21,344
edits
MarioMan25 (talk | contribs) |
m (→Statistics) |
||
(16 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown) | |||
Line 5: | Line 5: | ||
}} | }} | ||
The '''Secret Scroll''' is a High-End [[glider]] in ''[[Mario Kart Tour]]''. It was introduced in the [[Piranha Plant Tour]]. The Secret Scroll is a pink variant of the [[Ninja Scroll]] with {{wp|kanji}} characters that translate to 'secret'. Unlike the Ninja Scroll, hitting opponents while under the effects of a [[Bullet Bill]] grants more points when using this glider. | The '''Secret Scroll''' is a High-End [[glider]] in ''[[Mario Kart Tour]]''. It was introduced in the [[Piranha Plant Tour]]. The Secret Scroll is a pink variant of the [[Ninja Scroll]] with {{wp|kanji}} characters that translate to 'secret'. Unlike the Ninja Scroll, hitting opponents while under the effects of a [[Bullet Bill]] grants more points when using this glider. | ||
{{br|toc=1}} | |||
==Availability== | |||
The Secret Scroll is not available in regular tour pipes and is not currently a part of the Daily Selects lineup. The following table shows its availability by tour. | |||
{|cellspacing=0 border=1 cellpadding=3 style="border-collapse:collapse;text-align:center" width=100% | |||
!style="background:#c3cfdb" width=40%|Tour | |||
!style="background:#c3cfdb"|Availability | |||
|- | |||
|[[Piranha Plant Tour]] | |||
|[[Piranha Plant Tour#Bowser's Minions Pipe|Bowser's Minions Pipe]]<br>([[Piranha Plant Tour#Special pipe|Spotlight]]) | |||
|- | |||
|[[Battle Tour]] | |||
|[[Battle Tour#Spotlight Shop|Spotlight Shop]]<br>([[Battle Tour#Daily Spotlight|Daily Spotlight]]) | |||
|- | |||
|[[Peach vs. Bowser Tour (November–December 2022)]] | |||
|[[Peach vs. Bowser Tour (November–December 2022)#Spotlight Shop|Spotlight Shop]]<br>([[Peach vs. Bowser Tour (November–December 2022)#Daily Spotlight|Daily Spotlight]]) | |||
|- | |||
|[[Holiday Tour (2022)]] | |||
|[[Holiday Tour (2022)#Spotlight Shop|Spotlight Shop]]<br>([[Holiday Tour (2022)#Daily Spotlight|Daily Spotlight]]) | |||
|- | |||
|[[Space Tour (2023)]] | |||
|[[Space Tour (2023)#Spotlight Shop|Spotlight Shop]]<br>([[Space Tour (2023)#Daily Spotlight|Daily Spotlight]]) | |||
|- | |||
|[[Winter Tour (2023)]] | |||
|[[Winter Tour (2023)#Spotlight Shop|Spotlight Shop]]<br>([[Winter Tour (2023)#Daily Spotlight|Daily Spotlight]]) | |||
|- | |||
|[[Doctor Tour (2023)]] | |||
