Toadette Cup: Difference between revisions
From the Super Mario Wiki, the Mario encyclopedia
Jump to navigationJump to search
Line 19: | Line 19: | ||
|[[File:MKT Icon DaisyHills3DS Beta.png|120px]]<br>[[3DS Daisy Hills]] | |[[File:MKT Icon DaisyHills3DS Beta.png|120px]]<br>[[3DS Daisy Hills]] | ||
|[[File:MKT Icon MarioCircuit1SNES.png|120px]]<br>[[SNES Mario Circuit 1]] | |[[File:MKT Icon MarioCircuit1SNES.png|120px]]<br>[[SNES Mario Circuit 1]] | ||
|[[File:MKT Tour0 ToadetteCupChallenge.png|120px]]<br>Do Jump Boosts<br><small>Toadette, [[N64 Koopa Troopa Beach]]</small> | |[[File:MKT Tour0 ToadetteCupChallenge.png|120px]]<br>[[Do Jump Boosts]]<br><small>Toadette, [[N64 Koopa Troopa Beach]]</small> | ||
|N/A | |N/A | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 27: | Line 27: | ||
|[[File:MKT Icon NewYorkMinuteR.png|120px]]<br>[[New York Minute|New York Minute R]] | |[[File:MKT Icon NewYorkMinuteR.png|120px]]<br>[[New York Minute|New York Minute R]] | ||
|[[File:MKT Icon DinoDinoJungleTGCN.png|120px]]<br>[[GCN Dino Dino Jungle|GCN Dino Dino Jungle T]] | |[[File:MKT Icon DinoDinoJungleTGCN.png|120px]]<br>[[GCN Dino Dino Jungle|GCN Dino Dino Jungle T]] | ||
|[[File:MKT Tour1 ToadetteCupChallenge.png|120px]]<br>Vs. Mega [[Bowser]]<br><small>Any character, 3DS Toad Circuit</small> | |[[File:MKT Tour1 ToadetteCupChallenge.png|120px]]<br>[[Vs. Mega]] [[Bowser]]<br><small>Any character, 3DS Toad Circuit</small> | ||
|[[File:MKT Icon Mushmellow.png|50px|link=Mushmellow]][[File:MKT Icon PeachParasol.png|50px|link=Peach Parasol (glider)|Peach Pearasol]] | |[[File:MKT Icon Mushmellow.png|50px|link=Mushmellow]][[File:MKT Icon PeachParasol.png|50px|link=Peach Parasol (glider)|Peach Pearasol]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 35: | Line 35: | ||
|[[File:MKT Icon TokyoBlurR.png|120px]]<br>[[Tokyo Blur|Tokyo Blur R]] | |[[File:MKT Icon TokyoBlurR.png|120px]]<br>[[Tokyo Blur|Tokyo Blur R]] | ||
|[[File:MKT Icon ToadCircuitT3DS.png|120px]]<br>3DS Toad Circuit T | |[[File:MKT Icon ToadCircuitT3DS.png|120px]]<br>3DS Toad Circuit T | ||
|[[File:MKT Tour2 ToadetteCupChallenge.png|120px]]<br>Ring Race<br><small>[[Baby Mario]], [[SNES Choco Island 2]]</small> | |[[File:MKT Tour2 ToadetteCupChallenge.png|120px]]<br>[[Ring Race]]<br><small>[[Baby Mario]], [[SNES Choco Island 2]]</small> | ||
|[[File:MKT Icon CheepCharger.png|50px|link=Cheep Charger]][[File:MKT Icon PaperGlider.png|50px|link=Paper Glider]] | |[[File:MKT Icon CheepCharger.png|50px|link=Cheep Charger]][[File:MKT Icon PaperGlider.png|50px|link=Paper Glider]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 43: | Line 43: | ||
|[[File:MKT Icon MarioCircuitT3DS Toadette.png|120px]]<br>[[3DS Mario Circuit|3DS Mario Circuit T]] | |[[File:MKT Icon MarioCircuitT3DS Toadette.png|120px]]<br>[[3DS Mario Circuit|3DS Mario Circuit T]] | ||
|[[File:MKT Icon GhostValley1SNES RosalinaHalloween.png|120px]]<br>[[SNES Ghost Valley 1]] | |[[File:MKT Icon GhostValley1SNES RosalinaHalloween.png|120px]]<br>[[SNES Ghost Valley 1]] | ||
