3,920
edits
m (Text replacement - "|ns|" to "|switch|") |
(→Toads) |
||
Line 28: | Line 28: | ||
==Toads== | ==Toads== | ||
All Toads are in the Toad's BBQ Foodeatery area. | '''NOTE''': All hidden Toads are found in the Toad's BBQ Foodeatery area. | ||
{| | {| style="text-align: center; width: 100%; margin: 0 auto; border: #d09091; border-collapse: collapse;" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="1" | ||
|-style="background: #CB4C57;font-size:14pt;color:white" | |||
!width="5%"|Form | |||
!width="62%"|Description | |||
!width="33%"|Image | |||
|-style="background: #d09091;font-size:120%;color:#202122" id="Whispering Woods" | |||
|colspan=3|[[List of hidden Toads in Paper Mario: The Origami King|{{color|'''12 Hidden Toads'''|#202122}}]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |[[File:PMTOK Toad Artwork.png|75px]]<br>'''# 1''' | ||
|[[File:PMTOK Whispering Woods Toad 1.jpg| | |The first Toad to be rescued, stuck in a bush near the BBQ Foodeatery.<br>Hammer the Toad's body back into shape. | ||
|[[File:PMTOK Whispering Woods Toad 1.jpg|360px]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |[[File:PMTOK Toad Artwork.png|75px]]<br>'''# 2''' | ||
|[[File:PMTOK Whispering Woods Toad 2.jpg| | |Inside the first of three tents is a squished Toad.<br>Mario can help the Toad escape by opening the zipper. | ||
|[[File:PMTOK Whispering Woods Toad 2.jpg|360px]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|A Toad | |[[File:PMTOK Yellow Toad Artwork.png|75px]]<br>'''# 3''' | ||
|[[File:PMTOK Whispering Woods Toad | |A yellow Toad has been left with their head jabbed into a stump, near the campfire. | ||
|[[File:PMTOK Whispering Woods Toad 4.png|360px]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|A Toad is stuck | |[[File:PMTOK Toad Artwork.png|75px]]<br>'''# 4''' | ||
|[[File:PMTOK Whispering Woods Toad | |A Toad is stuck underneath a stool at the picnic tables, guarded by a [[Goomba]]. | ||
|[[File:PMTOK Whispering Woods Toad 8.jpg|360px]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |[[File:PMTOK Toad Artwork.png|75px]]<br>'''# 5''' | ||
|[[File:PMTOK Whispering Woods Toad | |Another Toad can be found stuck inside a bush near the cabin. | ||
|[[File:PMTOK Whispering Woods Toad 6.png|360px]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |[[File:PMTOK Toad Artwork.png|75px]]<br>'''# 6''' | ||
|[[File:PMTOK Whispering Woods Toad | |Just to the left of the cabin and behind the bushes, there is a crumpled Toad hidden away. | ||
|[[File:PMTOK Whispering Woods Toad 11.jpg|360px]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|A Toad is | |[[File:PMTOK Toad Artwork.png|75px]]<br>'''# 7''' | ||
|[[File:PMTOK Whispering Woods Toad | |A Toad is stuffed into the tight space between some logs stored at the cabin. | ||
|[[File:PMTOK Whispering Woods Toad 10.jpg|360px]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |[[File:Musee Origami Toad 1.png|75px]]<br>'''# 8''' | ||
|[[File:PMTOK Whispering Woods Toad | |An origami cicada Toad is perched on one of the posts supporting the swing. | ||
|[[File:PMTOK Whispering Woods Toad 3.png|360px]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |[[File:Musee Origami Toad 1.png|75px]]<br>'''# 9''' | ||
|[[File:PMTOK Whispering Woods Toad | |Another origami cicada Toad hides on a tree, behind the logs stored beside the campfire. | ||
|[[File:PMTOK Whispering Woods Toad 5.png|360px]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|A Toad is | |[[File:Musee Origami Toad 2.png|75px]]<br>'''# 10''' | ||
|[[File:PMTOK Whispering Woods Toad | |A yellow Toad is folded into an origami egg, and lays on a plate at the picnic tables. | ||
|[[File:PMTOK Whispering Woods Toad 7.jpg|360px]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |[[File:Musee Origami Toad 3.png|75px]]<br>'''# 11''' | ||
|[[File:PMTOK Whispering Woods Toad | |One of the cabin's flower boxes appears empty. Mario must jump into it from below to reveal an origami flower Toad. | ||
|- | |[[File:PMTOK Whispering Woods Toad 9.jpg|360px]] | ||
| | |-style="background:beige;"| | ||
|[[File:PMTOK Big Shell Toad.jpg| | |[[File:Big Shell PMTOK icon.png|75px]]<br>'''# 12''' | ||
|''Required'': ''[[Big Shell]]''<br><br>After retrieving the Big Shell from beneath [[The Great Sea]], Mario can light the campfire with Fire Vellumental Magic Circle nearby and place the shell onto the grill. This frees the [[Toad's BBQ Foodeatery caretaker|Foodeatery caretaker]] from inside. | |||
|[[File:PMTOK Big Shell Toad.jpg|360px]] | |||
|} | |} | ||
edits