58,975
edits
(1. Green speeder's windshield is also gold. 2. Said gold windshield would fall under the "red, green, and gold..." so it was never necessary in the 1st place.) |
m (→Statistics) |
||
(19 intermediate revisions by 5 users not shown) | |||
Line 3: | Line 3: | ||
|appears_in=''[[Mario Kart Tour]]'' | |appears_in=''[[Mario Kart Tour]]'' | ||
}} | }} | ||
The '''Holiday Speeder''' is a High-End [[kart]] in ''[[Mario Kart Tour]]''. It was introduced in the [[Holiday Tour (2022)|2022 Holiday Tour]]. The kart is a red, green, and gold variant of the [[ | The '''Holiday Speeder''' is a High-End [[kart]] in ''[[Mario Kart Tour]]''. It was introduced in the [[Holiday Tour (2022)|2022 Holiday Tour]]. The kart is a red, green, and gold colored variant of the [[Green Speeder]], including the tires, as well as stars decorating the body. Unlike the Green Speeder, this kart increases the duration of [[Rocket Start]] boosts and the number of points earned for performing a Rocket Start. | ||
{{br|toc=1}} | |||
== | ==Availability== | ||
The Holiday Speeder is not currently obtainable from pipes, and it does not currently appear in the Daily Selects lineup. The following table shows the kart's availability by tour. | |||
{|cellspacing=0 border=1 cellpadding=3 style="border-collapse:collapse;text-align:center" width=100% | |||
!style="background:#c3cfdb"|Tour | |||
!style="background:#c3cfdb"|Availability | |||
|- | |||
|[[Holiday Tour (2022)]] | |||
|Celebrate the Holiday Tour with the Holiday Speeder!<br><small>$3.99<br>December 14, 2022 – December 27, 2022 | |||
|- | |||
|[[Bowser Tour (2023)]] | |||
|[[Bowser Tour (2023)#Spotlight Shop|Spotlight Shop]]<br>([[Bowser Tour (2023)#Daily Spotlight|Daily Spotlight]]) | |||
|- | |||
|[[Princess Tour]] | |||
|[[Princess Tour#Spotlight Shop|Spotlight Shop]]<br>([[Princess Tour#Daily Spotlight|Daily Spotlight]]) | |||
|} | |||
==Profiles and statistics== | |||
{{MKT profile | {{MKT profile | ||
|skill_kart=Rocket Start | |skill_kart=Rocket Start | ||
|I1.1=Merry Mountain T|R1.1=[[Merry Mountain|Merry Mountain T]] | |I1.1=Merry Mountain T|R1.1=[[Merry Mountain|Merry Mountain T]] | ||
|I1.2=DK Summit R|R1.2=[[Wii DK Summit|Wii DK Summit R]] | |I1.2=Wii DK Summit R|R1.2=[[Wii DK Summit|Wii DK Summit R]] | ||
|I1.3=Vancouver Velocity 2R|R1.3=[[Vancouver Velocity|Vancouver Velocity 2R]] | |I1.3=Vancouver Velocity 2R|R1.3=[[Tour Vancouver Velocity|Vancouver Velocity 2R]] | ||
|I1.4=Snow Land|R1.4=[[GBA Snow Land]] | |I1.4=GBA Snow Land|R1.4=[[GBA Snow Land]] | ||
|I1.5=Merry Mountain R|R1. | |I1.5=GCN Baby Park RT|R1.5=[[GCN Baby Park|GCN Baby Park R/T]] | ||
