Mario & Luigi: Superstar Saga level up progressions: Difference between revisions
From the Super Mario Wiki, the Mario encyclopedia
Jump to navigationJump to search
(Done. Now to finish Luigi's chart.) |
mNo edit summary |
||
(28 intermediate revisions by 13 users not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{ | {{italic title|''Mario & Luigi: Superstar Saga'' level up progressions}} | ||
This page lists the stat increases earned from a [[level up]] and the required [[Experience Point|experience points]] needed to advance to the next level for [[Mario]] and [[Luigi]] in ''[[Mario & Luigi: Superstar Saga]]''. Level 1 lists the initial stats for each brother, with the next levels listing the stat increases. At the bottom of each chart lists the initial stats and the total amount of stat increases. | |||
[[ | |||
'''Statistics listed are from the North American, original Game Boy Advance version. Statistics from the Japanese version and the [[Mario & Luigi: Superstar Saga + Bowser's Minions|remake]] may vary.''' | |||
__TOC__ | |||
{|class= "sortable" style="text-align: center; | ==Mario== | ||
|-style="background: # | {|width= 100%; class="sortable" cellspacing=0 border=1 cellpadding=2 style="text-align: center; border-collapse: collapse; border: 1px solid black" | ||
|- | |||
!style="background:#c61717" colspan="14"|<span style="font-size:125%;"><font color=white>Mario</font></span> | |||
|-style="background: #ff0000" | |-style="background: #ff0000" | ||
!data-sort-type="number"|Level | !data-sort-type="number"|Level | ||
Line 19: | Line 18: | ||
!data-sort-type="number"|SPEED | !data-sort-type="number"|SPEED | ||
!data-sort-type="number"|STACHE | !data-sort-type="number"|STACHE | ||
!data-sort-type="number"| | !data-sort-type="number"|EXP | ||
!data-sort-type="number"| | !data-sort-type="number"|EXP to Next | ||
|- | |-style="background: #ffc7bf" | ||
|1 | |1 | ||
|10 | |10 | ||
Line 111: | Line 110: | ||
|694 | |694 | ||
|268 | |268 | ||
|- | |-style="background: #ffc7bf" | ||
|'''10''' | |'''10''' | ||
|1 | |1 | ||
Line 211: | Line 210: | ||
|5195 | |5195 | ||
|780 | |780 | ||
|- | |-style="background: #ffc7bf" | ||
|'''20''' | |'''20''' | ||
|2 | |2 | ||
Line 311: | Line 310: | ||
|16085 | |16085 | ||
|1680 | |1680 | ||
|- | |-style="background: #ffc7bf" | ||
|'''30''' | |'''30''' | ||
|2 | |2 | ||
Line 411: | Line 410: | ||
|43385 | |43385 | ||
|4420 | |4420 | ||
|- | |-style="background: #ffc7bf" | ||
|'''40''' | |'''40''' | ||
|1 | |1 | ||
Line 511: | Line 510: | ||
|113905 | |113905 | ||
|9300 | |9300 | ||
|- | |-style="background: #ffc7bf" | ||
|'''50''' | |'''50''' | ||
|0 | |0 | ||
Line 611: | Line 610: | ||
|220405 | |220405 | ||
|12300 | |12300 | ||
|- | |-style="background: #ffc7bf" | ||
|'''60''' | |'''60''' | ||
|1 | |1 | ||
Line 711: | Line 710: | ||
|356905 | |356905 | ||
|15300 | |15300 | ||
|- | |-style="background: #ffc7bf" | ||
|'''70''' | |'''70''' | ||
|1 | |1 | ||
Line 811: | Line 810: | ||
|523405 | |523405 | ||
|18300 | |18300 | ||
|- | |-style="background: #ffc7bf" | ||
|'''80''' | |'''80''' | ||
|1 | |1 | ||
Line 911: | Line 910: | ||
|719905 | |719905 | ||
|21300 | |21300 | ||
|- | |-style="background: #ffc7bf" | ||
|'''90''' | |'''90''' | ||
|1 | |1 | ||
Line 1,001: | Line 1,000: | ||
|922405 | |922405 | ||
|24000 | |24000 | ||
|- | |-style="background: #ffc7bf" | ||
|99 | |'''99''' | ||
|0 | |0 | ||
|0 | |0 | ||
Line 1,012: | Line 1,011: | ||
|0 | |0 | ||
