385,899
edits
m (Text replacement - "<br/>" to "<br>") |
|||
(10 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{kart infobox | {{kart infobox | ||
|image=[[File:MKT Icon ChocolateBananaMinibus.png|200px]]<br | |image=[[File:MKT Icon ChocolateBananaMinibus.png|200px]]<br>The Chocolate Banana Minibus in ''[[Mario Kart Tour]]'' | ||
|appears_in=''[[Mario Kart Tour]]'' | |appears_in=''[[Mario Kart Tour]]'' | ||
}} | }} | ||
The '''Chocolate Banana Minibus''' is a High-End [[kart]] in ''[[Mario Kart Tour]]''. It became the signature kart of [[Tanooki Mario|Tanooki Rosalina]] when it debuted in the [[Sundae Tour]]. The kart is a yellow and brown variant of the [[Ice-Cream Minibus]], including the tires, with orange stripes, headlight rims, and front bumper, a green sign outline, a brown ice cream cone at the front of the kart, white and turquoise ice cream cones at the back, and a white chocolate seat. Unlike the Ice-Cream Minibus, this kart increases the duration of [[Rocket Start]] boosts and the number of bonus points awarded for performing a Rocket Start. | The '''Chocolate Banana Minibus''' is a High-End [[kart]] in ''[[Mario Kart Tour]]''. It became the signature kart of [[Tanooki Mario|Tanooki Rosalina]] when it debuted in the [[Sundae Tour (2022)|2022 Sundae Tour]]. The kart is a yellow and brown variant of the [[Ice-Cream Minibus]], including the tires, with orange stripes, headlight rims, and front bumper, a green sign outline, a brown ice cream cone at the front of the kart, white and turquoise ice cream cones at the back, and a white chocolate seat. Unlike the Ice-Cream Minibus, this kart increases the duration of [[Rocket Start]] boosts and the number of bonus points awarded for performing a Rocket Start. | ||
{{br|toc=1}} | |||
==Availability== | |||
The Chocolate Banana Minibus is not currently obtainable from pipes, and it is not currently part of the Daily Selects lineup. The following table shows the kart's availability by tour. | |||
{|cellspacing=0 border=1 cellpadding=3 style="border-collapse:collapse;text-align:center" width=100% | |||
!style="background:#c3cfdb" width=40%|Tour | |||
!style="background:#c3cfdb"|Availability | |||
|- | |||
|rowspan=2|[[Sundae Tour (2022)]] | |||
|[[Sundae Tour (2022)#Sundae Pipe 1|Sundae Pipe 1]]<br>([[Sundae Tour (2022)#Spotlights|Spotlight]]) | |||
|- | |||
|[[Sundae Tour (2022)#Sundae Pipe 2|Sundae Pipe 2]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Autumn Tour (2022)]] | |||
|[[Autumn Tour (2022)#Spotlight Shop|Spotlight Shop]]<br>([[Autumn Tour (2022)#Daily Spotlight|Daily Spotlight]]) | |||
|- | |||
|[[Peach vs. Bowser Tour (November–December 2022)]] | |||
