395,741
edits
m (→Statistics) |
m (Text replacement - "<br/>" to "<br>") |
||
(26 intermediate revisions by 8 users not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{kart | {{kart infobox | ||
|image=[[File:MKT Icon SkyBlueBDasherMk2.png| | |image=[[File:MKT Icon SkyBlueBDasherMk2.png|200px]]<br>The Sky-Blue B Dasher Mk. 2 in ''[[Mario Kart Tour]]'' | ||
| | |appears_in=''[[Mario Kart Tour]]'' | ||
}} | }} | ||
The '''Sky-Blue B Dasher Mk. 2''' is a [[kart]] in ''[[Mario Kart Tour]]''. It debuted in the [[2nd Anniversary Tour]], where it is classified as a High-End kart. It is a cyan and tangerine-colored [[Red B Dasher Mk. 2]], which itself is a variant of the [[B Dasher Mk. 2]], including the tires. Like the B Dasher Mk. 2, and unlike the Red B Dasher Mk. 2, this kart increases the duration of [[Dash Panel]] speed boosts and the number of points earned for using Dash Panels. | The '''Sky-Blue B Dasher Mk. 2''' is a [[kart]] in ''[[Mario Kart Tour]]''. It debuted in the [[2nd Anniversary Tour]], where it is classified as a High-End kart. It is a cyan and tangerine-colored [[Red B Dasher Mk. 2]], which itself is a variant of the [[B Dasher Mk. 2]], including the tires. Like the B Dasher Mk. 2, and unlike the Red B Dasher Mk. 2, this kart increases the duration of [[Dash Panel]] speed boosts and the number of points earned for using Dash Panels. | ||
{{br|toc=1}} | |||
==Availability== | |||
The Sky-Blue B Dasher Mk. 2 has not been made obtainable from regular pipes, and it is not currently in the Daily Selects set. The following table shows the kart's availability by tour. | |||
{|cellspacing=0 border=1 cellpadding=3 style="border-collapse:collapse;text-align:center" width=100% | |||
!style="background:#c3cfdb" width=40%|Tour | |||
!style="background:#c3cfdb"|Availability | |||
|- | |||
|[[2nd Anniversary Tour]] | |||
|[[2nd Anniversary Tour#Special Pipes|City Racer Pipe 2]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Autumn Tour (2022)]] | |||
|[[Autumn Tour (2022)#Spotlight Shop|Spotlight Shop]]<br>([[Autumn Tour (2022)#Daily Spotlight|Daily Spotlight]]) | |||
|- | |||
|[[Holiday Tour (2022)]] | |||
|[[Holiday Tour (2022)#Spotlight Shop|Spotlight Shop]]<br>([[Holiday Tour (2022)#Daily Spotlight|Daily Spotlight]]) | |||
|- | |||
|[[New Year's Tour (2023)]] | |||
|[[New Year's Tour (2023)#Spotlight Shop|Spotlight Shop]]<br>([[New Year's Tour (2023)#Daily Spotlight|Daily Spotlight]]) | |||
|- | |||
|[[Exploration Tour (2023)]] | |||
|[[Exploration Tour (2023)#Spotlight Shop|Spotlight Shop]]<br>([[Exploration Tour (2023)#Daily Spotlight|Daily Spotlight]]) | |||
|- | |||
|[[Ninja Tour (2023)]] | |||
|[[Ninja Tour (2023)#Spotlight Shop|Spotlight Shop]]<br>([[Ninja Tour (2023)#Daily Spotlight|Daily Spotlight]]) | |||
|- | |||
|[[Yoshi Tour (2023)]] | |||