|- style="background: #ffd700" | |- style="background: #ffd700" | ||
!'''Total''' | |||
!'''84''' | |||
!'''45''' | |||
!'''181''' | |||
!'''166''' | |||
!'''210''' | |||
!'''193''' | |||
!'''946405''' | |||
!'''946405''' | |||
|} | |} | ||
{|class= "sortable" style="text-align: center; | ==Luigi== | ||
|-style="background: # | {|width= 100%; class="sortable" cellspacing=0 border=1 cellpadding=2 style="text-align: center; border-collapse: collapse; border: 1px solid black" | ||
|- | |||
|-style="background: # | !style="background:#009600" colspan="14"|<span style="font-size:125%;"><font color=white>Luigi</font></span> | ||
|-style="background: #32cd32" | |||
!data-sort-type="number"|Level | !data-sort-type="number"|Level | ||
!data-sort-type="number"|HP | !data-sort-type="number"|HP | ||
Line 1,034: | Line 1,034: | ||
!data-sort-type="number"|SPEED | !data-sort-type="number"|SPEED | ||
!data-sort-type="number"|STACHE | !data-sort-type="number"|STACHE | ||
!data-sort-type="number"| | !data-sort-type="number"|EXP | ||
!data-sort-type="number"| | !data-sort-type="number"|EXP to Next | ||
|- | |-style="background: #c7ffbf" | ||
|1 | |1 | ||
|12 | |12 | ||
Line 1,126: | Line 1,126: | ||
|699 | |699 | ||
|270 | |270 | ||
|- | |-style="background: #c7ffbf" | ||
|'''10''' | |'''10''' | ||
|2 | |2 | ||
Line 1,148: | Line 1,148: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|12 | |12 | ||
| | |1 | ||
| | |1 | ||
| | |2 | ||
| | |3 | ||
| | |1 | ||
| | |3 | ||
|1552 | |1552 | ||
| | |346 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|13 | |13 | ||
| | |1 | ||
| | |0 | ||
| | |1 | ||
| | |2 | ||
| | |2 | ||
| | |2 | ||
| | |1898 | ||
| | |382 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|14 | |14 | ||
| | |2 | ||
| | |2 | ||
| | |2 | ||
| | |2 | ||
| | |2 | ||
| | |1 | ||
| | |2280 | ||
| | |450 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|15 | |15 | ||
| | |2 | ||
| | |0 | ||
| | |2 | ||
| | |3 | ||
| | |0 | ||
| | |2 | ||
| | |2730 | ||
| | |509 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|16 | |16 | ||
| | |1 | ||
| | |1 | ||
| | |1 | ||
| | |3 | ||
| | |2 | ||
| | |3 | ||
| | |3239 | ||
| | |574 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|17 | |17 | ||
| | |2 | ||
| | |0 | ||
| | |2 | ||
| | |3 | ||
| | |1 | ||
| | |2 | ||
| | |3813 | ||
| | |650 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|18 | |18 | ||
| | |2 | ||
| | |1 | ||
| | |2 | ||
| | |2 | ||
| | |2 | ||
| | |1 | ||
| | |4463 | ||
| | |715 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|19 | |19 | ||
| | |1 | ||
| | |0 | ||
| | |3 | ||
| | |3 | ||
| | |1 | ||
| | |1 | ||
| | |5178 | ||
| | |780 | ||
|- | |-style="background: #c7ffbf" | ||
|'''20''' | |'''20''' | ||
| | |2 | ||
| | |1 | ||
| | |2 | ||
| | |1 | ||
| | |2 | ||
| | |3 | ||
| | |5958 | ||
| | |900 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|21 | |21 | ||
| | |0 | ||
| | |1 | ||
| | |1 | ||
| | |2 | ||
| | |2 | ||
| | |1 | ||
| | |6858 | ||
| | |960 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|22 | |22 | ||
| | |1 | ||
| | |0 | ||
| | |2 | ||
| | |3 | ||
| | |2 | ||
| | |0 | ||
| | |7818 | ||
| | |1020 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|23 | |23 | ||
| | |2 | ||
| | |2 | ||
| | |2 | ||
| | |3 | ||
| | |1 | ||
| | |2 | ||
| | |8838 | ||
| | |1040 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|24 | |24 | ||
| | |1 | ||
| | |0 | ||
| | |3 | ||
| | |2 | ||
| | |3 | ||
| | |1 | ||
| | |9878 | ||
