Dry Bowser Umbrella: Difference between revisions
From the Super Mario Wiki, the Mario encyclopedia
Jump to navigationJump to search
SonicSpeed48 (talk | contribs) m (→Statistics) |
|||
Line 14: | Line 14: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[New Year's 2021 Tour]] | |[[New Year's 2021 Tour]] | ||
|[[New Year's 2021 Tour#Paid banners|Dry Bowser Umbrella Pack]]<br> | |[[New Year's 2021 Tour#Paid banners|Dry Bowser Umbrella Pack]]<br><small>$39.99 / €43.99 / AU$62.99<br>January 5, 2021 – January 12, 2021 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Ninja Tour]] | |[[Ninja Tour]] | ||
|[[Ninja Tour#Paid banners|Dry Bowser Umbrella Pack]]<br> | |[[Ninja Tour#Paid banners|Dry Bowser Umbrella Pack]]<br><small>$39.99 / €43.99 / AU$62.99<br>April 14, 2021 – April 20, 2021 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Paris Tour (2021)]] | |[[Paris Tour (2021)]] | ||
|[[Paris Tour (2021)#Tier Shop|Tier Shop]] | |[[Paris Tour (2021)#Tier Shop|Week 1 Tier Shop]]<br><small>10,000 [[coin]]s</small> | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Kamek Tour]] | |[[Kamek Tour]] | ||
|[[Kamek Tour#Kamek Pipe 2|Kamek Pipe 2]]<br>([[Kamek Tour#Spotlights|spotlight]]) | |[[Kamek Tour#Kamek Pipe 2|Kamek Pipe 2]]<br>([[Kamek Tour#Spotlights|spotlight]]) | ||
|- | |||
|[[Halloween Tour (2021)]] | |||
|[[Halloween Tour (2021)#Tier Shop|Week 2 Tier Shop]]<br><small>10,000 coins</small> | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 03:29, October 28, 2021
Template:Kart-infobox The Dry Bowser Umbrella is a High-End glider in Mario Kart Tour. First introduced in the New Year's 2021 Tour, it is a variant of the Oilpaper Umbrella that features the Undead Motors logo on it. As its name suggests, it is the signature glider of Dry Bowser. Unlike the Oilpaper Umbrella, hitting racers with Green Shells will award more points when using this glider.
Availability
The Dry Bowser Umbrella is available in all regular tour pipes, including the All-Clear Pipe. However, it is not included in the Daily Selects lineup. The table below lists the special availability of the glider.
Tour | Available in / as |
---|---|
New Year's 2021 Tour | Dry Bowser Umbrella Pack $39.99 / €43.99 / AU$62.99 January 5, 2021 – January 12, 2021 |
Ninja Tour | Dry Bowser Umbrella Pack $39.99 / €43.99 / AU$62.99 April 14, 2021 – April 20, 2021 |
Paris Tour (2021) | Week 1 Tier Shop 10,000 coins |
Kamek Tour | Kamek Pipe 2 (spotlight) |
Halloween Tour (2021) | Week 2 Tier Shop 10,000 coins |
Statistics
Names in other languages
Language | Name | Meaning |
---|---|---|
Japanese | ほねクッパばんがさ Hone Kuppa Bangasa |
Dry Bowser Oilpaper Umbrella |
Chinese (simplified) | 枯骨酷霸王油纸伞 |
Dry Bowser Oilpaper Umbrella |
Chinese (traditional) | 枯骨庫巴油紙傘 Kūgǔ kùbā yóuzhǐ sǎn |
Dry Bowser Oilpaper Umbrella |
German | Knochen-Bowser-Schirm |
Dry Bowser Umbrella |
Italian | Parasole di Skelobowser |
Dry Bowser's Parasol |
Korean | 좀비쿠파대나무 우산 |
Dry Bowser Wooden Umbrella |
Portuguese | Sombrinha papel Bowsosso |
Dry Bowser Paper Parasol |
Spanish | Parasol Papel Bowsitos |
Dry Bowser Paper Parasol |