388,615
edits
m (Text replacement - "<br/>" to "<br>") |
|||
(13 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{kart infobox | {{kart infobox | ||
|image=[[File:MKT Icon GoldRambiRider.png|200px]]<br | |image=[[File:MKT Icon GoldRambiRider.png|200px]]<br>The Gold Rambi Rider in ''[[Mario Kart Tour]]'' | ||
|appears_in=''[[Mario Kart Tour]]''}} | |appears_in=''[[Mario Kart Tour]]''}} | ||
The '''Gold Rambi Rider''' is a High-End [[kart]] in ''[[Mario Kart Tour]]''. It was introduced in the [[Animal Tour]]. As the name simply indicates, the kart is a gold variant of the [[Rambi Rider]], including the tires. The golden [[Rambi]] head also bears a resemblance to the [[Animal token|Rambi Token]] from ''[[Donkey Kong Country]]''. Unlike the Rambi Rider, this kart increases the duration of [[Jump Boost]]s and the number of points earned for performing a Jump Boost. | The '''Gold Rambi Rider''' is a High-End [[kart]] in ''[[Mario Kart Tour]]''. It was introduced in the [[Animal Tour]]. As the name simply indicates, the kart is a gold variant of the [[Rambi Rider]], including the tires. The golden [[Rambi]] head also bears a resemblance to the [[Animal token|Rambi Token]] from ''[[Donkey Kong Country]]''. Unlike the Rambi Rider, this kart increases the duration of [[Jump Boost]]s and the number of points earned for performing a Jump Boost. | ||
{{br}} | {{br}} | ||
==Availability== | |||
The Gold Rambi Rider is not currently obtainable from pipes, and it is not currently a part of the Daily Selects set. However, it has been included in the Daily Spotlight lineup for every tour starting with the [[New Year's Tour (2023)|2023 New Year's Tour]]. The following table shows its availability by tour. | |||
{|cellspacing=0 border=1 cellpadding=3 style="border-collapse:collapse;text-align:center" width=100% | |||
!style="background:#c3cfdb" width=40%|Tour | |||
!style="background:#c3cfdb"|Availability | |||
|- | |||
|[[Animal Tour]] | |||
|[[Animal Tour#Rewards|Gold Gift]]<br><small>30 [[Grand Star]]s | |||
|} | |||
==Statistics== | ==Statistics== | ||
Line 14: | Line 25: | ||
|I1.5=DS DK Pass RT|R1.5=[[DS DK Pass|DS DK Pass R/T]] | |I1.5=DS DK Pass RT|R1.5=[[DS DK Pass|DS DK Pass R/T]] | ||
|I1.6=Wii DK Summit RT|R1.6=[[Wii DK Summit|Wii DK Summit R/T]] | |I1.6=Wii DK Summit RT|R1.6=[[Wii DK Summit|Wii DK Summit R/T]] | ||
|I1.7=Vancouver Velocity|R1.7=[[Vancouver Velocity]] | |I1.7=Vancouver Velocity|R1.7=[[Tour Vancouver Velocity|Vancouver Velocity]] | ||
|I1.8=RMX Rainbow Road 1RT|R1.8=[[RMX Rainbow Road 1|RMX Rainbow Road 1R/T]] | |I1.8=RMX Rainbow Road 1RT|R1.8=[[RMX Rainbow Road 1|RMX Rainbow Road 1R/T]] | ||
