21,344
edits
No edit summary |
m (→Statistics) |
||
(8 intermediate revisions by 3 users not shown) | |||
Line 2: | Line 2: | ||
|image=[[File:MKT Icon GoldShieldedSpeedster.png|200px]]<br>The Gold Shielded Speedster in ''Mario Kart Tour'' | |image=[[File:MKT Icon GoldShieldedSpeedster.png|200px]]<br>The Gold Shielded Speedster in ''Mario Kart Tour'' | ||
|appears_in=''[[Mario Kart Tour]]''}} | |appears_in=''[[Mario Kart Tour]]''}} | ||
The '''Gold Shielded Speedster''' is a High-End kart in ''[[Mario Kart Tour]]''. It was introduced in the [[Mario vs. Luigi Tour (2023)|2023 Mario vs. Luigi Tour]] and, as its name indicates, it is a golden variant of the [[Shielded Speedster]], with a blue cape and frill, and a blue and green flag. Unlike the Shielded Speedster, this kart increases the duration of [[Mini-Turbo]] boosts and the number of points awarded for performing a Mini-Turbo. | The '''Gold Shielded Speedster''' is a High-End kart in ''[[Mario Kart Tour]]''. It was introduced in the [[Mario vs. Luigi Tour (2023)|2023 Mario vs. Luigi Tour]] and, as its name indicates, it is a golden variant of the [[Shielded Speedster]], with a blue cape and frill, and a blue and green flag. It uses gold-rimmed versions of the [[Iron Cucumber]]'s tires, which the Shielded Speedster uses. Unlike the Shielded Speedster, this kart increases the duration of [[Mini-Turbo]] boosts and the number of points awarded for performing a Mini-Turbo. | ||
{{br}} | |||
==Availability== | |||
The Gold Shielded Speedster cannot currently be obtained from pipes, and it is not part of the Daily Selects lineup. The following table shows the kart's availability by tour. | |||
{|cellspacing=0 border=1 cellpadding=3 style="border-collapse:collapse;text-align:center" width=100% | |||
!style="background:#c3cfdb" width=40%|Tour | |||
!style="background:#c3cfdb"|Availability | |||
|- | |||
|[[Mario vs. Luigi Tour (2023)]] | |||
|[[Mario vs. Luigi Tour (2023)#Challenges|Gold Premium Challenges]]<br><small>Completion reward | |||
|} | |||
==Statistics== | |||
{{MKT profile | |||
|skill_kart=Mini-Turbo | |||
|I1.1=SNES Mario Circuit 1T|R1.1=[[SNES Mario Circuit 1|SNES Mario Circuit 1T]] | |||
|I1.2=N64 Luigi Raceway|R1.2=[[N64 Luigi Raceway]] | |||
|I1.3=DS Mario Circuit R|R1.3=[[DS Mario Circuit|DS Mario Circuit R]] | |||
|I1.4=N64 Mario Raceway RT|R1.4=[[N64 Mario Raceway|N64 Mario Raceway R/T]] | |||
|I1.5=GCN Waluigi Stadium RT|R1.5=[[GCN Waluigi Stadium|GCN Waluigi Stadium R/T]] | |||
|I1.6=N64 Mario Raceway T|R1.6=[[N64 Mario Raceway|N64 Mario Raceway T]] | |||
|I1.7=Vancouver Velocity R|R1.7=[[Tour Vancouver Velocity|Vancouver Velocity R]] | |||
|I1.8=Rome Avanti|R1.8=[[Rome Avanti]] | |||
|I1.9=Rome Avanti 2RT|R1.9=[[Rome Avanti|Rome Avanti 2R/T]] | |||
|I1.10=N64 Kalimari Desert T|R1.10=[[N64 Kalimari Desert|N64 Kalimari Desert T]] | |||
|I1.11=N64 Kalimari Desert 2|R1.11=[[N64 Kalimari Desert|N64 Kalimari Desert 2]] | |||
|I1.12=Wii Dry Dry Ruins|R1.12=[[Wii Dry Dry Ruins]] | |||