|[[Yoshi Tour (2023)#Spotlight Shop|Spotlight Shop]]<br>([[Yoshi Tour (2023)#Daily Spotlight|Daily Spotlight]]) | |||
|- | |||
|[[Spring Tour]] | |||
|[[Spring Tour#Spotlight Shop|Spotlight Shop]]<br>([[Spring Tour#Daily Spotlight|Daily Spotlight]]) | |||
|- | |||
|[[Mii Tour (2023)]] | |||
|[[Mii Tour (2023)#Spotlight Shop|Spotlight Shop]]<br>([[Mii Tour (2023)#Daily Spotlight|Daily Spotlight]]) | |||
|- | |||
|[[Night Tour]] | |||
|[[Night Tour#Spotlight Shop|Spotlight Shop]]<br>([[Night Tour#Daily Spotlight|Daily Spotlight]]) | |||
|} | |||
==Statistics== | ==Statistics== | ||
{{ | {{MKT profile | ||
|skill_kart=Dash Panel | |skill_kart=Dash Panel | ||
|I1.1=Los Angeles Laps|R1.1=[[Los Angeles Laps]] | |I1.1=Los Angeles Laps|R1.1=[[Tour Los Angeles Laps|Los Angeles Laps]] | ||
|I1.2=Los Angeles Laps T|R1.2=[[Los Angeles Laps|Los Angeles Laps T]] | |I1.2=Los Angeles Laps T|R1.2=[[Tour Los Angeles Laps|Los Angeles Laps T]] | ||
|I1.3=Sydney Sprint RT|R1.3=[[Sydney Sprint|Sydney Sprint R/T]] | |I1.3=Sydney Sprint RT|R1.3=[[Tour Sydney Sprint|Sydney Sprint R/T]] | ||
|I1.4=New York Minute 4T|R1.4=[[New York Minute | |I1.4=New York Minute 4T|R1.4=[[Tour New York Minute|New York Minute 4T]] | ||
|I1.5=Sunset Wilds|R1.5=[[GBA Sunset Wilds]] | |I1.5=GBA Sunset Wilds|R1.5=[[GBA Sunset Wilds]] | ||
|I1.6=Sunset Wilds R|R1.6=[[GBA Sunset Wilds|GBA Sunset Wilds R]] | |I1.6=GBA Sunset Wilds R|R1.6=[[GBA Sunset Wilds|GBA Sunset Wilds R]] | ||
|I1.7=Shy Guy Bazaar T|R1.7=[[3DS Shy Guy Bazaar|3DS Shy Guy Bazaar T]] | |I1.7=3DS Shy Guy Bazaar T|R1.7=[[3DS Shy Guy Bazaar|3DS Shy Guy Bazaar T]] | ||
|I1.8=Shy Guy Bazaar R|R1.8=[[3DS Shy Guy Bazaar|3DS Shy Guy Bazaar R]] | |I1.8=3DS Shy Guy Bazaar R|R1.8=[[3DS Shy Guy Bazaar|3DS Shy Guy Bazaar R]] | ||
|I1.9=RMX Mario Circuit 1|R1.9=[[RMX Mario Circuit 1]] | |I1.9=RMX Mario Circuit 1|R1.9=[[RMX Mario Circuit 1]] | ||
|I1.10=Yoshi Circuit RT|R1.10=[[GCN Yoshi Circuit|GCN Yoshi Circuit R/T]] | |I1.10=GCN Yoshi Circuit RT|R1.10=[[GCN Yoshi Circuit|GCN Yoshi Circuit R/T]] | ||
|I1.11=Kalimari Desert 2RT|R1.11=[[N64 Kalimari Desert | |I1.11=N64 Kalimari Desert 2RT|R1.11=[[N64 Kalimari Desert|N64 Kalimari Desert 2R/T]] | ||
|I1.12=Koopa Troopa Beach 2|R1.12=[[SNES Koopa Troopa Beach 2]] | |I1.12=SNES Koopa Troopa Beach 2|R1.12=[[SNES Koopa Troopa Beach 2]] | ||
|I1.13=Cheep-Cheep Island|R1.13=[[GBA Cheep-Cheep Island]] | |I1.13=GBA Cheep-Cheep Island|R1.13=[[GBA Cheep-Cheep Island]] | ||
|I1.14=Cheep-Cheep Island R|R1.14=[[GBA Cheep-Cheep Island|GBA Cheep-Cheep Island R]] | |I1.14=GBA Cheep-Cheep Island R|R1.14=[[GBA Cheep-Cheep Island|GBA Cheep-Cheep Island R]] | ||
|I1.15=N64 Koopa Troopa Beach T|R1.15=[[N64 Koopa Troopa Beach|N64 Koopa Troopa Beach T]] | |||
|I1.16=SNES Mario Circuit 2R|R1.16=[[SNES Mario Circuit 2|SNES Mario Circuit 2R]] | |||
|I1.17=3DS Cheep Cheep Lagoon|R1.17=[[3DS Cheep Cheep Lagoon]] | |||
