Koopa Troopa Cup: Difference between revisions
From the Super Mario Wiki, the Mario encyclopedia
Jump to navigationJump to search
TheRaoul1992 (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
|||
Line 26: | Line 26: | ||
|4th (Ranked in the 1st week) | |4th (Ranked in the 1st week) | ||
|[[File:MKT Icon KoopaTroopaBeachN64.png|120px]]<br>N64 Koopa Troopa Beach | |[[File:MKT Icon KoopaTroopaBeachN64.png|120px]]<br>N64 Koopa Troopa Beach | ||
|[[File:MKT Icon NewYorkMinute.png|120px]]<br>[[New York Minute]] | |[[File:MKT Icon NewYorkMinute.png|120px]]<br>[[Tour New York Minute|New York Minute]] | ||
|[[File:MKT Icon RockRockMountainR3DS.png|120px]]<br>[[3DS Rock Rock Mountain|3DS Rock Rock Mountain R]] | |[[File:MKT Icon RockRockMountainR3DS.png|120px]]<br>[[3DS Rock Rock Mountain|3DS Rock Rock Mountain R]] | ||
|[[File:MKT Tour1 KoopaTroopaCupChallenge.png|120px]]<br>[[Big Reverse Race]]<br><small>Any character, N64 Koopa Troopa Beach</small> | |[[File:MKT Tour1 KoopaTroopaCupChallenge.png|120px]]<br>[[Big Reverse Race]]<br><small>Any character, N64 Koopa Troopa Beach</small> | ||
Line 36: | Line 36: | ||
|[[File:MKT Icon KoopaTroopaBeachN64.png|120px]]<br>N64 Koopa Troopa Beach | |[[File:MKT Icon KoopaTroopaBeachN64.png|120px]]<br>N64 Koopa Troopa Beach | ||
|[[File:MKT Icon ChocoIsland2SNES.png|120px]]<br>SNES Choco Island 2 | |[[File:MKT Icon ChocoIsland2SNES.png|120px]]<br>SNES Choco Island 2 | ||
|[[File:MKT Tour5 KoopaTroopaCupChallenge.png|120px]]<br>Ring Race<br><small>[[Toad]], [[3DS Toad Circuit]]</small> | |[[File:MKT Tour5 KoopaTroopaCupChallenge.png|120px]]<br>[[Ring Race]]<br><small>[[Toad]], [[3DS Toad Circuit]]</small> | ||
|[[File:MKT Icon KoopaDasher.png|50px|link=Koopa Dasher]][[File:MKT Icon ShellParachute.png|50px|link=Shell Parachute]] | |[[File:MKT Icon KoopaDasher.png|50px|link=Koopa Dasher]][[File:MKT Icon ShellParachute.png|50px|link=Shell Parachute]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 44: | Line 44: | ||
|[[File:MKT Icon LondonLoop KoopaTroopa.png|120px]]<br>[[London Loop]] | |[[File:MKT Icon LondonLoop KoopaTroopa.png|120px]]<br>[[London Loop]] | ||
|[[File:MKT Icon GhostValley1TSNES Lakitu.png|120px]]<br>[[SNES Ghost Valley 1|SNES Ghost Valley 1T]] | |[[File:MKT Icon GhostValley1TSNES Lakitu.png|120px]]<br>[[SNES Ghost Valley 1|SNES Ghost Valley 1T]] | ||
|[[File:MKT Tour6 KoopaTroopaCupChallenge.png|120px]]<br>Break Item Boxes<br><small>[[Rosalina]], [[SNES Rainbow Road]]</small> | |[[File:MKT Tour6 KoopaTroopaCupChallenge.png|120px]]<br>[[Break Item Boxes]]<br><small>[[Rosalina]], [[SNES Rainbow Road]]</small> | ||