|I1.9=3DS Rainbow Road R|R1.9=[[3DS Rainbow Road|3DS Rainbow Road R]] | |I1.9=3DS Rainbow Road R|R1.9=[[3DS Rainbow Road|3DS Rainbow Road R]] | ||
|I1.10=RMX Rainbow Road 2T|R1.10=[[RMX Rainbow Road 2|RMX Rainbow Road 2T]] | |I1.10=RMX Rainbow Road 2T|R1.10=[[RMX Rainbow Road 2|RMX Rainbow Road 2T]] | ||
|I1.11=Bangkok Rush|R1.11=[[Bangkok Rush]] | |I1.11=Bangkok Rush|R1.11=[[Tour Bangkok Rush|Bangkok Rush]] | ||
|I1.12=Bangkok Rush RT|R1.12=[[Bangkok Rush|Bangkok Rush R/T]] | |I1.12=Bangkok Rush RT|R1.12=[[Tour Bangkok Rush|Bangkok Rush R/T]] | ||
|I1.13=Bangkok Rush T|R1.13=[[Bangkok Rush|Bangkok Rush T]] | |I1.13=Bangkok Rush T|R1.13=[[Tour Bangkok Rush|Bangkok Rush T]] | ||
|I1.14=Piranha Plant Cove T|R1.14=[[Piranha Plant Cove|Piranha Plant Cove T]] | |I1.14=Piranha Plant Cove T|R1.14=[[Piranha Plant Cove|Piranha Plant Cove T]] | ||
|I1.15=RMX Choco Island 2T|R1.15=[[RMX Choco Island 2|RMX Choco Island 2T]] | |||
|I1.16=RMX Choco Island 2R|R1.16=[[RMX Choco Island 2|RMX Choco Island 2R]] | |||
|I1.17=RMX Mario Circuit 1RT|R1.17=[[RMX Mario Circuit 1|RMX Mario Circuit 1R/T]] | |||
|I1.18=RMX Donut Plains 1RT|R1.18=[[RMX Donut Plains 1|RMX Donut Plains 1R/T]] | |||
|I1.19=SNES Donut Plains 3T|R1.19=[[SNES Donut Plains 3|SNES Donut Plains 3T]] | |||
|I1.20=3DS Daisy Hills|R1.20=[[3DS Daisy Hills]] | |||
|I1.21=Wii Dry Dry Ruins R|R1.21=[[Wii Dry Dry Ruins|Wii Dry Dry Ruins R]] | |||
|I1.22=SNES Choco Island 1RT|R1.22=[[SNES Choco Island 1|SNES Choco Island 1R/T]] | |||
|I1.23=London Loop 2R|R1.23=[[Tour London Loop|London Loop 2R]] | |||
|I1.24=Athens Dash R|R1.24=[[Tour Athens Dash|Athens Dash R]] | |||
|I1.25=Athens Dash 2R|R1.25=[[Tour Athens Dash|Athens Dash 2R]] | |||
|I1.26=GBA Bowser's Castle 1T|R1.26=[[GBA Bowser's Castle 1|GBA Bowser's Castle 1T]] | |||
|I1.27=GBA Bowser's Castle 4R|R1.27=[[GBA Bowser's Castle 4|GBA Bowser's Castle 4R]] | |||
|I1.28=SNES Choco Island 2|R1.28=[[SNES Choco Island 2]] | |||
|I1.29=Wii Maple Treeway R|R1.29=[[Wii Maple Treeway|Wii Maple Treeway R]] | |||
|I1.30=Wii Daisy Circuit R|R1.30=[[Wii Daisy Circuit|Wii Daisy Circuit R]] | |||
|I1.31=GCN Waluigi Stadium RT|R1.31=[[GCN Waluigi Stadium|GCN Waluigi Stadium R/T]] | |||
|I1.32=Rome Avanti 2|R1.32=[[Rome Avanti|Rome Avanti 2]] | |||
|I1.33=GBA Lakeside Park R|R1.33=[[GBA Lakeside Park|GBA Lakeside Park R]] | |||
|I1.34=Los Angeles Laps 3RT|R1.34=[[Tour Los Angeles Laps|Los Angeles Laps 3R/T]] | |||
|I1.35=Madrid Drive 2R|R1.35=[[Madrid Drive|Madrid Drive 2R]] | |||
|I2.1=3DS Rock Rock Mountain T|R2.1=[[3DS Rock Rock Mountain|3DS Rock Rock Mountain T]]* | |I2.1=3DS Rock Rock Mountain T|R2.1=[[3DS Rock Rock Mountain|3DS Rock Rock Mountain T]]* | ||
Line 33: | Line 65: | ||
