21,344
edits
MarioMan25 (talk | contribs) |
m (→Statistics) |
||
(19 intermediate revisions by 4 users not shown) | |||
Line 3: | Line 3: | ||
|appears_in=''[[Mario Kart Tour]]'' | |appears_in=''[[Mario Kart Tour]]'' | ||
}} | }} | ||
The '''Green Cat Parafoil''' is a High-End [[glider]] in ''[[Mario Kart Tour]]''. It was introduced in the [[Cat Tour (2022)|2022 Cat Tour]] and is the signature glider of [[Cat Mario|Cat Luigi]]. As the name suggests, the glider is a green-colored variant of the [[Cat Parafoil]], | The '''Green Cat Parafoil''' is a High-End [[glider]] in ''[[Mario Kart Tour]]''. It was introduced in the [[Cat Tour (2022)|2022 Cat Tour]] and is the signature glider of [[Cat Mario|Cat Luigi]]. As the name suggests, the glider is a green-colored variant of the [[Cat Parafoil]] that matches Cat Luigi's color scheme, as well as the [[Green Cat Cruiser]]'s. Like the Cat Parafoil, hitting racers with [[Green Shell]]s grants more points when using this glider. | ||
{{br}} | {{br}} | ||
==Availability== | |||
The Green Cat Parafoil is not currently obtainable from pipes, and it is not currently part of the Daily Selects lineup. The following table shows its availability by tour. | |||
{|cellspacing=0 border=1 cellpadding=3 style="border-collapse:collapse;text-align:center" width=100% | |||
!style="background:#c3cfdb" width=40%|Tour | |||
!style="background:#c3cfdb"|Availability | |||
|- | |||
|rowspan=2|[[Cat Tour (2022)]] | |||
|[[Cat Tour (2022)#Cat Pipe 1|Cat Pipe 1]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Cat Tour (2022)#Cat Pipe 2|Cat Pipe 2]]<br>([[Cat Tour (2022)#Spotlights|Spotlight]]) | |||
|- | |||
|[[Battle Tour]] | |||
|[[Battle Tour#Spotlight Shop|Spotlight Shop]]<br>([[Battle Tour#Daily Spotlight|Daily Spotlight]]) | |||
|- | |||
|[[Autumn Tour (2022)]] | |||
|[[Autumn Tour (2022)#Spotlight Shop|Spotlight Shop]]<br>([[Autumn Tour (2022)#Daily Spotlight|Daily Spotlight]]) | |||
|- | |||
|[[Animal Tour]] | |||
|[[Animal Tour#Spotlight Shop|Spotlight Shop]]<br>([[Animal Tour#Daily Spotlight|Daily Spotlight]]) | |||
|- | |||
|[[Peach vs. Bowser Tour (November–December 2022)]] | |||
|[[Peach vs. Bowser Tour (November–December 2022)#Spotlight Shop|Spotlight Shop]]<br>([[Peach vs. Bowser Tour (November–December 2022)#Daily Spotlight|Daily Spotlight]]) | |||
|- | |||
|[[New Year's Tour (2023)]] | |||
|[[New Year's Tour (2023)#Spotlight Shop|Spotlight Shop]]<br>([[New Year's Tour (2023)#Daily Spotlight|Daily Spotlight]]) | |||
|- | |||
|[[Space Tour (2023)]] | |||
|[[Space Tour (2023)#Spotlight Shop|Spotlight Shop]]<br>([[Space Tour (2023)#Daily Spotlight|Daily Spotlight]]) | |||
|- | |||
|[[Doctor Tour (2023)]] | |||
|[[Doctor Tour (2023)#Spotlight Shop|Spotlight Shop]]<br>([[Doctor Tour (2023)#Daily Spotlight|Daily Spotlight]]) | |||
|- | |||
|[[Mario Tour (2023)]] | |||