| | |1080 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|25 | |25 | ||
| | |2 | ||
| | |1 | ||
| | |2 | ||
| | |3 | ||
| | |1 | ||
| | |1 | ||
| | |10958 | ||
| | |1160 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|26 | |26 | ||
| | |1 | ||
| | |0 | ||
| | |2 | ||
| | |2 | ||
| | |2 | ||
| | |3 | ||
| | |12118 | ||
| | |1200 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|27 | |27 | ||
| | |1 | ||
| | |1 | ||
| | |2 | ||
| | |2 | ||
| | |1 | ||
| | |4 | ||
| | |13318 | ||
| | |1350 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|28 | |28 | ||
| | |2 | ||
| | |0 | ||
| | |1 | ||
| | |3 | ||
| | |2 | ||
| | |3 | ||
| | |14668 | ||
| | |1510 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|29 | |29 | ||
| | |1 | ||
| | |1 | ||
| | |3 | ||
| | |2 | ||
| | |1 | ||
| | |2 | ||
| | |16178 | ||
| | |1680 | ||
|- | |-style="background: #c7ffbf" | ||
|'''30''' | |'''30''' | ||
| | |1 | ||
| | |0 | ||
| | |1 | ||
| | |1 | ||
| | |2 | ||
| | |4 | ||
| | |17858 | ||
| | |1860 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|31 | |31 | ||
| | |2 | ||
| | |1 | ||
| | |1 | ||
| | |2 | ||
| | |2 | ||
| | |5 | ||
| | |19718 | ||
| | |2060 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|32 | |32 | ||
| | |1 | ||
| | |2 | ||
| | |2 | ||
| | |3 | ||
| | |2 | ||
| | |2 | ||
| | |21778 | ||
| | |2280 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|33 | |33 | ||
| | |0 | ||
| | |0 | ||
| | |2 | ||
| | |3 | ||
| | |1 | ||
| | |3 | ||
| | |24058 | ||
| | |2520 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|34 | |34 | ||
| | |1 | ||
| | |1 | ||
| | |2 | ||
| | |2 | ||
| | |3 | ||
| | |4 | ||
| | |26578 | ||
| | |2790 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|35 | |35 | ||
| | |2 | ||
| | |0 | ||
| | |3 | ||
| | |3 | ||
| | |1 | ||
| | |2 | ||
| | |29368 | ||
| | |3050 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|36 | |36 | ||
| | |0 | ||
| | |1 | ||
| | |2 | ||
| | |2 | ||
| | |2 | ||
| | |3 | ||
| | |32418 | ||
| | |3360 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|37 | |37 | ||
| | |2 | ||
| | |0 | ||
| | |2 | ||
| | |3 | ||
| | |1 | ||
| | |4 | ||
| | |35778 | ||
| | |3680 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|38 | |38 | ||
| | |1 | ||
| | |1 | ||
| | |1 | ||
| | |3 | ||
| | |2 | ||
| | |3 | ||
| | |39458 | ||
| | |4020 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|39 | |39 | ||
| | |2 | ||
| | |0 | ||
| | |2 | ||
| | |2 | ||
| | |1 | ||
| | |5 | ||
| | |43478 | ||
| | |4420 | ||
|- | |-style="background: #c7ffbf" | ||
|40 | |'''40''' | ||
| | |1 | ||
| | |1 | ||
| | |2 | ||
| | |1 | ||
| | |2 | ||
| | |2 | ||
| | |47898 | ||
| | |5000 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|41 | |41 | ||
| | |2 | ||
| | |0 | ||
| | |1 | ||
| | |2 | ||
| | |3 | ||
| | |4 | ||
| | |52898 | ||
| | |5500 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|42 | |42 | ||
| | |1 | ||
| | |1 | ||
| | |2 | ||
| | |3 | ||
| | |1 | ||
| | |2 | ||
| | |58398 | ||
| | |6100 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|43 | |43 | ||
| | |1 | ||
| | |0 | ||
| | |1 | ||
| | |1 | ||
| | |2 | ||
| | |5 | ||
| | |64498 | ||
| | |7500 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|44 | |44 | ||
| | |1 | ||
| | |1 | ||
| | |2 | ||
| | |3 | ||
| | |2 | ||
| | |2 | ||
| | |71998 | ||
| | |7800 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|45 | |45 | ||
| | |0 | ||
| | |0 | ||
| | |3 | ||
| | |1 | ||
| | |1 | ||
| | |2 | ||