|I1. | |I1.6=SNES Mario Circuit 1RT|R1.6=[[SNES Mario Circuit 1|SNES Mario Circuit 1R/T]] | ||
|I1.7=GBA Cheep-Cheep Island RT|R1.7=[[GBA Cheep-Cheep Island|GBA Cheep-Cheep Island R/T]] | |||
|I1.8=Merry Mountain R|R1.8=[[Merry Mountain|Merry Mountain R]] | |||
|I1.9=GBA Snow Land RT|R1.9=[[GBA Snow Land|GBA Snow Land R/T]] | |||
|I1.10=Wii Rainbow Road RT|R1.10=[[Wii Rainbow Road|Wii Rainbow Road R/T]] | |||
|I1.11=Tokyo Blur 2RT|R1.11=[[Tour Tokyo Blur|Tokyo Blur 2R/T]] | |||
|I1.12=Bangkok Rush 2R|R1.12=[[Tour Bangkok Rush|Bangkok Rush 2R]] | |||
|I1.13=Bangkok Rush 2|R1.13=[[Tour Bangkok Rush|Bangkok Rush 2]] | |||
|I1.14=Bangkok Rush 3T|R1.14=[[Tour Bangkok Rush|Bangkok Rush 3T]] | |||
|I1.15=Wii Mushroom Gorge T|R1.15=[[Wii Mushroom Gorge|Wii Mushroom Gorge T]] | |||
|I1.16=GBA Riverside Park T|R1.16=[[GBA Riverside Park|GBA Riverside Park T]] | |||
|I1.17=Wii Coconut Mall R|R1.17=[[Wii Coconut Mall|Wii Coconut Mall R]] | |||
|I1.18=DS Peach Gardens R|R1.18=[[DS Peach Gardens|DS Peach Gardens R]] | |||
|I1.19=Wii Coconut Mall RT|R1.19=[[Wii Coconut Mall|Wii Coconut Mall R/T]] | |||
|I1.20=3DS Mario Circuit T|R1.20=[[3DS Mario Circuit|3DS Mario Circuit T]] | |||
|I1.21=DS Mario Circuit RT|R1.21=[[DS Mario Circuit|DS Mario Circuit R/T]] | |||
|I1.22=DS Waluigi Pinball T|R1.22=[[DS Waluigi Pinball|DS Waluigi Pinball T]] | |||
|I1.23=Ninja Hideaway|R1.23=[[Ninja Hideaway]] | |||
|I1.24=Yoshi's Island R|R1.24=[[Yoshi's Island (race course)|Yoshi's Island R]] | |||
|I1.25=London Loop R|R1.25=[[Tour London Loop|London Loop R]] | |||
|I1.26=Paris Promenade 2R|R1.26=[[Tour Paris Promenade|Paris Promenade 2R]] | |||
|I1.27=Amsterdam Drift T|R1.27=[[Tour Amsterdam Drift|Amsterdam Drift T]] | |||
|I1.28=Berlin Byways|R1.28=[[Tour Berlin Byways|Berlin Byways]] | |||
|I1.29=GBA Bowser's Castle 3|R1.29=[[GBA Bowser's Castle 3]] | |||
|I1.30=GBA Bowser's Castle 3R|R1.30=[[GBA Bowser's Castle 3|GBA Bowser's Castle 3R]] | |||
|I1.31=SNES Bowser Castle 3RT|R1.31=[[SNES Bowser Castle 3|SNES Bowser Castle 3R/T]] | |||
|I1.32=Wii Maple Treeway|R1.32=[[Wii Maple Treeway]] | |||
|I1.33=GCN Mushroom Bridge RT|R1.33=[[GCN Mushroom Bridge|GCN Mushroom Bridge R/T]] | |||
|I1.34=GCN Waluigi Stadium|R1.34=[[GCN Waluigi Stadium]] | |||
|I1.35=New York Minute 2T|R1.35=[[Tour New York Minute|New York Minute 2T]] | |||
|I1.36=GCN Dino Dino Jungle T|R1.36=[[GCN Dino Dino Jungle|GCN Dino Dino Jungle T]] | |||
|I1.37=Piranha Plant Pipeline T|R1.37=[[Piranha Plant Pipeline|Piranha Plant Pipeline T]] | |||
|I1.38=SNES Koopa Troopa Beach 2R|R1.38=[[SNES Koopa Troopa Beach 2|SNES Koopa Troopa Beach 2R]] | |||