|[[Doctor Tour (2023)#Spotlight Shop|Spotlight Shop]]<br>([[Doctor Tour (2023)#Daily Spotlight|Daily Spotlight]]) | |||
|- | |||
|[[Ninja Tour (2023)]] | |||
|[[Ninja Tour (2023)#Spotlight Shop|Spotlight Shop]]<br>([[Ninja Tour (2023)#Daily Spotlight|Daily Spotlight]]) | |||
|- | |||
|[[Spring Tour]] | |||
|[[Spring Tour#Spotlight Shop|Spotlight Shop]]<br>([[Spring Tour#Daily Spotlight|Daily Spotlight]]) | |||
|- | |||
|[[Bowser Tour (2023)]] | |||
|[[Bowser Tour (2023)#Spotlight Shop|Spotlight Shop]]<br>([[Bowser Tour (2023)#Daily Spotlight|Daily Spotlight]]) | |||
|- | |||
|[[Mii Tour (2023)]] | |||
|[[Mii Tour (2023)#Spotlight Shop|Spotlight Shop]]<br>([[Mii Tour (2023)#Daily Spotlight|Daily Spotlight]]) | |||
|- | |||
|[[Princess Tour]] | |||
|[[Princess Tour#Spotlight Shop|Spotlight Shop]]<br>([[Princess Tour#Daily Spotlight|Daily Spotlight]]) | |||
|- | |||
|[[Pipe Tour]] | |||
|[[Pipe Tour#Spotlight Shop|Spotlight Shop]]<br>([[Pipe Tour#Daily Spotlight|Daily Spotlight]]) | |||
|} | |||
==Statistics== | ==Statistics== | ||
{{MKT profile | {{MKT profile | ||
|skill_glider=Bullet Bill | |skill_glider=Bullet Bill | ||
|I1.1=Mario Circuit 2RT|R1.1=[[SNES Mario Circuit 2|SNES Mario Circuit 2R/T]] | |I1.1=SNES Mario Circuit 2RT|R1.1=[[SNES Mario Circuit 2|SNES Mario Circuit 2R/T]] | ||
|I1.2=Sky Garden T|R1.2=[[GBA Sky Garden|GBA Sky Garden T]] | |I1.2=GBA Sky Garden T|R1.2=[[GBA Sky Garden|GBA Sky Garden T]] | ||
|I1.3=3DS Bowser's Castle T|R1.3=[[3DS Bowser's Castle|3DS Bowser's Castle T]] | |I1.3=3DS Bowser's Castle T|R1.3=[[3DS Bowser's Castle|3DS Bowser's Castle T]] | ||
|I1.4=Piranha Plant Slide R|R1.4=[[3DS Piranha Plant Slide|3DS Piranha Plant Slide R]] | |I1.4=3DS Piranha Plant Slide R|R1.4=[[3DS Piranha Plant Slide|3DS Piranha Plant Slide R]] | ||
|I1.5=Koopa Cape|R1.5=[[Wii Koopa Cape]] | |I1.5=Wii Koopa Cape|R1.5=[[Wii Koopa Cape]] | ||
|I1.6=Daisy Cruiser T|R1.6=[[GCN Daisy Cruiser|GCN Daisy Cruiser T]] | |I1.6=GCN Daisy Cruiser T|R1.6=[[GCN Daisy Cruiser|GCN Daisy Cruiser T]] | ||
|I1.7=Donut Plains 2T|R1.7=[[SNES Donut Plains 2|SNES Donut Plains 2T]] | |I1.7=SNES Donut Plains 2T|R1.7=[[SNES Donut Plains 2|SNES Donut Plains 2T]] | ||
|I1.8=Sky-High Sundae T|R1.8=[[Sky-High Sundae|Sky-High Sundae T]] | |I1.8=Sky-High Sundae T|R1.8=[[Sky-High Sundae|Sky-High Sundae T]] | ||
|I1.9=RMX Bowser's Castle 1T|R1.9=[[RMX Bowser's Castle 1|RMX Bowser's Castle 1T]] | |I1.9=RMX Bowser's Castle 1T|R1.9=[[RMX Bowser's Castle 1|RMX Bowser's Castle 1T]] | ||