| | |79798 | ||
| | |8100 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|46 | |46 | ||
| | |1 | ||
| | |0 | ||
| | |2 | ||
| | |2 | ||
| | |3 | ||
| | |3 | ||
| | |87898 | ||
| | |8400 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|47 | |47 | ||
| | |1 | ||
| | |1 | ||
| | |2 | ||
| | |3 | ||
| | |1 | ||
| | |4 | ||
| | |96298 | ||
| | |8700 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|48 | |48 | ||
| | |1 | ||
| | |1 | ||
| | |1 | ||
| | |1 | ||
| | |2 | ||
| | |3 | ||
| | |104998 | ||
| | |9000 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|49 | |49 | ||
| | |1 | ||
| | |1 | ||
| | |2 | ||
| | |2 | ||
| | |1 | ||
| | |4 | ||
| | |113998 | ||
| | |9300 | ||
|- | |-style="background: #c7ffbf" | ||
|'''50''' | |'''50''' | ||
| | |0 | ||
| | |0 | ||
| | |1 | ||
| | |1 | ||
| | |3 | ||
| | |4 | ||
| | |123298 | ||
| | |9600 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|51 | |51 | ||
| | |2 | ||
| | |1 | ||
| | |1 | ||
| | |2 | ||
| | |1 | ||
| | |4 | ||
| | |132898 | ||
| | |9900 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|52 | |52 | ||
| | |1 | ||
| | |0 | ||
| | |2 | ||
| | |3 | ||
| | |1 | ||
| | |1 | ||
| | |142798 | ||
| | |10200 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|53 | |53 | ||
| | |0 | ||
| | |1 | ||
| | |1 | ||
| | |1 | ||
| | |2 | ||
| | |3 | ||
| | |152998 | ||
| | |10500 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|54 | |54 | ||
| | |1 | ||
| | |0 | ||
| | |2 | ||
| | |2 | ||
| | |1 | ||
| | |2 | ||
| | |163498 | ||
| | |10800 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|55 | |55 | ||
| | |1 | ||
| | |1 | ||
| | |3 | ||
| | |1 | ||
| | |2 | ||
| | |2 | ||
| | |174298 | ||
| | |11100 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|56 | |56 | ||
| | |0 | ||
| | |0 | ||
| | |2 | ||
| | |2 | ||
| | |2 | ||
| | |3 | ||
| | |185398 | ||
| | |11400 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|57 | |57 | ||
| | |1 | ||
| | |0 | ||
| | |1 | ||
| | |1 | ||
| | |3 | ||
| | |1 | ||
| | |196798 | ||
| | |11700 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|58 | |58 | ||
| | |0 | ||
| | |1 | ||
| | |1 | ||
| | |2 | ||
| | |1 | ||
| | |2 | ||
| | |208498 | ||
| | |12000 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|59 | |59 | ||
| | |1 | ||
| | |1 | ||
| | |2 | ||
| | |1 | ||
| | |1 | ||
| | |3 | ||
| | |220498 | ||
| | |12300 | ||
|- | |-style="background: #c7ffbf" | ||
|'''60''' | |'''60''' | ||
| | |0 | ||
| | |0 | ||
| | |1 | ||
| | |2 | ||
| | |2 | ||
| | |2 | ||
| | |232798 | ||
| | |12600 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|61 | |61 | ||
| | |0 | ||
| | |1 | ||
| | |1 | ||
| | |1 | ||
| | |3 | ||
| | |4 | ||
| | |245398 | ||
| | |12900 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|62 | |62 | ||
| | |1 | ||
| | |0 | ||
| | |1 | ||
| | |2 | ||
| | |1 | ||
| | |1 | ||
| | |258298 | ||
| | |13200 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|63 | |63 | ||
| | |1 | ||
| | |0 | ||
| | |2 | ||
| | |1 | ||
| | |2 | ||
| | |2 | ||
| | |271498 | ||
| | |13500 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|64 | |64 | ||
| | |0 | ||
| | |0 | ||
| | |1 | ||
| | |2 | ||
| | |2 | ||
| | |1 | ||
| | |284998 | ||
| | |13800 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|65 | |65 | ||
| | |1 | ||
| | |1 | ||
| | |3 | ||
| | |1 | ||
| | |2 | ||
| | |2 | ||
| | |298798 | ||
| | |14100 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|66 | |66 | ||
| | |0 | ||
| | |0 | ||
