Shy Guy Cup: Difference between revisions
From the Super Mario Wiki, the Mario encyclopedia
Jump to navigationJump to search
mNo edit summary |
SonicSpeed48 (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
||
Line 27: | Line 27: | ||
|[[File:MKT Icon NewYorkMinuteRT.png|120px]]<br>[[New York Minute 1|New York Minute 1R/T]] | |[[File:MKT Icon NewYorkMinuteRT.png|120px]]<br>[[New York Minute 1|New York Minute 1R/T]] | ||
|[[File:MKT Icon BowsersCastle1TGBA.png|120px]]<br>[[Bowser Castle 1 (GBA)|GBA Bowser's Castle 1T]] | |[[File:MKT Icon BowsersCastle1TGBA.png|120px]]<br>[[Bowser Castle 1 (GBA)|GBA Bowser's Castle 1T]] | ||
|[[File:MKT Tour1 ShyGuyCupChallenge.png|120px]]<br>Steer Clear of Obstacles<br><small>Baby Peach, [[Cheep Cheep Lagoon (3DS)|3DS Cheep Cheep Lagoon]]</small> | |[[File:MKT Tour1 ShyGuyCupChallenge.png|120px]]<br>Steer Clear of Obstacles<br><small>[[Baby Peach]], [[Cheep Cheep Lagoon (3DS)|3DS Cheep Cheep Lagoon]]</small> | ||
|[[File:MKT Icon BulletBlaster.png|50px|link=Bullet Blaster]][[File:MKT Icon BobombParafoil.png|50px|link=Bob-omb Parafoil]] | |[[File:MKT Icon BulletBlaster.png|50px|link=Bullet Blaster]][[File:MKT Icon BobombParafoil.png|50px|link=Bob-omb Parafoil]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 35: | Line 35: | ||
|[[File:MKT Icon LuigisMansionDS KingBoo.png|120px]]<br>DS Luigi's Mansion | |[[File:MKT Icon LuigisMansionDS KingBoo.png|120px]]<br>DS Luigi's Mansion | ||
|[[File:MKT Icon RainbowRoadSNES ShyGuy.png|120px]]<br>[[Rainbow Road (SNES)|SNES Rainbow Road]] | |[[File:MKT Icon RainbowRoadSNES ShyGuy.png|120px]]<br>[[Rainbow Road (SNES)|SNES Rainbow Road]] | ||
|[[File:MKT Tour3 ShyGuyCupChallenge.png|120px]]<br>Ring Race<br><small>Yoshi, [[Kalimari Desert|N64 Kalimari Desert]]</small> | |[[File:MKT Tour3 ShyGuyCupChallenge.png|120px]]<br>Ring Race<br><small>[[Yoshi]], [[Kalimari Desert|N64 Kalimari Desert]]</small> | ||
|[[File:MKT Icon BulletBlaster.png|50px|link=Bullet Blaster]][[File:MKT Icon BobombParafoil.png|50px|link=Bob-omb Parafoil]] | |[[File:MKT Icon BulletBlaster.png|50px|link=Bullet Blaster]][[File:MKT Icon BobombParafoil.png|50px|link=Bob-omb Parafoil]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 43: | Line 43: | ||
|[[File:MKT Icon RainbowRoadTSNES.png|120px]]<br>SNES Rainbow Road T | |[[File:MKT Icon RainbowRoadTSNES.png|120px]]<br>SNES Rainbow Road T | ||
|[[File:MKT Icon LondonLoopR.png|120px]]<br>[[London Loop|London Loop R]] | |[[File:MKT Icon LondonLoopR.png|120px]]<br>[[London Loop|London Loop R]] | ||
|[[File:MKT Tour6 ShyGuyCupChallenge.png|120px]]<br>Glider Challenge<br><small>Luigi, London Loop | |[[File:MKT Tour6 ShyGuyCupChallenge.png|120px]]<br>Glider Challenge<br><small>[[Luigi]], London Loop | ||
