387
edits
SonicSpeed48 (talk | contribs) |
SuperJaden64 (talk | contribs) (→Names in other languages: Chinese and Korean added) |
||
(8 intermediate revisions by 3 users not shown) | |||
Line 3: | Line 3: | ||
|appears_in=''[[Mario Kart Tour]]'' | |appears_in=''[[Mario Kart Tour]]'' | ||
}} | }} | ||
The '''Starry Great Sail''' is a High-End glider appearing in ''[[Mario Kart Tour]]''. Introduced in the [[Sydney Tour (April–May 2021)|April–May 2021 Sydney Tour]], the glider is a variant of the [[Great Sail]] with a pale blue mast and pink and purple sails with stars printed on them. Unlike the Great Sail, this glider increases the chances of getting [[Lightning]] from [[Item Box]]es and the number of bonus points awarded for landing hits with Lightning | The '''Starry Great Sail''' is a High-End glider appearing in ''[[Mario Kart Tour]]''. Introduced in the [[Sydney Tour (April–May 2021)|April–May 2021 Sydney Tour]], the glider is a variant of the [[Great Sail]] with a pale blue mast and pink and purple sails with stars printed on them. Unlike the Great Sail, this glider increases the chances of getting [[Lightning]] from [[Item Box]]es and the number of bonus points awarded for landing hits with Lightning. | ||
{{br}} | {{br}} | ||
==Availability== | |||
Starting from the [[Penguin Tour]], the Starry Great Sail can be obtained from regular tour pipes, including the All-Clear Pipe. It is not currently part of the Daily Selects lineup. The following table shows the glider's special availability by tour. | |||
{|cellspacing=0 border=1 cellpadding=3 style="border-collapse:collapse;text-align:center" width=100% | |||
!style="background:#c3cfdb"|Tour | |||
!style="background:#c3cfdb"|Availability | |||
|- | |||
|[[Sydney Tour (April–May 2021)]] | |||
|[[Sydney Tour (April–May 2021)#Paid banners|Starry Great Sail Pack]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Kamek Tour]] | |||
|[[Kamek Tour#Paid banners|Starry Great Sail Pack]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Sydney Tour (September 2021)]] | |||
|[[Sydney Tour (September 2021)#Special pipe|Ocean Glider Pipe]]<br><small>September 11, 2021–September 16, 2021 | |||
|- | |||
|[[Space Tour (2021)]] | |||
|[[Space Tour (2021)#Paid banners|Starry Great Sail Pack]]<br><small>November 24, 2021–November 30, 2021 | |||
|- | |||
|[[Wario vs. Waluigi Tour]] | |||
|[[Wario vs. Waluigi Tour#Special pipes|Team Waluigi Pipe]]<br><small>January 29, 2022–February 8, 2022 | |||
|- | |||
|[[Doctor Tour (2022)]] | |||
|[[Doctor Tour (2022)#Paid banners|Fire Rosalina Pack]]<br><small>May 11, 2022–May 17, 2022 | |||