|I2.9=GBA Bowser's Castle 3T|R2.9=[[GBA Bowser's Castle 3|GBA Bowser's Castle 3T]] | |I2.9=GBA Bowser's Castle 3T|R2.9=[[GBA Bowser's Castle 3|GBA Bowser's Castle 3T]] | ||
|I2.10=DS DK Pass R|R2.10=[[DS DK Pass|DS DK Pass R]] | |I2.10=DS DK Pass R|R2.10=[[DS DK Pass|DS DK Pass R]] | ||
|I2.11=Vancouver Velocity R|R2.11=[[Vancouver Velocity|Vancouver Velocity R]] | |I2.11=Vancouver Velocity R|R2.11=[[Tour Vancouver Velocity|Vancouver Velocity R]] | ||
|I2.12=3DS Rainbow Road RT|R2.12=[[3DS Rainbow Road|3DS Rainbow Road R/T]] | |I2.12=3DS Rainbow Road RT|R2.12=[[3DS Rainbow Road|3DS Rainbow Road R/T]] | ||
|I2.13=GBA Bowser's Castle 3RT|R2.13=[[GBA Bowser's Castle 3|GBA Bowser's Castle 3R/T]] | |I2.13=GBA Bowser's Castle 3RT|R2.13=[[GBA Bowser's Castle 3|GBA Bowser's Castle 3R/T]] | ||
Line 41: | Line 73: | ||
|I2.17=Wii Rainbow Road T|R2.17=[[Wii Rainbow Road|Wii Rainbow Road T]] | |I2.17=Wii Rainbow Road T|R2.17=[[Wii Rainbow Road|Wii Rainbow Road T]] | ||
|I2.18=Wii Rainbow Road R|R2.18=[[Wii Rainbow Road|Wii Rainbow Road R]] | |I2.18=Wii Rainbow Road R|R2.18=[[Wii Rainbow Road|Wii Rainbow Road R]] | ||
|I2.19=Bangkok Rush R|R2.19=[[Bangkok Rush|Bangkok Rush R]] | |I2.19=Bangkok Rush R|R2.19=[[Tour Bangkok Rush|Bangkok Rush R]] | ||
|I2.20=Bangkok Rush 2R|R2.20=[[Bangkok Rush|Bangkok Rush 2R]] | |I2.20=Bangkok Rush 2R|R2.20=[[Tour Bangkok Rush|Bangkok Rush 2R]] | ||
|I2.21=Bangkok Rush 2|R2.21=[[Bangkok Rush|Bangkok Rush 2]] | |I2.21=Bangkok Rush 2|R2.21=[[Tour Bangkok Rush|Bangkok Rush 2]] | ||
|I2.22=Bangkok Rush 3R|R2.22=[[Bangkok Rush|Bangkok Rush 3R]] | |I2.22=Bangkok Rush 3R|R2.22=[[Tour Bangkok Rush|Bangkok Rush 3R]] | ||
|I2.23=Bangkok Rush 2T|R2.23=[[Bangkok Rush|Bangkok Rush 2T]] | |I2.23=Bangkok Rush 2T|R2.23=[[Tour Bangkok Rush|Bangkok Rush 2T]] | ||
|I2.24=Bangkok Rush 3RT|R2.24=[[Bangkok Rush|Bangkok Rush 3R/T]] | |I2.24=Bangkok Rush 3RT|R2.24=[[Tour Bangkok Rush|Bangkok Rush 3R/T]] | ||
|I2.25=Bangkok Rush 3|R2.25=[[Bangkok Rush|Bangkok Rush 3]] | |I2.25=Bangkok Rush 3|R2.25=[[Tour Bangkok Rush|Bangkok Rush 3]] | ||
|I2.26=N64 Kalimari Desert T|R2.26=[[N64 Kalimari Desert|N64 Kalimari Desert T]] | |I2.26=N64 Kalimari Desert T|R2.26=[[N64 Kalimari Desert|N64 Kalimari Desert T]] | ||
|I2.27=Piranha Plant Cove RT|R2.27=[[Piranha Plant Cove|Piranha Plant Cove R/T]] | |I2.27=Piranha Plant Cove RT|R2.27=[[Piranha Plant Cove|Piranha Plant Cove R/T]] | ||
|I2.28=Piranha Plant Cove 2T|R2.28=[[Piranha Plant Cove|Piranha Plant Cove 2T]] | |I2.28=Piranha Plant Cove 2T|R2.28=[[Piranha Plant Cove|Piranha Plant Cove 2T]] | ||
|I2.29=Piranha Plant Cove 2RT|R2.29=[[Piranha Plant Cove|Piranha Plant Cove 2R/T]] | |I2.29=Piranha Plant Cove 2RT|R2.29=[[Piranha Plant Cove|Piranha Plant Cove 2R/T]] | ||