|I1.10=GBA Bowser's Castle 3R|R1.10=[[GBA Bowser's Castle 3|GBA Bowser's Castle 3R]] | |I1.10=GBA Bowser's Castle 3R|R1.10=[[GBA Bowser's Castle 3|GBA Bowser's Castle 3R]] | ||
|I1.11=Amsterdam Drift 2|R1.11=[[Amsterdam Drift 2]] | |I1.11=Amsterdam Drift 2|R1.11=[[Tour Amsterdam Drift|Amsterdam Drift 2]] | ||
|I1.12=Amsterdam Drift 2RT|R1.12=[[Amsterdam Drift | |I1.12=Amsterdam Drift 2RT|R1.12=[[Tour Amsterdam Drift|Amsterdam Drift 2R/T]] | ||
|I1.13=Cookie Land|R1.13=[[GCN Cookie Land]] | |I1.13=GCN Cookie Land|R1.13=[[GCN Cookie Land]] | ||
|I1.14=RMX Donut Plains 1T|R1.14=[[RMX Donut Plains 1|RMX Donut Plains 1T]] | |I1.14=RMX Donut Plains 1T|R1.14=[[RMX Donut Plains 1|RMX Donut Plains 1T]] | ||
|I1.15=Boo Lake RT|R1.15=[[GBA Boo Lake|GBA Boo Lake R/T]] | |I1.15=GBA Boo Lake RT|R1.15=[[GBA Boo Lake|GBA Boo Lake R/T]] | ||
|I1.16=Boo Lake T|R1.16=[[GBA Boo Lake|GBA Boo Lake T]] | |I1.16=GBA Boo Lake T|R1.16=[[GBA Boo Lake|GBA Boo Lake T]] | ||
|I1.17=New York Minute 3|R1.17=[[Tour New York Minute|New York Minute 3]] | |||
|I1.18=Vancouver Velocity 3R|R1.18=[[Tour Vancouver Velocity|Vancouver Velocity 3R]] | |||
|I1.19=DS Peach Gardens T|R1.19=[[DS Peach Gardens|DS Peach Gardens T]] | |||
|I1.20=GBA Snow Land R|R1.20=[[GBA Snow Land|GBA Snow Land R]] | |||
|I1.21=Bangkok Rush|R1.21=[[Tour Bangkok Rush|Bangkok Rush]] | |||
|I1.22=Bangkok Rush 2R|R1.22=[[Tour Bangkok Rush|Bangkok Rush 2R]] | |||
|I1.23=Bangkok Rush 2|R1.23=[[Tour Bangkok Rush|Bangkok Rush 2]] | |||
|I1.24=Bangkok Rush 3RT|R1.24=[[Tour Bangkok Rush|Bangkok Rush 3R/T]] | |||
|I1.25=Piranha Plant Cove 2T|R1.25=[[Piranha Plant Cove|Piranha Plant Cove 2T]] | |||
|I1.26=Ninja Hideaway RT|R1.26=[[Ninja Hideaway|Ninja Hideaway R/T]] | |||
|I1.27=Wii Dry Dry Ruins|R1.27=[[Wii Dry Dry Ruins]] | |||
|I1.28=Wii Mushroom Gorge RT|R1.28=[[Wii Mushroom Gorge|Wii Mushroom Gorge R/T]] | |||
|I1.29=GCN Mushroom Bridge RT|R1.29=[[GCN Mushroom Bridge|GCN Mushroom Bridge R/T]] | |||
|I1.30=DS Mario Circuit R|R1.30=[[DS Mario Circuit|DS Mario Circuit R]] | |||
|I1.31=Yoshi's Island R|R1.31=[[Yoshi's Island (race course)|Yoshi's Island R]] | |||
|I1.32=London Loop 2R|R1.32=[[Tour London Loop|London Loop 2R]] | |||
|I1.33=Athens Dash 2|R1.33=[[Tour Athens Dash|Athens Dash 2]] | |||
|I1.34=RMX Bowser's Castle 1RT|R1.34=[[RMX Bowser's Castle 1|RMX Bowser's Castle 1R/T]] | |||
|I1.35=GBA Peach Circuit T|R1.35=[[GBA Peach Circuit|GBA Peach Circuit T]] | |||
