Ludwig Cup: Difference between revisions
From the Super Mario Wiki, the Mario encyclopedia
Jump to navigationJump to search
SonicSpeed48 (talk | contribs) |
SonicSpeed48 (talk | contribs) |
||
Line 18: | Line 18: | ||
|[[File:MKT Icon ShyGuyBazaarR3DS.png|120px]]<br>[[Shy Guy Bazaar|3DS Shy Guy Bazaar R]] | |[[File:MKT Icon ShyGuyBazaarR3DS.png|120px]]<br>[[Shy Guy Bazaar|3DS Shy Guy Bazaar R]] | ||
|[[File:MKT Icon NeoBowserCity3DS.png|120px]]<br>[[Neo Bowser City|3DS Neo Bowser City]] | |[[File:MKT Icon NeoBowserCity3DS.png|120px]]<br>[[Neo Bowser City|3DS Neo Bowser City]] | ||
|[[File:MKT Icon KalimariDesertRN64.png|120px]]<br>[[Kalimari Desert|N64 Kalimari Desert]] | |[[File:MKT Icon KalimariDesertRN64.png|120px]]<br>[[Kalimari Desert|N64 Kalimari Desert R]] | ||
|[[File:MKT Tour2 LudwigCupChallenge.png|120px]]<br>Vs. Mega Ludwig<br><small>Any character, [[Choco Island 2|SNES Choco Island 2]]</small> | |[[File:MKT Tour2 LudwigCupChallenge.png|120px]]<br>Vs. Mega Ludwig<br><small>Any character, [[Choco Island 2|SNES Choco Island 2]]</small> | ||
|[[File:MKT Icon FlameFlyer.png|50px]]<br>[[File:MKT Icon OilpaperUmbrella.png|50px]] | |[[File:MKT Icon FlameFlyer.png|50px]]<br>[[File:MKT Icon OilpaperUmbrella.png|50px]] | ||
Line 36: | Line 36: | ||
|[[File:MKT Icon RainbowRoadT3DS Bowser.png|120px]]<br>[[Rainbow Road (3DS)|3DS Rainbow Road T]] | |[[File:MKT Icon RainbowRoadT3DS Bowser.png|120px]]<br>[[Rainbow Road (3DS)|3DS Rainbow Road T]] | ||
|[[File:MKT Tour12 LudwigCupChallenge.png|120px]]<br>Combo Attack<br><small>Ludwig, [[Ghost Valley 1|SNES Ghost Valley 1T]]</small> | |[[File:MKT Tour12 LudwigCupChallenge.png|120px]]<br>Combo Attack<br><small>Ludwig, [[Ghost Valley 1|SNES Ghost Valley 1T]]</small> | ||
|N/A | |||
|- | |||
![[Baby Rosalina Tour]] | |||
|9th | |||
|[[File:MKT Icon LondonLoop2RT.png|120px]]<br>[[London Loop 2|London Loop 2R/T]] | |||
|[[File:MKT Icon ShyGuyBazaarR3DS Ludwig.png|120px]]<br>3DS Shy Guy Bazaar R | |||
|[[File:MKT Icon RMXMarioCircuit1T BabyRosalinaDetective.png|120px]]<br>[[RMX Mario Circuit 1|RMX Mario Circuit 1T]] | |||
|[[File:MKT Tour13 LudwigCupChallenge.png|120px]]<br>Big Reverse Race<br><small>Any character, [[Cheep Cheep Lagoon (3DS)|3DS Cheep Cheep Lagoon]]</small> | |||
|N/A | |N/A | ||
|} | |} |
Revision as of 22:36, March 11, 2020
The Ludwig Cup is one of the cups in Mario Kart Tour. All courses in this cup have Ludwig as a primary or secondary favored character.
List of courses
Tour | Order of appearance in the tour | Course 1 | Course 2 | Course 3 | Bonus challenge | Improved karts and gliders |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Tokyo Tour | 8th | 3DS Shy Guy Bazaar R |
3DS Neo Bowser City |
N64 Kalimari Desert R |
Vs. Mega Ludwig Any character, SNES Choco Island 2 |
|
London Tour | 13th | SNES Mario Circuit 2T |
3DS Daisy Hills R |
GCN Yoshi Circuit R/T |
Do Jump Boosts Ludwig, London Loop |
|
Mario Bros. Tour | 13th | RMX Mario Circuit 1R |
3DS Toad Circuit |
3DS Rainbow Road T |
Combo Attack Ludwig, SNES Ghost Valley 1T |
N/A |
Baby Rosalina Tour | 9th | London Loop 2R/T |
3DS Shy Guy Bazaar R |
RMX Mario Circuit 1T |
Big Reverse Race Any character, 3DS Cheep Cheep Lagoon |
N/A |