21,344
edits
No edit summary |
mNo edit summary |
||
(30 intermediate revisions by 15 users not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{about|the kart in [[Mario Kart Tour]]|the creatures appearing in the [[Game Boy Advance]] port of [[Donkey Kong Country 2: Diddy's Kong Quest]]|[[Firefly (insect)]]}} | |||
{{kart infobox | {{kart infobox | ||
|image=[[File:MKT Icon Firefly.png|200px]]<br>The Firefly in ''[[Mario Kart Tour]]'' | |image=[[File:MKT Icon Firefly.png|200px]]<br>The Firefly in ''[[Mario Kart Tour]]'' | ||
| | |appears_in=''[[Mario Kart Tour]]'' | ||
}} | |||
The '''Firefly''' is a High-End [[kart]] in ''[[Mario Kart Tour]]''. It was introduced in the [[Amsterdam Tour]] as a reward for placing high in ranked cups. The kart is a yellow variant of the [[Dragonfly]], including the tires, and with a strong resemblance to its counterpart, the [[Dozer Dasher]]. Unlike the Dragonfly, this kart increases the duration of [[Rocket Start]] boosts and the number of points earned for performing a Rocket Start. | |||
{{br}} | |||
==Availability== | |||
Starting with the [[Battle Tour]], the Firefly is available in regular tour pipes, including the All-Clear Pipe. However, it is not currently a part of the Daily Selects lineup. | |||
{|cellspacing=0 border=1 cellpadding=3 style="border-collapse:collapse;text-align:center" width=100% | |||
!style="background:#c3cfdb" width=40%|Tour | |||
!style="background:#c3cfdb"|Available in / as | |||
|- | |||
|[[Amsterdam Tour]] | |||
|Ranked gift<br><small>April 20, 2022 – April 27, 2022 | |||
|- | |||
|[[Mii Tour (2023)]] | |||
|[[Mii Tour (2023)#Spotlight Shop|Spotlight Shop]]<br>([[Mii Tour (2023)#Daily Spotlight|Daily Spotlight]]) | |||
|} | |||
==Statistics== | |||
{{MKT profile | |||
|skill_kart=Rocket Start | |||
|I1.1=Amsterdam Drift R|R1.1=[[Tour Amsterdam Drift|Amsterdam Drift R]] | |||
|I1.2=N64 Choco Mountain T|R1.2=[[N64 Choco Mountain|N64 Choco Mountain T]] | |||
|I1.3=DS Airship Fortress R|R1.3=[[DS Airship Fortress|DS Airship Fortress R]] | |||
|I1.4=3DS Shy Guy Bazaar|R1.4=[[3DS Shy Guy Bazaar]] | |||
|I1.5=GBA Cheep-Cheep Island T|R1.5=[[GBA Cheep-Cheep Island|GBA Cheep-Cheep Island T]] | |||
|I1.6=3DS Toad Circuit R|R1.6=[[3DS Toad Circuit|3DS Toad Circuit R]] | |||
|I1.7=SNES Donut Plains 2R|R1.7=[[SNES Donut Plains 2|SNES Donut Plains 2R]] | |||
|I1.8=RMX Choco Island 1RT|R1.8=[[RMX Choco Island 1|RMX Choco Island 1R/T]] | |||
|I1.9=Paris Promenade 3|R1.9=[[Tour Paris Promenade|Paris Promenade 3]] | |||
|I1.10=Bangkok Rush T|R1.10=[[Tour Bangkok Rush|Bangkok Rush T]] | |||
|I1.11=N64 Kalimari Desert|R1.11=[[N64 Kalimari Desert]] | |||
|I1.12=N64 Kalimari Desert T|R1.12=[[N64 Kalimari Desert|N64 Kalimari Desert T]] | |||
|I1.13=GCN Dino Dino Jungle|R1.13=[[GCN Dino Dino Jungle]] | |||
|I1.14=RMX Choco Island 1T|R1.14=[[RMX Choco Island 1|RMX Choco Island 1T]] | |||
|I1.15=Wii DK Summit R|R1.15=[[Wii DK Summit|Wii DK Summit R]] | |||
|I1.16=Sydney Sprint 2|R1.16=[[Tour Sydney Sprint|Sydney Sprint 2]] | |||
|I1.17=Los Angeles Laps R|R1.17=[[Los Angeles Laps|Los Angeles Laps R]] | |||
|I1.18=New York Minute 4|R1.18=[[Tour New York Minute|New York Minute 4]] | |||
|I1.19=New York Minute 4R|R1.19=[[Tour New York Minute|New York Minute 4R]] | |||
|I1.20=N64 Kalimari Desert RT|R1.20=[[N64 Kalimari Desert|N64 Kalimari Desert R/T]] | |||
|I1.21=SNES Mario Circuit 2R|R1.21=[[SNES Mario Circuit 2|SNES Mario Circuit 2R]] | |||
|I1.22=SNES Mario Circuit 3R|R1.22=[[SNES Mario Circuit 3|SNES Mario Circuit 3R]] | |||
|I1.23=Piranha Plant Cove 3RT|R1.23=[[Piranha Plant Cove|Piranha Plant Cove 3R/T]] | |||