| | |1 | ||
| | |1 | ||
| | |2 | ||
| | |3 | ||
| | |312898 | ||
| | |14400 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|67 | |67 | ||
| | |1 | ||
| | |0 | ||
| | |2 | ||
| | |2 | ||
| | |1 | ||
| | |1 | ||
| | |327298 | ||
| | |14700 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|68 | |68 | ||
| | |0 | ||
| | |1 | ||
| | |1 | ||
| | |1 | ||
| | |2 | ||
| | |2 | ||
| | |341998 | ||
| | |15000 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|69 | |69 | ||
| | |1 | ||
| | |0 | ||
| | |2 | ||
| | |2 | ||
| | |1 | ||
| | |4 | ||
| | |356998 | ||
| | |15300 | ||
|- | |-style="background: #c7ffbf" | ||
|'''70''' | |'''70''' | ||
| | |1 | ||
| | |1 | ||
| | |1 | ||
| | |1 | ||
| | |2 | ||
| | |2 | ||
| | |372298 | ||
| | |15600 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|71 | |71 | ||
| | |0 | ||
| | |0 | ||
| | |1 | ||
| | |1 | ||
| | |2 | ||
| | |2 | ||
| | |387898 | ||
| | |15900 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|72 | |72 | ||
| | |1 | ||
| | |0 | ||
| | |1 | ||
| | |2 | ||
| | |1 | ||
| | |1 | ||
| | |403798 | ||
| | |16200 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|73 | |73 | ||
| | |0 | ||
| | |1 | ||
| | |2 | ||
| | |1 | ||
| | |2 | ||
| | |3 | ||
| | |419998 | ||
| | |16500 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|74 | |74 | ||
| | |1 | ||
| | |0 | ||
| | |1 | ||
| | |2 | ||
| | |2 | ||
| | |2 | ||
| | |436498 | ||
| | |16800 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|75 | |75 | ||
| | |0 | ||
| | |1 | ||
| | |2 | ||
| | |1 | ||
| | |2 | ||
| | |2 | ||
| | |453298 | ||
| | |17100 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|76 | |76 | ||
| | |0 | ||
| | |0 | ||
| | |1 | ||
| | |1 | ||
| | |3 | ||
| | |1 | ||
| | |470398 | ||
| | |17400 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|77 | |77 | ||
| | |1 | ||
| | |1 | ||
| | |0 | ||
| | |1 | ||
| | |2 | ||
| | |2 | ||
| | |487798 | ||
| | |17700 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|78 | |78 | ||
| | |1 | ||
| | |0 | ||
| | |1 | ||
| | |1 | ||
| | |2 | ||
| | |2 | ||
| | |505498 | ||
| | |18000 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|79 | |79 | ||
| | |0 | ||
| | |1 | ||
| | |2 | ||
| | |2 | ||
| | |1 | ||
| | |1 | ||
| | |523498 | ||
| | |18300 | ||
|- | |-style="background: #c7ffbf" | ||
|'''80''' | |'''80''' | ||
| | |1 | ||
| | |0 | ||
| | |1 | ||
| | |1 | ||
| | |2 | ||
| | |2 | ||
| | |541798 | ||
| | |18600 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|81 | |81 | ||
| | |0 | ||
| | |0 | ||
| | |1 | ||
| | |1 | ||
| | |0 | ||
| | |3 | ||
| | |560398 | ||
| | |18900 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|82 | |82 | ||
| | |0 | ||
| | |0 | ||
| | |1 | ||
| | |2 | ||
| | |1 | ||
| | |1 | ||
| | |579298 | ||
| | |19200 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|83 | |83 | ||
| | |1 | ||
| | |1 | ||
| | |2 | ||
| | |1 | ||
| | |1 | ||
| | |2 | ||
| | |598498 | ||
| | |19500 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|84 | |84 | ||
| | |1 | ||
| | |0 | ||
| | |1 | ||
| | |1 | ||
| | |2 | ||
| | |1 | ||
| | |617998 | ||
| | |19800 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|85 | |85 | ||
| | |0 | ||
| | |0 | ||
| | |1 | ||
| | |2 | ||
| | |2 | ||
| | |2 | ||
| | |637798 | ||
| | |20100 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|86 | |86 | ||
| | |1 | ||
| | |0 | ||
| | |0 | ||
| | |1 | ||
| | |1 | ||
| | |1 | ||
| | |657898 | ||