|[[Mario Tour (2023)#Spotlight Shop|Spotlight Shop]]<br>([[Mario Tour (2023)#Daily Spotlight|Daily Spotlight]]) | |||
|- | |||
|[[Ninja Tour (2023)]] | |||
|[[Ninja Tour (2023)#Spotlight Shop|Spotlight Shop]]<br>([[Ninja Tour (2023)#Daily Spotlight|Daily Spotlight]]) | |||
|- | |||
|[[Bowser Tour (2023)]] | |||
|[[Bowser Tour (2023)#Spotlight Shop|Spotlight Shop]]<br>([[Bowser Tour (2023)#Daily Spotlight|Daily Spotlight]]) | |||
|- | |||
|[[Mii Tour (2023)]] | |||
|[[Mii Tour (2023)#Spotlight Shop|Spotlight Shop]]<br>([[Mii Tour (2023)#Daily Spotlight|Daily Spotlight]]) | |||
|- | |||
|[[Mario vs. Luigi Tour (2023)]] | |||
|[[Mario vs. Luigi Tour (2023)#Spotlight Shop|Spotlight Shop]]<br>([[Mario vs. Luigi Tour (2023)#Daily Spotlight|Daily Spotlight]]) | |||
|} | |||
==Statistics== | ==Statistics== | ||
Line 10: | Line 59: | ||
|skill_glider=Green Shell | |skill_glider=Green Shell | ||
|I1.1=Baby Park T|R1.1=[[GCN Baby Park|GCN Baby Park T]] | |I1.1=GCN Baby Park T|R1.1=[[GCN Baby Park|GCN Baby Park T]] | ||
|I1.2=Yoshi Valley T|R1.2=[[N64 Yoshi Valley|N64 Yoshi Valley T]] | |I1.2=N64 Yoshi Valley T|R1.2=[[N64 Yoshi Valley|N64 Yoshi Valley T]] | ||
|I1.3=Yoshi Valley R|R1.3=[[N64 Yoshi Valley|N64 Yoshi Valley R]] | |I1.3=N64 Yoshi Valley R|R1.3=[[N64 Yoshi Valley|N64 Yoshi Valley R]] | ||
|I1.4=Koopa Cape|R1.4=[[Wii Koopa Cape]] | |I1.4=Wii Koopa Cape|R1.4=[[Wii Koopa Cape]] | ||
|I1.5=Berlin Byways T|R1.5=[[Berlin Byways|Berlin Byways T]] | |I1.5=Berlin Byways T|R1.5=[[Tour Berlin Byways|Berlin Byways T]] | ||
|I1.6=Paris Promenade 2RT|R1.6=[[Paris Promenade | |I1.6=Paris Promenade 2RT|R1.6=[[Tour Paris Promenade|Paris Promenade 2R/T]] | ||
|I1.7=Berlin Byways 2R|R1.7=[[Berlin Byways | |I1.7=Berlin Byways 2R|R1.7=[[Tour Berlin Byways|Berlin Byways 2R]] | ||
|I1.8=Berlin Byways R|R1.8=[[Berlin Byways|Berlin Byways R]] | |I1.8=Berlin Byways R|R1.8=[[Tour Berlin Byways|Berlin Byways R]] | ||
|I1.9=3DS Cheep Cheep Lagoon T|R1.9=[[3DS Cheep Cheep Lagoon|3DS Cheep Cheep Lagoon T]] | |I1.9=3DS Cheep Cheep Lagoon T|R1.9=[[3DS Cheep Cheep Lagoon|3DS Cheep Cheep Lagoon T]] | ||
|I1.10=DS Luigi's Mansion T|R1.10=[[DS Luigi's Mansion|DS Luigi's Mansion T]] | |I1.10=DS Luigi's Mansion T|R1.10=[[DS Luigi's Mansion|DS Luigi's Mansion T]] | ||
|I1.11=Bangkok Rush|R1.11=[[Bangkok Rush]] | |I1.11=Bangkok Rush|R1.11=[[Tour Bangkok Rush|Bangkok Rush]] | ||
|I1.12=GCN Yoshi Circuit R|R1.12=[[GCN Yoshi Circuit|GCN Yoshi Circuit R]] | |||
|I1.13=GCN Yoshi Circuit T|R1.13=[[GCN Yoshi Circuit|GCN Yoshi Circuit T]] | |||
|I1.14=3DS Piranha Plant Slide R|R1.14=[[3DS Piranha Plant Slide|3DS Piranha Plant Slide R]] | |||
|I1.15=GCN Dino Dino Jungle T|R1.15=[[GCN Dino Dino Jungle|GCN Dino Dino Jungle T]] | |||
|I1.16=RMX Bowser's Castle 1T|R1.16=[[RMX Bowser's Castle 1|RMX Bowser's Castle 1T]] | |||
|I1.17=N64 Luigi Raceway R|R1.17=[[N64 Luigi Raceway|N64 Luigi Raceway R]] | |||
|I1.18=Berlin Byways 3T|R1.18=[[Tour Berlin Byways|Berlin Byways 3T]] | |||
