21,344
edits
mNo edit summary |
|||
(7 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown) | |||
Line 4: | Line 4: | ||
The '''Pink Turbo Yoshi''' is a Super kart in ''[[Mario Kart Tour]]''. It was introduced in the [[Holiday Tour (2022)|2022 Holiday Tour]] and, as its name indicates, it is a variant of the [[Turbo Yoshi]] that uses [[Yoshi (species)|Pink Yoshi]]'s color scheme, even using the same tires. Unlike the Turbo Yoshi, this kart increases the duration of [[Slipstream]] boosts and the number of points earned for performing Slipstreams. | The '''Pink Turbo Yoshi''' is a Super kart in ''[[Mario Kart Tour]]''. It was introduced in the [[Holiday Tour (2022)|2022 Holiday Tour]] and, as its name indicates, it is a variant of the [[Turbo Yoshi]] that uses [[Yoshi (species)|Pink Yoshi]]'s color scheme, even using the same tires. Unlike the Turbo Yoshi, this kart increases the duration of [[Slipstream]] boosts and the number of points earned for performing Slipstreams. | ||
{{br}} | {{br}} | ||
==Availability== | |||
The Pink Turbo Yoshi cannot currently be obtained from pipes, and it does not appear in the Daily Selects shop. The following table shows the kart's availability by tour. | |||
{|cellspacing=0 border=1 cellpadding=3 style="border-collapse:collapse;text-align:center" width=100% | |||
!style="background:#c3cfdb" width=40%|Tour | |||
!style="background:#c3cfdb"|Availability | |||
|- | |||
|[[Holiday Tour (2022)]] | |||
|Placement Gift<br><small>December 20, 2022 – December 27, 2022 | |||
|} | |||
==Statistics== | ==Statistics== | ||
Line 9: | Line 20: | ||
|skill_kart=Slipstream | |skill_kart=Slipstream | ||
|I1.1=3DS Rosalina's Ice World T|R1.1=[[3DS Rosalina's Ice World|3DS Rosalina's Ice World T]] | |I1.1=3DS Rosalina's Ice World T|R1.1=[[3DS Rosalina's Ice World|3DS Rosalina's Ice World T]] | ||
|I1.2=Vancouver Velocity 2R|R1.2=[[Vancouver Velocity|Vancouver Velocity 2R]] | |I1.2=Vancouver Velocity 2R|R1.2=[[Tour Vancouver Velocity|Vancouver Velocity 2R]] | ||
|I1.3=Wii DK Summit RT|R1.3=[[Wii DK Summit|Wii DK Summit R/T]] | |I1.3=Wii DK Summit RT|R1.3=[[Wii DK Summit|Wii DK Summit R/T]] | ||
|I1.4=SNES Donut Plains 3RT|R1.4=[[SNES Donut Plains 3|SNES Donut Plains 3R/T]] | |I1.4=SNES Donut Plains 3RT|R1.4=[[SNES Donut Plains 3|SNES Donut Plains 3R/T]] | ||
Line 16: | Line 27: | ||
|I1.7=GBA Cheep-Cheep Island R|R1.7=[[GBA Cheep-Cheep Island|GBA Cheep-Cheep Island R]] | |I1.7=GBA Cheep-Cheep Island R|R1.7=[[GBA Cheep-Cheep Island|GBA Cheep-Cheep Island R]] | ||
|I1.8=Tokyo Blur 3T|R1.8=[[Tour Tokyo Blur|Tokyo Blur 3T]] | |I1.8=Tokyo Blur 3T|R1.8=[[Tour Tokyo Blur|Tokyo Blur 3T]] | ||
|I1.9=Bangkok Rush RT|R1.9=[[Bangkok Rush|Bangkok Rush R/T]] | |I1.9=Bangkok Rush RT|R1.9=[[Tour Bangkok Rush|Bangkok Rush R/T]] | ||
|I1.10=Wii Mushroom Gorge T|R1.10=[[Wii Mushroom Gorge|Wii Mushroom Gorge T]] | |I1.10=Wii Mushroom Gorge T|R1.10=[[Wii Mushroom Gorge|Wii Mushroom Gorge T]] | ||
