Koopa Troopa Cup: Difference between revisions
From the Super Mario Wiki, the Mario encyclopedia
Jump to navigationJump to search
SonicSpeed48 (talk | contribs) |
|||
Line 35: | Line 35: | ||
|[[File:MKT Icon KoopaTroopaBeachN64.png|120px]]<br>N64 Koopa Troopa Beach | |[[File:MKT Icon KoopaTroopaBeachN64.png|120px]]<br>N64 Koopa Troopa Beach | ||
|[[File:MKT Icon ChocoIsland2SNES.png|120px]]<br>SNES Choco Island 2 | |[[File:MKT Icon ChocoIsland2SNES.png|120px]]<br>SNES Choco Island 2 | ||
|[[File:MKT Tour5 KoopaTroopaCupChallenge.png|120px]]<br>Ring Race<br><small>Toad, [[Toad Circuit|3DS Toad Circuit]]</small> | |[[File:MKT Tour5 KoopaTroopaCupChallenge.png|120px]]<br>Ring Race<br><small>[[Toad]], [[Toad Circuit|3DS Toad Circuit]]</small> | ||
|[[File:MKT Icon KoopaDasher.png|50px|link=Koopa Dasher]][[File:MKT Icon ShellParachute.png|50px|link=Shell Parachute]] | |[[File:MKT Icon KoopaDasher.png|50px|link=Koopa Dasher]][[File:MKT Icon ShellParachute.png|50px|link=Shell Parachute]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 43: | Line 43: | ||
|[[File:MKT Icon LondonLoop KoopaTroopa.png|120px]]<br>[[London Loop]] | |[[File:MKT Icon LondonLoop KoopaTroopa.png|120px]]<br>[[London Loop]] | ||
|[[File:MKT Icon GhostValley1TSNES Lakitu.png|120px]]<br>[[Ghost Valley 1|SNES Ghost Valley 1T]] | |[[File:MKT Icon GhostValley1TSNES Lakitu.png|120px]]<br>[[Ghost Valley 1|SNES Ghost Valley 1T]] | ||
|[[File:MKT Tour6 KoopaTroopaCupChallenge.png|120px]]<br>Break Item Boxes<br><small>Rosalina, [[Rainbow Road (SNES)|SNES Rainbow Road]]</small> | |[[File:MKT Tour6 KoopaTroopaCupChallenge.png|120px]]<br>Break Item Boxes<br><small>[[Rosalina]], [[Rainbow Road (SNES)|SNES Rainbow Road]]</small> | ||
|[[File:MKT Icon KoopaDasher.png|50px|link=Koopa Dasher]][[File:MKT Icon ShellParachute.png|50px|link=Shell Parachute]] | |[[File:MKT Icon KoopaDasher.png|50px|link=Koopa Dasher]][[File:MKT Icon ShellParachute.png|50px|link=Shell Parachute]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 66: | Line 66: | ||
|[[File:MKT Icon FrappeSnowlandN64 PinkShyGuy.png|120px]]<br>[[Frappe Snowland|N64 Frappe Snowland]] | |[[File:MKT Icon FrappeSnowlandN64 PinkShyGuy.png|120px]]<br>[[Frappe Snowland|N64 Frappe Snowland]] | ||
|[[File:MKT Icon KoopaTroopaBeachN64.png|120px]]<br>N64 Koopa Troopa Beach | |[[File:MKT Icon KoopaTroopaBeachN64.png|120px]]<br>N64 Koopa Troopa Beach | ||
|[[File:MKT Icon BowsersCastle1GBA.png|120px]]<br> | |[[File:MKT Icon BowsersCastle1GBA.png|120px]]<br>GBA Bowser's Castle 1 | ||
|[[File:MKT Tour10 KoopaTroopaCupChallenge.png|120px]]<br>Do Jump Boosts<br><small>Koopa Troopa, SNES Vanilla Lake 1</small> | |[[File:MKT Tour10 KoopaTroopaCupChallenge.png|120px]]<br>Do Jump Boosts<br><small>Koopa Troopa, SNES Vanilla Lake 1</small> | ||
|N/A | |N/A | ||
Line 92: | Line 92: | ||