|I1.18=3DS Cheep Cheep Lagoon R|R1.18=[[3DS Cheep Cheep Lagoon|3DS Cheep Cheep Lagoon R]] | |||
|I1.19=Singapore Speedway|R1.19=[[Tour Singapore Speedway|Singapore Speedway]] | |||
|I1.20=Los Angeles Laps 2T|R1.20=[[Tour Los Angeles Laps|Los Angeles Laps 2T]] | |||
|I1.21=Ninja Hideaway RT|R1.21=[[Ninja Hideaway|Ninja Hideaway R/T]] | |||
|I1.22=Amsterdam Drift T|R1.22=[[Tour Amsterdam Drift|Amsterdam Drift T]] | |||
|I1.23=GCN Daisy Cruiser T|R1.23=[[GCN Daisy Cruiser|GCN Daisy Cruiser T]] | |||
|I1.24=Los Angeles Laps 3RT|R1.24=[[Tour Los Angeles Laps|Los Angeles Laps 3R/T]] | |||
|I1.25=Sydney Sprint 3R|R1.25=[[Tour Sydney Sprint|Sydney Sprint 3R]] | |||
|I1.26=Wii DK Summit RT|R1.26=[[Wii DK Summit|Wii DK Summit R/T]] | |||
|I1.27=Wii Koopa Cape RT|R1.27=[[Wii Koopa Cape|Wii Koopa Cape R/T]] | |||
|I1.28=Bangkok Rush 3R|R1.28=[[Tour Bangkok Rush|Bangkok Rush 3R]] | |||
|I1.29=DS Shroom Ridge R|R1.29=[[DS Shroom Ridge|DS Shroom Ridge R]] | |||
|I1.30=Athens Dash|R1.30=[[Tour Athens Dash|Athens Dash]] | |||
|I1.31=Athens Dash RT|R1.31=[[Tour Athens Dash|Athens Dash R/T]] | |||
|I1.32=Madrid Drive R|R1.32=[[Madrid Drive|Madrid Drive R]] | |||
|I1.33=Yoshi's Island|R1.33=[[Yoshi's Island (race course)|Yoshi's Island]] | |||
|I1.34=Yoshi's Island T|R1.34=[[Yoshi's Island (race course)|Yoshi's Island T]] | |||
|I1.35=GCN Mushroom Bridge RT|R1.35=[[GCN Mushroom Bridge|GCN Mushroom Bridge R/T]] | |||
|I1.36=Wii Daisy Circuit R|R1.36=[[Wii Daisy Circuit|Wii Daisy Circuit R]] | |||
|I1.37=Wii Daisy Circuit|R1.37=[[Wii Daisy Circuit]] | |||
|I1.38=GBA Luigi Circuit|R1.38=[[GBA Luigi Circuit]] | |||
|I1.39=Rome Avanti 2R|R1.39=[[Rome Avanti|Rome Avanti 2R]] | |||
|I2.1=Los Angeles Laps RT|R2.1=[[Los Angeles Laps|Los Angeles Laps R/T]]** | |I2.1=Los Angeles Laps RT|R2.1=[[Tour Los Angeles Laps|Los Angeles Laps R/T]]** | ||
|I2.2=Paris Promenade R|R2.2=[[Los Angeles Laps|Los Angeles Laps R]]* | |I2.2=Paris Promenade R|R2.2=[[Tour Los Angeles Laps|Los Angeles Laps R]]* | ||
|I2.3=Sydney Sprint R|R2.3=[[Sydney Sprint|Sydney Sprint R]]** | |I2.3=Sydney Sprint R|R2.3=[[Tour Sydney Sprint|Sydney Sprint R]]** | ||
|I2.4=New York Minute 4|R2.4=[[New York Minute 4]]* | |I2.4=New York Minute 4|R2.4=[[Tour New York Minute|New York Minute 4]]* | ||
|I2.5=New York Minute 4R|R2.5=[[New York Minute | |I2.5=New York Minute 4R|R2.5=[[Tour New York Minute|New York Minute 4R]] | ||
|I2.6=Koopa Troopa Beach 2R|R2.6=[[SNES Koopa Troopa Beach 2|SNES Koopa Troopa Beach 2R]] | |I2.6=SNES Koopa Troopa Beach 2R|R2.6=[[SNES Koopa Troopa Beach 2|SNES Koopa Troopa Beach 2R]] | ||
|I2.7=N64 Koopa Troopa Beach R|R2.7=[[N64 Koopa Troopa Beach|N64 Koopa Troopa Beach R]] | |||
|I2.8=SNES Mario Circuit 2|R2.8=[[SNES Mario Circuit 2]]*** | |||
|I2.9=3DS Toad Circuit|R2.9=[[3DS Toad Circuit]] | |||
