Wonderful Wings: Difference between revisions
no edit summary
m (→Statistics) |
No edit summary |
||
(8 intermediate revisions by 4 users not shown) | |||
Line 5: | Line 5: | ||
The '''Wonderful Wings''' are a High-End [[glider]] in ''[[Mario Kart Tour]]'' that debuted in the [[Sky Tour]]. As the name indicates, the glider is in the shape of [[wings]] which are colored white. Hitting racers with [[Red Shell]]s will award more points when using this glider. | The '''Wonderful Wings''' are a High-End [[glider]] in ''[[Mario Kart Tour]]'' that debuted in the [[Sky Tour]]. As the name indicates, the glider is in the shape of [[wings]] which are colored white. Hitting racers with [[Red Shell]]s will award more points when using this glider. | ||
In the [[Cat Tour (2022)|2022 Cat Tour]], it became the signature glider of [[Baby Peach|Baby Peach (Cherub)]]. | In the [[Cat Tour (2022)|2022 Cat Tour]], it became the signature glider of [[Baby Peach|Baby Peach (Cherub)]]. The Wonderful Wings additionally has two High-End variants, which both debut in the [[Night Tour]]: the [[Rainbow Flappy Wings]] and the [[Gold Flappy Wings]]. | ||
{{br|toc=1}} | |||
==Availability== | ==Availability== | ||
Starting with the [[Cat Tour (2022)|2022 Cat Tour]], Wonderful Wings | Starting with the [[Cat Tour (2022)|2022 Cat Tour]], the Wonderful Wings is available in regular tour pipes, including the All-Clear Pipe. However, it is not currently a part of the Daily Selects lineup. The following table shows its special availability by tour. | ||
{|cellspacing=0 border=1 cellpadding=3 style="border-collapse:collapse;text-align:center" width=100% | |||
!style="background:#c3cfdb" width=40%|Tour | |||
!style="background:#c3cfdb"|Available in / as | |||
|- | |||
|[[Sky Tour]] | |||
|[[Sky Tour#Paid banners|Wonderful Wings Pack]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Doctor Tour (2022)]] | |||
|[[Doctor Tour (2022)#White Karts and Gliders Pipe|White Karts and Gliders Pipe]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Cat Tour (2022)]] | |||
|[[Cat Tour (2022)#Cat Pipe 2|Cat Pipe 2]]<br>([[Cat Tour (2022)#Spotlights|Spotlight]]) | |||
|- | |||
|[[Battle Tour]] | |||
|[[Battle Tour#Spotlight Shop|Spotlight Shop]]<br>([[Battle Tour#Daily Spotlight|Daily Spotlight]]) | |||
|- | |||
|[[Peach vs. Bowser Tour (November–December 2022)]] | |||
|[[Peach vs. Bowser Tour (November–December 2022)#Spotlight Shop|Spotlight Shop]]<br>([[Peach vs. Bowser Tour (November–December 2022)#Daily Spotlight|Daily Spotlight]]) | |||
|- | |||
|[[Space Tour (2023)]] | |||