|- | |||
|[[Ocean Tour]] | |||
|[[Ocean Tour#Challenges|Premium Challenges]]<br><small>Completion reward; Purchasing the Premium Challenges is required | |||
|- | |||
|[[Autumn Tour (2022)]] | |||
|[[Autumn Tour (2022)#Spotlight Shop|Spotlight Shop]]<br>([[Autumn Tour (2022)#Daily Spotlight|Daily Spotlight]]) | |||
|- | |||
|[[Animal Tour]] | |||
|[[Animal Tour#Spotlight Shop|Spotlight Shop]]<br>([[Animal Tour#Daily Spotlight|Daily Spotlight]]) | |||
|- | |||
|[[Exploration Tour (2023)]] | |||
|[[Exploration Tour (2023)#Spotlight Shop|Spotlight Shop]]<br>([[Exploration Tour (2023)#Daily Spotlight|Daily Spotlight]]) | |||
|- | |||
|[[Ninja Tour (2023)]] | |||
|[[Ninja Tour (2023)#Spotlight Shop|Spotlight Shop]]<br>([[Ninja Tour (2023)#Daily Spotlight|Daily Spotlight]]) | |||
|} | |||
==Statistics== | ==Statistics== | ||
Line 10: | Line 51: | ||
|skill_glider=Lightning | |skill_glider=Lightning | ||
|I1.1=Rosalina's Ice World T|R1.1=[[3DS Rosalina's Ice World|3DS Rosalina's Ice World T]] | |I1.1=3DS Rosalina's Ice World T|R1.1=[[3DS Rosalina's Ice World|3DS Rosalina's Ice World T]] | ||
|I1.2=Sydney Sprint|R1.2=[[Sydney Sprint]] | |I1.2=Sydney Sprint|R1.2=[[Tour Sydney Sprint|Sydney Sprint]] | ||
|I1.3=Sydney Sprint | |I1.3=Sydney Sprint R|R1.3=[[Tour Sydney Sprint|Sydney Sprint R]] | ||
|I1.4=Rosalina's Ice World R|R1.4=[[3DS Rosalina's Ice World|3DS Rosalina's Ice World R]] | |I1.4=3DS Rosalina's Ice World R|R1.4=[[3DS Rosalina's Ice World|3DS Rosalina's Ice World R]] | ||
|I1.5=Royal Raceway T|R1.5=[[N64 Royal Raceway|N64 Royal Raceway T]] | |I1.5=N64 Royal Raceway T|R1.5=[[N64 Royal Raceway|N64 Royal Raceway T]] | ||
|I1.6=Royal Raceway R|R1.6=[[N64 Royal Raceway|N64 Royal Raceway R]] | |I1.6=N64 Royal Raceway R|R1.6=[[N64 Royal Raceway|N64 Royal Raceway R]] | ||
|I1.7=Airship Fortress R|R1.7=[[DS Airship Fortress|DS Airship Fortress R]] | |I1.7=DS Airship Fortress R|R1.7=[[DS Airship Fortress|DS Airship Fortress R]] | ||
|I1.8=Koopa Troopa Beach RT|R1.8=[[N64 Koopa Troopa Beach|N64 Koopa Troopa Beach R/T]] | |I1.8=N64 Koopa Troopa Beach RT|R1.8=[[N64 Koopa Troopa Beach|N64 Koopa Troopa Beach R/T]] | ||
|I1.9=3DS Rainbow Road|R1.9=[[3DS Rainbow Road]] | |I1.9=3DS Rainbow Road|R1.9=[[3DS Rainbow Road]] | ||
|I1.10=RMX Rainbow Road 2R|R1.10=[[RMX Rainbow Road 2|RMX Rainbow Road 2R]] | |I1.10=RMX Rainbow Road 2R|R1.10=[[RMX Rainbow Road 2|RMX Rainbow Road 2R]] | ||
|I1.11=RMX Rainbow Road 1|R1.11=[[RMX Rainbow Road 1]] | |I1.11=RMX Rainbow Road 1|R1.11=[[RMX Rainbow Road 1]] | ||
|I1.12=Paris Promenade 3|R1.12=[[Paris Promenade 3]] | |I1.12=Paris Promenade 3|R1.12=[[Tour Paris Promenade|Paris Promenade 3]] | ||