| | |20400 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|87 | |87 | ||
| | |0 | ||
| | |1 | ||
| | |1 | ||
| | |1 | ||
| | |1 | ||
| | |2 | ||
| | |678298 | ||
| | |20700 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|88 | |88 | ||
| | |0 | ||
| | |0 | ||
| | |1 | ||
| | |2 | ||
| | |2 | ||
| | |2 | ||
| | |698998 | ||
| | |21000 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|89 | |89 | ||
| | |1 | ||
| | |0 | ||
| | |2 | ||
| | |1 | ||
| | |1 | ||
| | |1 | ||
| | |719998 | ||
| | |21300 | ||
|- | |-style="background: #c7ffbf" | ||
|'''90''' | |'''90''' | ||
| | |1 | ||
| | |0 | ||
| | |1 | ||
| | |1 | ||
| | |2 | ||
| | |2 | ||
| | |741298 | ||
| | |21600 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|91 | |91 | ||
| | |0 | ||
| | |1 | ||
| | |1 | ||
| | |2 | ||
| | |1 | ||
| | |1 | ||
| | |762898 | ||
| | |21900 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|92 | |92 | ||
| | |0 | ||
| | |0 | ||
| | |1 | ||
| | |1 | ||
| | |1 | ||
| | |2 | ||
| | |784798 | ||
| | |22200 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|93 | |93 | ||
| | |1 | ||
| | |0 | ||
| | |0 | ||
| | |1 | ||
| | |0 | ||
| | |1 | ||
| | |806998 | ||
| | |22500 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|94 | |94 | ||
| | |0 | ||
| | |0 | ||
| | |1 | ||
| | |1 | ||
| | |2 | ||
| | |1 | ||
| | |829498 | ||
| | |22800 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|95 | |95 | ||
| | |0 | ||
| | |0 | ||
| | |1 | ||
| | |1 | ||
| | |1 | ||
| | |2 | ||
| | |852298 | ||
| | |23100 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|96 | |96 | ||
| | |0 | ||
| | |0 | ||
| | |1 | ||
| | |2 | ||
| | |1 | ||
| | |1 | ||
| | |875398 | ||
| | |23400 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|97 | |97 | ||
| | |0 | ||
| | |0 | ||
| | |0 | ||
| | |1 | ||
| | |1 | ||
| | |2 | ||
| | |898798 | ||
| | |23700 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|98 | |98 | ||
| | |0 | ||
| | |0 | ||
| | |1 | ||
| | |1 | ||
| | |0 | ||
| | |1 | ||
| | |922498 | ||
| | |24000 | ||
|- | |-style="background: #c7ffbf" | ||
|99 | |'''99''' | ||
| | |0 | ||
| | |0 | ||
| | |1 | ||
| | |1 | ||
| | |1 | ||
| | |1 | ||
| | |946498 | ||
| | |0 | ||
|- style="background: #ffd700" | |- style="background: #ffd700" | ||
!'''Total''' | |||
!'''98''' | |||
!'''58''' | |||
!'''163''' | |||
!'''185''' | |||
!'''163''' | |||
!'''210''' | |||
!'''946498''' | |||
!'''946498''' | |||
|} | |} | ||
==See also== | |||
{{ | *[[Mario & Luigi: Partners in Time level up progressions|''Mario & Luigi: Partners in Time'' level up progressions]] | ||
*[[Mario & Luigi: Dream Team level up progressions|''Mario & Luigi: Dream Team'' level up progressions]] | |||
*[[Mario & Luigi: Paper Jam level up progressions|''Mario & Luigi: Paper Jam'' level up progressions]] | |||
{{M&LSS}} | |||
[[Category:Mario & Luigi: Superstar Saga]] | [[Category:Mario & Luigi: Superstar Saga]] | ||
[[Category:Level up progressions]] |
Latest revision as of 12:38, May 9, 2022
This page lists the stat increases earned from a level up and the required experience points needed to advance to the next level for Mario and Luigi in Mario & Luigi: Superstar Saga. Level 1 lists the initial stats for each brother, with the next levels listing the stat increases. At the bottom of each chart lists the initial stats and the total amount of stat increases.
Statistics listed are from the North American, original Game Boy Advance version. Statistics from the Japanese version and the remake may vary.
