Lemmy Cup: Difference between revisions
From the Super Mario Wiki, the Mario encyclopedia
Jump to navigationJump to search
SonicSpeed48 (talk | contribs) |
SonicSpeed48 (talk | contribs) |
||
Line 35: | Line 35: | ||
|[[File:MKT Icon DinoDinoJungleGCN.png|120px]]<br>GCN Dino Dino Jungle | |[[File:MKT Icon DinoDinoJungleGCN.png|120px]]<br>GCN Dino Dino Jungle | ||
|[[File:MKT Icon KalimariDesertN64 Ludwig.png|120px]]<br>N64 Kalimari Desert | |[[File:MKT Icon KalimariDesertN64 Ludwig.png|120px]]<br>N64 Kalimari Desert | ||
|[[File:MKT Tour9 LemmyCupChallenge.png|120px]]<br>Do | |[[File:MKT Tour9 LemmyCupChallenge.png|120px]]<br>Do Jump Boosts<br><small>Lemmy, [[Frappe Snowland|N64 Frappe Snowland]]</small> | ||
|N/A | |N/A | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 44: | Line 44: | ||
|[[File:MKT Icon DaisyHills3DS.png|120px]]<br>3DS Daisy Hills | |[[File:MKT Icon DaisyHills3DS.png|120px]]<br>3DS Daisy Hills | ||
|[[File:MKT Tour11 LemmyCupChallenge.png|120px]]<br>Ring Race<br><small>[[Rosalina]], [[Ghost Valley 1|SNES Ghost Valley 1]]</small> | |[[File:MKT Tour11 LemmyCupChallenge.png|120px]]<br>Ring Race<br><small>[[Rosalina]], [[Ghost Valley 1|SNES Ghost Valley 1]]</small> | ||
|N/A | |||
|- | |||
![[Flower Tour]] | |||
|6th | |||
|[[File:MKT Icon MarioCircuit1TSNES.png|120px]]<br>[[Mario Circuit 1|SNES Mario Circuit 1T]] | |||
|[[File:MKT Icon ShyGuyBazaarT3DS.png|120px]]<br>3DS Shy Guy Bazaar T | |||
|[[File:MKT Icon BowsersCastle1GBA Lemmy.png|120px]]<br>GBA Bowser's Castle 1 | |||
|[[File:MKT Tour17 LemmyCupChallenge.png|120px]]<br>Goomba Takedown<br><small>[[Yoshi]], [[RMX Choco Island 1]]</small> | |||
|N/A | |N/A | ||
|} | |} |
Revision as of 20:25, May 6, 2020
The Lemmy Cup is one of the cups in Mario Kart Tour. All courses in this cup have Lemmy as a primary or secondary favored character.
List of courses
Tour | Order of appearance in the tour | Course 1 | Course 2 | Course 3 | Bonus challenge | Improved karts and gliders |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Halloween Tour | 2nd | 3DS Daisy Hills |
N64 Kalimari Desert |
GBA Bowser's Castle 1 |
Do Jump Boosts Morton, GCN Dino Dino Jungle |
|
Paris Tour | 12th | DS Luigi's Mansion T |
SNES Choco Island 2T |
3DS Shy Guy Bazaar |
Goomba Takedown Mario, SNES Mario Circuit 3 |
|
Ice Tour | 2nd | SNES Vanilla Lake 1 |
GCN Dino Dino Jungle |
N64 Kalimari Desert |
Do Jump Boosts Lemmy, N64 Frappe Snowland |
N/A |
Vancouver Tour | 7th | SNES Mario Circuit 2T |
3DS Rock Rock Mountain |
3DS Daisy Hills |
Ring Race Rosalina, SNES Ghost Valley 1 |
N/A |
Flower Tour | 6th | SNES Mario Circuit 1T |
3DS Shy Guy Bazaar T |
GBA Bowser's Castle 1 |
Goomba Takedown Yoshi, RMX Choco Island 1 |
N/A |