Baby Mario Cup: Difference between revisions
From the Super Mario Wiki, the Mario encyclopedia
Jump to navigationJump to search
Line 19: | Line 19: | ||
|[[File:MKT Icon CheepCheepLagoonR3DS.png|120px]]<br>[[3DS Cheep Cheep Lagoon|3DS Cheep Cheep Lagoon R]] | |[[File:MKT Icon CheepCheepLagoonR3DS.png|120px]]<br>[[3DS Cheep Cheep Lagoon|3DS Cheep Cheep Lagoon R]] | ||
|[[File:MKT Icon RockRockMountain3DS.png|120px]]<br>[[3DS Rock Rock Mountain]] | |[[File:MKT Icon RockRockMountain3DS.png|120px]]<br>[[3DS Rock Rock Mountain]] | ||
|[[File:MKT Tour1 BabyMarioCupChallenge.png|120px]]<br>[[Goomba]] | |[[File:MKT Tour1 BabyMarioCupChallenge.png|120px]]<br>[[Goomba Takedown]]<br><small>Baby Mario, SNES Mario Circuit 1</small> | ||
|[[File:MKT Icon SodaJet.png|50px|link=Soda Jet]]<br>[[File:MKT Icon SuperGliderRed.png|50px|link=Super Glider]] | |[[File:MKT Icon SodaJet.png|50px|link=Soda Jet]]<br>[[File:MKT Icon SuperGliderRed.png|50px|link=Super Glider]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 35: | Line 35: | ||
|[[File:MKT Icon MarioCircuitT3DS Mario.png|120px]]<br>[[3DS Mario Circuit|3DS Mario Circuit T]] | |[[File:MKT Icon MarioCircuitT3DS Mario.png|120px]]<br>[[3DS Mario Circuit|3DS Mario Circuit T]] | ||
|[[File:MKT Icon ToadCircuit3DS BabyMario.png|120px]]<br>[[3DS Toad Circuit]] | |[[File:MKT Icon ToadCircuit3DS BabyMario.png|120px]]<br>[[3DS Toad Circuit]] | ||
|[[File:MKT Tour6 BabyMarioCupChallenge.png|120px]]<br>Big Reverse Race<br><small>Any character, [[GBA Bowser Castle 1|GBA Bowser's Castle 1]]</small> | |[[File:MKT Tour6 BabyMarioCupChallenge.png|120px]]<br>[[Big Reverse Race]]<br><small>Any character, [[GBA Bowser Castle 1|GBA Bowser's Castle 1]]</small> | ||
|[[File:MKT Icon CheepCharger.png|50px|link=Cheep Charger]]<br>[[File:MKT Icon MinionPaperGlider.png|50px|link=Minion Paper Glider]] | |[[File:MKT Icon CheepCharger.png|50px|link=Cheep Charger]]<br>[[File:MKT Icon MinionPaperGlider.png|50px|link=Minion Paper Glider]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 43: | Line 43: | ||
|[[File:MKT Icon KoopaTroopaBeachN64 BabyMario.png|120px]]<br>[[N64 Koopa Troopa Beach]] | |[[File:MKT Icon KoopaTroopaBeachN64 BabyMario.png|120px]]<br>[[N64 Koopa Troopa Beach]] | ||
|[[File:MKT Icon FrappeSnowlandN64.png|120px]]<br>[[N64 Frappe Snowland]] | |[[File:MKT Icon FrappeSnowlandN64.png|120px]]<br>[[N64 Frappe Snowland]] | ||
|[[File:MKT Tour9 BabyMarioCupChallenge.png|120px]]<br>Do Jump Boosts<br><small>Baby Mario, SNES Choco Island 2</small> | |[[File:MKT Tour9 BabyMarioCupChallenge.png|120px]]<br>[[Do Jump Boosts]]<br><small>Baby Mario, SNES Choco Island 2</small> | ||
|N/A | |N/A | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 51: | Line 51: | ||
|[[File:MKT Icon RMXMarioCircuit1 MetalMario.png|120px]]<br>[[RMX Mario Circuit 1]] | |[[File:MKT Icon RMXMarioCircuit1 MetalMario.png|120px]]<br>[[RMX Mario Circuit 1]] | ||
|[[File:MKT Icon WaluigiPinballDS BabyMario.png|120px]]<br>[[DS Waluigi Pinball]] | |[[File:MKT Icon WaluigiPinballDS BabyMario.png|120px]]<br>[[DS Waluigi Pinball]] | ||
|[[File:MKT Tour12 BabyMarioCupChallenge.png|120px]]<br>Time Trial<br><small>[[Waluigi]], [[SNES Rainbow Road|SNES Rainbow Road R]]</small> | |[[File:MKT Tour12 BabyMarioCupChallenge.png|120px]]<br>[[Time Trial]]<br><small>[[Waluigi]], [[SNES Rainbow Road|SNES Rainbow Road R]]</small> | ||
|N/A | |N/A | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 67: | Line 67: | ||
|[[File:MKT Icon KalimariDesertTN64 Wario.png|120px]]<br>N64 Kalimari Desert T | |[[File:MKT Icon KalimariDesertTN64 Wario.png|120px]]<br>N64 Kalimari Desert T | ||