|[[Space Tour (2023)#Spotlight Shop|Spotlight Shop]]<br>([[Space Tour (2023)#Daily Spotlight|Daily Spotlight]]) | |||
|- | |||
|[[Doctor Tour (2023)]] | |||
|[[Doctor Tour (2023)#Spotlight Shop|Spotlight Shop]]<br>([[Doctor Tour (2023)#Daily Spotlight|Daily Spotlight]]) | |||
|- | |||
|[[Spring Tour]] | |||
|[[Spring Tour#Spotlight Shop|Spotlight Shop]]<br>([[Spring Tour#Daily Spotlight|Daily Spotlight]]) | |||
|- | |||
|[[Princess Tour]] | |||
|[[Princess Tour#Spotlight Shop|Spotlight Shop]]<br>([[Princess Tour#Daily Spotlight|Daily Spotlight]]) | |||
|- | |||
|[[Sunshine Tour]] | |||
|[[Sunshine Tour#Spotlight Shop|Spotlight Shop]]<br>([[Sunshine Tour#Daily Spotlight|Daily Spotlight]]) | |||
|} | |||
==Statistics== | ==Statistics== | ||
Line 38: | Line 74: | ||
|I1.23=GCN Daisy Cruiser|R1.23=[[GCN Daisy Cruiser]] | |I1.23=GCN Daisy Cruiser|R1.23=[[GCN Daisy Cruiser]] | ||
|I1.24=N64 Luigi Raceway R|R1.24=[[N64 Luigi Raceway|N64 Luigi Raceway R]] | |I1.24=N64 Luigi Raceway R|R1.24=[[N64 Luigi Raceway|N64 Luigi Raceway R]] | ||
|I1.25=Los Angeles Laps 3|R1.25=[[Los Angeles Laps|Los Angeles Laps 3]] | |I1.25=Los Angeles Laps 3|R1.25=[[Tour Los Angeles Laps|Los Angeles Laps 3]] | ||
|I1.26=Singapore Speedway 2RT|R1.26=[[Tour Singapore Speedway|Singapore Speedway 2R/T]] | |I1.26=Singapore Speedway 2RT|R1.26=[[Tour Singapore Speedway|Singapore Speedway 2R/T]] | ||
|I1.27=RMX Donut Plains 1T|R1.27=[[RMX Donut Plains 1|RMX Donut Plains 1T]] | |I1.27=RMX Donut Plains 1T|R1.27=[[RMX Donut Plains 1|RMX Donut Plains 1T]] | ||
|I1.28=GBA Boo Lake|R1.28=[[GBA Boo Lake]] | |I1.28=GBA Boo Lake|R1.28=[[GBA Boo Lake]] | ||
|I1.29=GBA Boo Lake T|R1.29=[[GBA Boo Lake|GBA Boo Lake T]] | |I1.29=GBA Boo Lake T|R1.29=[[GBA Boo Lake|GBA Boo Lake T]] | ||
|I1.30=Vancouver Velocity 3T|R1.30=[[Vancouver Velocity|Vancouver Velocity 3T]] | |I1.30=Vancouver Velocity 3T|R1.30=[[Tour Vancouver Velocity|Vancouver Velocity 3T]] | ||
|I1.31=New York Minute 2T|R1.31=[[Tour New York Minute|New York Minute 2T]] | |I1.31=New York Minute 2T|R1.31=[[Tour New York Minute|New York Minute 2T]] | ||
|I1.32=Los Angeles Laps 2|R1.32=[[Los Angeles Laps|Los Angeles Laps 2]] | |I1.32=Los Angeles Laps 2|R1.32=[[Tour Los Angeles Laps|Los Angeles Laps 2]] | ||
|I1.33=Amsterdam Drift 3|R1.33=[[Tour Amsterdam Drift|Amsterdam Drift 3]] | |I1.33=Amsterdam Drift 3|R1.33=[[Tour Amsterdam Drift|Amsterdam Drift 3]] | ||
|I1.34=Amsterdam Drift 3T|R1.34=[[Tour Amsterdam Drift|Amsterdam Drift 3T]] | |I1.34=Amsterdam Drift 3T|R1.34=[[Tour Amsterdam Drift|Amsterdam Drift 3T]] | ||
Line 53: | Line 89: | ||
|I1.38=Piranha Plant Cove T|R1.38=[[Piranha Plant Cove|Piranha Plant Cove T]] | |I1.38=Piranha Plant Cove T|R1.38=[[Piranha Plant Cove|Piranha Plant Cove T]] | ||
