21,344
edits
mNo edit summary |
|||
(5 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
Line 4: | Line 4: | ||
}} | }} | ||
The '''White Turbo Birdo''' is a High-End [[kart]] in ''[[Mario Kart Tour]]''. It was introduced in the [[Yoshi Tour (2022)|2022 Yoshi Tour]] and is the signature kart of [[Birdo|Birdo (White)]]. As the name indicates, it is a variant of the [[Turbo Birdo]] that uses Birdo (White)'s color scheme. Unlike the Turbo Birdo and like the [[White Turbo Yoshi]], it uses the [[Retro Off-Road]] tires from ''[[Mario Kart 8]]'' and ''[[Mario Kart 8 Deluxe]]''. Also unlike the Turbo Birdo, this kart increases the duration of [[Rocket Start]] boosts and the number of points earned for performing a Rocket Start. | The '''White Turbo Birdo''' is a High-End [[kart]] in ''[[Mario Kart Tour]]''. It was introduced in the [[Yoshi Tour (2022)|2022 Yoshi Tour]] and is the signature kart of [[Birdo|Birdo (White)]]. As the name indicates, it is a variant of the [[Turbo Birdo]] that uses Birdo (White)'s color scheme. Unlike the Turbo Birdo and like the [[White Turbo Yoshi]], it uses the [[Retro Off-Road]] tires from ''[[Mario Kart 8]]'' and ''[[Mario Kart 8 Deluxe]]''. Also unlike the Turbo Birdo, this kart increases the duration of [[Rocket Start]] boosts and the number of points earned for performing a Rocket Start. | ||
{{br|toc=1}} | |||
==Availability== | ==Availability== | ||
Starting with the [[Battle Tour]], White Turbo Birdo is available in regular | Starting with the [[Battle Tour]], the White Turbo Birdo is available in regular pipes, including the All-Clear Pipe. However, it is not currently a part of the Daily Selects lineup. The following table shows the kart's special availability by tour. | ||
{|cellspacing=0 border=1 cellpadding=3 style="border-collapse:collapse;text-align:center" width=100% | |||
!style="background:#c3cfdb" width=40%|Tour | |||
!style="background:#c3cfdb"|Availability | |||
|- | |||
|rowspan=2|[[Yoshi Tour (2022)]] | |||
|[[Yoshi Tour (2022)#Yoshi Pipe 1|Yoshi Pipe 1]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Yoshi Tour (2022)#Yoshi Pipe 2|Yoshi Pipe 2]]<br>([[Yoshi Tour (2022)#Spotlights|Spotlight]]) | |||
|- | |||
|[[Halloween Tour (2022)]] | |||
|[[Halloween Tour (2022)#Spotlight Shop|Spotlight Shop]]<br>([[Halloween Tour (2022)#Daily Spotlight|Daily Spotlight]]) | |||
|- | |||
|[[Autumn Tour (2022)]] | |||
|[[Autumn Tour (2022)#Spotlight Shop|Spotlight Shop]]<br>([[Autumn Tour (2022)#Daily Spotlight|Daily Spotlight]]) | |||
|- | |||
|[[Peach vs. Bowser Tour (November–December 2022)]] | |||