|I1.24=Rome Avanti 2RT|R1.24=[[Rome Avanti|Rome Avanti 2R/T]] | |||
|I2.1=Amsterdam Drift T|R2.1=[[Tour Amsterdam Drift|Amsterdam Drift T]] | |||
|I2.2=SNES Choco Island 1T|R2.2=[[SNES Choco Island 1|SNES Choco Island 1T]]*** | |||
|I2.3=N64 Choco Mountain|R2.3=[[N64 Choco Mountain]]* | |||
|I2.4=N64 Choco Mountain R|R2.4=[[N64 Choco Mountain|N64 Choco Mountain R]]** | |||
|I2.5=DS Airship Fortress|R2.5=[[DS Airship Fortress]]* | |||
|I2.6=DS Airship Fortress T|R2.6=[[DS Airship Fortress|DS Airship Fortress T]]** | |||
|I2.7=GBA Cheep-Cheep Island|R2.7=[[GBA Cheep-Cheep Island]] | |||
|I2.8=GBA Cheep-Cheep Island R|R2.8=[[GBA Cheep-Cheep Island|GBA Cheep-Cheep Island R]] | |||
|I2.9=3DS Toad Circuit T|R2.9=[[3DS Toad Circuit|3DS Toad Circuit T]] | |||
|I2.10=Wii Koopa Cape|R2.10=[[Wii Koopa Cape]] | |||
|I2.11=GCN Baby Park|R2.11=[[GCN Baby Park]] | |||
|I2.12=Paris Promenade 2RT|R2.12=[[Tour Paris Promenade|Paris Promenade 2R/T]] | |||
|I2.13=Paris Promenade 3T|R2.13=[[Tour Paris Promenade|Paris Promenade 3T]] | |||
|I2.14=Bangkok Rush RT|R2.14=[[Tour Bangkok Rush|Bangkok Rush R/T]] | |||
|I2.15=N64 Kalimari Desert R|R2.15=[[N64 Kalimari Desert|N64 Kalimari Desert R]] | |||
|I2.16=RMX Rainbow Road 2RT|R2.16=[[RMX Rainbow Road 2|RMX Rainbow Road 2R/T]] | |||
|I2.17=Sky-High Sundae RT|R2.17=[[Sky-High Sundae|Sky-High Sundae R/T]] | |||
|I2.18=SNES Ghost Valley 2|R2.18=[[SNES Ghost Valley 2]] | |||
|I2.19=Sydney Sprint 3R|R2.19=[[Tour Sydney Sprint|Sydney Sprint 3R]]| | |||
|I2.20=GCN Cookie Land|R2.20=[[GCN Cookie Land]] | |||
|I2.21=SNES Donut Plains 3|R2.21=[[SNES Donut Plains 3]] | |||
|I2.22=SNES Donut Plains 3RT|R2.22=[[SNES Donut Plains 3|SNES Donut Plains 3R/T]] | |||
|I2.23=Bangkok Rush 2|R2.23=[[Tour Bangkok Rush|Bangkok Rush 2]] | |||
|I2.24=Bangkok Rush 3T|R2.24=[[Tour Bangkok Rush|Bangkok Rush 3T]] | |||
|I2.25=Bangkok Rush 3R|R2.25=[[Tour Bangkok Rush|Bangkok Rush 3R]] | |||
|I2.26=Bangkok Rush 2T|R2.26=[[Tour Bangkok Rush|Bangkok Rush 2T]] | |||
|I2.27=RMX Choco Island 2RT|R2.27=[[RMX Choco Island 2|RMX Choco Island 2R/T]] | |||
|I2.28=DS Shroom Ridge RT|R2.28=[[DS Shroom Ridge|DS Shroom Ridge R/T]] | |||
|I2.29=SNES Mario Circuit 2T|R2.29=[[SNES Mario Circuit 2|SNES Mario Circuit 2T]] | |||
|I2.30=SNES Mario Circuit 3|R2.30=[[SNES Mario Circuit 3]] | |||
|I2.31=SNES Mario Circuit 3T|R2.31=[[SNES Mario Circuit 3|SNES Mario Circuit 3T]] | |||
|I2.32=Wii Dry Dry Ruins RT|R2.32=[[Wii Dry Dry Ruins|Wii Dry Dry Ruins R/T]] | |||
|I2.33=GBA Yoshi Desert|R2.33=[[GBA Yoshi Desert]] | |||
|I2.34=Rome Avanti|R2.34=[[Rome Avanti]] | |||
}} | }} | ||
==Names in other languages== | ==Names in other languages== | ||
Line 10: | Line 91: | ||
|JapR=Faia Furai | |JapR=Faia Furai | ||
|JapM=Firefly | |JapM=Firefly | ||
|ChiS= | |ChiS=萤火虫 | ||
|ChiSR= | |ChiSR=Yínghuǒchóng | ||
|ChiSM= | |ChiSM=Firefly | ||
|ChiT= | |ChiT=螢火蟲 | ||
|ChiTR= | |ChiTR=Yínghuǒchóng | ||
|ChiTM= | |ChiTM=Firefly | ||
|Fre=Dragonito jaune | |Fre=Dragonito jaune | ||
|FreM=Yellow Dragonfly | |FreM=Yellow Dragonfly | ||
|Ger= | |Ger=Gelber Traktor | ||
|GerM=Yellow | |GerM=Yellow Tractor | ||
|Ita=Turbotrattore giallo | |Ita=Turbotrattore giallo | ||
|ItaM=Yellow Dragonfly | |ItaM=Yellow Dragonfly | ||
|Kor= | |Kor=반디보디 | ||
|KorR= | |KorR=Bandi Bodi | ||
|KorM= | |KorM=Firefly Body | ||
|Por=Tratorelo | |Por=Tratorelo | ||
|PorM=From ''trator'' ("tractor") and ''amarelo'' ("yellow") | |PorM=From ''trator'' ("tractor") and ''amarelo'' ("yellow") | ||
Line 35: | Line 116: | ||
{{MKT}} | {{MKT}} | ||
[[Category:Mario Kart Tour karts]] | [[Category:Mario Kart Tour karts]] | ||
[[de:Gelber Traktor]] |