|I2.10=3DS Wario Shipyard|R2.10=[[3DS Wario Shipyard]] | |||
|I2.11=Ninja Hideaway T|R2.11=[[Ninja Hideaway|Ninja Hideaway T]] | |||
|I2.12=Amsterdam Drift|R2.12=[[Tour Amsterdam Drift|Amsterdam Drift]] | |||
|I2.13=GCN Daisy Cruiser R|R2.13=[[GCN Daisy Cruiser|GCN Daisy Cruiser R]] | |||
|I2.14=Sydney Sprint 3|R2.14=[[Tour Sydney Sprint|Sydney Sprint 3]] | |||
|I2.15=GBA Battle Course 1|R2.15=[[GBA Battle Course 1]] | |||
|I2.16=GBA Sky Garden RT|R2.16=[[GBA Sky Garden|GBA Sky Garden R/T]] | |||
|I2.17=Bangkok Rush 3RT|R2.17=[[Tour Bangkok Rush|Bangkok Rush 3R/T]] | |||
|I2.18=DS Shroom Ridge T|R2.18=[[DS Shroom Ridge|DS Shroom Ridge T]] | |||
|I2.19=DS Shroom Ridge|R2.19=[[DS Shroom Ridge]] | |||
|I2.20=N64 Yoshi Valley RT|R2.20=[[N64 Yoshi Valley|N64 Yoshi Valley R/T]] | |||
|I2.21=Yoshi's Island RT|R2.21=[[Yoshi's Island (race course)|Yoshi's Island R/T]] | |||
|I2.22=Madrid Drive RT|R2.22=[[Madrid Drive|Madrid Drive R/T]] | |||
|I2.23=GBA Bowser's Castle 4|R2.23=[[GBA Bowser's Castle 4]] | |||
|I2.24=RMX Bowser's Castle 1RT|R2.24=[[RMX Bowser's Castle 1|RMX Bowser's Castle 1R/T]] | |||
|I2.25=SNES Bowser Castle 3R|R2.25=[[SNES Bowser Castle 3|SNES Bowser Castle 3R]] | |||
|I2.26=Wii Daisy Circuit RT|R2.26=[[Wii Daisy Circuit|Wii Daisy Circuit R/T]] | |||
|I2.27=GBA Luigi Circuit R|R2.27=[[GBA Luigi Circuit|GBA Luigi Circuit R]] | |||
|I2.28=Rome Avanti 2RT|R2.28=[[Rome Avanti|Rome Avanti 2R/T]] | |||
}} | }} | ||
==Gallery== | ==Gallery== | ||
<gallery> | <gallery> | ||
MKT City Racer Pipe 2 Drivers.jpg|[[Mario|Mario (Sunshine)]] tricking in the Sky-Blue B Dasher Mk. 2 on [[Los Angeles Laps]] | MKT City Racer Pipe 2 Drivers.jpg|[[Mario|Mario (Sunshine)]] tricking in the Sky-Blue B Dasher Mk. 2 on [[Tour Los Angeles Laps|Los Angeles Laps]] | ||
</gallery> | </gallery> | ||
==Names in other languages== | ==Names in other languages== | ||
{{foreign names | {{foreign names | ||
|Jap=BダッシュMk.2スカイ | |||
|JapR=Bī Dasshu Mk.2 Sukai | |||
|JapM=B Dasher Mk.2 Sky | |||
|ChiS=B冲刺Mk.2天空 | |||
|ChiSR=B Chōngcì Mk.2 Tiānkōng | |||
|ChiSM=B Dasher Mk.2 Sky | |||
|ChiT=B衝刺Mk.2天空 | |||
|ChiTR=B Chōngcì Mk.2 Tiānkōng | |||
|ChiTM=B Dasher Mk.2 Sky | |||
|Fre=Intrépide II bleu ciel | |||
|FreM=Sky-Blue B Dasher Mk. 2 | |||
|Ger=Himmelblau-Glory | |Ger=Himmelblau-Glory | ||
|GerM=Sky Blue | |GerM=Sky Blue B Dasher Mk. 2 | ||
|Ita=Glory azzurra | |Ita=Glory azzurra | ||
|ItaM=Light-Blue B Dasher Mk. 2 | |ItaM=Light-Blue B Dasher Mk. 2 | ||
|Kor=B대시Mk.2 스카이 | |||
|KorR=B Daesi Mk.2 Seukai | |||
|KorM=B Dasher Mk.2 Sky | |||
|Por=Corisco II celeste | |||
|PorM=Sky-Blue B Dasher Mk. 2 | |||
|Spa=Super Rayo GTI celeste | |||
|SpaM=Sky-Blue B Dasher Mk. 2 | |||
}} | }} | ||
{{MKT}} | {{MKT}} | ||
[[Category:Mario Kart Tour karts]] | [[Category:Mario Kart Tour karts]] | ||
[[de:Himmelblau-Glory]] | |||
[[it:Glory azzurra]] | [[it:Glory azzurra]] |