|I1.39=Paris Promenade B|R1.39=[[Tour Paris Promenade|Paris Promenade B]] | |I1.39=Paris Promenade B|R1.39=[[Tour Paris Promenade|Paris Promenade B]] | ||
|I1.40=New York Minute 2R|R1.40=[[Tour New York Minute|New York Minute 2R]] | |||
|I1.41=Sydney Sprint T|R1.41=[[Tour Sydney Sprint|Sydney Sprint T]] | |||
|I2.1=DS DK Pass|R2.1=[[DS DK Pass|DS DK Pass]] | |I2.1=DS DK Pass|R2.1=[[DS DK Pass|DS DK Pass]] | ||
Line 72: | Line 110: | ||
|I2.17=Amsterdam Drift 2|R2.17=[[Tour Amsterdam Drift|Amsterdam Drift 2]] | |I2.17=Amsterdam Drift 2|R2.17=[[Tour Amsterdam Drift|Amsterdam Drift 2]] | ||
|I2.18=Singapore Speedway 2|R2.18=[[Tour Singapore Speedway|Singapore Speedway 2]] | |I2.18=Singapore Speedway 2|R2.18=[[Tour Singapore Speedway|Singapore Speedway 2]] | ||
|I2.19=Los Angeles Laps 3R|R2.19=[[Los Angeles Laps|Los Angeles Laps 3R]] | |I2.19=Los Angeles Laps 3R|R2.19=[[Tour Los Angeles Laps|Los Angeles Laps 3R]] | ||
|I2.20=RMX Donut Plains 1|R2.20=[[RMX Donut Plains 1]] | |I2.20=RMX Donut Plains 1|R2.20=[[RMX Donut Plains 1]] | ||
|I2.21=GBA Boo Lake RT|R2.21=[[GBA Boo Lake|GBA Boo Lake R/T]] | |I2.21=GBA Boo Lake RT|R2.21=[[GBA Boo Lake|GBA Boo Lake R/T]] | ||
Line 87: | Line 125: | ||
|I2.32=SNES Mario Circuit 3T|R2.32=[[SNES Mario Circuit 3|SNES Mario Circuit 3T]] | |I2.32=SNES Mario Circuit 3T|R2.32=[[SNES Mario Circuit 3|SNES Mario Circuit 3T]] | ||
|I2.33=N64 Luigi Raceway RT|R2.33=[[N64 Luigi Raceway|N64 Luigi Raceway R/T]] | |I2.33=N64 Luigi Raceway RT|R2.33=[[N64 Luigi Raceway|N64 Luigi Raceway R/T]] | ||
|I2.34=GBA Bowser's Castle 4|R2.34=[[GBA Bowser's Castle 4]] | |||
|I2.35=GCN Mushroom Bridge R|R2.35=[[GCN Mushroom Bridge|GCN Mushroom Bridge R]] | |||
|I2.36=Piranha Plant Cove 3T|R2.36=[[Piranha Plant Cove|Piranha Plant Cove 3T]] | |||
|I2.37=N64 Mario Raceway RT|R2.37=[[N64 Mario Raceway|N64 Mario Raceway R/T]] | |||
|I2.38=GBA Luigi Circuit RT|R2.38=[[GBA Luigi Circuit|GBA Luigi Circuit R/T]] | |||
|I2.39=New York Minute|R2.39=[[Tour New York Minute|New York Minute]] | |||
|I2.40=Rome Avanti|R2.40=[[Rome Avanti]] | |||
|I2.41=Sydney Sprint 2RT|R2.41=[[Tour Sydney Sprint|Sydney Sprint 2R/T]] | |||
}} | }} | ||
Line 99: | Line 145: | ||
|JapR=Pata Uingu | |JapR=Pata Uingu | ||
|JapM=Para Wing | |JapM=Para Wing | ||
|ChiS= | |ChiS=飞行翅膀 | ||
|ChiSR= | |ChiSR=Fēixíng Chìbǎng | ||
|ChiSM= | |ChiSM=Flying Wings | ||
|ChiT= | |ChiT=飛行翅膀 | ||
|ChiTR= | |ChiTR=Fēixíng Chìbǎng | ||
|ChiTM= | |ChiTM=Flying Wings | ||
|Fre=Ailes duveteuses | |Fre=Ailes duveteuses | ||
|FreM=Fluffy Wings | |FreM=Fluffy Wings |