|[[Peach vs. Bowser Tour (November–December 2022)#Spotlight Shop|Spotlight Shop]]<br>([[Peach vs. Bowser Tour (November–December 2022)#Daily Spotlight|Daily Spotlight]]) | |||
|- | |||
|[[Holiday Tour (2022)]] | |||
|[[Holiday Tour (2022)#Spotlight Shop|Spotlight Shop]]<br>([[Holiday Tour (2022)#Daily Spotlight|Daily Spotlight]]) | |||
|- | |||
|[[Doctor Tour (2023)]] | |||
|[[Doctor Tour (2023)#Spotlight Shop|Spotlight Shop]]<br>([[Doctor Tour (2023)#Daily Spotlight|Daily Spotlight]]) | |||
|- | |||
|[[Night Tour]] | |||
|[[Night Tour#Spotlight Shop|Spotlight Shop]]<br>([[Night Tour#Daily Spotlight|Daily Spotlight]]) | |||
|- | |||
|[[Vacation Tour]] | |||
|[[Vacation Tour#Spotlight Shop|Spotlight Shop]]<br>([[Vacation Tour#Daily Spotlight|Daily Spotlight]]) | |||
|} | |||
==Statistics== | ==Statistics== | ||
Line 28: | Line 60: | ||
|I1.18=New York Minute RT|R1.18=[[Tour New York Minute|New York Minute R/T]] | |I1.18=New York Minute RT|R1.18=[[Tour New York Minute|New York Minute R/T]] | ||
|I1.19=New York Minute 3T|R1.19=[[Tour New York Minute|New York Minute 3T]] | |I1.19=New York Minute 3T|R1.19=[[Tour New York Minute|New York Minute 3T]] | ||
|I1.20=Vancouver Velocity 3RT|R1.20=[[Vancouver Velocity|Vancouver Velocity 3R/T]] | |I1.20=Vancouver Velocity 3RT|R1.20=[[Tour Vancouver Velocity|Vancouver Velocity 3R/T]] | ||
|I1.21=Vancouver Velocity 3R|R1.21=[[Vancouver Velocity|Vancouver Velocity 3R]] | |I1.21=Vancouver Velocity 3R|R1.21=[[Tour Vancouver Velocity|Vancouver Velocity 3R]] | ||
|I1.22=Amsterdam Drift 3|R1.22=[[Amsterdam Drift|Amsterdam Drift 3]] | |I1.22=Amsterdam Drift 3|R1.22=[[Tour Amsterdam Drift|Amsterdam Drift 3]] | ||
|I1.23=GBA Snow Land RT|R1.23=[[GBA Snow Land|GBA Snow Land R/T]] | |I1.23=GBA Snow Land RT|R1.23=[[GBA Snow Land|GBA Snow Land R/T]] | ||
|I1.24=SNES Vanilla Lake 1RT|R1.24=[[SNES Vanilla Lake 1|SNES Vanilla Lake 1R/T]] | |I1.24=SNES Vanilla Lake 1RT|R1.24=[[SNES Vanilla Lake 1|SNES Vanilla Lake 1R/T]] | ||
|I1.25=GBA Cheep-Cheep Island R|R1.25=[[GBA Cheep-Cheep Island|GBA Cheep-Cheep Island R]] | |I1.25=GBA Cheep-Cheep Island R|R1.25=[[GBA Cheep-Cheep Island|GBA Cheep-Cheep Island R]] | ||
|I1.26=N64 Kalimari Desert 2RT|R1.26=[[N64 Kalimari Desert|N64 Kalimari Desert 2R/T]] | |I1.26=N64 Kalimari Desert 2RT|R1.26=[[N64 Kalimari Desert|N64 Kalimari Desert 2R/T]] | ||
|I1.27=Tokyo Blur 2|R1.27=[[Tour Tokyo Blur|Tokyo Blur 2]] | |||
|I1.28=Bangkok Rush 2RT|R1.28=[[Tour Bangkok Rush|Bangkok Rush 2R/T]] | |||
|I1.29=Bangkok Rush 3RT|R1.29=[[Tour Bangkok Rush|Bangkok Rush 3R/T]] | |||
|I1.30=3DS Daisy Hills T|R1.30=[[3DS Daisy Hills|3DS Daisy Hills T]] | |||
|I1.31=Paris Promenade RT|R1.31=[[Tour Paris Promenade|Paris Promenade R/T]] | |||
|I1.32=Paris Promenade 2R|R1.32=[[Tour Paris Promenade|Paris Promenade 2R]] | |||