|I1.39=Sydney Sprint 2|R1.39=[[Tour Sydney Sprint|Sydney Sprint 2]] | |||
|I1.40=Madrid Drive RT|R1.40=[[Madrid Drive|Madrid Drive R/T]] | |||
|I2.1=DK Pass RT|R2.1=[[DS DK Pass|DS DK Pass R/T]]* | |I2.1=DS DK Pass RT|R2.1=[[DS DK Pass|DS DK Pass R/T]]* | ||
|I2.2=DK Summit|R2.2=[[Wii DK Summit]]* | |I2.2=Wii DK Summit|R2.2=[[Wii DK Summit]]* | ||
|I2.3=Vanilla Lake 2R|R2.3=[[SNES Vanilla Lake 2|SNES Vanilla Lake 2R]]** | |I2.3=Vanilla Lake 2R|R2.3=[[SNES Vanilla Lake 2|SNES Vanilla Lake 2R]]** | ||
|I2.4=Vancouver Velocity 3|R2.4=[[Vancouver Velocity|Vancouver Velocity 3]]** | |I2.4=Vancouver Velocity 3|R2.4=[[Tour Vancouver Velocity|Vancouver Velocity 3]]** | ||
|I2.5=Vancouver Velocity 3T|R2.5=[[Vancouver Velocity|Vancouver Velocity 3T]] | |I2.5=Vancouver Velocity 3T|R2.5=[[Tour Vancouver Velocity|Vancouver Velocity 3T]] | ||
|I2.6=Snow Land R|R2.6=[[GBA Snow Land|GBA Snow Land R]]*** | |I2.6=GBA Snow Land R|R2.6=[[GBA Snow Land|GBA Snow Land R]]*** | ||
|I2.7=Merry Mountain RT|R2. | |I2.7=3DS Toad Circuit RT|R2.7=[[3DS Toad Circuit|3DS Toad Circuit R/T]] | ||
|I2.8=Merry Mountain RT|R2.8=[[Merry Mountain|Merry Mountain R/T]] | |||
|I2.9=Wii Rainbow Road|R2.9=[[Wii Rainbow Road]] | |||
|I2.10=SNES Rainbow Road|R2.10=[[SNES Rainbow Road]] | |||
|I2.11=SNES Rainbow Road R|R2.11=[[SNES Rainbow Road|SNES Rainbow Road R]] | |||
|I2.12=SNES Rainbow Road RT|R2.12=[[SNES Rainbow Road|SNES Rainbow Road R/T]] | |||
|I2.13=RMX Rainbow Road 2R|R2.13=[[RMX Rainbow Road 2|RMX Rainbow Road 2R]] | |||
|I2.14=RMX Rainbow Road 2RT|R2.14=[[RMX Rainbow Road 2|RMX Rainbow Road 2R/T]] | |||
|I2.15=Wii Rainbow Road R|R2.15=[[Wii Rainbow Road|Wii Rainbow Road R]] | |||
|I2.16=Tokyo Blur 3T|R2.16=[[Tour Tokyo Blur|Tokyo Blur 3T]] | |||
|I2.17=Tokyo Blur 3R|R2.17=[[Tour Tokyo Blur|Tokyo Blur 3R]] | |||
|I2.18=Tokyo Blur 4R|R2.18=[[Tour Tokyo Blur|Tokyo Blur 4R]] | |||
|I2.19=Bangkok Rush 3|R2.19=[[Tour Bangkok Rush|Bangkok Rush 3]] | |||
|I2.20=Bangkok Rush 3R|R2.20=[[Tour Bangkok Rush|Bangkok Rush 3R]] | |||
|I2.21=Bangkok Rush 2T|R2.21=[[Tour Bangkok Rush|Bangkok Rush 2T]] | |||
|I2.22=Wii Mushroom Gorge|R2.22=[[Wii Mushroom Gorge]] | |||
|I2.23=GBA Riverside Park R|R2.23=[[GBA Riverside Park|GBA Riverside Park R]] | |||
|I2.24=GBA Riverside Park|R2.24=[[GBA Riverside Park]] | |||
|I2.25=3DS Toad Circuit|R2.25=[[3DS Toad Circuit]] | |||
|I2.26=3DS Toad Circuit T|R2.26=[[3DS Toad Circuit|3DS Toad Circuit T]] | |||
|I2.27=Wii Coconut Mall T|R2.27=[[Wii Coconut Mall|Wii Coconut Mall T]] | |||
|I2.28=DS Peach Gardens RT|R2.28=[[DS Peach Gardens|DS Peach Gardens R/T]] | |||