|[[Peach vs. Bowser Tour (November–December 2022)#Spotlight Shop|Spotlight Shop]]<br>([[Peach vs. Bowser Tour (November–December 2022)#Daily Spotlight|Daily Spotlight]]) | |||
|- | |||
|[[Winter Tour (2023)]] | |||
|[[Winter Tour (2023)#Spotlight Shop|Spotlight Shop]]<br>([[Winter Tour (2023)#Daily Spotlight|Daily Spotlight]]) | |||
|- | |||
|[[Doctor Tour (2023)]] | |||
|[[Doctor Tour (2023)#Spotlight Shop|Spotlight Shop]]<br>([[Doctor Tour (2023)#Daily Spotlight|Daily Spotlight]]) | |||
|- | |||
|[[Mario Tour (2023)]] | |||
|[[Mario Tour (2023)#Spotlight Shop|Spotlight Shop]]<br>([[Mario Tour (2023)#Daily Spotlight|Daily Spotlight]]) | |||
|- | |||
|[[Ninja Tour (2023)]] | |||
|[[Ninja Tour (2023)#Spotlight Shop|Spotlight Shop]]<br>([[Ninja Tour (2023)#Daily Spotlight|Daily Spotlight]]) | |||
|- | |||
|[[Spring Tour]] | |||
|[[Spring Tour#Spotlight Shop|Spotlight Shop]]<br>([[Spring Tour#Daily Spotlight|Daily Spotlight]]) | |||
|- | |||
|[[Mii Tour (2023)]] | |||
|[[Mii Tour (2023)#Spotlight Shop|Spotlight Shop]]<br>([[Mii Tour (2023)#Daily Spotlight|Daily Spotlight]]) | |||
|- | |||
|[[Princess Tour]] | |||
|[[Princess Tour#Spotlight Shop|Spotlight Shop]]<br>([[Princess Tour#Daily Spotlight|Daily Spotlight]]) | |||
|- | |||
|[[Vacation Tour]] | |||
|[[Vacation Tour#Spotlight Shop|Spotlight Shop]]<br>([[Vacation Tour#Daily Spotlight|Daily Spotlight]]) | |||
|} | |||
==Statistics== | ==Statistics== | ||
Line 29: | Line 73: | ||
|I1.16=SNES Ghost Valley 2RT|R1.16=[[SNES Ghost Valley 2|SNES Ghost Valley 2RT]] | |I1.16=SNES Ghost Valley 2RT|R1.16=[[SNES Ghost Valley 2|SNES Ghost Valley 2RT]] | ||
|I1.17=GBA Boo Lake R|R1.17=[[GBA Boo Lake|GBA Boo Lake R]] | |I1.17=GBA Boo Lake R|R1.17=[[GBA Boo Lake|GBA Boo Lake R]] | ||
|I1.18=Vancouver Velocity 2T|R1.18=[[Vancouver Velocity|Vancouver Velocity 2T]] | |I1.18=Vancouver Velocity 2T|R1.18=[[Tour Vancouver Velocity|Vancouver Velocity 2T]] | ||
|I1.19=Vancouver Velocity 2|R1.19=[[Vancouver Velocity|Vancouver Velocity 2]] | |I1.19=Vancouver Velocity 2|R1.19=[[Tour Vancouver Velocity|Vancouver Velocity 2]] | ||
|I1.20=Vancouver Velocity 3|R1.20=[[Vancouver Velocity|Vancouver Velocity 3]] | |I1.20=Vancouver Velocity 3|R1.20=[[Tour Vancouver Velocity|Vancouver Velocity 3]] | ||
|I1.21=GBA Snow Land T|R1.21=[[GBA Snow Land|GBA Snow Land T]] | |I1.21=GBA Snow Land T|R1.21=[[GBA Snow Land|GBA Snow Land T]] | ||
|I1.22=Singapore Speedway RT|R1.22=[[Tour Singapore Speedway|Singapore Speedway R/T]] | |I1.22=Singapore Speedway RT|R1.22=[[Tour Singapore Speedway|Singapore Speedway R/T]] | ||
