Bowser Jr. Cup: Difference between revisions
From the Super Mario Wiki, the Mario encyclopedia
Jump to navigationJump to search
SonicSpeed48 (talk | contribs) |
SonicSpeed48 (talk | contribs) |
||
Line 35: | Line 35: | ||
|[[File:MKT Icon TokyoBlur.png|120px]]<br>[[Tokyo Blur]] | |[[File:MKT Icon TokyoBlur.png|120px]]<br>[[Tokyo Blur]] | ||
|[[File:MKT Icon NeoBowserCityR3DS.png|120px]]<br>[[3DS Neo Bowser City|3DS Neo Bowser City R]] | |[[File:MKT Icon NeoBowserCityR3DS.png|120px]]<br>[[3DS Neo Bowser City|3DS Neo Bowser City R]] | ||
|[[File:MKT Tour2 BowserJrCupChallenge.png|120px]]<br>Big Reverse Race<br><small>Any character, [[3DS Mario Circuit]]</small> | |[[File:MKT Tour2 BowserJrCupChallenge.png|120px]]<br>[[Big Reverse Race]]<br><small>Any character, [[3DS Mario Circuit]]</small> | ||
|[[File:MKT Icon KoopaClown.png|50px|link=Koopa Clown]]<br>[[File:MKT Icon Swooper.png|50px|link=Swooper (glider)]] | |[[File:MKT Icon KoopaClown.png|50px|link=Koopa Clown]]<br>[[File:MKT Icon Swooper.png|50px|link=Swooper (glider)|Swooper]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
![[Winter Tour (2019)]] | ![[Winter Tour (2019)]] | ||
Line 43: | Line 43: | ||
|[[File:MKT Icon RockRockMountain3DS.png|120px]]<br>[[3DS Rock Rock Mountain]] | |[[File:MKT Icon RockRockMountain3DS.png|120px]]<br>[[3DS Rock Rock Mountain]] | ||
|[[File:MKT Icon NeoBowserCity3DS BowserJr.png|120px]]<br>3DS Neo Bowser City | |[[File:MKT Icon NeoBowserCity3DS BowserJr.png|120px]]<br>3DS Neo Bowser City | ||
|[[File:MKT Tour5 BowserJrCupChallenge.png|120px]]<br> | |[[File:MKT Tour5 BowserJrCupChallenge.png|120px]]<br>[[Do Jump Boosts]]<br><small>[[Donkey Kong]], [[DS DK Pass]]</small> | ||
|[[File:MKT Icon KoopaClown.png|50px|link=Koopa Clown]]<br>[[File:MKT Icon Swooper.png|50px|link=Swooper (glider)]] | |[[File:MKT Icon KoopaClown.png|50px|link=Koopa Clown]]<br>[[File:MKT Icon Swooper.png|50px|link=Swooper (glider)]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 51: | Line 51: | ||
|[[File:MKT Icon RockRockMountain3DS DonkeyKong.png|120px]]<br>3DS Rock Rock Mountain | |[[File:MKT Icon RockRockMountain3DS DonkeyKong.png|120px]]<br>3DS Rock Rock Mountain | ||
|[[File:MKT Icon GhostValley1RSNES KingBoo.png|120px]]<br>[[SNES Ghost Valley 1|SNES Ghost Valley 1R]] | |[[File:MKT Icon GhostValley1RSNES KingBoo.png|120px]]<br>[[SNES Ghost Valley 1|SNES Ghost Valley 1R]] | ||
|[[File:MKT Tour6 BowserJrCupChallenge.png|120px]]<br>Do Jump | |[[File:MKT Tour6 BowserJrCupChallenge.png|120px]]<br>Do [[Jump Boost]]s<br><small>[[Baby Daisy]], [[3DS Daisy Hills]]</small> | ||
|[[File:MKT Icon DarkClown.png|50px|link=Dark Clown]]<br>[[File:MKT Icon Swooper.png|50px|link=Swooper (glider)]] | |[[File:MKT Icon DarkClown.png|50px|link=Dark Clown]]<br>[[File:MKT Icon Swooper.png|50px|link=Swooper (glider)]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 59: | Line 59: | ||
|[[File:MKT Icon MarioCircuit3DS RedKoopaFreerunning.png|120px]]<br>3DS Mario Circuit | |[[File:MKT Icon MarioCircuit3DS RedKoopaFreerunning.png|120px]]<br>3DS Mario Circuit | ||