|I1.36=GCN Waluigi Stadium RT|R1.36=[[GCN Waluigi Stadium|GCN Waluigi Stadium R/T]] | |||
|I1.37=Rome Avanti 2RT|R1.37=[[Rome Avanti|Rome Avanti 2R/T]] | |||
|I1.38=Paris Promenade 3RT|R1.38=[[Tour Paris Promenade|Paris Promenade 3R/T]] | |||
|I1.39=Madrid Drive 2T|R1.39=[[Madrid Drive|Madrid Drive 2T]] | |||
|I1.40=Madrid Drive T|R1.40=[[Madrid Drive|Madrid Drive T]] | |||
|I2.1=Choco Island 2R|R2.1=[[SNES Choco Island 2|SNES Choco Island 2R]]* | |I2.1=SNES Choco Island 2R|R2.1=[[SNES Choco Island 2|SNES Choco Island 2R]]* | ||
|I2.2=RMX Vanilla Lake 1R|R2.2=[[RMX Vanilla Lake 1|RMX Vanilla Lake 1R]]* | |I2.2=RMX Vanilla Lake 1R|R2.2=[[RMX Vanilla Lake 1|RMX Vanilla Lake 1R]]* | ||
|I2.3=3DS Bowser's Castle R|R2.3=[[3DS Bowser's Castle|3DS Bowser's Castle R]]** | |I2.3=3DS Bowser's Castle R|R2.3=[[3DS Bowser's Castle|3DS Bowser's Castle R]]** | ||
|I2.4=Sky Garden R|R2.4=[[GBA Sky Garden|GBA Sky Garden R]]** | |I2.4=GBA Sky Garden R|R2.4=[[GBA Sky Garden|GBA Sky Garden R]]** | ||
|I2.5=Piranha Plant Slide|R2.5=[[3DS Piranha Plant Slide]] | |I2.5=3DS Piranha Plant Slide|R2.5=[[3DS Piranha Plant Slide]] | ||
|I2.6=Piranha Plant Slide T|R2.6=[[3DS Piranha Plant Slide|3DS Piranha Plant Slide T]]*** | |I2.6=3DS Piranha Plant Slide T|R2.6=[[3DS Piranha Plant Slide|3DS Piranha Plant Slide T]]*** | ||
|I2.7=Daisy Cruiser|R2.7=[[GCN Daisy Cruiser]] | |I2.7=GCN Daisy Cruiser|R2.7=[[GCN Daisy Cruiser]] | ||
|I2.8=RMX Bowser's Castle 1R|R2.8=[[RMX Bowser's Castle 1|RMX Bowser's Castle 1R]] | |I2.8=RMX Bowser's Castle 1R|R2.8=[[RMX Bowser's Castle 1|RMX Bowser's Castle 1R]] | ||
|I2.9=Tokyo Blur RT|R2.9=[[Tokyo Blur|Tokyo Blur R/T]] | |I2.9=Tokyo Blur RT|R2.9=[[Tour Tokyo Blur|Tokyo Blur R/T]] | ||
|I2.10=RMX Donut Plains 1R|R2.10=[[RMX Donut Plains 1|RMX Donut Plains 1R]] | |I2.10=RMX Donut Plains 1R|R2.10=[[RMX Donut Plains 1|RMX Donut Plains 1R]] | ||
|I2.11=Boo Lake|R2.11=[[GBA Boo Lake]] | |I2.11=GBA Boo Lake|R2.11=[[GBA Boo Lake]] | ||
|I2.12=New York Minute RT|R2.12=[[Tour New York Minute|New York Minute R/T]] | |||
|I2.13=New York Minute 2RT|R2.13=[[Tour New York Minute|New York Minute 2R/T]] | |||
|I2.14=Vancouver Velocity 3T|R2.14=[[Tour Vancouver Velocity|Vancouver Velocity 3T]] | |||
|I2.15=DS Peach Gardens|R2.15=[[DS Peach Gardens]] | |||
|I2.16=DS Peach Gardens RT|R2.16=[[DS Peach Gardens|DS Peach Gardens R/T]] | |||
|I2.17=GBA Snow Land T|R2.17=[[GBA Snow Land|GBA Snow Land T]] | |||
|I2.18=GBA Snow Land|R2.18=[[GBA Snow Land]] | |||