|I2.29=DS Peach Gardens T|R2.29=[[DS Peach Gardens|DS Peach Gardens T]] | |||
|I2.30=3DS Mario Circuit|R2.30=[[3DS Mario Circuit]] | |||
|I2.31=3DS Mario Circuit R|R2.31=[[3DS Mario Circuit|3DS Mario Circuit R]] | |||
|I2.32=N64 Royal Raceway R|R2.32=[[N64 Royal Raceway|N64 Royal Raceway R]] | |||
|I2.33=DS Mario Circuit R|R2.33=[[DS Mario Circuit|DS Mario Circuit R]] | |||
|I2.34=DS Mario Circuit T|R2.34=[[DS Mario Circuit|DS Mario Circuit T]] | |||
|I2.35=3DS Daisy Hills|R2.35=[[3DS Daisy Hills]] | |||
|I2.36=DS Waluigi Pinball|R2.36=[[DS Waluigi Pinball]] | |||
|I2.37=Ninja Hideaway T|R2.37=[[Ninja Hideaway|Ninja Hideaway T]] | |||
|I2.38=Yoshi's Island|R2.38=[[Yoshi's Island (race course)|Yoshi's Island]] | |||
|I2.39=Paris Promenade 2T|R2.39=[[Tour Paris Promenade|Paris Promenade 2T]] | |||
|I2.40=London Loop 2R|R2.40=[[Tour London Loop|London Loop 2R]] | |||
|I2.41=Berlin Byways 2T|R2.41=[[Tour Berlin Byways|Berlin Byways 2T]] | |||
|I2.42=Amsterdam Drift 2|R2.42=[[Tour Amsterdam Drift|Amsterdam Drift 2]] | |||
|I2.43=Athens Dash 2T|R2.43=[[Tour Athens Dash|Athens Dash 2T]] | |||
|I2.44=3DS Bowser's Castle RT|R2.44=[[3DS Bowser's Castle|3DS Bowser's Castle R/T]] | |||
|I2.45=GBA Bowser's Castle 3T|R2.45=[[GBA Bowser's Castle 3|GBA Bowser's Castle 3T]] | |||
|I2.46=SNES Bowser Castle 3R|R2.46=[[SNES Bowser Castle 3|SNES Bowser Castle 3R]] | |||
|I2.47=Wii Maple Treeway R|R2.47=[[Wii Maple Treeway|Wii Maple Treeway R]] | |||
|I2.48=GCN Mushroom Bridge R|R2.48=[[GCN Mushroom Bridge|GCN Mushroom Bridge R]] | |||
|I2.49=GBA Peach Circuit RT|R2.49=[[GBA Peach Circuit|GBA Peach Circuit R/T]] | |||
|I2.50=GCN Waluigi Stadium T|R2.50=[[GCN Waluigi Stadium|GCN Waluigi Stadium T]] | |||
|I2.51=New York Minute 2|R2.51=[[Tour New York Minute|New York Minute 2]] | |||
|I2.52=Wii Moonview Highway|R2.52=[[Wii Moonview Highway]] | |||
|I2.53=Rome Avanti R|R2.53=[[Rome Avanti|Rome Avanti R]] | |||
|I2.54=GCN Dino Dino Jungle RT|R2.54=[[GCN Dino Dino Jungle|GCN Dino Dino Jungle R/T]] | |||
|I2.55=Piranha Plant Pipeline RT|R2.55=[[Piranha Plant Pipeline|Piranha Plant Pipeline R/T]] | |||
|I2.56=Sydney Sprint 2R|R2.56=[[Tour Sydney Sprint|Sydney Sprint 2R]] | |||
|I2.57=GCN Daisy Cruiser T|R2.57=[[GCN Daisy Cruiser|GCN Daisy Cruiser T]] | |||
|I2.58=SNES Koopa Troopa Beach 2RT|R2.58=[[SNES Koopa Troopa Beach 2|SNES Koopa Troopa Beach 2R/T]] | |||
|I2.59=Squeaky Clean Sprint|R2.59=[[Squeaky Clean Sprint]] | |||
|I2.60=Madrid Drive T|R2.60=[[Madrid Drive|Madrid Drive T]] | |||
}} | |||
{{Multilang profile | |||
|type=offer | |||