|I1.13=GBA Yoshi Desert|R1.13=[[GBA Yoshi Desert]] | |||
|I1.14=Sydney Sprint 2R|R1.14=[[Tour Sydney Sprint|Sydney Sprint 2R]] | |||
|I1.15=GBA Cheep-Cheep Island RT|R1.15=[[GBA Cheep-Cheep Island|GBA Cheep-Cheep Island R/T]] | |||
|I1.16=Wii Daisy Circuit T|R1.16=[[Wii Daisy Circuit|Wii Daisy Circuit T]] | |||
|I1.17=GBA Lakeside Park RT|R1.17=[[GBA Lakeside Park|GBA Lakeside Park R/T]] | |||
|I1.18=Bangkok Rush|R1.18=[[Tour Bangkok Rush|Bangkok Rush]] | |||
|I1.19=Bangkok Rush 2T|R1.19=[[Tour Bangkok Rush|Bangkok Rush 2T]] | |||
|I1.20=Athens Dash|R1.20=[[Tour Athens Dash|Athens Dash]] | |||
|I1.21=Athens Dash 2R|R1.21=[[Tour Athens Dash|Athens Dash 2R]] | |||
|I1.22=Berlin Byways 2RT|R1.22=[[Tour Berlin Byways|Berlin Byways 2R/T]] | |||
|I1.23=Paris Promenade 3T|R1.23=[[Tour Paris Promenade|Paris Promenade 3T]] | |||
|I1.24=Madrid Drive 2T|R1.24=[[Madrid Drive|Madrid Drive 2T]] | |||
|I1.25=Madrid Drive T|R1.25=[[Madrid Drive|Madrid Drive T]] | |||
|I2.1=SNES Mario Circuit 1R|R2.1=[[SNES Mario Circuit 1|SNES Mario Circuit 1R]]* | |||
|I2.2=N64 Luigi Raceway R|R2.2=[[N64 Luigi Raceway|N64 Luigi Raceway R]]** | |||
|I2.3=DS Mario Circuit RT|R2.3=[[DS Mario Circuit|DS Mario Circuit R/T]]** | |||
|I2.4=GCN Waluigi Stadium RT|R2.4=[[GCN Waluigi Stadium|GCN Waluigi Stadium R/T]] | |||
|I2.5=GBA Luigi Circuit R|R2.5=[[GBA Luigi Circuit|GBA Luigi Circuit R]]*** | |||
|I2.6=GCN Waluigi Stadium R|R2.6=[[GCN Waluigi Stadium|GCN Waluigi Stadium R]]* | |||
|I2.7=Rome Avanti 2T|R2.7=[[Rome Avanti|Rome Avanti 2T]] | |||
|I2.8=Rome Avanti R|R2.8=[[Rome Avanti|Rome Avanti R]] | |||
|I2.9=N64 Kalimari Desert R|R2.9=[[N64 Kalimari Desert|N64 Kalimari Desert R]] | |||
|I2.10=N64 Kalimari Desert 2R|R2.10=[[N64 Kalimari Desert|N64 Kalimari Desert 2R]] | |||
|I2.11=GBA Sunset Wilds T|R2.11=[[GBA Sunset Wilds|GBA Sunset Wilds T]] | |||
|I2.12=3DS Piranha Plant Slide RT|R2.12=[[3DS Piranha Plant Slide|3DS Piranha Plant Slide R/T]] | |||
|I2.13=GBA Yoshi Desert R|R2.13=[[GBA Yoshi Desert|GBA Yoshi Desert R]] | |||
|I2.14=GBA Cheep-Cheep Island|R2.14=[[GBA Cheep-Cheep Island]] | |||
|I2.15=Sydney Sprint 2RT|R2.15=[[Tour Sydney Sprint|Sydney Sprint 2R/T]] | |||
|I2.16=Wii Daisy Circuit RT|R2.16=[[Wii Daisy Circuit|Wii Daisy Circuit R/T]] | |||
|I2.17=GBA Lakeside Park|R2.17=[[GBA Lakeside Park]] | |||
|I2.18=Bangkok Rush T|R2.18=[[Tour Bangkok Rush|Bangkok Rush T]] | |||
|I2.19=Bangkok Rush 2RT|R2.19=[[Tour Bangkok Rush|Bangkok Rush 2R/T]] | |||
|I2.20=Athens Dash R|R2.20=[[Tour Athens Dash|Athens Dash R]] | |||
|I2.21=Athens Dash 2RT|R2.21=[[Tour Athens Dash|Athens Dash 2R/T]] | |||
|I2.22=Berlin Byways 2T|R2.22=[[Tour Berlin Byways|Berlin Byways 2T]] | |||
|I2.23=Paris Promenade 3RT|R2.23=[[Tour Paris Promenade|Paris Promenade 3R/T]] | |||
|I2.24=Madrid Drive|R2.24=[[Madrid Drive]] | |||
|I2.25=Madrid Drive 2R|R2.25=[[Madrid Drive|Madrid Drive 2R]] | |||
}} | |||
==Names in other languages== | ==Names in other languages== |