|[[File:MKT Icon KoopaDasher.png|50px|link=Koopa Dasher]][[File:MKT Icon ShellParachute.png|50px|link=Shell Parachute]] | |[[File:MKT Icon KoopaDasher.png|50px|link=Koopa Dasher]][[File:MKT Icon ShellParachute.png|50px|link=Shell Parachute]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 52: | Line 52: | ||
|[[File:MKT Icon CheepCheepLagoonR3DS KoopaTroopa.png|120px]]<br>[[3DS Cheep Cheep Lagoon|3DS Cheep Cheep Lagoon R]] | |[[File:MKT Icon CheepCheepLagoonR3DS KoopaTroopa.png|120px]]<br>[[3DS Cheep Cheep Lagoon|3DS Cheep Cheep Lagoon R]] | ||
|[[File:MKT Icon MarioCircuit3SNES ToadPitCrew.png|120px]]<br>[[SNES Mario Circuit 3]] | |[[File:MKT Icon MarioCircuit3SNES ToadPitCrew.png|120px]]<br>[[SNES Mario Circuit 3]] | ||
|[[File:MKT Tour8 KoopaTroopaCupChallenge.png|120px]]<br>Do Jump Boosts<br><small>Koopa Troopa, DS Luigi's Mansion</small> | |[[File:MKT Tour8 KoopaTroopaCupChallenge.png|120px]]<br>[[Do Jump Boosts]]<br><small>Koopa Troopa, DS Luigi's Mansion</small> | ||
|[[File:MKT Icon KoopaDasher.png|50px|link=Koopa Dasher]][[File:MKT Icon ShellParachute.png|50px|link=Shell Parachute]] | |[[File:MKT Icon KoopaDasher.png|50px|link=Koopa Dasher]][[File:MKT Icon ShellParachute.png|50px|link=Shell Parachute]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 76: | Line 76: | ||
|[[File:MKT Icon CheepCheepLagoonR3DS KoopaTroopa.png|120px]]<br>3DS Cheep Cheep Lagoon R | |[[File:MKT Icon CheepCheepLagoonR3DS KoopaTroopa.png|120px]]<br>3DS Cheep Cheep Lagoon R | ||
|[[File:MKT Icon MarioCircuit1TSNES.png|120px]]<br>SNES Mario Circuit 1T | |[[File:MKT Icon MarioCircuit1TSNES.png|120px]]<br>SNES Mario Circuit 1T | ||
|[[File:MKT Tour13 KoopaTroopaCupChallenge.png|120px]]<br>Steer Clear of Obstacles<br><small>Koopa Troopa, | |[[File:MKT Tour13 KoopaTroopaCupChallenge.png|120px]]<br>[[Steer Clear of Obstacles]]<br><small>Koopa Troopa, London Loop 2</small> | ||
|N/A | |N/A | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 84: | Line 84: | ||
|[[File:MKT Icon KoopaTroopaBeachRTN64 RedKoopaFreerunning.png|120px]]<br>N64 Koopa Troopa Beach R/T | |[[File:MKT Icon KoopaTroopaBeachRTN64 RedKoopaFreerunning.png|120px]]<br>N64 Koopa Troopa Beach R/T | ||
|[[File:MKT Icon RainbowRoadRTSNES BuilderToad.png|120px]]<br>SNES Rainbow Road R/T | |[[File:MKT Icon RainbowRoadRTSNES BuilderToad.png|120px]]<br>SNES Rainbow Road R/T | ||
|[[File:MKT Tour16 KoopaTroopaCupChallenge.png|120px]]<br>Time Trial<br><small>[[Shy Guy]], SNES Vanilla Lake 1</small> | |[[File:MKT Tour16 KoopaTroopaCupChallenge.png|120px]]<br>[[Time Trial (Mario Kart Tour)|Time Trial]]<br><small>[[Shy Guy]], SNES Vanilla Lake 1</small> | ||
|N/A | |N/A | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 92: | Line 92: | ||
