koopa Cape T]] | ||
|I2.17=Rome Avanti|R2.17=[[Rome Avanti]] | |||
|I2.18=Piranha Plant Pipeline RT|R2.18=[[Piranha Plant Pipeline|Piranha Plant Pipeline R/T]] | |||
}} | }} | ||