21,344
edits
mNo edit summary |
mNo edit summary |
||
Line 7: | Line 7: | ||
==Availability== | ==Availability== | ||
Starting with the [[Battle Tour]], the Piranha Plant Balloons is available in regular tour pipes, including the All-Clear Pipe. However, it is not currently a part of the Daily Selects lineup. | Starting with the [[Battle Tour]], the Piranha Plant Balloons is available in regular tour pipes, including the All-Clear Pipe. However, it is not currently a part of the Daily Selects lineup. The following table shows the glider's special availability by tour. | ||
{|cellspacing=0 border=1 cellpadding=3 style="border-collapse:collapse;text-align:center" width=100% | |||
!style="background:#c3cfdb" width=40%|Tour | |||
!style="background:#c3cfdb"|Available in / as | |||
|- | |||
|rowspan=2|[[Piranha Plant Tour]] | |||
|[[Piranha Plant Tour#Piranha Plant Pipe 1|Piranha Plant Pipe 1]]<br>([[Piranha Plant Tour#Spotlights|Spotlight]]) | |||
|- | |||
|[[Piranha Plant Tour#Piranha Plant Pipe 2|Piranha Plant Pipe 2]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Mario vs. Luigi Tour (2022)]] | |||
|[[Mario vs. Luigi Tour (2022)#Team Luigi Pipe|Team Luigi Pipe]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Peach vs. Bowser Tour (November–December 2022)]] | |||
|[[Peach vs. Bowser Tour (November–December 2022)#Spotlight Shop|Spotlight Shop]]<br>([[Peach vs. Bowser Tour (November–December 2022)#Daily Spotlight|Daily Spotlight]]) | |||
|- | |||
|[[New Year's Tour (2023)]] | |||
|[[New Year's Tour (2023)#Spotlight Shop|Spotlight Shop]]<br>([[New Year's Tour (2023)#Daily Spotlight|Daily Spotlight]]) | |||
|- | |||
|[[Space Tour (2023)]] | |||
|[[Space Tour (2023)#Spotlight Shop|Spotlight Shop]]<br>([[Space Tour (2023)#Daily Spotlight|Daily Spotlight]]) | |||
|- | |||
|[[Winter Tour (2023)]] | |||
|[[Winter Tour (2023)#Spotlight Shop|Spotlight Shop]]<br>([[Winter Tour (2023)#Daily Spotlight|Daily Spotlight]]) | |||
|- | |||
|[[Exploration Tour (2023)]] | |||
|[[Exploration Tour (2023)#Spotlight Shop|Spotlight Shop]]<br>([[Exploration Tour (2023)#Daily Spotlight|Daily Spotlight]]) | |||
|- | |||
|[[Doctor Tour (2023)]] | |||
|[[Doctor Tour (2023)#Spotlight Shop|Spotlight Shop]]<br>([[Doctor Tour (2023)#Daily Spotlight|Daily Spotlight]]) | |||
|- | |||
|[[Mario Tour (2023)]] | |||
|[[Mario Tour (2023)#Spotlight Shop|Spotlight Shop]]<br>([[Mario Tour (2023)#Daily Spotlight|Daily Spotlight]]) | |||
|- | |||
|[[Yoshi Tour (2023)]] | |||
|[[Yoshi Tour (2023)#Spotlight Shop|Spotlight Shop]]<br>([[Yoshi Tour (2023)#Daily Spotlight|Daily Spotlight]]) | |||
|- | |||
|[[Bowser Tour (2023)]] | |||
|[[Bowser Tour (2023)#Spotlight Shop|Spotlight Shop]]<br>([[Bowser Tour (2023)#Daily Spotlight|Daily Spotlight]]) | |||
|- | |||
|[[Mii Tour (2023)]] | |||
|[[Mii Tour (2023)#Spotlight Shop|Spotlight Shop]]<br>([[Mii Tour (2023)#Daily Spotlight|Daily Spotlight]]) | |||
|- | |||
|[[Princess Tour]] | |||
|[[Princess Tour#Spotlight Shop|Spotlight Shop]]<br>([[Princess Tour#Daily Spotlight|Daily Spotlight]]) | |||
|- | |||
|[[Night Tour]] | |||
|[[Night Tour#Spotlight Shop|Spotlight Shop]]<br>([[Night Tour#Daily Spotlight|Daily Spotlight]]) | |||
|} | |||
==Statistics== | ==Statistics== | ||
Line 53: | Line 102: | ||
|I1.39=SNES Bowser Castle 3|R1.39=[[SNES Bowser Castle 3]] | |I1.39=SNES Bowser Castle 3|R1.39=[[SNES Bowser Castle 3]] | ||
|I1.40=GCN Waluigi Stadium RT|R1.40=[[GCN Waluigi Stadium|GCN Waluigi Stadium R/T]] | |I1.40=GCN Waluigi Stadium RT|R1.40=[[GCN Waluigi Stadium|GCN Waluigi Stadium R/T]] | ||
|I1.41=Rome Avanti|R1.41=[[Rome Avanti]] | |||
|I2.1=3DS Piranha Plant Slide T|R2.1=[[3DS Piranha Plant Slide|3DS Piranha Plant Slide T]]*** | |I2.1=3DS Piranha Plant Slide T|R2.1=[[3DS Piranha Plant Slide|3DS Piranha Plant Slide T]]*** | ||
Line 100: | Line 150: | ||
|I2.45=Wii Dry Dry Ruins RT|R2.45=[[Wii Dry Dry Ruins|Wii Dry Dry Ruins R/T]] | |I2.45=Wii Dry Dry Ruins RT|R2.45=[[Wii Dry Dry Ruins|Wii Dry Dry Ruins R/T]] | ||
|I2.46=Paris Promenade 2T|R2.46=[[Tour Paris Promenade|Paris Promenade 2T]] | |I2.46=Paris Promenade 2T|R2.46=[[Tour Paris Promenade|Paris Promenade 2T]] | ||
|I2.47=Rome Avanti T|R2.47=[[Rome Avanti|Rome Avanti T]] | |||
}} | }} | ||