|I1.11=Wii Koopa Cape R|R1.11=[[Wii Koopa Cape|Wii Koopa Cape R]] | |I1.11=Wii Koopa Cape R|R1.11=[[Wii Koopa Cape|Wii Koopa Cape R]] | ||
|I1.12=Wii Coconut Mall RT|R1.12=[[Wii Coconut Mall|Wii Coconut Mall R/T]] | |I1.12=Wii Coconut Mall RT|R1.12=[[Wii Coconut Mall|Wii Coconut Mall R/T]] | ||
|I1.13=3DS Daisy Hills|R1.13=[[3DS Daisy Hills]] | |||
|I1.14=N64 Koopa Troopa Beach T|R1.14=[[N64 Koopa Troopa Beach|N64 Koopa Troopa Beach T]] | |||
|I1.15=Yoshi's Island|R1.15=[[Yoshi's Island (race course)|Yoshi's Island]] | |||
|I1.16=Paris Promenade R|R1.16=[[Tour Paris Promenade|Paris Promenade R]] | |||
|I1.17=Paris Promenade 2RT|R1.17=[[Tour Paris Promenade|Paris Promenade 2R/T]] | |||
|I1.18=Amsterdam Drift 2T|R1.18=[[Tour Amsterdam Drift|Amsterdam Drift 2T]] | |||
|I1.19=3DS Neo Bowser City|R1.19=[[3DS Neo Bowser City]] | |||
|I1.20=SNES Donut Plains 1R|R1.20=[[SNES Donut Plains 1|SNES Donut Plains 1R]] | |||
|I1.21=N64 Mario Raceway R|R1.21=[[N64 Mario Raceway|N64 Mario Raceway R]] | |||
|I1.22=New York Minute 2R|R1.22=[[Tour New York Minute|New York Minute 2R]] | |||
|I1.23=GCN Dino Dino Jungle RT|R1.23=[[GCN Dino Dino Jungle|GCN Dino Dino Jungle R/T]] | |||
|I1.24=Piranha Plant Pipeline|R1.24=[[Piranha Plant Pipeline]] | |||
|I1.25=Paris Promenade 3|R1.25=[[Tour Paris Promenade|Paris Promenade 3]] | |||
|I1.26=Madrid Drive 2R|R1.26=[[Madrid Drive|Madrid Drive 2R]] | |||
|I2.1=SNES Vanilla Lake 2T|R2.1=[[SNES Vanilla Lake 2|SNES Vanilla Lake 2T]]* | |I2.1=SNES Vanilla Lake 2T|R2.1=[[SNES Vanilla Lake 2|SNES Vanilla Lake 2T]]* | ||
|I2.2=Vancouver Velocity 2T|R2.2=[[Vancouver Velocity|Vancouver Velocity 2T]]** | |I2.2=Vancouver Velocity 2T|R2.2=[[Tour Vancouver Velocity|Vancouver Velocity 2T]]** | ||
|I2.3=Vancouver Velocity 2RT|R2.3=[[Vancouver Velocity|Vancouver Velocity 2R/T]] | |I2.3=Vancouver Velocity 2RT|R2.3=[[Tour Vancouver Velocity|Vancouver Velocity 2R/T]] | ||
|I2.4=GBA Snow Land T|R2.4=[[GBA Snow Land|GBA Snow Land T]] | |I2.4=GBA Snow Land T|R2.4=[[GBA Snow Land|GBA Snow Land T]] | ||
|I2.5=GBA Cheep-Cheep Island RT|R2.5=[[GBA Cheep-Cheep Island|GBA Cheep-Cheep Island R/T]] | |I2.5=GBA Cheep-Cheep Island RT|R2.5=[[GBA Cheep-Cheep Island|GBA Cheep-Cheep Island R/T]] | ||
Line 34: | Line 59: | ||
|I2.12=Tokyo Blur 2RT|R2.12=[[Tour Tokyo Blur|Tokyo Blur 2R/T]] | |I2.12=Tokyo Blur 2RT|R2.12=[[Tour Tokyo Blur|Tokyo Blur 2R/T]] | ||
|I2.13=Tokyo Blur 3|R2.13=[[Tour Tokyo Blur|Tokyo Blur 3]] | |I2.13=Tokyo Blur 3|R2.13=[[Tour Tokyo Blur|Tokyo Blur 3]] | ||
|I2.14=Bangkok Rush T|R2.14=[[Bangkok Rush|Bangkok Rush T]] | |I2.14=Bangkok Rush T|R2.14=[[Tour Bangkok Rush|Bangkok Rush T]] | ||
|I2.15=Bangkok Rush 2R|R2.15=[[Bangkok Rush|Bangkok Rush 2R]] | |I2.15=Bangkok Rush 2R|R2.15=[[Tour Bangkok Rush|Bangkok Rush 2R]] | ||
