Lakitu Cup: Difference between revisions
From the Super Mario Wiki, the Mario encyclopedia
Jump to navigationJump to search
SonicSpeed48 (talk | contribs) |
SonicSpeed48 (talk | contribs) |
||
Line 57: | Line 57: | ||
|11th | |11th | ||
|[[File:MKT Icon DaisyHillsRT3DS BabyDaisy.png|120px]]<br>3DS Daisy Hills R/T | |[[File:MKT Icon DaisyHillsRT3DS BabyDaisy.png|120px]]<br>3DS Daisy Hills R/T | ||
|[[File:MKT Icon MarioCircuit3TSNES.png|120px]]<br> | |[[File:MKT Icon MarioCircuit3TSNES.png|120px]]<br>SNES Mario Circuit 3T | ||
|[[File:MKT Icon NeoBowserCityRT3DS DryBowser.png|120px]]<br>3DS Neo Bowser City R/T | |[[File:MKT Icon NeoBowserCityRT3DS DryBowser.png|120px]]<br>3DS Neo Bowser City R/T | ||
|[[File:MKT Tour13 LakituCupChallenge.png|120px]]<br>Combo Attack<br><small>[[Rosalina]], 3DS Shy Guy Bazaar T</small> | |[[File:MKT Tour13 LakituCupChallenge.png|120px]]<br>Combo Attack<br><small>[[Rosalina]], 3DS Shy Guy Bazaar T</small> | ||
Line 76: | Line 76: | ||
|[[File:MKT Icon DaisyHills3DS.png|120px]]<br>3DS Daisy Hills | |[[File:MKT Icon DaisyHills3DS.png|120px]]<br>3DS Daisy Hills | ||
|[[File:MKT Tour17 LakituCupChallenge.png|120px]]<br>Combo Attack<br><small>Lakitu, [[Rainbow Road (3DS)|3DS Rainbow Road T]]</small> | |[[File:MKT Tour17 LakituCupChallenge.png|120px]]<br>Combo Attack<br><small>Lakitu, [[Rainbow Road (3DS)|3DS Rainbow Road T]]</small> | ||
|N/A | |||
|- | |||
![[Jungle Tour]] | |||
|6th | |||
|[[File:MKT Icon LuigisMansionRDS BabyLuigi.png|120px]]<br>DS Luigi's Mansion R | |||
|[[File:MKT Icon MarioCircuit1TSNES Peach.png|120px]]<br>SNES Mario Circuit 1T | |||
|[[File:MKT Icon DinoDinoJungleRGCN Lakitu.png|120px]]<br>[[Dino Dino Jungle|GCN Dino Dino Jungle R]] | |||
|[[File:MKT Tour18 LakituCupChallenge.png|120px]]<br>Big Reverse Race<br><small>Any characer, 3DS Daisy Hills</small> | |||
|N/A | |N/A | ||
|} | |} |
Revision as of 03:24, May 21, 2020
The Lakitu Cup is one of the cups in Mario Kart Tour. All courses in this cup have Lakitu as a primary or secondary favored character.
List of courses
Tour | Order of appearance in the tour | Course 1 | Course 2 | Course 3 | Bonus challenge | Improved karts and gliders |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Tokyo Tour | 2nd | 3DS Neo Bowser City |
SNES Mario Circuit 2 |
GCN Yoshi Circuit |
Ring Race Lakitu, Tokyo Blur |
|
Winter Tour | 8th | 3DS Toad Circuit T |
3DS Cheep Cheep Lagoon R |
SNES Mario Circuit 3 |
Glider Challenge Shy Guy, DS DK Pass |
|
Holiday Tour | 6th | 3DS Daisy Hills R |
SNES Mario Circuit 2 |
GCN Yoshi Circuit T |
Goomba Takedown Luigi, DS Waluigi Pinball |
|
New Year's Tour | 4th (Ranked in the 1st week) | 3DS Shy Guy Bazaar |
Tokyo Blur 2T |
DS Luigi's Mansion |
Combo Attack Lakitu, SNES Mario Circuit 1T |
|
Vancouver Tour | 13th | SNES Mario Circuit 2 |
Vancouver Velocity |
DS DK Pass T |
Goomba Takedown Luigi, 3DS Daisy Hills |
N/A |
Baby Rosalina Tour | 11th | 3DS Daisy Hills R/T |
SNES Mario Circuit 3T |
3DS Neo Bowser City R/T |
Combo Attack Rosalina, 3DS Shy Guy Bazaar T |
N/A |
Yoshi Tour | 8th | 3DS Rock Rock Mountain R |
3DS Daisy Hills T |
SNES Choco Island 2T |
Break Item Boxes Lakitu, SNES Donut Plains 1 |
N/A |
Flower Tour | 5th | RMX Choco Island 1 |
DS Waluigi Pinball T |
3DS Daisy Hills |
Combo Attack Lakitu, 3DS Rainbow Road T |
N/A |
Jungle Tour | 6th | DS Luigi's Mansion R |
SNES Mario Circuit 1T |
GCN Dino Dino Jungle R |
Big Reverse Race Any characer, 3DS Daisy Hills |
N/A |