|I1.33=London Loop 2|R1.33=[[Tour London Loop|London Loop 2]] | |||
|I1.34=Rome Avanti|R1.34=[[Rome Avanti]] | |||
|I1.35=Squeaky Clean Sprint T|R1.35=[[Squeaky Clean Sprint|Squeaky Clean Sprint T]] | |||
|I2.1=GCN Baby Park|R2.1=[[GCN Baby Park]] | |I2.1=GCN Baby Park|R2.1=[[GCN Baby Park]] | ||
Line 53: | Line 94: | ||
|I2.16=SNES Donut Plains 3|R2.16=[[SNES Donut Plains 3]] | |I2.16=SNES Donut Plains 3|R2.16=[[SNES Donut Plains 3]] | ||
|I2.17=New York Minute 2RT|R2.17=[[Tour New York Minute|New York Minute 2R/T]] | |I2.17=New York Minute 2RT|R2.17=[[Tour New York Minute|New York Minute 2R/T]] | ||
|I2.18=Amsterdam Drift 3R|R2.18=[[Amsterdam Drift|Amsterdam Drift 3R]] | |I2.18=Amsterdam Drift 3R|R2.18=[[Tour Amsterdam Drift|Amsterdam Drift 3R]] | ||
|I2.19=GBA Snow Land|R2.19=[[GBA Snow Land]] | |I2.19=GBA Snow Land|R2.19=[[GBA Snow Land]] | ||
|I2.20=GBA Snow Land T|R2.20=[[GBA Snow Land|GBA Snow Land T]] | |I2.20=GBA Snow Land T|R2.20=[[GBA Snow Land|GBA Snow Land T]] | ||
Line 60: | Line 101: | ||
|I2.23=N64 Kalimari Desert 2R|R2.23=[[N64 Kalimari Desert|N64 Kalimari Desert 2R]] | |I2.23=N64 Kalimari Desert 2R|R2.23=[[N64 Kalimari Desert|N64 Kalimari Desert 2R]] | ||
|I2.24=GBA Cheep-Cheep Island T|R2.24=[[GBA Cheep-Cheep Island|GBA Cheep-Cheep Island T]] | |I2.24=GBA Cheep-Cheep Island T|R2.24=[[GBA Cheep-Cheep Island|GBA Cheep-Cheep Island T]] | ||
|I2.25=Singapore Speedway 3RT|R2.25=[[Tour Singapore Speedway|Singapore Speedway 3R/T]] | |||
|I2.26=Bangkok Rush 3T|R2.26=[[Tour Bangkok Rush|Bangkok Rush 3T]] | |||
|I2.27=Bangkok Rush 2T|R2.27=[[Tour Bangkok Rush|Bangkok Rush 2T]] | |||
|I2.28=RMX Choco Island 2RT|R2.28=[[RMX Choco Island 2|RMX Choco Island 2R/T]] | |||
|I2.29=Wii Coconut Mall RT|R2.29=[[Wii Coconut Mall|Wii Coconut Mall R/T]] | |||
|I2.30=SNES Mario Circuit 1T|R2.30=[[SNES Mario Circuit 1|SNES Mario Circuit 1T]] | |||
|I2.31=SNES Mario Circuit 2T|R2.31=[[SNES Mario Circuit 2|SNES Mario Circuit 2T]] | |||
|I2.32=DS Mario Circuit R|R2.32=[[DS Mario Circuit|DS Mario Circuit R]] | |||
|I2.33=3DS Daisy Hills|R2.33=[[3DS Daisy Hills]] | |||
|I2.34=N64 Koopa Troopa Beach R|R2.34=[[N64 Koopa Troopa Beach|N64 Koopa Troopa Beach R]] | |||
|I2.35=N64 Koopa Troopa Beach T|R2.35=[[N64 Koopa Troopa Beach|N64 Koopa Troopa Beach T]] | |||
|I2.36=Paris Promenade|R2.36=[[Tour Paris Promenade|Paris Promenade]] | |||
|I2.37=Paris Promenade 2|R2.37=[[Tour Paris Promenade|Paris Promenade 2]] | |||
|I2.38=GCN Waluigi Stadium T|R2.38=[[GCN Waluigi Stadium|GCN Waluigi Stadium T]] | |||
|I2.39=New York Minute 2R|R2.39=[[Tour New York Minute|New York Minute 2R]] | |||
|I2.40=Rome Avanti 2|R2.40=[[Rome Avanti|Rome Avanti 2]] | |||
|I2.41=Piranha Plant Pipeline T|R2.41=[[Piranha Plant Pipeline|Piranha Plant Pipeline T]] | |||
}} | }} | ||