|I1.13=3DS Cheep Cheep Lagoon|R1.13=[[3DS Cheep Cheep Lagoon]] | |I1.13=3DS Cheep Cheep Lagoon|R1.13=[[3DS Cheep Cheep Lagoon]] | ||
|I1.14=Cheep-Cheep Island|R1.14=[[GBA Cheep-Cheep Island]] | |I1.14=GBA Cheep-Cheep Island|R1.14=[[GBA Cheep-Cheep Island]] | ||
|I1.15=Cheep-Cheep Island R|R1.15=[[GBA Cheep-Cheep Island|GBA Cheep-Cheep Island R]] | |I1.15=GBA Cheep-Cheep Island R|R1.15=[[GBA Cheep-Cheep Island|GBA Cheep-Cheep Island R]] | ||
|I1.16=Los Angeles Laps 3T|R1.16=[[Los Angeles Laps | |I1.16=Los Angeles Laps 3T|R1.16=[[Tour Los Angeles Laps|Los Angeles Laps 3T]] | ||
|I1.17=Ninja Hideaway RT|R1.17=[[Ninja Hideaway|Ninja Hideaway R/T]] | |I1.17=Ninja Hideaway RT|R1.17=[[Ninja Hideaway|Ninja Hideaway R/T]] | ||
|I1.18=RMX Vanilla Lake 1|R1.18=[[RMX Vanilla Lake 1]] | |I1.18=RMX Vanilla Lake 1|R1.18=[[RMX Vanilla Lake 1]] | ||
|I1.19=RMX Vanilla Lake 1R|R1.19=[[RMX Vanilla Lake 1|RMX Vanilla Lake 1R]] | |I1.19=RMX Vanilla Lake 1R|R1.19=[[RMX Vanilla Lake 1|RMX Vanilla Lake 1R]] | ||
|I1.20=RMX Ghost Valley 1T|R1.20=[[RMX Ghost Valley 1|RMX Ghost Valley 1T]] | |I1.20=RMX Ghost Valley 1T|R1.20=[[RMX Ghost Valley 1|RMX Ghost Valley 1T]] | ||
|I1.21=Sydney Sprint 2RT|R1.21=[[Sydney Sprint | |I1.21=Sydney Sprint 2RT|R1.21=[[Tour Sydney Sprint|Sydney Sprint 2R/T]] | ||
|I1.22=Los Angeles Laps RT|R1.22=[[Los Angeles Laps|Los Angeles Laps R/T]] | |I1.22=Los Angeles Laps RT|R1.22=[[Tour Los Angeles Laps|Los Angeles Laps R/T]] | ||
|I1.23=Rosalina's Ice World RT|R1.23=[[3DS Rosalina's Ice World|3DS Rosalina's Ice World R/T]] | |I1.23=3DS Rosalina's Ice World RT|R1.23=[[3DS Rosalina's Ice World|3DS Rosalina's Ice World R/T]] | ||
|I1.24=Vancouver Velocity 2T|R1.24=[[Vancouver Velocity | |I1.24=Vancouver Velocity 2T|R1.24=[[Tour Vancouver Velocity|Vancouver Velocity 2T]] | ||
|I1.25=3DS Bowser's Castle|R1.25=[[3DS Bowser's Castle]] | |I1.25=3DS Bowser's Castle|R1.25=[[3DS Bowser's Castle]] | ||
|I1.26=Singapore Speedway R|R1.26=[[Singapore Speedway|Singapore Speedway R]] | |I1.26=Singapore Speedway R|R1.26=[[Tour Singapore Speedway|Singapore Speedway R]] | ||
|I1.27=Wario Shipyard R|R1.27=[[3DS Wario Shipyard|3DS Wario Shipyard R]] | |I1.27=3DS Wario Shipyard R|R1.27=[[3DS Wario Shipyard|3DS Wario Shipyard R]] | ||
|I1.28=Los Angeles Laps 2T|R1.28=[[Los Angeles Laps | |I1.28=Los Angeles Laps 2T|R1.28=[[Tour Los Angeles Laps|Los Angeles Laps 2T]] | ||
|I1.29=Coconut Mall R|R1.29=[[Wii Coconut Mall|Wii Coconut Mall R]] | |I1.29=Wii Coconut Mall R|R1.29=[[Wii Coconut Mall|Wii Coconut Mall R]] | ||