|I1.19=RMX Donut Plains 1|R1.19=[[RMX Donut Plains 1]] | |||
|I1.20=RMX Donut Plains 1T|R1.20=[[RMX Donut Plains 1|RMX Donut Plains 1T]] | |||
|I1.21=GBA Boo Lake|R1.21=[[GBA Boo Lake]] | |||
|I1.22=New York Minute 2T|R1.22=[[Tour New York Minute|New York Minute 2T]] | |||
|I1.23=Vancouver Velocity 3|R1.23=[[Tour Vancouver Velocity|Vancouver Velocity 3]] | |||
|I1.24=GCN DK Mountain|R1.24=[[GCN DK Mountain]] | |||
|I1.25=GCN DK Mountain RT|R1.25=[[GCN DK Mountain|GCN DK Mountain R/T]] | |||
|I1.26=DS Peach Gardens RT|R1.26=[[DS Peach Gardens|DS Peach Gardens R/T]] | |||
|I1.27=3DS Cheep Cheep Lagoon RT|R1.27=[[3DS Cheep Cheep Lagoon|3DS Cheep Cheep Lagoon R/T]] | |||
|I1.28=Wii Koopa Cape RT|R1.28=[[Wii Koopa Cape|Wii Koopa Cape R/T]] | |||
|I1.29=Wii Rainbow Road|R1.29=[[Wii Rainbow Road]] | |||
|I1.30=Tokyo Blur 3R|R1.30=[[Tour Tokyo Blur|Tokyo Blur 3R]] | |||
|I1.31=Singapore Speedway 3T|R1.31=[[Tour Singapore Speedway|Singapore Speedway 3T]] | |||
|I1.32=DS Shroom Ridge RT|R1.32=[[DS Shroom Ridge|DS Shroom Ridge R/T]] | |||
|I1.33=N64 Luigi Raceway RT|R1.33=[[N64 Luigi Raceway|N64 Luigi Raceway R/T]] | |||
|I1.34=GBA Luigi Circuit RT|R1.34=[[GBA Luigi Circuit|GBA Luigi Circuit R/T]] | |||
|I1.35=3DS Shy Guy Bazaar R|R1.35=[[3DS Shy Guy Bazaar|3DS Shy Guy Bazaar R]] | |||
|I1.36=Wii Dry Dry Ruins T|R1.36=[[Wii Dry Dry Ruins|Wii Dry Dry Ruins T]] | |||
|I1.37=GBA Bowser's Castle 4|R1.37=[[GBA Bowser's Castle 4]] | |||
|I1.38=SNES Bowser Castle 3T|R1.38=[[SNES Bowser Castle 3|SNES Bowser Castle 3T]] | |||
|I1.39=GBA Peach Circuit RT|R1.39=[[GBA Peach Circuit|GBA Peach Circuit R/T]] | |||
|I1.40=Wii Moonview Highway T|R1.40=[[Wii Moonview Highway|Wii Moonview Highway T]] | |||
|I1.41=Rome Avanti T|R1.41=[[Rome Avanti|Rome Avanti T]] | |||
|I1.42=Piranha Plant Pipeline R|R1.42=[[Piranha Plant Pipeline|Piranha Plant Pipeline R]] | |||
|I2.1=Toad Circuit T|R2.1=[[3DS Toad Circuit|3DS Toad Circuit T]]* | |I2.1=3DS Toad Circuit T|R2.1=[[3DS Toad Circuit|3DS Toad Circuit T]]* | ||
|I2.2=DS Luigi's Mansion RT|R2.2=[[DS Luigi's Mansion|DS Luigi's Mansion R/T]]* | |I2.2=DS Luigi's Mansion RT|R2.2=[[DS Luigi's Mansion|DS Luigi's Mansion R/T]]* | ||
|I2.3=RMX Choco Island 1RT|R2.3=[[RMX Choco Island 1|RMX Choco Island 1R/T]]** | |I2.3=RMX Choco Island 1RT|R2.3=[[RMX Choco Island 1|RMX Choco Island 1R/T]]** | ||
|I2.4=Yoshi Valley|R2.4=[[N64 Yoshi Valley]] | |I2.4=N64 Yoshi Valley|R2.4=[[N64 Yoshi Valley]] | ||
|I2.5=Koopa Cape T|R2.5=[[Wii Koopa Cape|Wii Koopa Cape T]]** | |I2.5=Wii Koopa Cape T|R2.5=[[Wii Koopa Cape|Wii Koopa Cape T]]** | ||
|I2.6=Baby Park R|R2.6=[[GCN Baby Park|GCN Baby Park R]]*** | |I2.6=GCN Baby Park R|R2.6=[[GCN Baby Park|GCN Baby Park R]]*** | ||
|I2.7=Berlin Byways|R2.7=[[Berlin Byways]] | |I2.7=Berlin Byways|R2.7=[[Tour Berlin Byways|Berlin Byways]] | ||
|I2.8=Paris Promenade 3|R2.8=[[Paris Promenade 3]] | |I2.8=Paris Promenade 3|R2.8=[[Tour Paris Promenade|Paris Promenade 3]] | ||