|[[File:MKT Tour3 ToadetteCupChallenge.png|120px]]<br>Time Trial<br><small>[[Bowser Jr.]], [[3DS Neo Bowser City]]</small> | |[[File:MKT Tour3 ToadetteCupChallenge.png|120px]]<br>[[Time Trial (Mario Kart Tour)|Time Trial]]<br><small>[[Bowser Jr.]], [[3DS Neo Bowser City]]</small> | ||
|[[File:MKT Icon Mushmellow.png|50px|link=Mushmellow]][[File:MKT Icon CloudGlider.png|50px|link=Cloud Glider]] | |[[File:MKT Icon Mushmellow.png|50px|link=Mushmellow]][[File:MKT Icon CloudGlider.png|50px|link=Cloud Glider]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 51: | Line 51: | ||
|[[File:MKT Icon ShyGuyBazaarT3DS.png|120px]]<br>[[3DS Shy Guy Bazaar|3DS Shy Guy Bazaar T]] | |[[File:MKT Icon ShyGuyBazaarT3DS.png|120px]]<br>[[3DS Shy Guy Bazaar|3DS Shy Guy Bazaar T]] | ||
|[[File:MKT Icon CheepCheepLagoonT3DS Mario.png|120px]]<br>[[3DS Cheep Cheep Lagoon|3DS Cheep Cheep Lagoon T]] | |[[File:MKT Icon CheepCheepLagoonT3DS Mario.png|120px]]<br>[[3DS Cheep Cheep Lagoon|3DS Cheep Cheep Lagoon T]] | ||
|[[File:MKT Tour4 ToadetteCupChallenge.png|120px]]<br>Smash Small | |[[File:MKT Tour4 ToadetteCupChallenge.png|120px]]<br>[[Smash Small Dry Bones]]<br><small>[[Wario]], GBA Bowser's Castle 1</small> | ||
|[[File:MKT Icon PinkMushmellow.png|50px|link=Pink Mushmellow]][[File:MKT Icon PaperGlider.png|50px|link=Paper Glider]] | |[[File:MKT Icon PinkMushmellow.png|50px|link=Pink Mushmellow]][[File:MKT Icon PaperGlider.png|50px|link=Paper Glider]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 59: | Line 59: | ||
|[[File:MKT Icon BowsersCastle1GBA Ludwig.png|120px]]<br>GBA Bowser's Castle 1 | |[[File:MKT Icon BowsersCastle1GBA Ludwig.png|120px]]<br>GBA Bowser's Castle 1 | ||
|[[File:MKT Icon MarioCircuitT3DS Toadette.png|120px]]<br>3DS Mario Circuit T | |[[File:MKT Icon MarioCircuitT3DS Toadette.png|120px]]<br>3DS Mario Circuit T | ||
|[[File:MKT Tour9 ToadetteCupChallenge.png|120px]]<br>Glider Challenge<br><small>Toadette, 3DS Cheep Cheep Lagoon</small> | |[[File:MKT Tour9 ToadetteCupChallenge.png|120px]]<br>[[Glider Challenge]]<br><small>Toadette, 3DS Cheep Cheep Lagoon</small> | ||
|N/A | |N/A | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 75: | Line 75: | ||
|[[File:MKT Icon DaisyHillsR3DS Toadette.png|120px]]<br>3DS Daisy Hills R | |[[File:MKT Icon DaisyHillsR3DS Toadette.png|120px]]<br>3DS Daisy Hills R | ||
|[[File:MKT Icon WaluigiPinballTDS Pauline.png|120px]]<br>[[DS Waluigi Pinball|DS Waluigi Pinball T]] | |[[File:MKT Icon WaluigiPinballTDS Pauline.png|120px]]<br>[[DS Waluigi Pinball|DS Waluigi Pinball T]] | ||
|[[File:MKT Tour11 ToadetteCupChallenge.png|120px]]<br>Steer Clear of Obstacles<br><small>Baby Mario, SNES Ghost Valley 1</small> | |[[File:MKT Tour11 ToadetteCupChallenge.png|120px]]<br>[[Steer Clear of Obstacles]]<br><small>Baby Mario, SNES Ghost Valley 1</small> | ||
|N/A | |N/A | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 91: | Line 91: | ||
|[[File:MKT Icon LondonLoop2.png|120px]]<br>[[London Loop 2]] | |[[File:MKT Icon LondonLoop2.png|120px]]<br>[[London Loop 2]] | ||