|I1.30=Koopa Cape R|R1.30=[[Wii Koopa Cape|Wii Koopa Cape R]] | |I1.30=Wii Koopa Cape R|R1.30=[[Wii Koopa Cape|Wii Koopa Cape R]] | ||
|I1.31=GBA Riverside Park T|R1.31=[[GBA Riverside Park|GBA Riverside Park T]] | |||
|I1.32=Piranha Plant Pipeline R|R1.32=[[Piranha Plant Pipeline|Piranha Plant Pipeline R]] | |||
|I2.1=Sydney Sprint T|R2.1=[[Sydney Sprint|Sydney Sprint T]]** | |I2.1=Sydney Sprint T|R2.1=[[Tour Sydney Sprint|Sydney Sprint T]]** | ||
|I2.2=Koopa Troopa Beach T|R2.2=[[N64 Koopa Troopa Beach|N64 Koopa Troopa Beach T]]* | |I2.2=N64 Koopa Troopa Beach T|R2.2=[[N64 Koopa Troopa Beach|N64 Koopa Troopa Beach T]]* | ||
|I2.3=3DS Cheep Cheep Lagoon RT|R2.3=[[3DS Cheep Cheep Lagoon|3DS Cheep Cheep Lagoon R/T]] | |I2.3=3DS Cheep Cheep Lagoon RT|R2.3=[[3DS Cheep Cheep Lagoon|3DS Cheep Cheep Lagoon R/T]] | ||
|I2.4=Choco Island 2RT|R2.4=[[SNES Choco Island 2|SNES Choco Island 2R/T]]** | |I2.4=SNES Choco Island 2RT|R2.4=[[SNES Choco Island 2|SNES Choco Island 2R/T]]** | ||
|I2.5=Koopa Troopa Beach 2|R2.5=[[SNES Koopa Troopa Beach 2]]* | |I2.5=SNES Koopa Troopa Beach 2|R2.5=[[SNES Koopa Troopa Beach 2]]* | ||
|I2.6=Vanilla Lake 1R|R2.6=[[SNES Vanilla Lake 1|SNES Vanilla Lake 1R]] | |I2.6=SNES Vanilla Lake 1R|R2.6=[[SNES Vanilla Lake 1|SNES Vanilla Lake 1R]] | ||
|I2.7=RMX Rainbow Road 1RT|R2.7=[[RMX Rainbow Road 1|RMX Rainbow Road 1R/T]] | |I2.7=RMX Rainbow Road 1RT|R2.7=[[RMX Rainbow Road 1|RMX Rainbow Road 1R/T]] | ||
|I2.8=Airship Fortress RT|R2.8=[[DS Airship Fortress|DS Airship Fortress R/T]] | |I2.8=DS Airship Fortress RT|R2.8=[[DS Airship Fortress|DS Airship Fortress R/T]] | ||
|I2.9=Choco Mountain RT|R2.9=[[N64 Choco Mountain|N64 Choco Mountain R/T]] | |I2.9=N64 Choco Mountain RT|R2.9=[[N64 Choco Mountain|N64 Choco Mountain R/T]] | ||
|I2.10=RMX Rainbow Road 2|R2.10=[[RMX Rainbow Road 2]] | |I2.10=RMX Rainbow Road 2|R2.10=[[RMX Rainbow Road 2]] | ||
|I2.11=Sunset Wilds R|R2.11=[[GBA Sunset Wilds|GBA Sunset Wilds R]] | |I2.11=GBA Sunset Wilds R|R2.11=[[GBA Sunset Wilds|GBA Sunset Wilds R]] | ||
|I2.12=Paris Promenade 3RT|R2.12=[[Paris Promenade | |I2.12=Paris Promenade 3RT|R2.12=[[Tour Paris Promenade|Paris Promenade 3R/T]] | ||
|I2.13=Los Angeles Laps 3|R2.13=[[Los Angeles Laps 3]] | |I2.13=Los Angeles Laps 3|R2.13=[[Tour Los Angeles Laps|Los Angeles Laps 3]] | ||
|I2.14=Ninja Hideaway T|R2.14=[[Ninja Hideaway|Ninja Hideaway T]] | |I2.14=Ninja Hideaway T|R2.14=[[Ninja Hideaway|Ninja Hideaway T]] | ||
|I2.15=RMX Vanilla Lake 1T|R2.15=[[RMX Vanilla Lake 1|RMX Vanilla Lake 1T]] | |I2.15=RMX Vanilla Lake 1T|R2.15=[[RMX Vanilla Lake 1|RMX Vanilla Lake 1T]] | ||