|[[File:MKT Icon BulletBlaster.png|50px|link=Bullet Blaster]][[File:MKT Icon BobombParafoil.png|50px|link=Bob-omb Parafoil]] | |[[File:MKT Icon BulletBlaster.png|50px|link=Bullet Blaster]][[File:MKT Icon BobombParafoil.png|50px|link=Bob-omb Parafoil]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 60: | Line 60: | ||
|[[File:MKT Icon GhostValley1RTSNES.png|120px]]<br>[[Ghost Valley 1|SNES Ghost Valley 1R/T]] | |[[File:MKT Icon GhostValley1RTSNES.png|120px]]<br>[[Ghost Valley 1|SNES Ghost Valley 1R/T]] | ||
|[[File:MKT Tour10 ShyGuyCupChallenge.png|120px]]<br>Combo Attack<br><small>Shy Guy, 3DS Rock Rock Mountain T | |[[File:MKT Tour10 ShyGuyCupChallenge.png|120px]]<br>Combo Attack<br><small>Shy Guy, 3DS Rock Rock Mountain T | ||
|N/A | |||
|- | |||
![[Mario Bros. Tour]] | |||
|6th | |||
|[[File:MKT Icon GhostValley1RSNES ShyGuy.png|120px]]<br>SNES Ghost Valley 1R | |||
|[[File:MKT Icon RainbowRoadR3DS Waluigi.png|120px]]<br>[[Rainbow Road (3DS)|3DS Rainbow Road R]] | |||
|[[File:MKT Icon MarioCircuit1TSNES.png|120px]]<br>[[Mario Circuit 1|SNES Mario Circuit 1T]] | |||
|[[File:MKT Tour12 ShyGuyCupChallenge.png|120px]]<br>Steer Clear of Obstacles<br><small>[[Koopa Troopa]], DS Luigi's Mansion | |||
|N/A | |N/A | ||
|} | |} | ||
{{MKT}} | {{MKT}} | ||
[[Category:Mario Kart Tour Cups]] | [[Category:Mario Kart Tour Cups]] |
Revision as of 00:04, February 27, 2020
The Shy Guy Cup is one of the cups in Mario Kart Tour. All courses in this cup have Shy Guy as a primary or secondary favored character.
List of courses
Tour | Order of appearance in the tour | Course 1 | Course 2 | Course 3 | Bonus challenge | Improved karts and gliders |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Beta Test | 6th | 3DS Shy Guy Bazaar |
SNES Choco Island 2 |
DS Luigi's Mansion |
File:MKT Icon ShyGuyCupChallenge.png Race through the rings Shy Guy, 3DS Shy Guy Bazaar |
N/A |
New York Tour | 13th | 3DS Shy Guy Bazaar |
New York Minute 1R/T |
GBA Bowser's Castle 1T |
Steer Clear of Obstacles Baby Peach, 3DS Cheep Cheep Lagoon |
|
Halloween Tour | 3rd | 3DS Neo Bowser City |
DS Luigi's Mansion |
SNES Rainbow Road |
Ring Race Yoshi, N64 Kalimari Desert |
|
London Tour | 7th | 3DS Daisy Hills R |
SNES Rainbow Road T |
London Loop R |
Glider Challenge Luigi, London Loop |
|
Ice Tour | 6th | 3DS Mario Circuit |
GBA Bowser's Castle 1R |
N64 Frappe Snowland R |
Combo Attack Shy Guy, SNES Mario Circuit 3T |
N/A |
Valentine's Tour | 15th | 3DS Neo Bowser City R |
SNES Vanilla Lake 1T |
SNES Ghost Valley 1R/T |
Combo Attack Shy Guy, 3DS Rock Rock Mountain T |
N/A |
Mario Bros. Tour | 6th | SNES Ghost Valley 1R |
3DS Rainbow Road R |
SNES Mario Circuit 1T |
Steer Clear of Obstacles Koopa Troopa, DS Luigi's Mansion |
N/A |