|[[File:MKT Icon DaisyHillsR3DS Toadette.png|120px]]<br>[[3DS Daisy Hills|3DS Daisy Hills R]] | |[[File:MKT Icon DaisyHillsR3DS Toadette.png|120px]]<br>[[3DS Daisy Hills|3DS Daisy Hills R]] | ||
|[[File:MKT Icon CheepCheepLagoonRT3DS.png|120px]]<br>3DS Cheep Cheep Lagoon R/T | |[[File:MKT Icon CheepCheepLagoonRT3DS.png|120px]]<br>3DS Cheep Cheep Lagoon R/T | ||
|[[File:MKT Tour4 ToadCupChallenge.png|120px]]<br>Break Item Boxes<br><small>[[Waluigi]], [[DS Waluigi Pinball]] | |[[File:MKT Tour4 ToadCupChallenge.png|120px]]<br>Break Item Boxes<br><small>[[Waluigi]], [[DS Waluigi Pinball]]</small> | ||
|N/A | |N/A | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 100: | Line 100: | ||
|[[File:MKT Icon CheepCheepLagoonR3DS KoopaTroopa.png|120px]]<br>3DS Cheep Cheep Lagoon R | |[[File:MKT Icon CheepCheepLagoonR3DS KoopaTroopa.png|120px]]<br>3DS Cheep Cheep Lagoon R | ||
|[[File:MKT Icon FrappeSnowlandRN64.png|120px]]<br>N64 Frappe Snowland R | |[[File:MKT Icon FrappeSnowlandRN64.png|120px]]<br>N64 Frappe Snowland R | ||
|[[File:MKT Tour19 KoopaTroopaCupChallenge.png|120px]]<br>[[Goomba]] | |[[File:MKT Tour19 KoopaTroopaCupChallenge.png|120px]]<br>[[Goomba Takedown]]<br><small>[[Bowser]], [[GBA Bowser's Castle 2]]</small> | ||
|N/A | |N/A | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 108: | Line 108: | ||
|[[File:MKT Icon NeoBowserCityT3DS.png|120px]]<br>[[3DS Neo Bowser City|3DS Neo Bowser City T]] | |[[File:MKT Icon NeoBowserCityT3DS.png|120px]]<br>[[3DS Neo Bowser City|3DS Neo Bowser City T]] | ||
|[[File:MKT Icon MarioCircuitT3DS KoopaTroopa.png|120px]]<br>[[3DS Mario Circuit|3DS Mario Circuit T]] | |[[File:MKT Icon MarioCircuitT3DS KoopaTroopa.png|120px]]<br>[[3DS Mario Circuit|3DS Mario Circuit T]] | ||
|[[File:MKT Tour20 KoopaTroopaCupChallenge.png|120px]]<br>Steer Clear of Obstacles<br><small>[[Yoshi]], [[N64 Royal Raceway]] | |[[File:MKT Tour20 KoopaTroopaCupChallenge.png|120px]]<br>Steer Clear of Obstacles<br><small>[[Yoshi]], [[N64 Royal Raceway]]</small> | ||
|N/A | |N/A | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 116: | Line 116: | ||
|[[File:MKT Icon KalimariDesert2N64 DryBonesGold.png|120px]]<br>[[N64 Kalimari Desert 2]] | |[[File:MKT Icon KalimariDesert2N64 DryBonesGold.png|120px]]<br>[[N64 Kalimari Desert 2]] | ||
|[[File:MKT Icon MarioCircuit1RTSNES KoopaTroopa.png|120px]]<br>SNES Mario Circuit 1R/T | |[[File:MKT Icon MarioCircuit1RTSNES KoopaTroopa.png|120px]]<br>SNES Mario Circuit 1R/T | ||
|[[File:MKT Tour24 KoopaTroopaCupChallenge.png|120px]]<br> | |[[File:MKT Tour24 KoopaTroopaCupChallenge.png|120px]]<br>Vs. Mega [[Bowser Jr.]]<br><small>Any character, [[DS Airship Fortress]]</small> | ||