|I2.16=RMX Ghost Valley 1|R2.16=[[RMX Ghost Valley 1]] | |I2.16=RMX Ghost Valley 1|R2.16=[[RMX Ghost Valley 1]] | ||
|I2.17=Sydney Sprint 2R|R2.17=[[Sydney Sprint | |I2.17=Sydney Sprint 2R|R2.17=[[Tour Sydney Sprint|Sydney Sprint 2R]] | ||
|I2.18=Los Angeles Laps T|R2.18=[[Los Angeles Laps|Los Angeles Laps T]] | |I2.18=Los Angeles Laps T|R2.18=[[Tour Los Angeles Laps|Los Angeles Laps T]] | ||
|I2.19=RMX Rainbow Road 2RT|R2.19=[[RMX Rainbow Road 2|RMX Rainbow Road 2R/T]]*** | |I2.19=RMX Rainbow Road 2RT|R2.19=[[RMX Rainbow Road 2|RMX Rainbow Road 2R/T]]*** | ||
|I2.20=Vanilla Lake 2T|R2.20=[[SNES Vanilla Lake 2|SNES Vanilla Lake 2T]] | |I2.20=SNES Vanilla Lake 2T|R2.20=[[SNES Vanilla Lake 2|SNES Vanilla Lake 2T]] | ||
|I2.21=Vancouver Velocity 2|R2.21=[[Vancouver Velocity 2]] | |I2.21=Vancouver Velocity 2|R2.21=[[Tour Vancouver Velocity|Vancouver Velocity 2]] | ||
|I2.22=Wario Shipyard|R2.22=[[3DS Wario Shipyard]] | |I2.22=3DS Wario Shipyard|R2.22=[[3DS Wario Shipyard]] | ||
|I2.23=Koopa Cape T|R2.23=[[Wii Koopa Cape|Wii Koopa Cape T]] | |I2.23=Wii Koopa Cape T|R2.23=[[Wii Koopa Cape|Wii Koopa Cape T]] | ||
|I2.24=GCN Daisy Cruiser|R2.24=[[GCN Daisy Cruiser]] | |||
|I2.25=GBA Riverside Park|R2.25=[[GBA Riverside Park]] | |||
|I2.26=Paris Promenade B|R2.26=[[Tour Paris Promenade|Paris Promenade B]] | |||
|I2.27=Athens Dash 2R|R2.27=[[Tour Athens Dash|Athens Dash 2R]] | |||
|I2.28=Piranha Plant Cove 3R|R2.28=[[Piranha Plant Cove|Piranha Plant Cove 3R]] | |||
|I2.29=N64 Mario Raceway T|R2.29=[[N64 Mario Raceway|N64 Mario Raceway T]] | |||
}} | }} | ||
Line 71: | Line 120: | ||
|JapR=Pinku Sutā Seiru | |JapR=Pinku Sutā Seiru | ||
|JapM=Pink Star Sail | |JapM=Pink Star Sail | ||
|ChiS=粉红之星风帆 | |||
|ChiSR=Fěnhóng zhī xīng fēngfān | |||
|ChiSM=Pink Star Great Sail | |||
|ChiT=粉紅之星風帆 | |||
|ChiTR=Fěnhóng zhī xīng fēngfān | |||
|ChiTM=Pink Star Great Sail | |||
|Fre=Grand-voile rose étoilée | |Fre=Grand-voile rose étoilée | ||
|FreM=Starry Pink Great Sail | |FreM=Starry Pink Great Sail | ||
Line 77: | Line 132: | ||
|Ita=Velaplano stellato rosa | |Ita=Velaplano stellato rosa | ||
|ItaM=Pink Starry Great Sail | |ItaM=Pink Starry Great Sail | ||
|Kor=그레이트세일 | |||
|KorR=Pingkeu Seuta Seil | |||
|KorM=Pink Star Great Sail | |||
|Por=Planavela Estrelada | |Por=Planavela Estrelada | ||
|PorM=Starry Great Sail | |PorM=Starry Great Sail | ||
|SpaA=Velas Mayores Estelares | |SpaA=Velas Mayores Estelares | ||
|SpaAM=Stellar | |SpaAM=Stellar Great Sail | ||
|SpaE=Velas Izadas Estelares | |SpaE=Velas Izadas Estelares | ||
|SpaEM=Stellar Great Sail | |SpaEM=Stellar Great Sail |
edits