|[[File:MKT Icon VanillaLake1TSNES BowserJr.png|120px]]<br>[[SNES Vanilla Lake 1|SNES Vanilla Lake 1T]] | |[[File:MKT Icon VanillaLake1TSNES BowserJr.png|120px]]<br>[[SNES Vanilla Lake 1|SNES Vanilla Lake 1T]] | ||
|[[File:MKT Tour9 BowserJrCupChallenge.png|120px]]<br>Break Item Boxes<br><small>[[Larry Koopa|Larry]], [[SNES Mario Circuit 3]]</small> | |[[File:MKT Tour9 BowserJrCupChallenge.png|120px]]<br>[[Break Item Boxes]]<br><small>[[Larry Koopa|Larry]], [[SNES Mario Circuit 3]]</small> | ||
|N/A | |N/A | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 67: | Line 67: | ||
|[[File:MKT Icon VanillaLake1RSNES.png|120px]]<br>SNES Vanilla Lake 1R | |[[File:MKT Icon VanillaLake1RSNES.png|120px]]<br>SNES Vanilla Lake 1R | ||
|[[File:MKT Icon NeoBowserCity3DS BowserJr.png|120px]]<br>3DS Neo Bowser City | |[[File:MKT Icon NeoBowserCity3DS BowserJr.png|120px]]<br>3DS Neo Bowser City | ||
|[[File:MKT Tour10 BowserJrCupChallenge.png|120px]]<br>Steer Clear of Obstacles<br><small>Bowser Jr., [[SNES Choco Island 2]]</small> | |[[File:MKT Tour10 BowserJrCupChallenge.png|120px]]<br>[[Steer Clear of Obstacles]]<br><small>Bowser Jr., [[SNES Choco Island 2]]</small> | ||
|N/A | |N/A | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 75: | Line 75: | ||
|[[File:MKT Icon DaisyHills3DS.png|120px]]<br>3DS Daisy Hills | |[[File:MKT Icon DaisyHills3DS.png|120px]]<br>3DS Daisy Hills | ||
|[[File:MKT Icon NeoBowserCity3DS BowserJr.png|120px]]<br>3DS Neo Bowser City | |[[File:MKT Icon NeoBowserCity3DS BowserJr.png|120px]]<br>3DS Neo Bowser City | ||
|[[File:MKT Tour11 BowserJrCupChallenge.png|120px]]<br>Combo Attack<br><small>Bowser Jr., [[SNES Mario Circuit 2|SNES Mario Circuit 2T]]</small> | |[[File:MKT Tour11 BowserJrCupChallenge.png|120px]]<br>[[Combo Attack]]<br><small>Bowser Jr., [[SNES Mario Circuit 2|SNES Mario Circuit 2T]]</small> | ||
|N/A | |N/A | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 83: | Line 83: | ||
|[[File:MKT Icon DKPassDS DonkeyKong.png|120px]]<br>DS DK Pass | |[[File:MKT Icon DKPassDS DonkeyKong.png|120px]]<br>DS DK Pass | ||
|[[File:MKT Icon RockRockMountainT3DS BlackYoshi.png|120px]]<br>3DS Rock Rock Mountain T | |[[File:MKT Icon RockRockMountainT3DS BlackYoshi.png|120px]]<br>3DS Rock Rock Mountain T | ||
|[[File:MKT Tour15 BowserJrCupChallenge.png|120px]]<br>Ring Race<br><small>Bowser Jr., [[GBA Bowser's Castle 2]]</small> | |[[File:MKT Tour15 BowserJrCupChallenge.png|120px]]<br>[[Ring Race]]<br><small>Bowser Jr., [[GBA Bowser's Castle 2]]</small> | ||
|N/A | |N/A | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 131: | Line 131: | ||
|[[File:MKT Icon CheepCheepLagoonT3DS BowserJr.png|120px]]<br>3DS Cheep Cheep Lagoon T | |[[File:MKT Icon CheepCheepLagoonT3DS BowserJr.png|120px]]<br>3DS Cheep Cheep Lagoon T | ||
|[[File:MKT Icon RMXRainbowRoad1RT CatToad.png|120px]]<br>RMX Rainbow Road 1R/T | |[[File:MKT Icon RMXRainbowRoad1RT CatToad.png|120px]]<br>RMX Rainbow Road 1R/T | ||
|[[File:MKT Tour19 HammerBroCupChallenge.png|120px]]<br>Glider Challenge<br><small>[[Baby Luigi]], 3DS Rock Rock Mountain</small> | |[[File:MKT Tour19 HammerBroCupChallenge.png|120px]]<br>[[Glider Challenge]]<br><small>[[Baby Luigi]], 3DS Rock Rock Mountain</small> | ||