|I2.16=Bangkok Rush 2|R2.16=[[Bangkok Rush|Bangkok Rush 2]] | |I2.16=Bangkok Rush 2|R2.16=[[Tour Bangkok Rush|Bangkok Rush 2]] | ||
|I2.17=Bangkok Rush 2T|R2.17=[[Bangkok Rush|Bangkok Rush 2T]] | |I2.17=Bangkok Rush 2T|R2.17=[[Tour Bangkok Rush|Bangkok Rush 2T]] | ||
|I2.18=Wii Mushroom Gorge R|R2.18=[[Wii Mushroom Gorge|Wii Mushroom Gorge R]] | |I2.18=Wii Mushroom Gorge R|R2.18=[[Wii Mushroom Gorge|Wii Mushroom Gorge R]] | ||
|I2.19=Wii Koopa Cape T|R2.19=[[Wii Koopa Cape|Wii Koopa Cape T]] | |I2.19=Wii Koopa Cape T|R2.19=[[Wii Koopa Cape|Wii Koopa Cape T]] | ||
Line 48: | Line 73: | ||
|I2.26=DS Peach Gardens RT|R2.26=[[DS Peach Gardens|DS Peach Gardens R/T]] | |I2.26=DS Peach Gardens RT|R2.26=[[DS Peach Gardens|DS Peach Gardens R/T]] | ||
|I2.27=DS Peach Gardens T|R2.27=[[DS Peach Gardens|DS Peach Gardens T]] | |I2.27=DS Peach Gardens T|R2.27=[[DS Peach Gardens|DS Peach Gardens T]] | ||
|I2.28=3DS Mario Circuit|R2.28=[[3DS Mario Circuit]] | |||
|I2.29=3DS Mario Circuit T|R2.29=[[3DS Mario Circuit|3DS Mario Circuit T]] | |||
|I2.30=3DS Mario Circuit RT|R2.30=[[3DS Mario Circuit|3DS Mario Circuit R/T]] | |||
|I2.31=Royal Raceway|R2.31=[[N64 Royal Raceway]] | |||
|I2.32=Royal Raceway T|R2.32=[[N64 Royal Raceway|N64 Royal Raceway T]] | |||
|I2.33=Royal Raceway RT|R2.33=[[N64 Royal Raceway|N64 Royal Raceway R/T]] | |||
|I2.34=3DS Daisy Hills T|R2.34=[[3DS Daisy Hills|3DS Daisy Hills T]] | |||
|I2.35=N64 Koopa Troopa Beach R|R2.35=[[N64 Koopa Troopa Beach|N64 Koopa Troopa Beach R]] | |||
|I2.36=3DS Daisy Hills R|R2.36=[[3DS Daisy Hills|3DS Daisy Hills R]] | |||
|I2.37=N64 Koopa Troopa Beach RT|R2.37=[[N64 Koopa Troopa Beach|N64 Koopa Troopa Beach R/T]] | |||
|I2.38=Yoshi's Island T|R2.38=[[Yoshi's Island (race course)|Yoshi's Island T]] | |||
|I2.39=Paris Promenade RT|R2.39=[[Tour Paris Promenade|Paris Promenade R/T]] | |||
|I2.40=London Loop 2RT|R2.40=[[Tour London Loop|London Loop 2R/T]] | |||
|I2.41=Amsterdam Drift 2|R2.41=[[Tour Amsterdam Drift|Amsterdam Drift 2]] | |||
|I2.42=3DS Neo Bowser City T|R2.42=[[3DS Neo Bowser City|3DS Neo Bowser City T]] | |||
|I2.43=GBA Bowser's Castle 2RT|R2.43=[[GBA Bowser's Castle 2|GBA Bowser's Castle 2R/T]] | |||
|I2.44=DS Airship Fortress T|R2.44=[[DS Airship Fortress|DS Airship Fortress T]] | |||
|I2.45=GBA Bowser's Castle 4R|R2.45=[[GBA Bowser's Castle 4|GBA Bowser's Castle 4R]] | |||
|I2.46=GBA Peach Circuit RT|R2.46=[[GBA Peach Circuit|GBA Peach Circuit R/T]] | |||
|I2.47=N64 Mario Raceway|R2.47=[[N64 Mario Raceway]] | |||
|I2.48=New York Minute|R2.48=[[Tour New York Minute|New York Minute]] | |||
|I2.49=Rome Avanti 2R|R2.49=[[Rome Avanti|Rome Avanti 2R]] | |||
|I2.50=GCN Dino Dino Jungle T|R2.50=[[GCN Dino Dino Jungle|GCN Dino Dino Jungle T]] | |||
|I2.51=Paris Promenade 3R|R2.51=[[Tour Paris Promenade|Paris Promenade 3R]] | |||
|I2.52=Madrid Drive RT|R2.52=[[Madrid Drive|Madrid Drive R/T]] | |||
}} | }} | ||