|I2.9=Bangkok Rush T|R2.9=[[Bangkok Rush|Bangkok Rush T]] | |I2.9=Bangkok Rush T|R2.9=[[Tour Bangkok Rush|Bangkok Rush T]] | ||
|I2.10=3DS Cheep Cheep Lagoon|R2.10=[[3DS Cheep Cheep Lagoon]] | |I2.10=3DS Cheep Cheep Lagoon|R2.10=[[3DS Cheep Cheep Lagoon]] | ||
|I2.11=DS Luigi's Mansion|R2.11=[[DS Luigi's Mansion]] | |I2.11=DS Luigi's Mansion|R2.11=[[DS Luigi's Mansion]] | ||
|I2.12=3DS Piranha Plant Slide|R2.12=[[3DS Piranha Plant Slide]] | |||
|I2.13=Sky-High Sundae RT|R2.13=[[Sky-High Sundae|Sky-High Sundae R/T]] | |||
|I2.14=GCN Dino Dino Jungle R|R2.14=[[GCN Dino Dino Jungle|GCN Dino Dino Jungle R]] | |||
|I2.15=RMX Bowser's Castle 1R|R2.15=[[RMX Bowser's Castle 1|RMX Bowser's Castle 1R]] | |||
|I2.16=N64 Luigi Raceway T|R2.16=[[N64 Luigi Raceway|N64 Luigi Raceway T]] | |||
|I2.17=Sydney Sprint 3R|R2.17=[[Tour Sydney Sprint|Sydney Sprint 3R]] | |||
|I2.18=GBA Battle Course 1|R2.18=[[GBA Battle Course 1]] | |||
|I2.19=RMX Donut Plains 1R|R2.19=[[RMX Donut Plains 1|RMX Donut Plains 1R]] | |||
|I2.20=GBA Boo Lake RT|R2.20=[[GBA Boo Lake|GBA Boo Lake R/T]] | |||
|I2.21=Boo Lake R|R2.21=[[GBA Boo Lake|GBA Boo Lake R]] | |||
|I2.22=New York Minute R|R2.22=[[Tour New York Minute|New York Minute R]] | |||
|I2.23=New York Minute RT|R2.23=[[Tour New York Minute|New York Minute 4T]] | |||
|I2.24=Vancouver Velocity 3RT|R2.24=[[Tour Vancouver Velocity|Vancouver Velocity 3R/T]] | |||
|I2.25=GCN DK Mountain R|R2.25=[[GCN DK Mountain|GCN DK Mountain R]] | |||
|I2.26=DS Peach Gardens T|R2.26=[[DS Peach Gardens|DS Peach Gardens T]] | |||
|I2.27=DS Peach Gardens R|R2.27=[[DS Peach Gardens|DS Peach Gardens R]] | |||
|I2.28=Wii DK Summit RT|R2.28=[[Wii DK Summit|Wii DK Summit R/T]] | |||
|I2.29=GBA Snow Land R|R2.29=[[GBA Snow Land|GBA Snow Land R]] | |||
|I2.30=GBA Cheep-Cheep Island RT|R2.30=[[GBA Cheep-Cheep Island|GBA Cheep-Cheep Island R/T]] | |||
|I2.31=Wii Rainbow Road RT|R2.31=[[Wii Rainbow Road|Wii Rainbow Road R/T]] | |||
|I2.32=Tokyo Blur 3T|R2.32=[[Tour Tokyo Blur|Tokyo Blur 3T]] | |||
|I2.33=Singapore Speedway 3|R2.33=[[Tour Singapore Speedway|Singapore Speedway 3]] | |||
|I2.34=Piranha Plant Cove 2T|R2.34=[[Piranha Plant Cove|Piranha Plant Cove 2T]] | |||
|I2.35=GBA Luigi Circuit T|R2.35=[[GBA Luigi Circuit|GBA Luigi Circuit T]] | |||
|I2.36=GBA Yoshi Desert|R2.36=[[GBA Yoshi Desert]] | |||
|I2.37=RMX Bowser's Castle 1RT|R2.37=[[RMX Bowser's Castle 1|RMX Bowser's Castle 1R/T]] | |||
|I2.38=Piranha Plant Cove 3|R2.38=[[Piranha Plant Cove|Piranha Plant Cove 3]] | |||
|I2.39=Wii Daisy Circuit R|R2.39=[[Wii Daisy Circuit|Wii Daisy Circuit R]] | |||
|I2.40=GCN Waluigi Stadium RT|R2.40=[[GCN Waluigi Stadium|GCN Waluigi Stadium R/T]] | |||
|I2.41=Wii Moonview Highway R|R2.41=[[Wii Moonview Highway|Wii Moonview Highway R]] | |||
|I2.42=Rome Avanti 2T|R2.42=[[Rome Avanti|Rome Avanti 2T]] | |||
}} | }} | ||