|I1.23=DS Shroom Ridge R|R1.23=[[DS Shroom Ridge|DS Shroom Ridge R]] | |I1.23=DS Shroom Ridge R|R1.23=[[DS Shroom Ridge|DS Shroom Ridge R]] | ||
|I1.24=Singapore Speedway 3|R1.24=[[Tour Singapore Speedway|Singapore Speedway 3]] | |I1.24=Singapore Speedway 3|R1.24=[[Tour Singapore Speedway|Singapore Speedway 3]] | ||
|I1.25=SNES Mario Circuit 1R|R1. | |I1.25=Paris Promenade B|R1.25=[[Tour Paris Promenade|Paris Promenade B]] | ||
|I1. | |I1.26=Wii Mushroom Gorge RT|R1.26=[[Wii Mushroom Gorge|Wii Mushroom Gorge R/T]] | ||
|I1.27=Piranha Plant Cove 3T|R1.27=[[Piranha Plant Cove|Piranha Plant Cove 3T]] | |||
|I1.28=SNES Mario Circuit 1R|R1.28=[[SNES Mario Circuit 1|SNES Mario Circuit 1R]] | |||
|I1.29=DS Mario Circuit|R1.29=[[DS Mario Circuit]] | |||
|I1.30=DS Waluigi Pinball R|R1.30=[[DS Waluigi Pinball|DS Waluigi Pinball R]] | |||
|I1.31=Wii Dry Dry Ruins|R1.31=[[Wii Dry Dry Ruins]] | |||
|I1.32=SNES Koopa Troopa Beach 2RT|R1.32=[[SNES Koopa Troopa Beach 2|SNES Koopa Troopa Beach 2R/T]] | |||
|I1.33=Squeaky Clean Sprint R|R1.33=[[Squeaky Clean Sprint|Squeaky Clean Sprint R]] | |||
|I2.1=GCN Yoshi Circuit R|R2.1=[[GCN Yoshi Circuit|GCN Yoshi Circuit R]]* | |I2.1=GCN Yoshi Circuit R|R2.1=[[GCN Yoshi Circuit|GCN Yoshi Circuit R]]* | ||
Line 54: | Line 105: | ||
|I2.14=Wii DK Summit|R2.14=[[Wii DK Summit]] | |I2.14=Wii DK Summit|R2.14=[[Wii DK Summit]] | ||
|I2.15=SNES Ghost Valley 2|R2.15=[[SNES Ghost Valley 2]] | |I2.15=SNES Ghost Valley 2|R2.15=[[SNES Ghost Valley 2]] | ||
|I2.16=Vancouver Velocity 3RT|R2.16=[[Vancouver Velocity|Vancouver Velocity 3R/T]] | |I2.16=Vancouver Velocity 3RT|R2.16=[[Tour Vancouver Velocity|Vancouver Velocity 3R/T]] | ||
|I2.17=GBA Snow Land|R2.17=[[GBA Snow Land]] | |I2.17=GBA Snow Land|R2.17=[[GBA Snow Land]] | ||
|I2.18=GCN Baby Park RT|R2.18=[[GCN Baby Park|GCN Baby Park R/T]] | |I2.18=GCN Baby Park RT|R2.18=[[GCN Baby Park|GCN Baby Park R/T]] | ||
Line 64: | Line 115: | ||
|I2.24=DS Mario Circuit RT|R2.24=[[DS Mario Circuit|DS Mario Circuit R/T]] | |I2.24=DS Mario Circuit RT|R2.24=[[DS Mario Circuit|DS Mario Circuit R/T]] | ||
|I2.25=DS Mario Circuit T|R2.25=[[DS Mario Circuit|DS Mario Circuit T]] | |I2.25=DS Mario Circuit T|R2.25=[[DS Mario Circuit|DS Mario Circuit T]] | ||
|I2.26=DS Waluigi Pinball|R2.26=[[DS Waluigi Pinball]] | |||
|I2.27=Wii Dry Dry Ruins R|R2.27=[[Wii Dry Dry Ruins|Wii Dry Dry Ruins R]] | |||
|I2.28=RMX Bowser's Castle 1RT|R2.28=[[RMX Bowser's Castle 1|RMX Bowser's Castle 1R/T]] | |||
|I2.29=Squeaky Clean Sprint T|R2.29=[[Squeaky Clean Sprint|Squeaky Clean Sprint T]] | |||
}} | }} | ||