Mario[edit]
Mario | |||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Level | HP | BP | POW | DEF | SPEED | STACHE | EXP | EXP to Next | |||||
1 | 10 | 10 | 12 | 9 | 13 | 6 | 0 | 7 | |||||
2 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 7 | 25 | |||||
3 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 32 | 36 | |||||
4 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 68 | 40 | |||||
5 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 108 | 118 | |||||
6 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 218 | 118 | |||||
7 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 336 | 134 | |||||
8 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 470 | 224 | |||||
9 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 694 | 268 | |||||
10 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 962 | 292 | |||||
11 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1254 | 324 | |||||
12 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 1578 | 346 | |||||
13 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 1924 | 382 | |||||
14 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 2306 | 450 | |||||
15 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 2756 | 500 | |||||
16 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 3 | 3256 | 594 | |||||
17 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 3830 | 650 | |||||
18 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 4480 | 715 | |||||
19 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 5195 | 780 | |||||
20 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 5975 | 870 | |||||
21 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 6845 | 960 | |||||
22 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 7805 | 1000 | |||||
23 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 8805 | 1040 | |||||
24 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 9845 | 1080 | |||||
25 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 10925 | 1100 | |||||
26 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 12025 | 1200 | |||||
27 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 13225 | 1350 | |||||
28 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 14575 | 1510 | |||||
29 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 16085 | 1680 | |||||
30 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 17765 | 1860 | |||||
31 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 5 | 19625 | 2060 | |||||
32 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 21685 | 2280 | |||||
33 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 5 | 23965 | 2520 | |||||
34 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 26485 | 2780 | |||||
35 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 29265 | 3060 | |||||
36 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 32325 | 3360 | |||||
37 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 1 | 4 | 35685 | 3680 | |||||
38 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 39365 | 4020 | |||||
39 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 5 | 43385 | 4420 | |||||
40 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 47805 | 5000 | |||||
41 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 52805 | 5500 | |||||
42 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 58305 | 6100 | |||||
43 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 4 | 2 | 64405 | 7500 | |||||
44 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 71905 | 7800 | |||||
45 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 79705 | 8100 | |||||
46 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 2 | 87805 | 8400 | |||||
47 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 96205 | 8700 | |||||
48 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 104905 | 9000 | |||||
49 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 113905 | 9300 | |||||
50 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 123205 | 9600 | |||||
51 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 132805 | 9900 | |||||
52 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 142705 | 10200 | |||||
53 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 152905 | 10500 | |||||
54 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 163405 | 10800 | |||||
55 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 174205 | 11100 | |||||
56 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 185305 | 11400 | |||||
57 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 196705 | 11700 | |||||
58 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 208405 | 12000 | |||||
59 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 220405 | 12300 | |||||
60 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 232705 | 12600 | |||||
61 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 245305 | 12900 | |||||
62 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 258205 | 13200 | |||||
63 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 271405 | 13500 | |||||
64 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 284905 | 13800 | |||||
65 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 298705 | 14100 | |||||
66 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 312805 | 14400 | |||||
67 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 327205 | 14700 | |||||
68 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 341905 | 15000 | |||||
69 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 356905 | 15300 | |||||
70 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 372205 | 15600 | |||||
71 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 387805 | 15900 | |||||
72 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 403705 | 16200 | |||||
73 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 419905 | 16500 | |||||
74 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 436405 | 16800 | |||||
75 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 453205 | 17100 | |||||
76 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 470305 | 17400 | |||||
77 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 487705 | 17700 | |||||
78 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 505405 | 18000 | |||||
79 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 523405 | 18300 | |||||
80 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 541705 | 18600 | |||||
81 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 560305 | 18900 | |||||
82 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 579205 | 19200 | |||||
83 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 598405 | 19500 | |||||
84 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 617905 | 19800 | |||||
85 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 637705 | 20100 | |||||
86 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 657805 | 20400 | |||||
87 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 678205 | 20700 | |||||
88 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 698905 | 21000 | |||||
89 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 719905 | 21300 | |||||
90 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 741205 | 21600 | |||||
91 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 762805 | 21900 | |||||
92 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 784705 | 22200 | |||||
93 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 806905 | 22500 | |||||
94 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 829405 | 22800 | |||||
95 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 852205 | 23100 | |||||
96 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 875305 | 23400 | |||||
97 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 898705 | 23700 | |||||
98 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 922405 | 24000 | |||||
99 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 946405 | 0 | |||||
Total | 84 | 45 | 181 | 166 | 210 | 193 | 946405 | 946405 |
Luigi[edit]