|I2.19=Wii DK Summit RT|R2.19=[[Wii DK Summit|Wii DK Summit R/T]] | |||
|I2.20=3DS Shy Guy Bazaar RT|R2.20=[[3DS Shy Guy Bazaar|3DS Shy Guy Bazaar R/T]] | |||
|I2.21=Wii Koopa Cape RT|R2.21=[[Wii Koopa Cape|Wii Koopa Cape R/T]] | |||
|I2.22=GBA Bowser's Castle 3RT|R2.22=[[GBA Bowser's Castle 3|GBA Bowser's Castle 3R/T]] | |||
|I2.23=GBA Cheep-Cheep Island RT|R2.23=[[GBA Cheep-Cheep Island|GBA Cheep-Cheep Island R/T]] | |||
|I2.24=Bangkok Rush RT|R2.24=[[Tour Bangkok Rush|Bangkok Rush R/T]] | |||
|I2.25=Bangkok Rush T|R2.25=[[Tour Bangkok Rush|Bangkok Rush T]] | |||
|I2.26=Bangkok Rush 2RT|R2.26=[[Tour Bangkok Rush|Bangkok Rush 2R/T]] | |||
|I2.27=Bangkok Rush 3R|R2.27=[[Tour Bangkok Rush|Bangkok Rush 3R]] | |||
|I2.28=Piranha Plant Cove R|R2.28=[[Piranha Plant Cove|Piranha Plant Cove R]] | |||
|I2.29=Wii Coconut Mall RT|R2.29=[[Wii Coconut Mall|Wii Coconut Mall R/T]] | |||
|I2.30=Piranha Plant Cove 3T|R2.30=[[Piranha Plant Cove|Piranha Plant Cove 3T]] | |||
|I2.31=SNES Mario Circuit 2R|R2.31=[[SNES Mario Circuit 2|SNES Mario Circuit 2R]] | |||
|I2.32=DS Mario Circuit|R2.32=[[DS Mario Circuit]] | |||
|I2.33=Ninja Hideaway R|R2.33=[[Ninja Hideaway|Ninja Hideaway R]] | |||
|I2.34=Wii Dry Dry Ruins RT|R2.34=[[Wii Dry Dry Ruins|Wii Dry Dry Ruins R/T]] | |||
|I2.35=Wii Dry Dry Ruins R|R2.35=[[Wii Dry Dry Ruins|Wii Dry Dry Ruins R]] | |||
|I2.36=London Loop T|R2.36=[[Tour London Loop|London Loop T]] | |||
|I2.37=Athens Dash RT|R2.37=[[Tour Athens Dash|Athens Dash R/T]] | |||
|I2.38=Rome Avanti 2T|R2.38=[[Rome Avanti|Rome Avanti 2T]] | |||
|I2.39=Rome Avanti R|R2.39=[[Rome Avanti|Rome Avanti R]] | |||
|I2.40=Piranha Plant Pipeline R|R2.40=[[Piranha Plant Pipeline|Piranha Plant Pipeline R]] | |||
|I2.41=GBA Lakeside Park R|R2.41=[[GBA Lakeside Park|GBA Lakeside Park R]] | |||
|I2.42=Squeaky Clean Sprint|R2.42=[[Squeaky Clean Sprint]] | |||
|I2.43=Paris Promenade 3T|R2.43=[[Tour Paris Promenade|Paris Promenade 3T]] | |||
|I2.44=Madrid Drive 2R|R2.44=[[Madrid Drive|Madrid Drive 2R]] | |||
}} | }} | ||
Line 51: | Line 156: | ||
|ChiS=秘传滑翔术 | |ChiS=秘传滑翔术 | ||
|ChiSR=Mì chuán huáxiáng shù | |ChiSR=Mì chuán huáxiáng shù | ||
|ChiSM= | |ChiSM=Secretly-handed-down Gliding Technique | ||
|ChiT=秘傳滑翔術 | |ChiT=秘傳滑翔術 | ||
|ChiTR=Mì chuán huáxiáng shù | |ChiTR=Mì chuán huáxiáng shù | ||
|ChiTM= | |ChiTM=Secretly-handed-down Gliding Technique | ||
|Fre=Parchemin secret | |Fre=Parchemin secret | ||
|FreM=Secret Parchment | |FreM=Secret Parchment |