|[[File:MKT Icon LuigisMansionTDS Luigi.png|120px]]<br>DS Luigi's Mansion T | |[[File:MKT Icon LuigisMansionTDS Luigi.png|120px]]<br>DS Luigi's Mansion T | ||
|[[File:MKT Tour13 ToadetteCupChallenge.png|120px]]<br>Break Item Boxes<br><small>Toadette, RMX Mario Circuit 1</small> | |[[File:MKT Tour13 ToadetteCupChallenge.png|120px]]<br>[[Break Item Boxes]]<br><small>Toadette, RMX Mario Circuit 1</small> | ||
|N/A | |N/A | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 123: | Line 123: | ||
|[[File:MKT Icon MarioCircuit3DS Toadette.png|120px]]<br>3DS Mario Circuit | |[[File:MKT Icon MarioCircuit3DS Toadette.png|120px]]<br>3DS Mario Circuit | ||
|[[File:MKT Icon DKPassRTDS IceMario.png|120px]]<br>DS DK Pass R/T | |[[File:MKT Icon DKPassRTDS IceMario.png|120px]]<br>DS DK Pass R/T | ||
|[[File:MKT Tour30 ToadetteCupChallenge.png|120px]]<br>Big Reverse Race<br><small>Any character, [[GBA Sunset Wilds]]</small> | |[[File:MKT Tour30 ToadetteCupChallenge.png|120px]]<br>[[Big Reverse Race]]<br><small>Any character, [[GBA Sunset Wilds]]</small> | ||
|N/A | |N/A | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 147: | Line 147: | ||
|[[File:MKT Icon MarioCircuit3SNES PeachVacation.png|120px]]<br>SNES Mario Circuit 3 | |[[File:MKT Icon MarioCircuit3SNES PeachVacation.png|120px]]<br>SNES Mario Circuit 3 | ||
|[[File:MKT Icon KoopaTroopaBeach2TSNES.png|120px]]<br>[[SNES Koopa Beach 2|SNES Koopa Troopa Beach 2T]] | |[[File:MKT Icon KoopaTroopaBeach2TSNES.png|120px]]<br>[[SNES Koopa Beach 2|SNES Koopa Troopa Beach 2T]] | ||
|[[File:MKT Tour8 LuigiCupChallenge.png|120px]]<br>[[Goomba]] | |[[File:MKT Tour8 LuigiCupChallenge.png|120px]]<br>[[Goomba Takedown]]<br><small>[[Luigi]], 3DS Cheep Cheep Lagoon</small> | ||
|N/A | |N/A | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 180: | Line 180: | ||
|[[File:MKT Icon MarioCircuit3SNES Toadette.png|120px]]<br>SNES Mario Circuit 3 | |[[File:MKT Icon MarioCircuit3SNES Toadette.png|120px]]<br>SNES Mario Circuit 3 | ||
|[[File:MKT Tour7 PeachetteCupChallenge.png|120px]]<br>Steer Clear of Obstacles<br><small>[[Yoshi]], [[GCN Yoshi Circuit]]</small> | |[[File:MKT Tour7 PeachetteCupChallenge.png|120px]]<br>Steer Clear of Obstacles<br><small>[[Yoshi]], [[GCN Yoshi Circuit]]</small> | ||
|N/A | |||
|- | |||
![[Halloween Tour (2021)]] | |||
|7th | |||
|[[File:MKT Icon MapleTreewayTWii Toadette.png|120px]]<br>Wii Maple Treeway T | |||
|[[File:MKT Icon RMXRainbowRoad1T PenguinLuigi.png|120px]]<br>RMX Rainbow Road 1T | |||
|[[File:MKT Icon RosalinasIceWorldR3DS Nabbit.png|120px]]<br>3DS Rosalina's Ice World R | |||
|[[File:MKT Tour55 ToadetteCupChallenge.png|120px]]<br>Break Item Boxes<br><small>Luigi, [[London Loop 3]]</small> | |||
|N/A | |N/A | ||
|} | |} | ||
{{MKT}} | {{MKT}} | ||
[[Category:Mario Kart Tour cups]] | [[Category:Mario Kart Tour cups]] | ||
[[it:Trofeo Toadette]] | [[it:Trofeo Toadette]] |
Revision as of 02:29, October 22, 2021
The Toadette Cup is one of the cups in Mario Kart Tour. Courses in this cup are treated as Toadette's favored or favorite courses.