|I2.30=RMX Choco Island 2RT|R2.30=[[RMX Choco Island 2|RMX Choco Island 2R/T]] | |||
|I2.31=DS Shroom Ridge|R2.31=[[DS Shroom Ridge]] | |||
|I2.32=DS Shroom Ridge T|R2.32=[[DS Shroom Ridge|DS Shroom Ridge T]] | |||
|I2.33=DS Shroom Ridge R|R2.33=[[DS Shroom Ridge|DS Shroom Ridge R]] | |||
|I2.34=SNES Mario Circuit 3|R2.34=[[SNES Mario Circuit 3]] | |||
|I2.35=SNES Mario Circuit 3R|R2.35=[[SNES Mario Circuit 3|SNES Mario Circuit 3R]] | |||
|I2.36=RMX Mario Circuit 1|R2.36=[[RMX Mario Circuit 1]] | |||
|I2.37=RMX Donut Plains 1R|R2.37=[[RMX Donut Plains 1|RMX Donut Plains 1R]] | |||
|I2.38=RMX Donut Plains 1T|R2.38=[[RMX Donut Plains 1|RMX Donut Plains 1T]] | |||
|I2.39=SNES Donut Plains 3|R2.39=[[SNES Donut Plains 3]] | |||
|I2.40=SNES Donut Plains 3R|R2.40=[[SNES Donut Plains 3|SNES Donut Plains 3R]] | |||
|I2.41=N64 Koopa Troopa Beach|R2.41=[[N64 Koopa Troopa Beach]] | |||
|I2.42=3DS Daisy Hills T|R2.42=[[3DS Daisy Hills|3DS Daisy Hills T]] | |||
|I2.43=N64 Koopa Troopa Beach R|R2.43=[[N64 Koopa Troopa Beach|N64 Koopa Troopa Beach R]] | |||
|I2.44=Wii Dry Dry Ruins T|R2.44=[[Wii Dry Dry Ruins|Wii Dry Dry Ruins T]] | |||
|I2.45=SNES Choco Island 1T|R2.45=[[SNES Choco Island 1|SNES Choco Island 1T]] | |||
|I2.46=SNES Donut Plains 2RT|R2.46=[[SNES Donut Plains 2|SNES Donut Plains 2R/T]] | |||
|I2.47=London Loop 2|R2.47=[[Tour London Loop|London Loop 2]] | |||
|I2.48=Athens Dash 2T|R2.48=[[Tour Athens Dash|Athens Dash 2T]] | |||
|I2.49=Athens Dash RT|R2.49=[[Tour Athens Dash|Athens Dash R/T]] | |||
|I2.50=SNES Bowser Castle 3R|R2.50=[[SNES Bowser Castle 3|SNES Bowser Castle 3R]] | |||
|I2.51=SNES Choco Island 2T|R2.51=[[SNES Choco Island 2|SNES Choco Island 2T]] | |||
|I2.52=Wii Maple Treeway RT|R2.52=[[Wii Maple Treeway|Wii Maple Treeway R/T]] | |||
|I2.53=SNES Donut Plains 1R|R2.53=[[SNES Donut Plains 1|SNES Donut Plains 1R]] | |||
|I2.54=Piranha Plant Cove 3RT|R2.54=[[Piranha Plant Cove|Piranha Plant Cove 3R/T]] | |||
|I2.55=GCN Waluigi Stadium R|R2.55=[[GCN Waluigi Stadium|GCN Waluigi Stadium R]] | |||
|I2.56=Rome Avanti 2RT|R2.56=[[Rome Avanti|Rome Avanti 2R/T]] | |||
|I2.57=GBA Lakeside Park T|R2.57=[[GBA Lakeside Park|GBA Lakeside Park T]] | |||
|I2.58=Paris Promenade 3|R2.58=[[Tour Paris Promenade|Paris Promenade 3]] | |||
|I2.59=Los Angeles Laps 3T|R2.59=[[Tour Los Angeles Laps|Los Angeles Laps 3T]] | |||
|I2.60=Madrid Drive 2RT|R2.60=[[Madrid Drive|Madrid Drive 2R/T]] | |||
}} | }} | ||
Line 77: | Line 140: | ||
|PorM=Gold Rambi Rider | |PorM=Gold Rambi Rider | ||
|Spa=Rambi Rally dorado | |Spa=Rambi Rally dorado | ||
|SpaM=Golden Rambi | |SpaM=Golden Rambi Rally | ||
}} | }} | ||
{{MKT}} | {{MKT}} | ||
[[Category:Mario Kart Tour karts]] | [[Category:Mario Kart Tour karts]] |