|N/A | |N/A | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 124: | Line 124: | ||
|[[File:MKT Icon RainbowRoad3DS RosalinaAurora.png|120px]]<br>[[3DS Rainbow Road]] | |[[File:MKT Icon RainbowRoad3DS RosalinaAurora.png|120px]]<br>[[3DS Rainbow Road]] | ||
|[[File:MKT Icon AirshipFortressDS DryBowserGold.png|120px]]<br>DS Airship Fortress | |[[File:MKT Icon AirshipFortressDS DryBowserGold.png|120px]]<br>DS Airship Fortress | ||
|[[File:MKT Tour28 KoopaTroopaCupChallenge.png|120px]]<br>Ring Race<br><small>Bowser Jr., | |[[File:MKT Tour28 KoopaTroopaCupChallenge.png|120px]]<br>Ring Race<br><small>Bowser Jr., New York Minute 3</small> | ||
|N/A | |N/A | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 132: | Line 132: | ||
|[[File:MKT Icon RMXChocoIsland1 MarioChef.png|120px]]<br>[[RMX Choco Island 1]] | |[[File:MKT Icon RMXChocoIsland1 MarioChef.png|120px]]<br>[[RMX Choco Island 1]] | ||
|[[File:MKT Icon RosalinasIceWorld3DS KingBobomb.png|120px]]<br>[[3DS Rosalina's Ice World]] | |[[File:MKT Icon RosalinasIceWorld3DS KingBobomb.png|120px]]<br>[[3DS Rosalina's Ice World]] | ||
|[[File:MKT Tour34 KoopaTroopaCupChallenge.png|120px]]<br>Smash Small | |[[File:MKT Tour34 KoopaTroopaCupChallenge.png|120px]]<br>[[Smash Small Dry Bones]]<br><small>[[Metal Mario]], [[GBA Sunset Wilds]]</small> | ||
|N/A | |N/A | ||
|- | |- | ||
![[Berlin Tour]] | ![[Berlin Tour]] | ||
|11th | |11th | ||
|[[File:MKT Icon BerlinByways2R.png|120px]]<br>[[Berlin Byways | |[[File:MKT Icon BerlinByways2R.png|120px]]<br>[[Berlin Byways|Berlin Byways 2R]] | ||
|[[File:MKT Icon RockRockMountainT3DS.png|120px]]<br>3DS Rock Rock Mountain T | |[[File:MKT Icon RockRockMountainT3DS.png|120px]]<br>3DS Rock Rock Mountain T | ||
|[[File:MKT Icon KoopaTroopaBeach2SNES KoopaTroopa.png|120px]]<br>SNES Koopa Troopa Beach 2 | |[[File:MKT Icon KoopaTroopaBeach2SNES KoopaTroopa.png|120px]]<br>SNES Koopa Troopa Beach 2 | ||
Line 148: | Line 148: | ||
|[[File:MKT Icon ChocoMountainTN64 KingBobombGold.png|120px]]<br>[[N64 Choco Mountain|N64 Choco Mountain T]] | |[[File:MKT Icon ChocoMountainTN64 KingBobombGold.png|120px]]<br>[[N64 Choco Mountain|N64 Choco Mountain T]] | ||
|[[File:MKT Icon CheepCheepLagoonRT3DS.png|120px]]<br>3DS Cheep Cheep Lagoon R/T | |[[File:MKT Icon CheepCheepLagoonRT3DS.png|120px]]<br>3DS Cheep Cheep Lagoon R/T | ||
|[[File:MKT Tour41 KoopaTroopaCupChallenge.png|120px]]<br>Goomba Takedown<br><small>[[Toadette]], [[SNES Donut Plains 2]] | |[[File:MKT Tour41 KoopaTroopaCupChallenge.png|120px]]<br>Goomba Takedown<br><small>[[Toadette]], [[SNES Donut Plains 2]]</small> | ||
|N/A | |N/A | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 156: | Line 156: | ||