List of courses
Tour | Order of appearance in the tour | Course 1 | Course 2 | Course 3 | Bonus challenge | Improved karts and gliders |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Beta Test | 7th | 3DS Toad Circuit R |
3DS Daisy Hills |
SNES Mario Circuit 1 |
Do Jump Boosts Toadette, N64 Koopa Troopa Beach |
N/A |
New York Tour | 9th | 3DS Toad Circuit T |
New York Minute R |
GCN Dino Dino Jungle T |
Vs. Mega Bowser Any character, 3DS Toad Circuit |
|
Tokyo Tour | 9th | SNES Mario Circuit 2T |
Tokyo Blur R |
3DS Toad Circuit T |
Ring Race Baby Mario, SNES Choco Island 2 |
|
Halloween Tour (2019) | 7th | GBA Bowser's Castle 1R |
3DS Mario Circuit T |
SNES Ghost Valley 1 |
Time Trial Bowser Jr., 3DS Neo Bowser City |
|
Paris Tour (2019) | 14th | SNES Mario Circuit 3R |
3DS Shy Guy Bazaar T |
3DS Cheep Cheep Lagoon T |
Smash Small Dry Bones Wario, GBA Bowser's Castle 1 |
|
Ice Tour | 8th | N64 Frappe Snowland R |
GBA Bowser's Castle 1 |
3DS Mario Circuit T |
Glider Challenge Toadette, 3DS Cheep Cheep Lagoon |
N/A |
Valentine's Tour | 7th | SNES Vanilla Lake 1 |
N64 Frappe Snowland T |
3DS Toad Circuit R |
Glider Challenge Peachette, Paris Promenade 2 |
N/A |
Vancouver Tour | 12th | SNES Rainbow Road |
3DS Daisy Hills R |
DS Waluigi Pinball T |
Steer Clear of Obstacles Baby Mario, SNES Ghost Valley 1 |
N/A |
Mario Bros. Tour | 7th | SNES Mario Circuit 3 |
3DS Mario Circuit R |
DS Luigi's Mansion |
Glider Challenge Mario, RMX Mario Circuit 1 |
N/A |
Baby Rosalina Tour | 8th | SNES Mario Circuit 3R |
London Loop 2 |
DS Luigi's Mansion T |
Break Item Boxes Toadette, RMX Mario Circuit 1 |
N/A |
Hammer Bro Tour | 7th | DS DK Pass T |
3DS Cheep Cheep Lagoon R |
SNES Donut Plains 1 |
Steer Clear of Obstacles Koopa Troopa, N64 Koopa Troopa Beach |
N/A |
Exploration Tour | 3rd (Ranked in the 2nd week) | SNES Mario Circuit 3R |
GCN Dino Dino Jungle |
N64 Choco Mountain T |
Break Item Boxes Baby Daisy, 3DS Daisy Hills |
N/A |
Pirate Tour | 2nd | SNES Choco Island 1R |
N64 Kalimari Desert 2R |
RMX Mario Circuit 1 |
Ring Race Baby Daisy, DS Airship Fortress |
N/A |
Sunset Tour | 12th | 3DS Shy Guy Bazaar R |
3DS Mario Circuit |
DS DK Pass R/T |
Big Reverse Race Any character, GBA Sunset Wilds |
N/A |
New Year's 2021 Tour | 6th | SNES Vanilla Lake 1R |
3DS Rosalina's Ice World T |
RMX Rainbow Road 1 |
Vs. Mega Bowser Any character, GBA Bowser's Castle 2 |
N/A |
Ninja Tour | 5th | RMX Rainbow Road 2 |
Ninja Hideaway R |
3DS Mario Circuit |
Steer Clear of Obstacles Bowser Jr., SNES Choco Island 2 |
N/A |
Sydney Tour (April–May 2021) | 1st (Ranked in the 1st week) | Sydney Sprint |
SNES Mario Circuit 3 |
SNES Koopa Troopa Beach 2T |
Goomba Takedown Luigi, 3DS Cheep Cheep Lagoon |
N/A |
Wedding Tour | 12th | RMX Mario Circuit 1T |
3DS Mario Circuit |
SNES Mario Circuit 2R/T |
Big Reverse Race Any character, GBA Bowser's Castle 1 |
N/A |
Los Angeles Tour (2021) | 3rd (Ranked in the 2nd week) | Los Angeles Laps 3R/T |
GBA Cheep-Cheep Island R |
Wii Maple Treeway T |
Goomba Takedown Waluigi, DS Airship Fortress |
N/A |
Frost Tour | 3rd (Ranked in the 2nd week) | DS DK Pass R/T |
Wii DK Summit R |
RMX Vanilla Lake 1T |
Ring Race Baby Daisy, RMX Choco Island 1 |
N/A |
Sydney Tour (September 2021) | 9th | RMX Vanilla Lake 1R |
Sydney Sprint 2T |
SNES Mario Circuit 3 |
Steer Clear of Obstacles Yoshi, GCN Yoshi Circuit |
N/A |
Halloween Tour (2021) | 7th | Wii Maple Treeway T |
RMX Rainbow Road 1T |
3DS Rosalina's Ice World R |
Break Item Boxes Luigi, London Loop 3 |
N/A |