|[[File:MKT Icon RainbowRoadTSNES.png|120px]]<br>SNES Rainbow Road T | |[[File:MKT Icon RainbowRoadTSNES.png|120px]]<br>SNES Rainbow Road T | ||
|[[File:MKT Tour6 WendyCupChallenge.png|120px]]<br>Vs. Mega [[Wendy O. Koopa|Wendy]]<br><small>Any character, 3DS Mario Circuit</small> | |[[File:MKT Tour6 WendyCupChallenge.png|120px]]<br>[[Vs. Mega]] [[Wendy O. Koopa|Wendy]]<br><small>Any character, 3DS Mario Circuit</small> | ||
|N/A | |N/A | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 75: | Line 75: | ||
|[[File:MKT Icon RoyalRacewayTN64.png|120px]]<br>[[N64 Royal Raceway|N64 Royal Raceway T]] | |[[File:MKT Icon RoyalRacewayTN64.png|120px]]<br>[[N64 Royal Raceway|N64 Royal Raceway T]] | ||
|[[File:MKT Icon RMXRainbowRoad1T.png|120px]]<br>[[RMX Rainbow Road 1|RMX Rainbow Road 1T]] | |[[File:MKT Icon RMXRainbowRoad1T.png|120px]]<br>[[RMX Rainbow Road 1|RMX Rainbow Road 1T]] | ||
|[[File:MKT Tour9 KoopaTroopaCupChallenge.png|120px]]<br>Ring Race<br><small>[[Rosalina]], [[SNES Vanilla Lake 1]]</small> | |[[File:MKT Tour9 KoopaTroopaCupChallenge.png|120px]]<br>[[Ring Race]]<br><small>[[Rosalina]], [[SNES Vanilla Lake 1]]</small> | ||
|N/A | |N/A | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 107: | Line 107: | ||
|[[File:MKT Icon DonutPlains2RSNES.png|120px]]<br>[[SNES Donut Plains 2|SNES Donut Plains 2R]] | |[[File:MKT Icon DonutPlains2RSNES.png|120px]]<br>[[SNES Donut Plains 2|SNES Donut Plains 2R]] | ||
|[[File:MKT Icon YoshiCircuitGCN BabyMario.png|120px]]<br>[[GCN Yoshi Circuit]] | |[[File:MKT Icon YoshiCircuitGCN BabyMario.png|120px]]<br>[[GCN Yoshi Circuit]] | ||
|[[File:MKT Tour7 BabyPeachCupChallenge.png|120px]]<br>Smash Small | |[[File:MKT Tour7 BabyPeachCupChallenge.png|120px]]<br>[[Smash Small Dry Bones]]<br><small>Lakitu, 3DS Daisy Hills</small> | ||
|N/A | |N/A | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 131: | Line 131: | ||
|[[File:MKT Icon ChocoIsland2RSNES BowserJr.png|120px]]<br>SNES Choco Island 2R | |[[File:MKT Icon ChocoIsland2RSNES BowserJr.png|120px]]<br>SNES Choco Island 2R | ||
|[[File:MKT Icon YoshiCircuitRGCN BlackYoshi.png|120px]]<br>GCN Yoshi Circuit R | |[[File:MKT Icon YoshiCircuitRGCN BlackYoshi.png|120px]]<br>GCN Yoshi Circuit R | ||
|[[File:MKT Tour41 BabyMarioCupChallenge.png|120px]]<br>Snap a Photo<br><small>[[Shy Guy|Shy Guy (Ninja)]], [[Ninja Hideaway]]</small> | |[[File:MKT Tour41 BabyMarioCupChallenge.png|120px]]<br>[[Snap a Photo]]<br><small>[[Shy Guy|Shy Guy (Ninja)]], [[Ninja Hideaway]]</small> | ||
|N/A | |N/A | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 148: | Line 148: | ||
|[[File:MKT Icon RMXVanillaLake1 PaulineRose.png|120px]]<br>[[RMX Vanilla Lake 1]] | |[[File:MKT Icon RMXVanillaLake1 PaulineRose.png|120px]]<br>[[RMX Vanilla Lake 1]] | ||
|[[File:MKT Tour9 LuigiCupChallenge.png|120px]]<br>Steer Clear of Obstacles<br><small>Luigi, N64 Frappe Snowland</small> | |[[File:MKT Tour9 LuigiCupChallenge.png|120px]]<br>Steer Clear of Obstacles<br><small>Luigi, N64 Frappe Snowland</small> | ||
|N/A | |||
|- | |||
![[Sydney Tour (September 2021)]] | |||
|3rd (Ranked in the 2nd week) | |||
|[[File:MKT Icon SydneySprint2R.png|120px]]<br>[[Sydney Sprint 2|Sydney Sprint 2R]] | |||
|[[File:MKT Icon WaluigiPinballTDS Pauline.png|120px]]<br>DS Waluigi Pinball T | |||
|[[File:MKT Icon SydneySprint2RT.png|120px]]<br>Sydney Sprint 2R/T | |||
|[[File:MKT Tour4 DryBowserCupChallenge.png|120px]]<br>Goomba Takedown<br><small>Dry Bowser, DS Luigi's Mansion</small> | |||
|N/A | |N/A | ||
|} | |} |
Revision as of 00:02, September 9, 2021
The Baby Mario Cup is one of the cups in Mario Kart Tour. Courses in this cup are treated as Baby Mario's favored or favorite courses.