|N/A | |N/A | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 139: | Line 139: | ||
|[[File:MKT Icon RainbowRoadRT3DS PenguinLuigi.png|120px]]<br>3DS Rainbow Road R/T | |[[File:MKT Icon RainbowRoadRT3DS PenguinLuigi.png|120px]]<br>3DS Rainbow Road R/T | ||
|[[File:MKT Icon DKSummitTWii.png|120px]]<br>[[Wii DK Summit|Wii DK Summit T]] | |[[File:MKT Icon DKSummitTWii.png|120px]]<br>[[Wii DK Summit|Wii DK Summit T]] | ||
|[[File:MKT Tour38 BowserJrCupChallenge.png|120px]]<br>Time Trial<br><small>[[Rosalina]], [[3DS Rosalina's Ice World]]</small> | |[[File:MKT Tour38 BowserJrCupChallenge.png|120px]]<br>[[Time Trial (Mario Kart Tour)|Time Trial]]<br><small>[[Rosalina]], [[3DS Rosalina's Ice World]]</small> | ||
|N/A | |N/A | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 155: | Line 155: | ||
|[[File:MKT Icon ChocoIsland2RTSNES.png|120px]]<br>SNES Choco Island 2R/T | |[[File:MKT Icon ChocoIsland2RTSNES.png|120px]]<br>SNES Choco Island 2R/T | ||
|[[File:MKT Icon RosalinasIceWorldR3DS IceMario.png|120px]]<br>3DS Rosalina's Ice World R | |[[File:MKT Icon RosalinasIceWorldR3DS IceMario.png|120px]]<br>3DS Rosalina's Ice World R | ||
|[[File:MKT Tour42 BowserJrCupChallenge.png|120px]]<br>Snap a Photo<br><small>[[Baby Mario|Baby Mario (Koala)]], [[Sydney Sprint|Sydney Sprint T]]</small> | |[[File:MKT Tour42 BowserJrCupChallenge.png|120px]]<br>[[Snap a Photo]]<br><small>[[Baby Mario|Baby Mario (Koala)]], [[Sydney Sprint|Sydney Sprint T]]</small> | ||
|N/A | |N/A | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 172: | Line 172: | ||
|[[File:MKT Icon ChocoIsland2RSNES BowserJr.png|120px]]<br>SNES Choco Island 2R | |[[File:MKT Icon ChocoIsland2RSNES BowserJr.png|120px]]<br>SNES Choco Island 2R | ||
|[[File:MKT Tour12 DryBowserCupChallenge.png|120px]]<br>Do Jump Boosts<br><small>[[Wendy O. Koopa|Wendy]], [[SNES Mario Circuit 1]]</small> | |[[File:MKT Tour12 DryBowserCupChallenge.png|120px]]<br>Do Jump Boosts<br><small>[[Wendy O. Koopa|Wendy]], [[SNES Mario Circuit 1]]</small> | ||
|N/A | |||
|- | |||
![[Ocean Tour]] | |||
|3rd (Ranked in the 2nd week) | |||
|[[File:MKT Icon BabyParkRGCN BowserJr.png|120px]]<br>[[GCN Baby Park|GCN Baby Park R]] | |||
|[[File:MKT Icon SingaporeSpeedway2T.png|120px]]<br>[[Singapore Speedway 2|Singapore Speedway 2T]] | |||
|[[File:MKT Icon DaisyCruiserTGCN.png|120px]]<br>[[GCN Daisy Cruiser|GCN Daisy Cruiser T]] | |||
|[[File:MKT Tour57 PinkGoldPeachCupChallenge.png|120px]]<br>Time Trial<br><small>Rosalina, [[RMX Rainbow Road 2|RMX Rainbow Road 2R]]</small> | |||
|N/A | |N/A | ||
|} | |} |
Revision as of 00:50, July 28, 2022
The Bowser Jr. Cup is a cup that appears in the Mario Kart series. It first appears in Mario Kart Arcade GP DX, where it is the sixth out of the seven cups in the game. It also appears to be a follow-up to the final cup, the Bowser Cup. Its courses are based off of the cloud worlds from the New Super Mario Bros. games.
The Bowser Jr. Cup reappears in Mario Kart Tour. Courses that are part of it are treated as Bowser Jr.'s favored or favorite courses.