|Eng=The Holiday Speeder kart is here, perfectly wrapped and ready to race!<br>Its special skill is Rocket Start Plus. Get a good Rocket Start and boost past the competition!<ref>{{media link|MKT Tour111 Special Offer Holiday Speeder.jpg|Screenshot}}</ref> | |||
|Jap=星をちりばめたゴージャスなラッピングファストホリデーが登場!<br>スペシャルスキルはロケットスタートプラス ロケットスタートを決めてダッシュしよう!<ref>{{media link|MKT Tour111 Special Offer Holiday Speeder JA.jpg|Screenshot}}</ref> | |||
|ChiS=豪华的节日包装上缀满星星。假日飞速登场!<br>使用特殊技能“火箭起步提升”,使出火箭起步向前冲刺吧!<ref>{{media link|MKT Tour111 Special Offer Holiday Speeder ZH-CN.jpg|Screenshot}}</ref> | |||
|ChiT=以繁星點綴的豪華外觀假日飛速登場!<br>特殊技能是火箭起步 強化 使用火箭起步進行衝刺吧!<ref>{{media link|MKT Tour111 Special Offer Holiday Speeder ZH-TW.jpg|Screenshot}}</ref> | |||
|Fre=La Flèche festive s'emballe pour les fêtes! Ne ratez pas le départ !<br>Sa spécialité départ turbo + permet de démarrer une course en trombe avec une accélération !<ref>{{media link|MKT Tour111 Special Offer Holiday Speeder FR.jpg|Screenshot}}</ref> | |||
|Ger=Das Festtags-Geschoss ist hier, schön verpackt, bereit zum Rennen!<br>Seine Spezialausstattung ist der Turbo-Start+. Führe direkt von Beginn an mit dem Turbo-Start!<ref>{{media link|MKT Tour111 Special Offer Holiday Speeder DE.jpg|Screenshot}}</ref> | |||
|Ita=La Saetta festiva è qui, infiocchettata e pronta a correre!<br>La sua abilità speciale è partenza a razzo plus. Scatta subito in testa con una super partenza a razzo!<ref>{{media link|MKT Tour111 Special Offer Holiday Speeder IT.jpg|Screenshot}}</ref> | |||
|Kor=별빛을 둘러 고급스럽게 래핑을 한 패스트홀리데이가 등장!<br>스페셜 스킬인 스타트 대시 플러스로 스타트 대시에 성공해서 대시하자!<ref>{{media link|MKT Tour111 Special Offer Holiday Speeder KO.jpg|Screenshot}}</ref> | |||
|Por=O Bólido Festivo está aqui, todo decorado para as festas!<br>Dispare na frente com a saída turbo+, sua característica especial, e deixe os adversários para trás!<ref>{{media link|MKT Tour111 Special Offer Holiday Speeder PT.jpg|Screenshot}}</ref> | |||
|SpaA=¡El Bólido Festivo ya está aquí, y luce los colores de la Navidad!<br>¡Despega como un cohete con su característica especial, la turbosalida +!<ref>{{media link|MKT Tour111 Special Offer Holiday Speeder ES-MX.jpg|Screenshot}}</ref> | |||
|SpaE=¡El Bólido Festivo ya está aquí, y luce los colores de la Navidad!<br>¡Sal disparado como un cohete con su característica especial, la turbosalida +!<ref>{{media link|MKT Tour111 Special Offer Holiday Speeder ES-ES.jpg|Screenshot}}</ref> | |||
}} | }} | ||
Line 49: | Line 169: | ||
|SpaM=Festive Racing Car | |SpaM=Festive Racing Car | ||
}} | }} | ||
==References== | |||
<references/> | |||
{{MKT}} | {{MKT}} | ||
[[Category:Mario Kart Tour karts]] | [[Category:Mario Kart Tour karts]] |
edits