List of courses
Tour | Order of appearance in the tour | Course 1 | Course 2 | Course 3 | Bonus challenge | Improved karts and gliders |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
New York Tour | 12th | SNES Mario Circuit 1T |
3DS Cheep Cheep Lagoon R |
3DS Rock Rock Mountain |
Goomba Takedown Baby Mario, SNES Mario Circuit 1 |
|
Winter Tour (2019) | 6th (Ranked in the 2nd week) | 3DS Cheep Cheep Lagoon R |
SNES Choco Island 2 |
DS DK Pass T |
Goomba Takedown Lakitu, N64 Kalimari Desert |
|
London Tour | 6th | SNES Mario Circuit 2R |
3DS Mario Circuit T |
3DS Toad Circuit |
Big Reverse Race Any character, GBA Bowser's Castle 1 |
|
Ice Tour | 11th | GCN Dino Dino Jungle T |
N64 Koopa Troopa Beach |
N64 Frappe Snowland |
Do Jump Boosts Baby Mario, SNES Choco Island 2 |
N/A |
Mario Bros. Tour | 11th | DS Luigi's Mansion R |
RMX Mario Circuit 1 |
DS Waluigi Pinball |
Time Trial Waluigi, SNES Rainbow Road R |
N/A |
Jungle Tour | 3rd | GCN Dino Dino Jungle |
SNES Mario Circuit 1 |
DS DK Pass T |
Goomba Takedown Dry Bowser, DS Luigi's Mansion |
N/A |
Peach Tour | 6th | N64 Koopa Troopa Beach |
N64 Kalimari Desert T |
SNES Rainbow Road T |
Vs. Mega Wendy Any character, 3DS Mario Circuit |
N/A |
Super Mario Kart Tour | 3rd (Ranked in the 2nd week) | RMX Mario Circuit 1 |
N64 Royal Raceway T |
RMX Rainbow Road 1T |
Ring Race Rosalina, SNES Vanilla Lake 1 |
N/A |
Winter Tour (2020) | 2nd | RMX Mario Circuit 1 |
SNES Donut Plains 1 |
Wii Maple Treeway |
Ring Race Daisy, 3DS Daisy Hills |
N/A |
Rosalina Tour | 2nd | RMX Mario Circuit 1 |
GBA Sunset Wilds R |
Wii Maple Treeway |
Ring Race Baby Rosalina, 3DS Rosalina's Ice World |
N/A |
Berlin Tour | 5th | SNES Mario Circuit 1T |
Berlin Byways 2R |
3DS Cheep Cheep Lagoon |
Time Trial Lakitu, N64 Kalimari Desert 2 |
N/A |
Peach vs. Daisy Tour | 4th | 3DS Rosalina's Ice World R |
SNES Donut Plains 2R |
GCN Yoshi Circuit |
Smash Small Dry Bones Lakitu, 3DS Daisy Hills |
N/A |
Snow Tour | 10th | GCN Dino Dino Jungle |
DS DK Pass |
RMX Rainbow Road 2 |
Goomba Takedown Luigi, SNES Mario Circuit 2 |
N/A |
Mario Tour | 2nd | Wii DK Summit T |
3DS Toad Circuit |
SNES Ghost Valley 1T |
Time Trial Baby Peach, GBA Bowser's Castle 1 |
N/A |
Ninja Tour | 4th | DS Waluigi Pinball T |
SNES Choco Island 2R |
GCN Yoshi Circuit R |
Snap a Photo Shy Guy (Ninja), Ninja Hideaway |
N/A |
Sydney Tour (April–May 2021) | 2nd | N64 Koopa Troopa Beach |
RMX Choco Island 2R |
3DS Mario Circuit |
Ring Race Baby Mario, Sydney Sprint |
N/A |
Frost Tour | 7th | SNES Ghost Valley 1T |
DS DK Pass T |
RMX Vanilla Lake 1 |
Steer Clear of Obstacles Luigi, N64 Frappe Snowland |
N/A |
Sydney Tour (September 2021) | 3rd (Ranked in the 2nd week) | Sydney Sprint 2R |
DS Waluigi Pinball T |
Sydney Sprint 2R/T |
Goomba Takedown Dry Bowser, DS Luigi's Mansion |
N/A |