Courses
Mario Kart Arcade GP DX
Game | Course 1 | Course 2 |
---|---|---|
Mario Kart Arcade GP DX | Aerial Road |
Sky Arena |
Mario Kart Tour
Tour | Order of appearance in the tour | Course 1 | Course 2 | Course 3 | Bonus challenge | Improved karts and gliders |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Tokyo Tour | 5th (Ranked in the 1st week) | N64 Kalimari Desert |
Tokyo Blur |
3DS Neo Bowser City R |
Big Reverse Race Any character, 3DS Mario Circuit |
|
Winter Tour (2019) | 2nd | N64 Kalimari Desert |
3DS Rock Rock Mountain |
3DS Neo Bowser City |
Do Jump Boosts Donkey Kong, DS DK Pass |
|
London Tour | 2nd | 3DS Neo Bowser City |
3DS Rock Rock Mountain |
SNES Ghost Valley 1R |
Do Jump Boosts Baby Daisy, 3DS Daisy Hills |
|
Ice Tour | 10th | 3DS Cheep Cheep Lagoon R |
3DS Mario Circuit |
SNES Vanilla Lake 1T |
Break Item Boxes Larry, SNES Mario Circuit 3 |
N/A |
Valentine's Tour | 12th | 3DS Toad Circuit R |
SNES Vanilla Lake 1R |
3DS Neo Bowser City |
Steer Clear of Obstacles Bowser Jr., SNES Choco Island 2 |
N/A |
Vancouver Tour | 3rd | SNES Ghost Valley 1 |
3DS Daisy Hills |
3DS Neo Bowser City |
Combo Attack Bowser Jr., SNES Mario Circuit 2T |
N/A |
Yoshi Tour (2020) | 3rd | 3DS Neo Bowser City |
DS DK Pass |
3DS Rock Rock Mountain T |
Ring Race Bowser Jr., GBA Bowser's Castle 2 |
N/A |
Pirate Tour | 1st (Ranked in the 1st week) | DS Airship Fortress |
3DS Neo Bowser City R |
SNES Ghost Valley 1T |
Combo Attack Iggy, GBA Bowser's Castle 1T |
N/A |
Summer Festival Tour | 9th | SNES Choco Island 2R |
Tokyo Blur |
DS Airship Fortress T |
Do Jump Boosts Shy Guy, 3DS Rainbow Road |
N/A |
1st Anniversary Tour | 7th | New York Minute 3R |
Vancouver Velocity R/T |
3DS Rainbow Road R |
Break Item Boxes Bowser, GBA Bowser's Castle 1 |
N/A |
Sunset Tour | 9th | N64 Kalimari Desert 2 |
3DS Neo Bowser City |
SNES Rainbow Road T |
Steer Clear of Obstacles Koopa Troopa, 3DS Mario Circuit |
N/A |
New Year's 2021 Tour | 1st (Ranked in the 1st week) | RMX Rainbow Road 2 |
SNES Vanilla Lake 1T |
DS Waluigi Pinball |
Combo Attack Wendy, RMX Rainbow Road 1T |
N/A |
Cat Tour (2021) | 11th | SNES Donut Plains 2R |
3DS Cheep Cheep Lagoon T |
RMX Rainbow Road 1R/T |
Glider Challenge Baby Luigi, 3DS Rock Rock Mountain |
N/A |
Snow Tour | 3rd (Ranked in the 2nd week) | SNES Vanilla Lake 1T |
3DS Rainbow Road R/T |
Wii DK Summit T |
Time Trial Rosalina, 3DS Rosalina's Ice World |
N/A |
Yoshi Tour (2021) | 6th | Tokyo Blur 4 |
N64 Kalimari Desert R/T |
RMX Rainbow Road 1R |
Vs. Mega Metal Mario Any character, 3DS Rainbow Road |
N/A |
Sydney Tour (April–May 2021) | 6th | 3DS Neo Bowser City T |
SNES Choco Island 2R/T |
3DS Rosalina's Ice World R |
Snap a Photo Baby Mario (Koala), Sydney Sprint T |
N/A |
Mario vs. Peach Tour | 2nd | 3DS Neo Bowser City R |
Tokyo Blur |
Wii DK Summit T |
Ring Race Shy Guy, Ninja Hideaway |
N/A |
Singapore Tour | 8th | GCN Dino Dino Jungle |
DS DK Pass T |
SNES Choco Island 2R |
Do Jump Boosts Wendy, SNES Mario Circuit 1 |
N/A |
Ocean Tour | 3rd (Ranked in the 2nd week) | GCN Baby Park R |
Singapore Speedway 2T |
GCN Daisy Cruiser T |
Time Trial Rosalina, RMX Rainbow Road 2R |
N/A |
Names in other languages
Language | Name | Meaning |
---|---|---|
Japanese | クッパJr.カップ Kuppa Junia Kappu |
Bowser Jr. Cup |