Luigi | |||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Level | HP | BP | POW | DEF | SPEED | STACHE | EXP | EXP to Next | |||||
1 | 12 | 10 | 11 | 9 | 9 | 5 | 0 | 10 | |||||
2 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 10 | 27 | |||||
3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 37 | 40 | |||||
4 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 77 | 46 | |||||
5 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 123 | 110 | |||||
6 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 233 | 120 | |||||
7 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 353 | 140 | |||||
8 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 493 | 206 | |||||
9 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 699 | 270 | |||||
10 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 969 | 303 | |||||
11 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1272 | 280 | |||||
12 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 3 | 1552 | 346 | |||||
13 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 1898 | 382 | |||||
14 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 2280 | 450 | |||||
15 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 2730 | 509 | |||||
16 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 3239 | 574 | |||||
17 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 3813 | 650 | |||||
18 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 4463 | 715 | |||||
19 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 5178 | 780 | |||||
20 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 5958 | 900 | |||||
21 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 6858 | 960 | |||||
22 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 7818 | 1020 | |||||
23 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 8838 | 1040 | |||||
24 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 9878 | 1080 | |||||
25 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 10958 | 1160 | |||||
26 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 12118 | 1200 | |||||
27 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 13318 | 1350 | |||||
28 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 14668 | 1510 | |||||
29 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 16178 | 1680 | |||||
30 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 17858 | 1860 | |||||
31 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 5 | 19718 | 2060 | |||||
32 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 21778 | 2280 | |||||
33 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 3 | 24058 | 2520 | |||||
34 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 26578 | 2790 | |||||
35 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 29368 | 3050 | |||||
36 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 32418 | 3360 | |||||
37 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 4 | 35778 | 3680 | |||||
38 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 39458 | 4020 | |||||
39 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 5 | 43478 | 4420 | |||||
40 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 47898 | 5000 | |||||
41 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 52898 | 5500 | |||||
42 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 58398 | 6100 | |||||
43 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 5 | 64498 | 7500 | |||||
44 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 71998 | 7800 | |||||
45 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 79798 | 8100 | |||||
46 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 87898 | 8400 | |||||
47 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 4 | 96298 | 8700 | |||||
48 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 104998 | 9000 | |||||
49 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 113998 | 9300 | |||||
50 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 123298 | 9600 | |||||
51 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 132898 | 9900 | |||||
52 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 142798 | 10200 | |||||
53 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 152998 | 10500 | |||||
54 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 163498 | 10800 | |||||
55 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 174298 | 11100 | |||||
56 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 185398 | 11400 | |||||
57 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 196798 | 11700 | |||||
58 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 208498 | 12000 | |||||
59 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 220498 | 12300 | |||||
60 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 232798 | 12600 | |||||
61 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 245398 | 12900 | |||||
62 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 258298 | 13200 | |||||
63 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 271498 | 13500 | |||||
64 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 284998 | 13800 | |||||
65 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 298798 | 14100 | |||||
66 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 312898 | 14400 | |||||
67 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 327298 | 14700 | |||||
68 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 341998 | 15000 | |||||
69 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 356998 | 15300 | |||||
70 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 372298 | 15600 | |||||
71 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 387898 | 15900 | |||||
72 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 403798 | 16200 | |||||
73 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 419998 | 16500 | |||||
74 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 436498 | 16800 | |||||
75 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 453298 | 17100 | |||||
76 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 470398 | 17400 | |||||
77 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 487798 | 17700 | |||||
78 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 505498 | 18000 | |||||
79 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 523498 | 18300 | |||||
80 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 541798 | 18600 | |||||
81 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 560398 | 18900 | |||||
82 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 579298 | 19200 | |||||
83 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 598498 | 19500 | |||||
84 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 617998 | 19800 | |||||
85 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 637798 | 20100 | |||||
86 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 657898 | 20400 | |||||
87 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 678298 | 20700 | |||||
88 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 698998 | 21000 | |||||
89 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 719998 | 21300 | |||||
90 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 741298 | 21600 | |||||
91 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 762898 | 21900 | |||||
92 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 784798 | 22200 | |||||
93 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 806998 | 22500 | |||||
94 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 829498 | 22800 | |||||
95 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 852298 | 23100 | |||||
96 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 875398 | 23400 | |||||
97 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 898798 | 23700 | |||||
98 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 922498 | 24000 | |||||
99 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 946498 | 0 | |||||
Total | 98 | 58 | 163 | 185 | 163 | 210 | 946498 | 946498 |
See also[edit]
- Mario & Luigi: Partners in Time level up progressions
- Mario & Luigi: Dream Team level up progressions
- Mario & Luigi: Paper Jam level up progressions