|[[File:MKT Icon CheepCheepLagoonRT3DS.png|120px]]<br>3DS Cheep Cheep Lagoon R/T | |[[File:MKT Icon CheepCheepLagoonRT3DS.png|120px]]<br>3DS Cheep Cheep Lagoon R/T | ||
|[[File:MKT Tour4 ToadCupChallenge.png|120px]]<br>Break Item Boxes<br><small>[[Waluigi]], [[Waluigi Pinball (DS)|DS Waluigi Pinball]] | |[[File:MKT Tour4 ToadCupChallenge.png|120px]]<br>Break Item Boxes<br><small>[[Waluigi]], [[Waluigi Pinball (DS)|DS Waluigi Pinball]] | ||
|N/A | |||
|- | |||
![[Cooking Tour]] | |||
|4th | |||
|[[File:MKT Icon VanillaLake1RSNES.png|120px]]<br>SNES Vanilla Lake 1R | |||
|[[File:MKT Icon CheepCheepLagoonR3DS KoopaTroopa.png|120px]]<br>3DS Cheep Cheep Lagoon R | |||
|[[File:MKT Icon FrappeSnowlandRN64.png|120px]]<br>N64 Frappe Snowland R | |||
|[[File:MKT Tour19 KoopaTroopaCupChallenge.png|120px]]<br>[[Goomba]] Takedown<br><small>[[Bowser]], [[Bowser Castle 2 (GBA)|GBA Bowser's Castle 2]] | |||
|N/A | |N/A | ||
|} | |} |
Revision as of 11:53, June 4, 2020
The Koopa Troopa Cup is one of the cups in Mario Kart Tour. All courses in this cup have Koopa Troopa as a primary or secondary favored character.
List of courses
Tour | Order of appearance in the tour | Course 1 | Course 2 | Course 3 | Bonus challenge | Improved karts and gliders |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Beta Test | 4th | N64 Koopa Troopa Beach |
GCN Dino Dino Jungle |
SNES Choco Island 2 |
File:MKT Icon KoopaTroopaCupChallenge.png Don't crash Koopa Troopa, DS Luigi's Mansion |
N/A |
New York Tour | 4th (Ranked in the 1st week) | N64 Koopa Troopa Beach |
New York Minute |
3DS Rock Rock Mountain R |
Big Reverse Race Any character, N64 Koopa Troopa Beach |
|
Winter Tour | 3rd | SNES Mario Circuit 1 |
N64 Koopa Troopa Beach |
SNES Choco Island 2 |
Ring Race Toad, 3DS Toad Circuit |
|
London Tour | 12th | DS DK Pass |
London Loop |
SNES Ghost Valley 1T |
Break Item Boxes Rosalina, SNES Rainbow Road |
|
New Year's Tour | 5th | GCN Yoshi Circuit |
3DS Cheep Cheep Lagoon R |
SNES Mario Circuit 3 |
Do Jump Boosts Koopa Troopa, DS Luigi's Mansion |
|
Ice Tour | 3rd | N64 Koopa Troopa Beach |
DS Luigi's Mansion |
GBA Bowser's Castle 1 |
Ring Race Rosalina, SNES Vanilla Lake 1 |
N/A |
Valentine's Tour | 3rd | N64 Frappe Snowland |
N64 Koopa Troopa Beach |
GBA Bowser's Castle 1 |
Do Jump Boosts Koopa Troopa, SNES Vanilla Lake 1 |
N/A |
Baby Rosalina Tour | 7th | GCN Dino Dino Jungle T |
3DS Cheep Cheep Lagoon R |
SNES Mario Circuit 1T |
Steer Clear of Obstacles Koopa Troopa, London Loop 2 |
N/A |
Trick Tour | 2nd | 3DS Cheep Cheep Lagoon R/T |
N64 Koopa Troopa Beach R/T |
SNES Rainbow Road R/T |
Time Trial Shy Guy, SNES Vanilla Lake 1 |
N/A |
Flower Tour | 8th | SNES Vanilla Lake 1R/T |
3DS Daisy Hills R |
3DS Cheep Cheep Lagoon R/T |
Break Item Boxes Waluigi, DS Waluigi Pinball |
N/A |
Cooking Tour | 4th | SNES Vanilla Lake 1R |
3DS Cheep Cheep Lagoon R |
N64 Frappe Snowland R |
Goomba Takedown Bowser, GBA Bowser's Castle 2 |
N/A |