|[[File:MKT Icon BowsersCastle1TGBA KoopaTroopa.png|120px]]<br>GBA Bowser's Castle 1T | |[[File:MKT Icon BowsersCastle1TGBA KoopaTroopa.png|120px]]<br>GBA Bowser's Castle 1T | ||
|[[File:MKT Icon RMXMarioCircuit1R PenguinLuigi.png|120px]]<br>[[RMX Mario Circuit 1|RMX Mario Circuit 1R]] | |[[File:MKT Icon RMXMarioCircuit1R PenguinLuigi.png|120px]]<br>[[RMX Mario Circuit 1|RMX Mario Circuit 1R]] | ||
|[[File:MKT Tour23 MontyMoleCupChallenge.png|120px]]<br>Glider Challenge<br><small>[[Donkey Kong]], [[SNES Mario Circuit 2]] | |[[File:MKT Tour23 MontyMoleCupChallenge.png|120px]]<br>[[Glider Challenge]]<br><small>[[Donkey Kong]], [[SNES Mario Circuit 2]]</small> | ||
|N/A | |N/A | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 181: | Line 181: | ||
|[[File:MKT Icon BowsersCastle3RGBA.png|120px]]<br>[[GBA Bowser's Castle 3|GBA Bowser's Castle 3R]] | |[[File:MKT Icon BowsersCastle3RGBA.png|120px]]<br>[[GBA Bowser's Castle 3|GBA Bowser's Castle 3R]] | ||
|[[File:MKT Tour77 KoopaTroopaCupChallenge.png|120px]]<br>Break Item Boxes<br><small>[[Roy Koopa|Roy]], [[Wii Mushroom Gorge]]</small> | |[[File:MKT Tour77 KoopaTroopaCupChallenge.png|120px]]<br>Break Item Boxes<br><small>[[Roy Koopa|Roy]], [[Wii Mushroom Gorge]]</small> | ||
|N/A | |||
|- | |||
![[Battle Tour]] | |||
|9th | |||
|[[File:MKT Icon RMXDonutPlains1T.png|120px]]<br>[[RMX Donut Plains 1|RMX Donut Plains 1T]] | |||
|[[File:MKT Icon ChocoIsland2SNES KoopaTroopa.png|120px]]<br>SNES Choco Island 2 | |||
|[[File:MKT Icon WarioShipyardT3DS DaisySwimwear.png|120px]]<br>[[3DS Wario Shipyard|3DS Wario Shipyard T]] | |||
|[[File:MKT Tour37 DaisyCupChallenge.png|120px]]<br>Time Trial<br><small>Koopa Troopa, SNES Donut Plains 2</small> | |||
|N/A | |N/A | ||
|} | |} |
Revision as of 15:18, October 10, 2022
The Koopa Troopa Cup is one of the cups in Mario Kart Tour. Courses in this cup are treated as Koopa Troopa's favored or favorite courses.
List of courses
Tour | Order of appearance in the tour | Course 1 | Course 2 | Course 3 | Bonus challenge | Improved karts and gliders |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Beta Test | 4th | N64 Koopa Troopa Beach |
GCN Dino Dino Jungle |
SNES Choco Island 2 |
Don't crash Koopa Troopa, DS Luigi's Mansion |
N/A |
New York Tour | 4th (Ranked in the 1st week) | N64 Koopa Troopa Beach |
New York Minute |
3DS Rock Rock Mountain R |
Big Reverse Race Any character, N64 Koopa Troopa Beach |
|
Winter Tour (2019) | 3rd | SNES Mario Circuit 1 |
N64 Koopa Troopa Beach |
SNES Choco Island 2 |
Ring Race Toad, 3DS Toad Circuit |
|
London Tour | 12th | DS DK Pass |
London Loop |
SNES Ghost Valley 1T |
Break Item Boxes Rosalina, SNES Rainbow Road |
|
New Year's Tour | 5th | GCN Yoshi Circuit |
3DS Cheep Cheep Lagoon R |
SNES Mario Circuit 3 |
Do Jump Boosts Koopa Troopa, DS Luigi's Mansion |
|
Ice Tour | 3rd | N64 Koopa Troopa Beach |
DS Luigi's Mansion |
GBA Bowser's Castle 1 |
Ring Race Rosalina, SNES Vanilla Lake 1 |
N/A |
Valentine's Tour | 3rd | N64 Frappe Snowland |
N64 Koopa Troopa Beach |
GBA Bowser's Castle 1 |
Do Jump Boosts Koopa Troopa, SNES Vanilla Lake 1 |
N/A |
Baby Rosalina Tour | 7th | GCN Dino Dino Jungle T |
3DS Cheep Cheep Lagoon R |
SNES Mario Circuit 1T |
Steer Clear of Obstacles Koopa Troopa, London Loop 2 |
N/A |
Trick Tour (2020) | 2nd | 3DS Cheep Cheep Lagoon R/T |
N64 Koopa Troopa Beach R/T |
SNES Rainbow Road R/T |
Time Trial Shy Guy, SNES Vanilla Lake 1 |
N/A |
Flower Tour | 8th | SNES Vanilla Lake 1R/T |
3DS Daisy Hills R |
3DS Cheep Cheep Lagoon R/T |
Break Item Boxes Waluigi, DS Waluigi Pinball |
N/A |
Cooking Tour | 4th | SNES Vanilla Lake 1R |
3DS Cheep Cheep Lagoon R |
N64 Frappe Snowland R |
Goomba Takedown Bowser, GBA Bowser's Castle 2 |
N/A |
Peach Tour | 8th | SNES Choco Island 1 |
3DS Neo Bowser City T |
3DS Mario Circuit T |
Steer Clear of Obstacles Yoshi, N64 Royal Raceway |
N/A |
Pirate Tour | 12th | N64 Frappe Snowland R |
N64 Kalimari Desert 2 |
SNES Mario Circuit 1R/T |
Vs. Mega Bowser Jr. Any character, DS Airship Fortress |
N/A |
1st Anniversary Tour | 4th | London Loop |
3DS Rainbow Road |
DS Airship Fortress |
Ring Race Bowser Jr., New York Minute 3 |
N/A |
New Year's 2021 Tour | 2nd | SNES Koopa Troopa Beach 2 |
RMX Choco Island 1 |
3DS Rosalina's Ice World |
Smash Small Dry Bones Metal Mario, GBA Sunset Wilds |
N/A |
Berlin Tour | 11th | Berlin Byways 2R |
3DS Rock Rock Mountain T |
SNES Koopa Troopa Beach 2 |
Break Item Boxes Luigi, SNES Mario Circuit 1 |
N/A |
Ninja Tour | 11th | Ninja Hideaway R |
N64 Choco Mountain T |
3DS Cheep Cheep Lagoon R/T |
Goomba Takedown Toadette, SNES Donut Plains 2 |
N/A |
Wedding Tour | 10th | RMX Rainbow Road 2R |
GBA Bowser's Castle 1T |
RMX Mario Circuit 1R |
Glider Challenge Donkey Kong, SNES Mario Circuit 2 |
N/A |
Doctor Tour | 5th | 3DS Shy Guy Bazaar R |
Wii Coconut Mall R |
GBA Bowser's Castle 1T |
Smash Small Dry Bones Rosalina, RMX Mario Circuit 1 |
N/A |
Bangkok Tour | 6th | 3DS Cheep Cheep Lagoon |
3DS Rosalina's Ice World T |
DS Luigi's Mansion R |
Smash Small Dry Bones Metal Mario, GBA Sunset Wilds |
N/A |
Bowser Tour | 7th | RMX Bowser's Castle 1T |
3DS Mario Circuit T |
GBA Bowser's Castle 3R |
Break Item Boxes Roy, Wii Mushroom Gorge |
N/A |
Battle Tour | 9th | RMX Donut Plains 1T |
SNES Choco Island 2 |
3DS Wario Shipyard T |
Time Trial Koopa Troopa, SNES Donut Plains 2 |
N/A |